About xprides3

Posts by xprides3:

2014 Mt. Carmel Results

Here are the daily results for all five days of the Mt. Carmel Ride that was held on April 30- May 4,2014 in the MT Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Annie know.

Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

Best Condition= Red 

Day 1 25

Winner: Not a Chance ridden by Vanpoollen, Kirsten in 03:00

BC: Kenlyn Royal Knight ridden by Conner, Effee in 04:02, 736.5 points

1  03:00 Vanpoollen, Kirsten on Not a Chance
2  03:00 Vanpoollen, Hannah on Sweet Sioux
3  03:13 DeFrancesco, Katie on KoalaDee Saffire
4  03:59 Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark
5  03:59 Bischoff, Carol on Kenlyn Exquisite
6  04:00 Fisher, Linda on Nefertiti TWR
7  04:02 Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight BC
8  04:02 Conner, Brooke on Balooprint
9  04:02 Humm, Bonnie on CA Kat Nap
10  04:12 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
11  04:15 Noble, Ken on HCC Exmoora
12  04:15 Landale, Dana on JH Miles Ahead
13  04:30 Kewish, Ralph on Red Strokes
14  04:30 Kewish, Joann on Kismet Sensazon
15  04:50 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
16  04:50 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
17  04:50 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi

 

Day 1 50

Winner: GE Stars Aflame ridden by Schork, Christoph in 05:36

BC: Kenlyn Scarlet ridden by Bache, Tom in 05:48, 754.5 points

 

1 M  05:36 Schork, Christoph on GE Stars Aflame 150/150
2 H  05:48 Bache, Tom on Kenlyn Scarlet 150/125 BC
3 H  05:48 Whitlock, Bill on Sonnic 125/110
4 M  05:56 Le Roux, Mike on GE Hiroko 125/100
5 J  05:56 McCarthy, Ria on GE RR Jazz Dancer 90/0
6 F  05:56 Lane, Tennessee on WH Picos Shazam 150/90
7 F  06:05 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 125/80
8 H  06:05 Eckard, Troy on RMC Flash Gordon 110/70
9 H  06:23 Waters, Kevin on DE Golden Ali10 100/65
10 M  06:30 Rhodes, Carol on Al-Marah Bright Star 110/60
11 F  06:40 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 110/55
12 M  06:42 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 100/50
13 L  06:49 Palmer-DuRoss, Stephanie on Hadji Halef Omar 150/50
14 F  06:49 Pashong-Walck, Taylor on Rocco 100/50
15 L  06:49 Garcia, Arnie on Mon Esprit 125/50
16 H  06:51 Shackelford, Michael on Miss Independent 90/50
17 L  07:10 Parker, Cheryl on Mirage 110/50
18 L  07:22 Clokey-Till, Marcy on Chase The Ace 100/50
19 F  07:22 Hare, Mel on SA Kharyl 90/50
20 H  07:43 Downs, Steve on Kenlyn Aisha 80/50
21 L  07:44 Smith, Michelle on LL Pshantilly Lace 90/50
22 F  07:44 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kohrs Dee Lite 80/50
23 M  07:44 Bischoff, Robert on Kenlyn Navigator 90/50
24 L  07:44 Ready, Judi on Memorabillia 80/50
25 F  07:45 Clinton, Corry on Belesemo Fire Flame 70/50
26 M  07:49 Crawford, Carol on Independence Rock 80/50
27 H  07:50 Burnham, Bruce on Jabears Liberty 70/50
28 L  08:03 Fredrickson, Karen on Lily Kool 70/50
29 M  08:03 Hackworth, Becky on Casino Royale 70/50
30 H  08:03 Dumas, Crockett on OT El Azrak RSI 65/50
31 L  08:18 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 65/50
32 F  08:18 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 65/50
33 L  08:32 Lynn-Elias, Julia on DS Trinity 60/50
34 M  08:33 Rabe, Dave on White Cloud 65/50
35 F  08:36 Redente, Kerry Lee on Miles 60/50
36 H  08:36 Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment 60/50
37 L  08:43 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 55/50
38 F  08:43 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 55/50
39 L  08:47 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 50/50
40 M  08:47 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 60/50
41 L  08:59 Olson, Allyson on Miz Zaira TRGR 50/50
42 F  08:59 Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena 50/50
43 M  08:59 Woolway, Wayne on Jack Daniels 55/50
44 F  09:05 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 50/50
45 M  09:05 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 50/50
46 L  09:05 Ural, Mari on Psyches Quest 50/50
47 L  09:08 McCoy, Marilyn on Stealawin 50/50
48 L  09:09 Jankovich, Rebecca on HC Prime Tyme 50/50
49 M  09:13 Tancer, Forrest on Miss T Mahogany 50/50
50 F  09:13 Kamberg, Elicia on Al-Marah Cash Racer 50/50
51 F  09:16 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 50/50
52 L  09:16 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on JA Dream Chaser 50/50
53 M  09:59 Richardson, Carla on CJ Khountry Dance 50/50
Lame Smith, Jackie on Klementine GWA *H*
Rider Option Sharp, Michele on Uno’s Special Request

 

Day 2 25

Winner: KoalaDee Saffire ridden by DeFrancesco, Katie in 03:48

1  03:48 DeFrancesco, Katie on KoalaDee Saffire
2  03:51 Vanpoollen, Kirsten on Not a Chance
3  04:20 Olson, Allyson on Tickled
4  04:23 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
5  04:25 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
6  04:26 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi
7  04:27 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
8  04:58 Little, Ann on All Star *H*
Completion Miles Only Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight
Completion Miles Only Conner, Brooke on Balooprint

 

Day 2 50

Winner: Exotic Escapade ridden by Mongrain, Betsy in 05:05

BC: Exotic Escapade ridden by Mongrain, Betsy in 05:05, 751 points

 

1 F  05:05 Mongrain, Betsy on Exotic Escapade 150/150 BC
2 H  05:06 Whitlock, Bill on RTR Purple Sage 150/125
3 F  05:20 Giles, Vicki on Robin Hood 125/110
4 F  05:22 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 110/100
5 M  05:27 Schork, Christoph on CCDRUS Star 150/90
6 H  05:28 Bache, Tom on SA Zafar Badr 125/80
7 F  05:45 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 100/70
8 M  06:02 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 125/65
9 H  06:05 Dumas, Crockett on OT Dyra Bataa RSI 110/60
10 L  06:05 Banister, Terry on Figero VF 150/55
11 H  06:15 Eckard, Troy on OT Rymoni GLY 100/50
12 M  06:15 Casey-Royal, Diane on Liberty 110/50
13 L  06:23 Palmer-DuRoss, Stephanie on Hadji Halef Omar 125/50
14 H  06:23 Waters, Kevin on Belesemo Rio John 90/50 *H*
15 L  06:23 Garcia, Arnie on Mon Esprit 110/50
16 F  06:23 Pashong-Walck, Taylor on Rocco 90/50
17 M  06:33 Le Roux, Mike on Stolis Hot Shot 100/50
18 J  06:33 Smith, Jackie on Pixiedust 110/0
19 F  06:33 Lane, Tennessee on Moxy 80/50
20 J  06:33 McCarthy, Ria on GE LZP Linnzell 70/0
21 F  06:45 Hare, Mel on SA Kharyl 70/50
22 L  06:45 Clokey-Till, Marcy on Chase The Ace 100/50
23 F  06:45 Clinton, Corry on Kismet Fandansk 65/50
24 F  07:15 Farrin, Alison on Shalimar Yukon 60/50
25 F  07:20 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 55/50
26 L  07:20 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on Minkar 90/50
27 L  07:30 Ready, Judi on Legendary Camaro 80/50
28 L  07:30 Smith, Michelle on Khemos Hot Wasabe 70/50
29 F  07:30 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kohrs Dee Lite 50/50
30 M  07:35 Crawford, Carol on Independence Rock 90/50
31 F  07:40 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 50/50
32 F  07:41 Landale, Dana on JH Miles Ahead 50/50
33 M  07:41 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 80/50
34 H  07:55 Shackelford, Michael on Miss Independent 80/50
35 M  07:55 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 70/50
36 L  07:55 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 65/50
37 M  08:02 Rabe, Dave on Cheys Cocamoe Joe 65/50
38 H  08:02 Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment 70/50
39 F  08:02 Redente, Kerry Lee on AM Great Othello 50/50
40 L  08:05 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 60/50
41 F  08:05 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 50/50
42 J  08:06 Stanger-Peticolas, Makayla on Rambl’n Red 50/0
43 H  08:06 Johnson, Christopher on Arifi 65/50
44 L  08:06 Peticolas, Cynthia on Coolhand Luke 55/50
45 L  08:07 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 50/50
46 F  08:07 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 50/50
47 H  08:08 Burnham, Bruce on Jabears Liberty 60/50
48 M  08:08 Hackworth, Becky on Casino Royale 60/50
49 L  08:25 Jankovich, Rebecca on VA Mystic Flame 50/50
50 M  08:28 Tancer, Forrest on Al-Marah Cash Racer 55/50
51 F  08:28 Kamberg, Elicia on Privy Councillor 50/50
52 F  08:50 Sharp, Michele on Dream On SA 50/50
53 M  08:50 Elias, Michael on LC Nobelest 50/50
54 L  08:50 Lynn-Elias, Julia on LC Bataan 50/50
55 L  08:58 Fredrickson, Karen on HH Angelica 50/50
Completion Miles Only Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark 0/0
Completion Miles Only Hewitt, Thayes on Romeo 0/0
Lame Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena
Lame Rhodes, Carol on NF Mirabella

