2014 Eastern Mojave Scenic XP Daily Results

Here are the daily results for all four days of the Eastern Mojave Scenic XP that was held February 6-9,2014 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Annie know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

DAY 1 EMS LD

1 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 2:50:00
2 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 2:51:00
3 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 3:08:00
4 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 3:37:00
5 M40205 Olson, Allyson L H47280 Miz Zaira TRGR 3:37:10
6 31240 Toomey, Claire M H44432 TE Destinee 4:43:00
7 M35467 Rossington, Alice L H42757 Sky Sadie 4:43:10
Duck M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder Duck

DAY 1 EMS 50

1 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 6:09:00
1 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 6:09:00
3 M21995 Weigal, Krista NA H48522 Afirei Motion 6:12:00
4 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood 6:12:10
5 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H45661 Dancers Budarr 6:41:00
6 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 6:55:00
7 M4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar 7:12:00
8 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 7:12:10
9 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44169 OT El Azrak RSI 7:18:00
10 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 7:18:20
11 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 7:18:30
12 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49311 Country Hill Cameo Bay 7:19:00
13 M6186 Landale, Dana F H49707 Miles Ahead 7:35:00
14 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 7:41:00
15 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H49982 HCC Quick Silver 7:44:00
16 M37300 Ready, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 7:44:10
17 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 7:48:00
18 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 7:50:00
19 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 7:51:00
20 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 7:52:00
21 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labor 8:00:00
22 M42110 Graitge, Elaine F H36619 FS Nova Star 8:00:10
23 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 8:13:00
24 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H40816 Rushcreek OK 8:13:10
25 1720 Creech, Connie M H39183 LS Steele Breeze 8:14:00
26 M21448 Herron, Chris M H32793 CR Impress Splash 8:22:00
27 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 8:22:10
28 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:37:00
29 M4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha +/ 8:37:10
30 M14971 Bratsberg, Patty F H38868 Pyro 8:48:00
31 M2054 Loe, Jeff M H48983 Pyra 8:48:00
32 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H38285 Zuri 9:17:00
33 M30642 Chambliss, Kathy M H46485 Banty 9:17:10
34 M38131 Bache, Tom H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet Completion
35 M37326 Callister, Paul H H33747 Stetson Completion
36 M34264 Parker, Cheryl L H48422 Mirage Completion
37 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D Completion
38 M40955 Woolway, Wayne M H50533 Jack Daniels Completion
39 M40595 Sharp, Michele F H48852 Uno’s Special Request Completion
40 M31102 Elias, Michael M H45657 LC Bataan Completion
41 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) Completion
42 14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent Completion
43 M18180 Koerner, Lancette F H49027 Freda Baskin (Jantar) Completion
44 M41188 Koerner, Steve H H40341 Justa Strike Completion
45 1917 Hart, Becky F NA Sargeant’s General ROL

DAY 2 EMS LD

1 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 4:02:00
2 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 4:02:10
3 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 5:20:00
4 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H48421 Kendra’s Mojave 5:20:10
5 M40205 Olson, Allyson L H47280 Miz Zaira TRGR 5:20:20
6 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder 5:25:00
7 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H50454 HH Angelica 5:45:10

DAY 2 EMS 50

1 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 5:15:00
2 M32203 Westlake, Sierra M H43782 Cheymas 5:38:00
3 6357 Hastie, Clydea F H43782 HSH 5:42:00
4 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:43:00
5 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:43:10
6 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 6:06:00
7 M40554 York, Anne F H49925 Eopulus 6:06:10
8 M21995 Weigal, Krista NA H48522 Afirei Motion 6:11:00
9 12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H32224 Hadji Halef Omar 6:13:00
10 6555 Garcia, Arnie L H49631 Mon Esprit 6:13:10
11 M36043 Hamilton, Georgann L H44072 Phantoms Braveheart 7:18:00
12 M33863 Peña, Gayle F H47140 GP Bold FX 7:18:10
13 M37326 Callister, Paul H H42643 Blacker 7:19:00
14 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49311 Country Hill Cameo Bay 7:28:00
15 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 7:28:10
16 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:00:00
17 M6186 Landale, Dana F H49707 Miles Ahead 8:00:10
18 M4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar 8:00:20
19 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 8:06:00
20 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 8:08:00
21 M30794 Elliott, Kaitlin L H49362 VA Anastahzi (Ani) 8:11:00
22 M40809 Moothart, Heather F H46831 Liberty For Aul 8:13:00
23 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H40370 WH Thoven s Fith 8:13:10
24 14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent 8:15:00
25 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:19:00
26 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 8:19:10
27 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 8:19:20
28 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 8:20:00
29 M37300 Ready, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 8:20:10
30 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 8:20:20
31 1720 Creech, Connie M H34164 LS Shardonney Bey 8:33:00
32 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 8:33:10
33 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labor 8:35:00
34 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:57:00
35 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:57:10
36 M34262 Liska, Sabrina M H42774 Apache’s Oreo Cookie 9:07:00
37 M42116 McElveny, Tiffany L NA Shy Girl 9:12:00
38 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H50523 SCA Mesa 9:12:10
39 M17617 Lewis, Charlene M H35096 TR Eastwind Tatonka 9:12:20
40 M42039 Rivers, Kimberly M H47641 SCAOpimian 9:12:30
41 M39935 French, Kandace L H46877 Duke of Shadow Canyon 9:16:00
42 M20383 Peterson, Catherine M H50255 Zackary 9:16:10
43 1455 Cunningham, Marci L H48041 Fire Mt Zoom 9:18:00
44 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 9:30:00
45 M40595 Sharp, Michele F H50684 Dream On 9:31:00
46 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity 9:31:10
47 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H45661 Dancers Budarr L