Day 3 30

Winner: Poco Sugar Dandi ridden by Little, Ann in 04:38

BC: Kenlyn Royal Knight ridden by Conner, Effee in 04:47, 717.5 points

1  04:38 Weary, Bruce on Major
1  04:38 Little, Ann on Poco Sugar Dandi
3  04:47 Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight BC
4  04:47 Sharp, Michele on MC Just Us
5  04:47 Humm, Bonnie on CA Kat Nap
6  04:48 Kewish, Ralph on Red Strokes
7  04:48 Conner, Brooke on Kenlyn Catalyst
8  04:48 Kewish, Joann on Kismet Sensazon
9  04:53 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
10  04:53 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
11  04:53 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi
12  05:16 Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark
13  05:16 Bischoff, Carol on Kenlyn Miata
14  05:16 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
15  05:16 Greenhalgh, Brad on LF Tishambas Dynababe
16  05:17 Downs, Steve on Rendezvous GWA
17  05:17 Fisher, Linda on Nefertiti TWR
18  05:18 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kenlyn Kourvy
19  05:56 Roberts, Kathy T. on Tiki Four Socks
20  05:56 Cote, Diane on BBR Sampsons Gold

 

Day 3 50

Winner: WH Picos Shazam ridden by Lane, Tennessee in 05:04

BC: Texiana ridden by Whitlock, Bill in 05:30, 695.5 points

1 F  05:04 Lane, Tennessee on WH Picos Shazam 150/150
2 H  05:30 Whitlock, Bill on Texiana 150/125 BC
3 M  05:34 Le Roux, Mike on GE Hiroko 150/110
4 F  05:34 Mongrain, Betsy on Exotic Escapade 125/100
5 M  05:35 Schork, Christoph on Medinah MHF 125/90
6 H  05:35 Eckard, Troy on RMC Flash Gordon 125/80
7 H  05:35 Bache, Tom on Kenlyn Scarlet 110/70
8 F  05:53 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 110/65
9 F  05:53 Weary, Dayna on The Reverling TGE 100/60
10 H  06:16 Ford, Garrett on Nouveau Rich 100/55
11 L  06:30 Myers, Kevin on French Fry 150/50
12 F  06:30 Farrin, Alison on Shalimar Yukon 90/50
13 L  06:45 Smith, Michelle on LL Pshantilly Lace 125/50
14 F  06:58 Hensley, Ellen R. on Roxys Simba 80/50
14 M  06:58 Rhodes, Carol on Al-Marah Bright Star 110/50
16 M  07:03 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 100/50
17 L  07:03 Millsap, Dana on Shilo’s Angel 110/50
18 H  07:22 Waters, Kevin on Tahoes Thunder10 90/50
19 F  07:22 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 70/50
20 L  07:23 Palmer-DuRoss, Stephanie on Hadji Halef Omar 100/50
21 L  07:23 Garcia, Arnie on Mon Esprit 90/50
22 L  07:25 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on JA Jordan Rio 80/50
23 F  07:25 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 65/50
24 F  07:25 Clinton, Corry on Belesemo Fire Flame 60/50
25 H  07:25 Dumas, Crockett on OT El Azrak RSI 80/50
26 L  07:30 Parker, Cheryl on Mirage 70/50
27 L  07:32 Kent, Kathy Backus on Dynazel 65/50
28 H  07:35 Bown, Andy on LS Talasmans Remi 70/50
29 L  07:35 Hobbs, Bill on LS Sir Gibbs 60/50
30 L  07:44 Peticolas, Cynthia on Cecil 55/50
31 H  07:44 Johnson, Christopher on Arifi 65/50
32 M  07:45 Bischoff, Robert on Kenlyn Navigator 90/50
33 L  07:45 Ready, Judi on Memorabillia 50/50
34 M  07:52 Kent, Howard on Spyderman AKA Jafar 80/50
35 M  07:58 Rabe, Dave on Midnight Melody Marie 70/50
36 F  07:59 Redente, Kerry Lee on Miles 55/50
37 H  07:59 Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment 60/50
38 M  08:14 Woolway, Wayne on Jack Daniels 65/50
39 F  08:14 Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena 50/50
40 L  08:15 Olson, Allyson on Miz Zaira TRGR 50/50
41 L  08:17 Ural, Mari on Psyches Quest 50/50
42 F  08:17 Landale, Dana on HCC Exmoora 50/50
43 L  08:25 Jankovich, Rebecca on VA Mystic Flame 50/50
44 L  08:33 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 50/50
45 F  08:33 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 50/50
46 M  08:33 Maynard, Jolynn on CJ Kadar 60/50
47 M  08:35 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 55/50
48 L  08:35 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 50/50
49 M  08:40 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 50/50
50 F  08:40 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 50/50
51 F  09:10 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 50/50
52 L  09:10 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 50/50
53 F  09:22 Kamberg, Elicia on Kanyon Kate 50/50
54 J  09:22 Stanger-Peticolas, Makayla on Rambl’n Red 50/0
55 L  09:27 Bingham, Pamela on HF Awestruck 50/50
55 M  09:27 Page, Rianne on BA Legend 50/50
57 L  09:45 Lynn-Elias, Julia on Admiral’s Cognac 50/50
Rider Option Richardson, Carla on CJ Khountry Dance

Day 4 25

Winner: Roxys Simba ridden by Hensley, Ellen R. in 03:40

BC: Kenlyn Royal Knight ridden by Conner, Effee in 03:50, 750 points

1  03:40 Hensley, Ellen R. on Roxys Simba
2  03:41 DeFrancesco, Katie on KoalaDee Saffire
3  03:50 Conner, Brooke on Kenlyn Catalyst
4  03:50 Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight BC
5  04:05 Farrin, Alison on Shalimar Yukon
6  04:24 Kewish, Joann on Kismet Sensazon
7  04:25 Kewish, Ralph on Red Strokes
8  04:28 Cnossen, Tedda on Sunny Girl
9  04:28 Olson, Allyson on Tickled
10  04:29 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
11  04:40 Fisher, Linda on Nefertiti TWR
12  04:41 Bischoff, Carol on Kenlyn Exquisite
13  04:41 Downs, Steve on Kenlyn Porsche
14  04:41 Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark
15  04:41 Lane, Indiana on CP Sysco
16  04:44 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
17  04:44 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
18  04:45 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi
19  04:48 Chevallier, Maggie on Haileys Mariah
20  04:51 McDonald, Patrick on Jazz AH
21  04:53 McCoy, Marilyn on Stealawin
22  04:54 Rhodes, Carol on NF Mirabella

 

Day 4 50

Winner: GE Stars Aflame ridden by Schork, Christoph in 04:40

BC: Farrabba ridden by Toth, Rusty in 04:50, 729.5 points

1 M  04:40 Schork, Christoph on GE Stars Aflame 150/150
2 L  04:50 Myers, Kevin on Auli Farwa 137.5/117.5
2 L  04:50 Toth, Rusty on Farrabba 137.5/117.5 BC
4 M  05:29 Casey-Royal, Diane on Liberty 125/100
5 H  05:30 Eckard, Troy on OT Rymoni GLY 150/90
6 H  05:39 Bache, Tom on SA Zafar Badr 125/80
7 H  05:40 Whitlock, Bill on Sonnic 110/70
8 F  06:08 Giles, Vicki on Robin Hood 150/65
9 H  06:10 Dumas, Crockett on OT El Azrak RSI 100/60
10 F  06:15 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 125/55
11 H  06:15 Waters, Kevin on Tahoes Thunder10 90/50
12 F  06:16 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 110/50
13 J  06:25 Smith, Jackie on Pixiedust 110/0
14 J  06:25 McCarthy, Ria on GE LZP Linnzell 70/0
15 M  06:25 Le Roux, Mike on Stolis Hot Shot 110/50
16 F  06:25 Lane, Tennessee on Moxy 100/50
17 H  06:42 Bown, Andy on Tucker 80/50
18 L  06:43 Hobbs, Bill on LS Rowdys Cowboy Cut 110/50
19 H  06:44 Ford, Garrett on Richly Kept 70/50
20 M  06:46 Kent, Howard on Spyderman AKA Jafar 100/50
20 L  06:46 Kent, Kathy Backus on Maxx 100/50
22 L  06:50 Fredrickson, Karen on Lily Kool 90/50
23 L  07:10 Ready, Judi on Legendary Camaro 80/50
24 F  07:11 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kohrs Dee Lite 90/50
25 L  07:12 Smith, Michelle on Khemos Hot Wasabe 70/50
26 M  07:25 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 90/50
27 M  07:35 Hewitt, Thayes on Romeo 80/50
28 M  07:38 Rabe, Dave on White Cloud 70/50
29 F  07:40 Redente, Kerry Lee on Miles 80/50
30 H  07:41 Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment 65/50
31 L  07:43 Fura, Angie on WMA Nightburn 65/50
32 L  07:43 Meier, Steve on TJ Coco Nino 60/50
33 F  07:43 Meier, Mary Jane on Boss 70/50
34 F  07:59 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 65/50
35 L  07:59 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on JA Dream Chaser 55/50
36 F  08:04 Landale, Dana on JH Miles Ahead 60/50
37 L  08:05 Ural, Mari on Psyches Quest 50/50
38 L  08:08 Jankovich, Rebecca on HC Prime Tyme 50/50
39 F  08:09 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 55/50
40 M  08:10 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 65/50
41 F  08:16 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 50/50
42 L  08:16 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 50/50
43 F  08:32 Sharp, Michele on Dream On SA 50/50
44 L  08:33 Lynn-Elias, Julia on LC Bataan 50/50
45 M  08:34 Elias, Michael on LC Nobelest 60/50
46 L  08:47 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 50/50
47 F  08:48 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 50/50
48 M  09:36 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 55/50
49 F  09:36 Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena 50/50
50 L  09:36 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 50/50
51 F  09:51 Kamberg, Elicia on Belesema Specialty 50/50
52 H  09:51 Johnson, Christopher on Arifi 60/50
53 J  09:51 Stanger-Peticolas, Makayla on Rambl’n Red 50/0
54 L  09:51 Peticolas, Cynthia on Coolhand Luke 50/50
55 M  09:53 Crawford, Carol on Independence Rock 50/50
Lame Mongrain, Betsy on RTR Purple Sage
Lame Lojko, Laura on Wrigley *H*

Day 5 25

Winner: Kenlyn Catalyst ridden by Conner, Brooke in 03:59

BC: Miz Zaira TRGR ridden by Olson, Allyson in 04:20, 721.5 points

1  03:59 Conner, Brooke on Kenlyn Catalyst
2  04:00 Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight
3  04:00 Humm, Bonnie on CA Kat Nap
4  04:11 Hackworth, Becky on Casino Royale
5  04:11 Lane, Indiana on CP Sysco
6  04:20 Olson, Allyson on Miz Zaira TRGR BC
7  04:20 Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark
8  04:20 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
9  04:48 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
10  04:48 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi
11  04:48 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
12  05:58 Fisher, Linda on Nefertiti TWR
12  05:58 Bischoff, Carol on Kenlyn Miata

Day 5 50

Winner: GE Baloo-Bit-O-Honey ridden by Schork, Christoph in 04:26

BC: GE Baloo-Bit-O-Honey ridden by Schork, Christoph in 04:26, 717.5 points

1 M  04:26 Schork, Christoph on GE Baloo-Bit-O-Honey 150/150 BC
2 F  04:48 Mongrain, Betsy on Exotic Escapade 150/125
3 M  04:58 Rhodes, Carol on Al-Marah Bright Star 125/110
4 F  05:04 Lane, Tennessee on WH Picos Shazam 125/100
5 M  05:04 Le Roux, Mike on GE Hiroko 110/90
6 M  05:35 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 100/80
7 H  05:35 Downs, Steve on Kenlyn Aisha 150/70
8 F  05:35 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kohrs Dee Lite 110/65
9 H  06:06 Dumas, Crockett on OT El Azrak RSI 125/60
10 L  06:07 Banister, Terry on Figero VF 150/55
11 F  06:16 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 100/50
12 H  06:25 Waters, Kevin on Belesemo Impresario 110/50
13 F  06:26 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 90/50
14 L  06:27 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on JA Dream Chaser 125/50
15 F  06:27 Clinton, Corry on Belesemo Fire Flame 80/50
16 F  06:27 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 70/50
17 M  06:40 Bischoff, Robert on Kenlyn Navigator 90/50
18 L  06:40 Ready, Judi on Legendary Camaro 110/50
19 M  06:41 Crawford, Carol on Independence Rock 80/50
20 L  06:42 Fura, Angie on WMA Nightburn 100/50
21 F  06:55 Landale, Dana on HCC Exmoora 65/50
22 L  06:56 Lynn-Elias, Julia on LC Bataan 90/50
23 L  06:57 Jankovich, Rebecca on GL Adonis 80/50
24 M  07:05 Rabe, Dave on White Cloud 70/50
25 F  07:05 Redente, Kerry Lee on Miles 60/50
26 M  07:13 Woolway, Wayne on Jack Daniels 65/50
27 F  07:14 Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena 55/50
28 H  07:15 Johnson, Christopher on Arifi 100/50
29 L  07:16 Peticolas, Cynthia on Cecil 70/50
30 L  07:23 Ural, Mari on Psyches Quest 65/50
31 F  07:24 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 50/50
32 M  07:24 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 60/50
33 F  07:53 Kamberg, Elicia on Belesema Specialty 50/50
34 J  07:54 Stanger-Peticolas, Makayla on Rambl’n Red 50/0
35 M  07:57 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 55/50
36 L  07:58 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 60/50
37 M  08:02 Kent, Howard on Spyderman AKA Jafar 50/50
38 L  08:03 Fredrickson, Karen on HH Angelica 55/50
39 L  08:11 Kent, Kathy Backus on Dynazel 50/50
40 M  08:12 Wood, Mark on MC Shockwave 50/50
41 F  08:20 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 50/50
42 L  08:21 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 50/50
43 F  08:45 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 50/50
44 L  08:45 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 50/50
45 M  08:50 Richardson, Carla on CJ Khountry Dance 50/50
Lame Farrin, Alison on Shalimar Yukon
Metabolic Whitlock, Bill on Texiana
Lame Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment

* – for items with an asterisk, the individuals should contact the AERC according to the instructions and timeframes in the Endurance News.
R == RiderID missing
H == HorseID missing
W == WeightDivision missing or unknown
Please do not send questions concerning the results or reporting of errors to either Mike Maul or Russ Humphrey. We only translate the info from that sent to us by the AERC.
You need to contact the AERC if you feel there is an error in the ride results.

2014 Bar H Results

Here are the daily results for all three days of the Bar H that was held April 5-6,2014 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Annie know.

Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

Best Condition= Red 

Day 1 30

1

M40889 Mylroie, Kate M H48481 The Chancellor 3:44:00

2

M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 3:54:00

3

M41532 Melline, Kendall F H49634 Hermosa De Los Cielos 3:55:00

4

M41578 Garcia, Mario M H49726 Storm 4:00:00

5

M36498 Trevisan, Deborah F H48824 Payback Daisea Duke 4:25:00

7

214 Fisher, Linda H H46177 Kenlyn Illusion 4:39:00

8

M41978 Clements, Liz H H50434 Boons Smoking Senbar 4:40:00

9

M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 4:42:00

10

NA Whelan, Mike NA NA Jackson 4:43:00

11

NA Noer, Rick M NA Jerry 4:45:00

12

M40579 Wisniewski, Dave M H48009 Scarlett Aphroditii 4:46:00

13

M41758 Mann, Phylicia L NA Tahiti 4:46:01

14

M42019 Kent, Marlaina J NA Rocky 4:48:00

15

M37881 Pratt, Gunilla F NA Kahana 4:48:01

16

M40190 Cooper, Sandy M H47243 Sauncha 5:20:00

17

M41375 Bache, Stephanie L H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 5:35:00

18

M33863 Peña, Gayle (Jala) F H49621 Kona 5:46:00

19

M39385 McKinley, Linda M H45894 Drummer/Basko Hombre 5:47:00

20

39241 Frick, Denise L H45751 Dallas 5:47:01

21

M17617 Lewis, Charlene M H35096 TR Eastwind Tatonka 5:52:00

22

M42258 Shadle, Julianna J H28646 Sun Tiki 5:56:00

23

M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H50623 Femme Fatahl 5:57:00

24

5728 Schneider, Lisa F H46055 RF Romero 5:59:00

25

M21728 Schneider, Shel H H32467 Drew 5:59:01

26

13008 Stalley, Jennifer M H44271 Kenlyn Alliance 5:59:02

27

M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante L

 

Day 1 50

1

M41167 Tuley, Kerrie F H47239 Ambersons Raynne 6:41:00

2

M19567 Jett, Stacy L H49225 Lions Pistol 6:41:10

3

M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49311 Country Hill Cameo Bay 7:10:00

4

6174 Davies, Peter L H49522 FF Rohan 7:29:00

5

M42126 Rainney, Brielle L H50760 RER Justa Fantasea 7:29:10

6

M14173 Eckard, Troy H H49086 Flash Gordon 7:50:00

7

M41330 Mulder, Lizzie M H43067 IHR Elites Moon Fire 7:50:10

8

M19729 Raymond, Dale L H33147 My Desert Sun 8:08:00

9

M18180 Koerner, Lancette F H49027 Freda Baskin (Jantar) 8:10:00

10

M7773 Taylor, Janice L H47379 Titan Missle 8:10:10

11

M39150 Kramer, Susan F H44321 JC Mackay 8:11:00

12

12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H49630 Rocco 8:15:00

13

M35975 Debi, Barb F H49040 Jet 8:15:10

14

M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labour 8:42:00

15

M38411 Downs, Steve H H47502 Kenlyn Aisha 8:52:00

16

M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 8:52:10

17

M19009 Fura, Angela NA H50262 WMA Nightburn 8:54:00

18

M34454 Walker, Janet M H45872 Echcentric DPA 8:54:10

19

M7506 Eskander, Bart M H49085 JC Hendrix 9:10:00

20

M32855 Williams, Catherine L H49659 Cash 9:10:10

21

M39781 Lipko, Kim L H50050 TA Notorious 9:11:00

22

M37477 Conley, Shannon L H47753 Thee Tempest 9:11:10

23

NA Benner, Brooke F H43697 Solomons Rock 9:34:00

24

M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H50544 OT Cassidys Lula RSI 9:34:10