DAY 3 EMS LD

1 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H42848 OT Cassidys Lula RSI 3:06:00
2 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 3:06:10
3 M19446 Herrera, Julie Lobdell M H50385 Billy Ray 3:20:00
4 M20956 Feuer, Marie L H49365 Odin 3:20:10
5 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H50003 Kenlyn Miata 4:00:00
6 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 4:00:10

DAY 3 EMS 50

1 6357 Hastie, Clydea F H43784 Ashquars Dream 5:19:00
1 M32203 Westlake, Sierra M H43782 Cheymas 5:19:00
3 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood 5:36:00
4 M38411 Downs, Steve H H47502 Kenlyn Aisha 5:36:10
5 M40554 York, Anne F H49925 Eopulus 5:36:20
6 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 5:37:00
7 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H31227 FS Any Question 5:46:00
8 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 5:46:10
9 M21995 Weigal, Krista NA H48522 Afirei Motion 5:55:00
10 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H49630 Rocco 5:55:10
11 12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H32224 Hadji Halef Omar 5:55:20
12 6555 Garcia, Arnie L H49631 Mon Esprit 5:56:00
13 M34264 Parker, Cheryl L H48422 Mirage 6:40:00
14 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 6:53:00
15 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 6:59:00
16 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 6:59:10
17 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 6:59:20
18 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 7:01:00
19 M30794 Elliott, Kaitlin L H41036 Kodaakhrom 7:03:00
20 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 7:09:00
21 M31102 Elias, Michael M H42348 Nobelest 7:09:10
22 M40595 Sharp, Michele F H48852 Uno’s Special Request 7:09:20
23 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 7:19:00
24 M6186 Landale, Dana F H49707 Miles Ahead 7:19:10
25 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:40:00
26 M40955 Woolway, Wayne M H50533 Jack Daniels 7:40:10
27 M41205 Little, Ann M NA All Star 7:42:00
28 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labor 7:49:00
29 M40880 Baros, Jillane F H36619 FS Nova Star 7:49:10
30 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 7:50:00
31 M40205 Olson, Allyson L H47280 Miz Zaira TRGR 7:59:00
32 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 7:59:10
33 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 8:01:00
34 1720 Creech, Connie M H39183 LS Steele Breeze 8:01:10
35 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H38285 Zuri 8:03:00
36 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 8:04:00
37 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49312 CH Velvet 8:04:10
38 1455 Cunningham, Marci L H48041 Fire Mt Zoom 8:26:00
39 M4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha +/ 8:29:00
40 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:29:10
41 M2054 Loe, Jeff M H38868 Pyro 8:41:00
42 M21448 Herron, Chris M H32793 CR Impress Splash 8:41:10
43 14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent ROL

DAY 4 EMS LD

1

M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 5:18:00

2

M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 5:18:10

3

6555 Garcia, Arnie L H37741 HR Elazarr 5:22:00

4

M20956 Feuer, Marie M H49365 Odin 7:23:00

5

M19446 Herrera, Julie Lobdell M H50385 Billy Ray 7:26:00

6

M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 7:44:00

7

M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 8:20:00

8

M40205 Olson, Allyson L H50602 Tickled 8:20:10

9

M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder 8:28:00

10

M42039 Rivers, Kimberly M H47641 SCAOpimian ROL

 

DAY 4 EMS 50

1

M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H45661 Dancers Budarr 5:16:00

2

M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 5:32:00

3

11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:51:00

4

M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:51:10

5

12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H32224 Hadji Halef Omar 6:08:00

6

14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 6:50:00

7

M14971 Bratsberg, Patty F H38868 Pyro 7:00:00

8

11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 7:01:00

9

M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H50523 SCA Mesa 7:15:00

10

5252 Rabe, Dave M H40816 Rushcreek OK 7:15:10

11

M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 8:06:00

12

5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:15:00

13

13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:15:10

14

M6186 Landale, Dana F H49707 Miles Ahead 8:15:20

15

M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:35:00

16

M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 8:35:10

17

M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 8:35:20

18

M37300 Ready, Judi L H49653 Legendary Camero 8:45:00

19

M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity 8:45:10

20

M31102 Elias, Michael M H45657 LC Bataan 8:45:20

21

M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 8:50:00

22

M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labor 8:55:00

23

M17617 Lewis, Charlene M H35096 TR Eastwind Tatonka 9:08:00

24

M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49312 CH Velvet 9:36:00

25

M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 9:36:10