32

M20001 Hitchcock, Shelley M H42213 Cadmar 9:35:00

25

M41635 Sani, Khadeejah F H49355 WHR Limited Edition 9:35:10

26

M21313 Friedman, Susan F H33697 TR Be My Love 9:37:00

27

M18542 Gamble, Jacqy H H37345 South Pole (Bear) 10:06:00

28

M31364 Mitteregger, Gabriele L H47555 Firedance 10:07:00

29

M41755 Garcia, Walter H H50037 Montana Midnight Moon 10:08:00

30

M32883 Jett, Darrell M H42270 Viva O Fear 10:09:00

31

9843 Sexton, Shelly M NA Mercedies 10:35:00

33

M21995 Weigal, Krista NA H48522 Afirei Motion L

34

M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H45661 Dancers Budarr L

35

6555 Garcia, Arnie L H49631 Mon Esprit L

 

Day 2 25

1 M12752 Olko, Kris F H34955 Loth Marines 2:33:00
2 M19446 Herrera, Julie Lobdell M H50385 Billy Ray 2:35:00
3 M19709 Ekhaml, Debbie M H49846 Psy 2:36:00 BC
4 214 Fisher, Linda H H49156 Nefertiti TWR 2:56:00
5 NA Bauer, Paula H NA Stoney 2:57:00
6 M14173 Eckard, Troy H H50321 Rymoni 3:24:00
7 M41330 Mulder, Lizzie M H43067 IHR Elites Moon Fire 3:29:00
8 M18683 Horn, Lauren H H49960 Midnight Special 3:30:00
9 M39876 Huttenhoff, Joanne F H50110 Dankae’s Expectation 3:38:00
10 M35427 Bishop, Judy L H45462 MiLon 3:41:00
11 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H50003 Kenlyn Miata 3:48:00
12 M31364 Mitteregger, Gabriele L H47555 Firedance 3:49:00
13 M38411 Downs, Steve H NA Kenlyn Porsche 3:49:10
14 M33863 Peña, Gayle (Jala) F H50961 Even Prouder 3:51:00
15 M41754 Becraft, Mary NA H50667 Rainierr 3:51:10
16 NA Takabbayashi, Hala J NA Shy Girl 4:12:00
17 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F NA Meza 4:12:10
18 M37604 Bache, David J H47127 SA Zafar Badr 4:12:20
19 M17617 Lewis, Charlene M H50928 Rushcreek Susan 4:39:00
20 M13454 Schick, Brooke M H32750 TR Spirited Music 4:39:10
21 M41636 Sani, Hafsah F H39014 Cadmar L

 

Day 2 50

1 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 5:58:00
2 M41758 Mann, Phylicia L H47955 GE Honky Tonk Hector 5:58:10 BC
3 M20970 Moe, Catfish F H50784 Linus 5:59:00
4 M38179 Johnson, Daniel M H50211 Estrella CF 6:42:00
5 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H49075 Ali-aj Airmail 7:07:00
6 NA Bateman, Holly NA NA NA 7:07:10
7 M38313 Norris, Brianna J H43992 JC Arizona Star (Star) 7:07:20
8 M31150 Norris, Renee F H34651 LP Skylar (Stinky) 7:07:30
9 M12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H49630 Rocco 7:40:00
10 M18180 Koerner, Lancette F H49027 Freda Baskin (Jantar) 7:40:10
11 M41909 Chriss, Robin L H41313 Adagio VII 7:51:00
12 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 7:51:10
13 M6174 Davies, Peter L H49522 FF Rohan 8:51:00
14 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labour 9:30:00
15 M18542 Gamble, Jacqy H H37345 South Pole (Bear) 10:10:00
16 M21082 Lindholm, Diane F H37096 Moka 10:10:00
17 M21080 Wilkins, Ron M H37095 Chikita 10:10:00
18 M4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) L
19 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio L
20 M1338 Kelley, Suzy F H48397 Hermione Bey RO

 

2014 Cuyama Oaks XP Results

Here are the daily results for all three days of the Cuyama Oaks XP that was held March 21-23,2014 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Annie know.

Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

Best Condition= Red 

March 21, 2014

 Day 1 30 

1 M41808 Loewen, Justin H H50750 Par 3:32:00
2 M21548 Garewal, Cherie M H50114 Electra 4:06:00
3 M35639 Supplee, Tina L H42558 Demolition 4:07:00
4 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F NA Bulletproof 4:07:20
5 M33967 Miller, Susan NA NA LA Femme Nakita 4:08:00
6 M14321 Claydon, Peter L H47367 Islandian Jaazi 4:09:00
7 M42126 Rainney, Brielle L H50760 RER Justa Fantasea 4:09:00
8 NA Erickson, Sue M NA Calli 4:10:00
9 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H49006 Quicksilver WR 4:10:00
10 M41978 Clements, Liz H H50434 Boons Smoking Senbar 4:11:00
11 M20956 Feuer, Marie L H49365 Odin 4:12:00
12 M21728 Schneider, Shel H H31874 PR Tallyrand 4:13:00
13 M14168 Giovanine, Teri F H35753 Flint Storm 4:14:00
14 M38187 Granter, Barbara Lea L H47366 Monnamie 4:15:00
15 M37507 Morris, Lori M H49277 Blitz 4:17:00
16 M34264 Parker, Cheryl L H48422 Mirage 4:20:00
17 M8009 Grant, Danny H H39788 SS Pico boo 4:21:00
18 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H49873 Jullyanne J 4:52:00
19 M14408 Hackworth, Becky M 41908 Casino Royale 4:52:00
20 M12554 McCrary, Jeanine L H49480 HHR Flash N Farwa 4:55:00
21 M6537 Niebergall, Susie F H47394 SA Midas Touch 4:59:00
22 M17036 Townsley, Debbie M H45468 Delight 4:59:00
23 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 5:01:00
24 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 5:01:00
25 M41968 Wereb, Lora L H50479 Spin Out Merlin 5:26:00
26 M17954 Florio, Rebecca H H50473 Josey Wales 5:33:00
27 M41397 Daigneault, Gabriele F H39542 Afire by Night (Teddy) 5:33:00
28 M36767 Robinson, Ellen M H50833 TF Miss Magnetic 5:33:00
29 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique Completion
30 M31758 Anderson, Mary M H35764 Beaureguard RO
Duck M4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha +/ Duck
Duck M21896 Walberg, Linda F H47852 JAC Sabrina Duck
Duck M2457 Wilson, Jane M H49041 AM Zabibis Rage (Zee) Duck

Day 1 55

1 M6174 Davies, Peter L H46925 FF Fargo 5:51:00
3 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 6:01:00
2 M40496 Lefeber, Cathy F H47851 Magnum’s Red Baron 6:02:00
4 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 6:01:03
5 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 6:22:00
6 M5728 Schneider, Lisa F H44214 Vito Getdakar 6:22:00
7 M38131 Bache, Tom H H47127 SA Zafar Badr 6:22:10
8 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 6:24:00
9 M35006 Miller, Tim M H45381 MG Lucky Grand Slam 6:44:00
10 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 6:44:00
11 M748 Dumas, Crockett H H44168 Dyra Bataa RSI 6:46:00
12 M39197 Hofmann-Kanna, Ines L H45662 Az Kalika 6:50:00
13 M39837 Brooks, Wendy L H46707 Kourageus Skyy 6:51:00
14 M18253 Zvik, Kim L H46045 Sharade Le Fey”Rader” 6:54:00
15 M38526 Zvik, Tai J H47986 Chop Styyx (Chopper) 6:54:00
16 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H49380 RTR Purple Sage 7:04:00
17 M30791 Bailie, Doyle H H34404 SkipaSlipa on Ice-Murphy 7:13:00
18 M30791 Bailie, Pam F H44577 Little Man 7:13:00
19 M37201 Ellenwood, Carrie F H49757 Jamboree FOA 7:17:00
20 M11289 Taylor, Amanda F H43930 La Bandit 7:17:00
21 M41909 Chriss, Robin L H41313 Adagio VII 7:24:00
22 M41330 Mulder, Lizzie M H43067 IHR Elites Moon Fire 7:24:00
23 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio 7:24:00
24 M37101 Dale, Esty F H38215 Oleandra 7:27:00
25 M38337 Dale, Starla F H43996 Top Affiliate 7:27:00
26 M2066 Luternauer, Jeff F NA Spirit 7:57:00
27 M40184 Perry, John H H49698 SG Que Mason de Zante 7:57:00
28 M38788 Perryman, Jayne M H50075 Oasis 7:57:00
29 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer M H46615 Roaster 7:57:00
30 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:00:00
31 M36916 McIntosh, Lori M H45233 Brumarba Red Shai 8:00:00
32 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 8:00:00
33 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 8:00:00
34 M17497 Kilty-Newburn, Jill L H48903 SD Bardosafire 8:18:00
35 M2446 White, Barbara F H38507 Djubilee 8:18:00
36 M5022 Hiatt, Elisabet L H42033 CV Chippawah (Tango) 8:19:00
37 M22569 Farkas, Molly L H44942 McCurdys Neat Trick(Bonnie) 8:20:00
38 M31230 Latiolais, Paul H M31230 Lucero Reedo de Rioto 8:24:00
39 M4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 8:36:00
40 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H37212 Mo Elation 8:36:00
41 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 8:45:00
42 M5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 8:45:00
43 M14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent 8:45:00
44 M1455 Cunningham, Marci L H48041 Fire Mt Zoom 9:08:00
45 M13454 Schick, Brooke M H32750 TR Spirited Music 9:08:00
46 M13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 9:27:00
47 M40131 Retoske, Laura L H47154 Lightning Bolt 9:27:00
48 M3595 Hought, Gail H H42233 Hop On Dually 9:30:00
49 M33175 Harper, Pete H H36491 Iron Eagles Ladyhawk 9:32:00
50 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 9:33:00
51 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 9:33:00
52 M1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:42:00
53 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H46902 Ddartanian 9:43:00
54 M40605 Dekel, Michele (Miki) F H48064 Kool Hand Luke 9:47:00
55 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H35500 VA Mystic Flame 9:55:00
56 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H50470 CJ Khountry Dance (Dancer) Duck
57 M11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy RO
58 M35980 Dull, John H NA OT Nazwan RO

March 22, 2014

Day 2 25

1 M38131 Bache, Tom H H43697 Solomons Rock 3:37:00
2 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H42848 OT Cassidys Lula RSI 3:40:00
4 M14580 Glazer, Lynne F H32467 Drew 3:50:00
3 M20956 Feuer, Marie L H49365 Odin 3:50:10
5 M21728 Schneider, Shel H H31874 PR Tallyrand 3:50:20
6 M21548 Garewal, Cherie M H50114 Electra 3:52:00
7 M35639 Supplee, Tina L H42558 Demolition 3:52:10
8 M37604 Bache, David J H47127 SA Zafar Badr 3:58:00
9 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 3:59:00
10 M4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha +/ 4:07:00
11 M21896 Walberg, Linda F H49617 Belesema Star Ebony 4:07:10
12 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H49006 Quicksilver WR 4:14:00
13 M38187 Granter, Barbara Lea L H47366 Monnamie 4:14:10
14 M8009 Grant, Danny H H39788 SS Pico boo 4:16:00
15 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H49873 Jullyanne J 4:19:00
16 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H48421 Kendra’s Mojave 4:22:00
17 M40913 Pereverziev, Sarah L H45970 One of Us (Obie) 4:30:00
18 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 4:32:00
19 M41968 Wereb, Lora L H50479 Spin Out Merlin 4:35:00
20 M31758 Anderson, Mary M H35764 Beaureguard 4:38:00
21 M17036 Townsley, Debbie M H45468 Delight 4:39:00
22 M6537 Niebergall, Susie F H47394 SA Midas Touch 4:39:10
23 M14408 Hackworth, Becky M 41908 Casino Royale 4:40:00
24 M37507 Morris, Lori M H49277 Blitz 4:47:00
25 M36767 Robinson, Ellen M H50833 TF Miss Magnetic 5:05:00
26 M31330 Kumar, Sheila L H49947 Khlassic Krome (Khid) 5:05:10
27 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L NA Nighlnes 5:10:00
28 M11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 5:10:00
29 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 5:21:00
30 M21040 Nichols, Sula NA H50115 Rastaban 5:39:00
31 M41397 Daigneault, Gabriele F H39542 Afire by Night (Teddy) 5:40:00
32 M2457 Wilson, Jane M H49041 AM Zabibis Rage (Zee) Duck
33 M12554 McCrary, Jeanine L H49480 HHR Flash N Farwa RO
34 M39837 Brooks, Wendy L H46707 Kourageus Skyy ROM

Day 2 50

1 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 5:04:00
2 M40496 Lefeber, Cathy F H47851 Magnum’s Red Baron 5:05:00
3 M30791 Bailie, Pam F NA Bailie 8kvit Ablaze 5:10:00
4 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:10:10
5 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 5:17:00
6 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer M H46615 Roaster 5:17:10
7 M37209 Bowman, Morgan J H44674 Valleydateit 5:32:00
8 M15389 Bowman, Jonathan H H41178 Montebello 5:32:10
9 M41980 Kietzman, Parry F H47367   5:32:20
10 M5728 Schneider, Lisa F H44214 Vito Getdakar 5:46:00
11 M38337 Dale, Starla F H43996 Top Affiliate 6:35:00
12 M37101 Dale, Esty F H38215 Oleandra 6:35:10
13 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio 6:41:00
14 M33175 Harper, Pete H H47860 Pandas Haat Rocket 6:44:00
15 M38788 Perryman, Jayne M H50075 Oasis 6:44:10
16 M34264 Parker, Cheryl L H48422 Mirage 6:49:00
17 M5481 Herten, Jeff H H45975 Redman Indeed 6:49:10
18 M22569 Farkas, Molly L H44942 McCurdys Neat Trick(Bonnie) 6:49:20
19 M748 Dumas, Crockett H H44168 Dyra Bataa RSI 6:50:00
20 M14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent 6:55:00
21  M4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 6:55:10
22 M1455 Cunningham, Marci L H48041 Fire Mt Zoom 6:55:20
23 M39197 Hofmann-Kanna, Ines L H45662 Az Kalika 6:59:00
24 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H46786 Sonnic 6:59:10
25 M33675 Seider, Ed M H42447 II Remirame 7:11:00
26 M33863 Peña, Gayle (Jala) F H47140 GP Bold FX 7:11:10
27 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:07:00
28 M36916 McIntosh, Lori M H45233 Brumarba Red Shai 8:07:10
29 M21313 Friedman, Susan F H33697 TR Be My Love 8:07:20
30 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 8:07:30
31 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 8:07:40
32 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H45501 Mity O Quick 8:25:00
33 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 8:25:10
34 M5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie(Emmy) 8:35:00
35 M41909 Chriss, Robin L H41313 Adagio VII 8:39:00
36 M13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 8:42:00
37 M40131 Retoske, Laura L H47154 Lightning Bolt 8:42:10
38 M40605 Dekel, Michele (Miki) F H48064 Kool Hand Luke 9:00:00
39 M5022 Hiatt, Elisabet L H42033 CV Chippawah (Tango) Completion
40 M17497 Kilty-Newburn, Jill L H48903 SD Bardosafire Completion
41 M41928 Montgomery, Melissa F H41684 Cryptonight Completion
42 M39441 Thomas, Shannon M H45944 Mr. Sandman Completion
43 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona Completion
44 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H38285 Prime Tyme Duck
45 M39442 Wilson, Thomas J H49806 Fawkes RO
46 M3595 Hought, Gail H H42233 Hop On Dually RO
47 M41330 Mulder, Lizzie M NA Dandy  RO
48 M31230 Latiolais, Paul H M31230 Lucero Reedo de Rioto RO

March 23, 2014

 Day 3 30

1 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F NA Shy  Girl Davis 3:34:00
2 M20956 Feuer, Marie L H49365 Odin 3:38:00
3 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 3:38:00
4 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 3:38:00
5 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H49006 Quicksilver WR 3:39:00
6 M38187 Granter, Barbara Lea L H47366 Monnamie 3:39:10
7 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 3:45:00
8 M30791 Bailie, Pam F NA Bailie 8kvit Ablaze 4:05:00
9 M30791 Bailie, Doyle H H37159 Macy 4:05:00
10 M4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha +/ 4:25:00
11 M21896 Walberg, Linda F H47852 JAC Sabrina 4:25:00
12 M14408 Hackworth, Becky M 41908 Casino Royale 4:50:00
13 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H49873 Jullyanne J 4:50:00
14 M37507 Morris, Lori M H49277 Blitz 4:51:00
15 M17954 Florio, Rebecca H H50473 Josey Wales 4:51:10
16 M40913 Pereverziev, Sarah L H45970 One of Us (Obie) 4:55:00
17 M41968 Wereb, Lora L H50479 Spin Out Merlin 4:55:00
18 M21040 Nichols, Sula NA H50115 Rastaban Completion
19 M41397 Daigneault, Gabriele F H39542 Afire by Night (Teddy) Completion
20 M5481 Herten, Jeff H H45975 Redman Indeed Duck
21 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M Duck
22 M2457 Wilson, Jane M H49041 AM Zabibis Rage (Zee) Duck

Day 3 50

1 M6174 Davies, Peter L H46925 FF Fargo 5:11:00
2 M41808 Loewen, Justin H H50750 Par 5:11:00
3 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 5:59:00
4 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 5:59:10
5 M41928 Montgomery, Melissa F H41684 Cryptonight 6:15:00
6 M37201 Ellenwood, Carrie F H49757 Jamboree FOA 6:17:00
7 M11289 Taylor, Amanda F H43930 La Bandit 6:17:10
8 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer M H46615 Roaster 6:17:20
9 M37209 Bowman, Morgan J H44674 Valleydateit 6:20:00
10 M15389 Bowman, Jonathan H H41178 Montebello 6:20:10
11 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 6:59:00
12 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 7:42:00
13 M35006 Miller, Tim M H45381 MG Lucky Grand Slam 7:42:10
14 M11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 7:45:00
15 M748 Dumas, Crockett H H44168 Rata Bataa RSI 7:53:00
16 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio 8:36:00
17 M41909 Chriss, Robin L H41313 Adagio VII 8:36:10
18 M2066 Luternauer, Jeff F NA Spirit 8:51:00
19 M33175 Harper, Pete H H36491 Iron Eagles Ladyhawk 8:52:00
20 M36916 McIntosh, Lori M H45233 Brumarba Red Shai 8:54:00
21 M5022 Hiatt, Elisabet L H42033 CV Chippawah (Tango) 8:54:10
22 M4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 8:59:00
23 M31230 Latiolais, Paul H M31230 Lucero Reedo de Rioto 9:05:00
24 M22569 Farkas, Molly L H44942 McCurdys Neat Trick(Bonnie) 9:05:10
25 M38788 Perryman, Jayne M H50075 Oasis 9:26:00
26 M40184 Perry, John H H49698 SG Que Mason de Zante 9:26:10
27 M33863 Peña, Gayle (Jala) F H47140 GP Bold FX 9:30:00
28 M41980 Kietzman, Parry F H50582 Momento 9:30:10
29 M1455 Cunningham, Marci L H48041 Fire Mt Zoom 9:33:00
30  M13454 Schick, Brooke M H32750 TR Spirited Music 9:33:10
31 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 9:34:00
32 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 9:34:10
33 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 9:34:20

Thank You!

Your entry has been submitted! You will receive an automated response email with the name of the ride you entered in the subject heading.

grand canyon sunset 1920 1080 56582

2014 Eastern Mojave Scenic XP Daily Results

Here are the daily results for all four days of the Eastern Mojave Scenic XP that was held February 6-9,2014 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Annie know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

DAY 1 EMS LD

1 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 2:50:00
2 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 2:51:00
3 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 3:08:00
4 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 3:37:00
5 M40205 Olson, Allyson L H47280 Miz Zaira TRGR 3:37:10
6 31240 Toomey, Claire M H44432 TE Destinee 4:43:00
7 M35467 Rossington, Alice L H42757 Sky Sadie 4:43:10
Duck M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder Duck

DAY 1 EMS 50

1 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 6:09:00
1 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 6:09:00
3 M21995 Weigal, Krista NA H48522 Afirei Motion 6:12:00
4 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood 6:12:10
5 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H45661 Dancers Budarr 6:41:00
6 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 6:55:00
7 M4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar 7:12:00
8 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 7:12:10
9 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44169 OT El Azrak RSI 7:18:00
10 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 7:18:20
11 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 7:18:30
12 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49311 Country Hill Cameo Bay 7:19:00
13 M6186 Landale, Dana F H49707 Miles Ahead 7:35:00
14 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 7:41:00
15 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H49982 HCC Quick Silver 7:44:00
16 M37300 Ready, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 7:44:10
17 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 7:48:00
18 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 7:50:00
19 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 7:51:00
20 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 7:52:00
21 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labor 8:00:00
22 M42110 Graitge, Elaine F H36619 FS Nova Star 8:00:10
23 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 8:13:00
24 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H40816 Rushcreek OK 8:13:10
25 1720 Creech, Connie M H39183 LS Steele Breeze 8:14:00
26 M21448 Herron, Chris M H32793 CR Impress Splash 8:22:00
27 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 8:22:10
28 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:37:00
29 M4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha +/ 8:37:10
30 M14971 Bratsberg, Patty F H38868 Pyro 8:48:00
31 M2054 Loe, Jeff M H48983 Pyra 8:48:00
32 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H38285 Zuri 9:17:00
33 M30642 Chambliss, Kathy M H46485 Banty 9:17:10
34 M38131 Bache, Tom H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet Completion
35 M37326 Callister, Paul H H33747 Stetson Completion
36 M34264 Parker, Cheryl L H48422 Mirage Completion
37 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D Completion
38 M40955 Woolway, Wayne M H50533 Jack Daniels Completion
39 M40595 Sharp, Michele F H48852 Uno’s Special Request Completion
40 M31102 Elias, Michael M H45657 LC Bataan Completion
41 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) Completion
42 14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent Completion
43 M18180 Koerner, Lancette F H49027 Freda Baskin (Jantar) Completion
44 M41188 Koerner, Steve H H40341 Justa Strike Completion
45 1917 Hart, Becky F NA Sargeant’s General ROL

DAY 2 EMS LD

1 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 4:02:00
2 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 4:02:10
3 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 5:20:00
4 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H48421 Kendra’s Mojave 5:20:10
5 M40205 Olson, Allyson L H47280 Miz Zaira TRGR 5:20:20
6 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder 5:25:00
7 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H50454 HH Angelica 5:45:10

DAY 2 EMS 50

1 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 5:15:00
2 M32203 Westlake, Sierra M H43782 Cheymas 5:38:00
3 6357 Hastie, Clydea F H43782 HSH 5:42:00
4 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:43:00
5 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:43:10
6 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 6:06:00
7 M40554 York, Anne F H49925 Eopulus 6:06:10
8 M21995 Weigal, Krista NA H48522 Afirei Motion 6:11:00
9 12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H32224 Hadji Halef Omar 6:13:00
10 6555 Garcia, Arnie L H49631 Mon Esprit 6:13:10
11 M36043 Hamilton, Georgann L H44072 Phantoms Braveheart 7:18:00
12 M33863 Peña, Gayle F H47140 GP Bold FX 7:18:10
13 M37326 Callister, Paul H H42643 Blacker 7:19:00
14 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49311 Country Hill Cameo Bay 7:28:00
15 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 7:28:10
16 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:00:00
17 M6186 Landale, Dana F H49707 Miles Ahead 8:00:10
18 M4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar 8:00:20
19 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 8:06:00
20 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 8:08:00
21 M30794 Elliott, Kaitlin L H49362 VA Anastahzi (Ani) 8:11:00
22 M40809 Moothart, Heather F H46831 Liberty For Aul 8:13:00
23 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H40370 WH Thoven s Fith 8:13:10
24 14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent 8:15:00
25 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:19:00
26 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 8:19:10
27 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 8:19:20
28 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 8:20:00
29 M37300 Ready, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 8:20:10
30 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 8:20:20
31 1720 Creech, Connie M H34164 LS Shardonney Bey 8:33:00
32 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 8:33:10
33 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labor 8:35:00
34 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:57:00
35 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:57:10
36 M34262 Liska, Sabrina M H42774 Apache’s Oreo Cookie 9:07:00
37 M42116 McElveny, Tiffany L NA Shy Girl 9:12:00
38 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H50523 SCA Mesa 9:12:10
39 M17617 Lewis, Charlene M H35096 TR Eastwind Tatonka 9:12:20
40 M42039 Rivers, Kimberly M H47641 SCAOpimian 9:12:30
41 M39935 French, Kandace L H46877 Duke of Shadow Canyon 9:16:00
42 M20383 Peterson, Catherine M H50255 Zackary 9:16:10
43 1455 Cunningham, Marci L H48041 Fire Mt Zoom 9:18:00
44 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 9:30:00
45 M40595 Sharp, Michele F H50684 Dream On 9:31:00
46 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity 9:31:10
47 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H45661 Dancers Budarr L

DAY 3 EMS LD

1 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H42848 OT Cassidys Lula RSI 3:06:00
2 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 3:06:10
3 M19446 Herrera, Julie Lobdell M H50385 Billy Ray 3:20:00
4 M20956 Feuer, Marie L H49365 Odin 3:20:10
5 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H50003 Kenlyn Miata 4:00:00
6 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 4:00:10

DAY 3 EMS 50

1 6357 Hastie, Clydea F H43784 Ashquars Dream 5:19:00
1 M32203 Westlake, Sierra M H43782 Cheymas 5:19:00
3 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood 5:36:00
4 M38411 Downs, Steve H H47502 Kenlyn Aisha 5:36:10
5 M40554 York, Anne F H49925 Eopulus 5:36:20
6 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 5:37:00
7 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H31227 FS Any Question 5:46:00
8 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 5:46:10
9 M21995 Weigal, Krista NA H48522 Afirei Motion 5:55:00
10 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H49630 Rocco 5:55:10
11 12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H32224 Hadji Halef Omar 5:55:20
12 6555 Garcia, Arnie L H49631 Mon Esprit 5:56:00
13 M34264 Parker, Cheryl L H48422 Mirage 6:40:00
14 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 6:53:00
15 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 6:59:00
16 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 6:59:10
17 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 6:59:20
18 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 7:01:00
19 M30794 Elliott, Kaitlin L H41036 Kodaakhrom 7:03:00
20 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 7:09:00
21 M31102 Elias, Michael M H42348 Nobelest 7:09:10
22 M40595 Sharp, Michele F H48852 Uno’s Special Request 7:09:20
23 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 7:19:00
24 M6186 Landale, Dana F H49707 Miles Ahead 7:19:10
25 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:40:00
26 M40955 Woolway, Wayne M H50533 Jack Daniels 7:40:10
27 M41205 Little, Ann M NA All Star 7:42:00
28 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labor 7:49:00
29 M40880 Baros, Jillane F H36619 FS Nova Star 7:49:10
30 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 7:50:00
31 M40205 Olson, Allyson L H47280 Miz Zaira TRGR 7:59:00
32 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 7:59:10
33 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 8:01:00
34 1720 Creech, Connie M H39183 LS Steele Breeze 8:01:10
35 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H38285 Zuri 8:03:00
36 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 8:04:00
37 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49312 CH Velvet 8:04:10
38 1455 Cunningham, Marci L H48041 Fire Mt Zoom 8:26:00
39 M4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha +/ 8:29:00
40 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:29:10
41 M2054 Loe, Jeff M H38868 Pyro 8:41:00
42 M21448 Herron, Chris M H32793 CR Impress Splash 8:41:10
43 14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent ROL

DAY 4 EMS LD

1

M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 5:18:00

2

M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 5:18:10

3

6555 Garcia, Arnie L H37741 HR Elazarr 5:22:00

4

M20956 Feuer, Marie M H49365 Odin 7:23:00

5

M19446 Herrera, Julie Lobdell M H50385 Billy Ray 7:26:00

6

M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 7:44:00

7

M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 8:20:00

8

M40205 Olson, Allyson L H50602 Tickled 8:20:10

9

M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder 8:28:00

10

M42039 Rivers, Kimberly M H47641 SCAOpimian ROL

 

DAY 4 EMS 50

1

M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H45661 Dancers Budarr 5:16:00

2

M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 5:32:00

3

11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:51:00

4

M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:51:10

5

12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H32224 Hadji Halef Omar 6:08:00

6

14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 6:50:00

7

M14971 Bratsberg, Patty F H38868 Pyro 7:00:00

8

11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 7:01:00

9

M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H50523 SCA Mesa 7:15:00

10

5252 Rabe, Dave M H40816 Rushcreek OK 7:15:10

11

M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 8:06:00

12

5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:15:00

13

13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:15:10

14

M6186 Landale, Dana F H49707 Miles Ahead 8:15:20

15

M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:35:00

16

M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 8:35:10

17

M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 8:35:20

18

M37300 Ready, Judi L H49653 Legendary Camero 8:45:00

19

M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity 8:45:10

20

M31102 Elias, Michael M H45657 LC Bataan 8:45:20

21

M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 8:50:00

22

M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labor 8:55:00

23

M17617 Lewis, Charlene M H35096 TR Eastwind Tatonka 9:08:00

24

M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49312 CH Velvet 9:36:00

25

M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 9:36:10

Death Valley Encounter 2013 Overall Results

DVE2013 (67) (Medium)Here are the overall results for all four days of the Death Valley Encounter ride that was held December 28-31,2013 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

Overall – same horse and rider 200 miles                
1 M37673 Rabow, Zach   L H46603 RTR Rimfire 27:44:00  
2 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer   M H46615 Roaster 29:45:00 Overall BC
3 4165 Bomar, Nina   M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 33:53:00  
4 M37300 Ready, Judi   L H48952 Memorabillia 33:57:00  
5 14441 Shackelford, Mike   H H50233 Miss Independent 35:11:00  
6 M37391 Rigney, Lynn   L H42661 Predictable 35:20:00  
7 M30103 Davidson, Peggy   L 36685 Dakota Midnight 35:50:00  
                   
Overall – More than one horse and rider 200 miles                  
1 14149 Chaton, Karen   F H33042 Granite Chief +/ Pro Bono D    
2 M21293 Wilkie, Sue   L H46902 Ddartanian Fire Mt Redman    
3 5252 Rabe, Dave   M H42621 White Cloud Cocamoe Joe    
                   
Overall – More than one horse and rider, less than 200 miles                  
1 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline   F H47042 Centerstone Grate Balls Afire Cocamoe Joe 175 miles 4 horses
2 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa   L H48421 Madison’s Mojave Madisons Montana   150 miles 2 horses
                   
Overall – same horse and rider, 120 miles                  
1 M37376 Darby, Mary   F H32674 LD Monique 22:26  
2 M32829 Riley, Maryanne   L H49278 Sonata 22:25  

Death Valley Encounter 2013 Daily Results

2012-12-28 14.36.08DVE2013 (86) (Medium)Here are the daily results for all four days of the Death Valley Encounter ride that was held December 28-31, 2013 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

Day 1 DVE LD              
1 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 4:04:00  
2 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer L H43623 SW Vigilante 4:07:00  
3 NA Al Hajri, Abdulla J NA Bluespruce NYT Affair 4:46:00  
4 214 Fisher, Linda H H49156 Nefertiti TWR 4:46:00  
5 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H48421 Madison’s Mojave 4:47:00  
6 18683 Horn, Lauren H H49960 Midnight Special 4:48:00 BC701
7 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H50003 Kenlyn Miata 4:50:00  
8 M4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha +/ 4:50:00  
9 M17036 Townsley, Debbie M H45468 Delight 5:18:00  
10 M1209 Casdorph, Cheryl M H50573 Proweka (Lily) 5:30:00  
11 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 5:45:00  
12 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 5:45:10  
13 6080 Sansom, Ray M H50304 Springdale Mocha 6:45:00  
14 6872 Sansom, Scott M H50303 Springdale Redline 6:45:00  
15 M36216 Hahn, Greg M H50298 Sareeh Hissan 6:46:00  
16 M1208 Casdorph, John H H34573 QR Dalliance RO  
               
Day 1 DVE 50              
1 M41758 Mann, Phylicia L H47955 GE Honky Tonk Hector 5:37:00 BC707.5
2 M35639 Supplee, Tina L H42558 Demolition 5:58:00  
3 M41167 Tuley, Kerrie F H47239 Ambersons Raynne 5:58:10  
4 2410 Vanderford, Hugh M H41909 BA Resolute (Gulliver) 5:58:20  
5 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood 6:00:00  
6 M40496 Lefeber, Cathy F H47851 Magnum’s Red Baron 6:00:00  
7 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H42239 Texiana 6:06:00  
8 M38131 Bache, Tom H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 6:16:00  
9 M37673 Rabow, Zach L H46603 RTR Rimfire 6:23:00  
10 M6795 LePera, Ralph H H38139 Giovanni 6:51:00  
11 2107 Hart, Tinker H H45634 PS Donnas Star 7:13:00  
12 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 7:13:00  
13 9124 Brown, Jim M H37003 Principal Boy 7:44:00  
14 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 7:47:00  
15 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 7:51:00  
16 14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent 7:56:00  
17 M37101 Dale, Esty F H38215 Oleandra 8:04:00  
18 M38337 Dale, Starla F H43996 Top Affiliate 8:04:10  
19 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L 36685 Dakota Midnight 8:12:00  
20 M31227 Lain, Rachel F NA BC Joker 8:12:10  
21 M33175 Harper, Pete H H47860 Pandas Haat Rocket 8:12:20  
22 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer M H46615 Roaster 8:15:00  
23 M38788 Perryman, Jayne M H50075 Oasis 8:15:10  
24 9228 Warhol, Nick M H33044 Forever Dawn GA 8:18:00  
25 M21770 Montgomery, Gretchen F H34625 Definitely Spice 8:18:10  
26 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H47042 Centerstone 8:19:00  
T 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 8:19:10  
28 M37300 Ready, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 8:19:20  
29 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:20:00  
30 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Predictable 8:20:10  
31 M41909 Chriss, Robin L H41313 Adagio VII 8:20:20  
3 M19715 Bradley, Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 8:20:30  
32 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 8:22:00  
33 M38411 Downs, Steve H H47502 Kenlyn Aisha 8:22:10  
34 M42019 Kent, Marlaina J NA Rocky 8:55:00  
35 M37881 Pratt, Gunilla F NA Mark 8:55:10  
36 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 9:14:00  
37 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 9:14:10  
38 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:16:00  
39 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 9:16:10  
40 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid +/ 9:23:00  
41 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 9:26:00  
42 12377 Kent, Howard H 12377 Dom 9:26:10  
43 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 9:26:20  
44 M39993 Miller, Peggy L H32592 Fire Mt Odyssey 9:27:00  
45 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H46902 Ddartanian 9:28:00  
46 14408 Hackworth, Becky M 41908 Casino Royale 9:28:10  
47 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 9:29:00  
48 M21448 Herron, Chris M H32793 CR Impress Splash 9:29:10  
49 M21896 Walberg, Linda F H47852 JAC Sabrina 10:15:00  
50 14952 Parke, John M 15798 Remington 10:35:00  
51 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44169 OT El Azrak RSI 10:58:00  
52 M32884 Frahm, Patricia F H46385 TD Sahra Onyx L  
               
Day 2 DVE LD              
1 M33863 Peña, Gayle F NA Momentto 5:49:00 BC800
2 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 6:00:00  
3 214 Fisher, Linda H H49156 Nefertiti TWR 6:01:00  
4 NA Al Hajri, Abdulla J NA Bluespruce NYT Affair 6:01:10  
5 9228 Warhol, Nick M H48721 Spicy Knight 6:05:00  
6 M40955 Woolway, Wayne H H50533 Jack Daniels 6:14:00  
7 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 6:16:00  
8 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 6:17:00  
9 15166 Brown, Cindy F Pending Shay 6:18:00  
10 M31758 Anderson, Mary M H35764 Beaureguard 6:25:00  
11 4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha +/ 7:00:00  
12 M38929 Reed, Brandon M NA OM El Amali RO  
               
Day 2 DVE 50              
1 M37576 Donley, Karen F H44904 My Mamselle 6:03:00 BC727
2 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer M H46615 Roaster 6:32:00  
3 M19729 Raymond, Dale L H33147 My Desert Sun 6:32:10  
4 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H49380 RTR Purple Sage 6:32:20  
5 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 6:34:00  
6 2410 Vanderford, Hugh M H41909 BA Resolute (Gulliver) 6:34:10  
7 M37674 Rabow, Zach L H46603 RTR Rimfire 6:38:00  
8 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 6:38:20  
9 M41283 Barnett, Ann Marie F H50104 Mata Bey 6:52:00  
10 M38131 Bache, Tom H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 7:02:00  
11 M37604 Bache, David J H47127 SA Zafar Badr 7:02:10  
12 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 7:07:00  
13 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H43522 It Happens 8:09:00  
14 2107 Hart, Tinker H H45634 PS Donnas Star 8:15:00  
15 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 8:15:10  
16 M21770 Montgomery, Gretchen F H42383 RTR Cinnamon Rose (Lucky) 8:15:20  
17 M33530 Jones, Cristine F H47679 Spiderman 8:16:00  
18 M6795 LePera, Ralph H H38139 Giovanni 8:18:00  
19 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio 8:49:00  
20 M41909 Chriss, Robin L H41313 Adagio VII 8:49:10  
21 5252 Rabe, Dave M H47516 Cocamoe Joe 8:51:00  
22 M37300 Ready, Judi L H49697 Hot Topic 8:51:10  
23 M37101 Dale, Esty F H38215 Oleandra 8:54:00  
24 M38337 Dale, Starla F H43996 Top Affiliate 8:54:10  
25 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 8:55:00  
26 M33175 Harper, Pete H H36491 Iron Eagles Ladyhawk 8:56:00  
27 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H49943 Tia 9:05:00  
28 NA Writer, Jocelyn J H45330 Jador 9:05:10  
29 M39470 Green, Larry H H47338 Ace Vinnie 9:20:00  
30 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H41328 Grate Balls Afire 9:21:00  
31 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L 36685 Dakota Midnight 9:21:10  
32 M31227 Lain, Rachel J NA BC Joker 9:25:00  
33 14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent 9:25:10  
34 M38411 Downs, Steve H H50275 Elaina AA 9:30:00  
35 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H32160 Fire Mt Redman 9:37:00  
36 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 10:30:00  
37 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H46243 Joule 10:30:00  
38 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) RO  
               
Day 3 DVE LD              
1 M2312 Sherwood, Tom M H36965 Riccki Rouse 3:17:00 BC750
2 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H48421 Madison’s Mojave 3:34:00  
3 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 4:02:00  
4 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 29816 MRR Pyro 4:02:00  
5 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 4:02:00  
6 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H50354 CJ Jasim 5:09:00  
               
Day 3 DVE 50              
1 M37576 Donley, Karen F H42401 Royal Patron 5:01:00 BC694
2 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood 6:27:00  
3 2410 Vanderford, Hugh M H41909 BA Resolute (Gulliver) 6:31:00  
4 M37674 Rabow, Zach L H46603 RTR Rimfire 6:32:00  
5 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 6:44:00  
6 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H47516 Cocamoe Joe 7:17:00  
7 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 7:17:10  
8 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer M H46615 Roaster 8:25:00  
9 M38788 Perryman, Jayne M H50075 Oasis 8:25:10  
10 9228 Warhol, Nick M H33044 Forever Dawn GA 8:26:00  
11 M21770 Montgomery, Gretchen F H49924 Definitely Spice 8:26:10  
12 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L 36685 Dakota Midnight 8:38:00  
13 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 8:45:00  
14 M37300 Ready, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 8:50:00  
15 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:50:10  
16 M30713 Rosson, Susie L H46656 Miles 8:50:20  
17 M38411 Downs, Steve H H47502 Kenlyn Aisha 8:51:00  
18 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 8:51:10  
19 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H49667 Duel Rimal 9:02:10  
20 M21448 Herron, Chris M H32793 CR Impress Splash 9:02:20  
21 M19715 Bradley, Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 9:03:00  
22 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio 9:05:00  
23 18683 Horn, Lauren H H49960 Midnight Special 9:05:10  
24 M31227 Lain, Rachel J NA BC Joker 9:10:00  
25 14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent 9:10:10  
26 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H46243 Joule 9:11:00  
27 12377 Kent, Howard H 12377 Dom 9:20:00  
28 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H47455 Dynazell 9:20:10  
29 M33530 Jones, Cristine F H47679 Spiderman 9:20:20  
30 14408 Hackworth, Becky M H42166 Tezmarc 10:10:00  
32 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H46902 Ddartanian 10:10:00  
31 M21896 Walberg, Linda F H49617 Belesema Star Ebony 10:35:00  
33 M33175 Harper, Pete H H47860 Pandas Haat Rocket L  
34 2107 Hart, Tinker H H45634 PS Donnas Star L  
35 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H42239 Texiana ROM  
               
Day 4 DVE LD              
1 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer L H43623 SW Vigilante 4:28:00 BC706
2 NA Minder, Jeff H NA Bask Barbara 5:18:00  
3 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F NA Bulletproof 5:18:00  
4 M37576 Donley, Karen F H42402 Woodland Waiver 5:32:00  
5 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H50269 MMF Araton 5:32:00  
6 18683 Horn, Lauren H H49960 Midnight Special 5:55:00  
7 4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha +/ 6:05:00  
8 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 6:07:00  
9 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 6:07:00  
10 M1440 Raglin, Shirley M H39471 SSS Razzmatazz 6:28:00  
11 M17036 Townsley, Debbie M H37571 Excalibur Gabriel 6:28:00  
12 13454 Schick, Brooke M H32750 TR Spirited Music 6:45:00  
13 M37604 Bache, David J H47127 SA Zafar Badr RO  
               
Day 4 DVE 50              
1 M41283 Barnett, Ann Marie F H50104 Mata Bey 6:20:00  
2 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 6:22:10  
3 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer M H46615 Roaster 6:33:00 BC756
4 M38131 Bache, Tom H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 6:33:10  
5 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 6:49:00  
6 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 7:57:00  
7 M37300 Ready, Judi L H49697 Hot Topic 7:57:10  
8 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 8:05:00  
9 M37674 Rabow, Zach L H46603 RTR Rimfire 8:11:00  
10 2107 Hart, Tinker H H42383 RTR Cinnamon Rose 8:11:10  
11 M39470 Green, Larry H H47338 Ace Vinnie 8:16:00  
12 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 8:16:10  
13 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:16:20  
14 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44169 OT El Azrak RSI 8:32:00  
15 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 8:32:00  
16 M38788 Perryman, Jayne M H50075 Oasis 8:32:00  
17 14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent 8:40:00  
18 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:45:00  
19 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 8:45:00  
20 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 9:02:00  
21 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio 9:06:00  
22 M41909 Chriss, Robin L H41313 Adagio VII 9:06:01  
23 M32573 Marriott, Susan L H42989 Desert Rain 9:07:00  
24 M21666 Lewis, Angela H H34612 Gotchas Dark Secret 9:07:10  
25 M1501 Thornburg, Callie M H45617 Desert Star 9:11:00  
26 M21313 Friedman, Susan F H33697 TR Be My Love 9:11:10  
27 M37199 Williams, Susan L NA Canelas Obey 9:11:20  
28 M37200 Williams, Rachel F H45270 Captain Morgan GoKart 9:11:30  
29 M33175 Harper, Pete H H36491 Iron Eagles Ladyhawk 9:25:00  
30 M2312 Sherwood, Tom M H36965 Riccki Rouse 9:25:00  
31 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L 36685 Dakota Midnight 9:39:00  
32 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H32160 Fire Mt Redman 9:39:00  
33 M31227 Lain, Rachel J NA BC Joker L  
34 12377 Kent, Howard H H42312 Spiderman RO  
35 M40955 Woolway, Wayne H H50533 Jack Daniels RO  
36 M20001 Hitchcock, Shelley M H42213 Cadmar ROL  
37 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H49380 RTR Purple Sage ROL