About xprides3

Posts by xprides3:

Lost Padres Daily Results 2013

2013-04-20 12.27.05 2013-04-20 13.13.33Here are the daily results for all both days of the Lost Padres ride that was held April 20 & 21, 2013 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

These results will be sent in to AERC early next week. If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

Lost Padres Day 1 25              
1 M19799 Weiss, Bernie H H45530 Cracker 2:51:00  
2 M4193 Grant, Byron M NA Jef 3:15:00 BC
3 M35775 Ruggeri, Nicole L H46309 Tali Princess Halima 3:15:10  
4 M7830 Rogers, Linda L H46196 Prince Rebel 3:46:00  
5 M6664 Walzer, Linda M H48007 Jullyen Sun F 3:49:00  
6 4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha + 3:50:00  
7 M30940 Dahms, Margretta F NA Filon d’Or (Fanny) 3:58:00  
8 2476 Yohe, Roger H H35468 Legend 3:58:10  
9 2976 Glazier, Linda L H49429 Mac 3:58:20  
10 M38089 Obrien, Mickey H H42249 Adelaide Belle 3:59:00  
11 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 4:10:00  
12 M41657 Roberts, Christiana H H49838 Afaza 4:11:00  
13 M35427 Bishop, Judy L H49729 Tevisena 4:12:00  
14 M31575 Berlitz, Barbara M H40192 Tuscany 4:26:00  
15 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 4:33:00  
16 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 4:35:00  
17 17194 Anderson, Sharon M NA Dusty Roads 4:46:00  
18 M41578 Garcia, Mario M H49726 Storm Completion  
19 M41533 Ortiz, Edgar M NA Vaquera do Rockin K Completion  
21 M21728 Schneider, Shel H H31874 PR Tallyrand L  
               
Lost Padres Day 1 50              
1 M35175 Ruggeri, Andre M H45599 Falcon Je 6:12:00  
2 14321 Claydon, Peter L H35403 Khnight to Remember 6:13:00  
3 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H49145 Zes Zeke 6:14:00  
4 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 6:15:00 BC
5 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H31227 FS Any Question 6:50:00  
6 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick 6:51:00  
7 M30089 Belknap, Ron M H32288 Sussman 7:01:00  
8 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio 7:38:00  
9 M36090 Wolfe, Mindy F H41313 Adagio 7:38:10  
10 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L 36685 Dakota Midnight 7:39:00  
11 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H49265 Shalimar Yukon 7:40:00  
12 14629 Dickson-Johnson, Diane M 37042 Sancja 7:47:00  
13 M8009 Grant, Danny H H39788 SS Pico boo 7:47:10  
14 M39197 Hofmann-Kanna, Ines L H45662 Az Kalika 7:48:00  
15 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 7:58:00  
16 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 7:58:10  
17 M39837 Brooks, Wendy L H46707 Kourageus Skyy 7:59:00  
18 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 7:59:10  
19 M32150 Phaklides, Peggy L H46986 Madame Nefisa CF (Nefisa) 8:05:00  
20 M22380 Tryde, Dana L H49546 MS Mahala 8:05:10  
21 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 8:27:00  
22 M19398 Donaldson, Nancy F H47147 Prince 8:27:10  
23 M18197 Wolfe, Anna L H45676 Al Marah Shelter Bay 8:43:00  
24 M31364 Mitteregger, Gabriele L H37238 Krakatau ssa 8:43:00  
25 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 8:45:00  
26 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 8:45:10  
27 M30088 Wifall, Lois L H29230 Spring Thunder 8:46:00  
28 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 8:50:00  
29 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 8:50:10  
30 M5022 Hiatt, Elisabet L H42033 CV Chippawah (Tango) 8:50:20  
31 M40728 Gray, Sarah L H48249 Danceforthegold 9:35:00  
32 6537 Niebergall, Susie F H47394 SA Midas Touch 9:35:10  
33 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 9:36:00  
34 M33175 Harper, Pete H H47860 Pandas Haat Rocket 9:36:10  
35 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H45501 Mity O Quick 9:36:20  
36 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 10:28:00  
37 14952 Parke, John M 15798 Remington 10:29:00  
38 M40729 Lease, Matt L H48250 Roanin L  
39 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H43661 EC Cucamonga L  
40 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H NA Purple Sage L  
41 M40744 Schmidt, Sharon L H48269 Belle L  
42 2457 Wilson, Jane M H43023 Valentine Mine “Val” M  
43 14630 Johnson, Bill M H45300 Jackson RO  
 
Lost Padres Day 2 25  
1 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H31227 FS Any Question 3:00:00 BC
2 M8009 Grant, Danny H H39788 SS Pico boo 3:10:00  
3 14629 Dickson-Johnson, Diane M 37042 Sancja 3:35:00  
4 M21728 Schneider, Shel H H31874 PR Tallyrand 3:37:00  
5 2976 Glazier, Linda L H49429 Mac 4:25:00  
6 2476 Yohe, Roger H H35468 Legend 4:25:10  
7 4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha + 4:30:00  
8 M22380 Tryde, Dana L H49546 MS Mahala 4:35:00  
9 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 4:50:00  
10 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 4:50:10  
11 M41578 Garcia, Mario M H49726 Storm 5:10:00  
12 M41533 Ortiz, Edgar M NA Vaquera do Rockin K 5:11:00  
13 M35427 Bishop, Judy L H49729 Tevisena 5:40:00  
14 M41657 Roberts, Christiana H H49838 Afaza 5:40:10  
15 M31575 Berlitz, Barbara M H40192 Tuscany 5:40:20  
18 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H49504 Nicks Shang Hi Gold L  
19 M30940 Dahms, Margretta F NA Filon d’Or (Fanny) RO  
               
Lost Padres Day 2 50              
1 M35175 Ruggeri, Andre M H45599 Falcon Je 7:20:00 BC
2 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio 7:24:00  
3 M36090 Wolfe, Mindy F H41313 Adagio 7:24:10  
4 M40728 Gray, Sarah L H48249 Danceforthegold 7:30:00  
5 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 7:50:00  
6 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H44272 Kenlyn Allience 7:51:00  
7 M39197 Hofmann-Kanna, Ines L H45662 Az Kalika 8:10:00  
8 M33175 Harper, Pete H H47860 Pandas Haat Rocket 8:11:00  
9 M30088 Wifall, Lois L H29230 Spring Thunder 8:12:00  
10 M30089 Belknap, Ron M H32288 Sussman 8:13:00  
11 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 8:15:00  
12 M31364 Mitteregger, Gabriele L H37238 Krakatau ssa 8:52:00  
13 M19398 Donaldson, Nancy F H47147 Prince 8:52:10  
14 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 8:52:20  
15 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 9:05:00  
16 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 9:10:00  
17 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:10:10  
18 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 9:10:20  
19 M40744 Schmidt, Sharon L H49035 RW Bisnar 9:15:00  
20 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 9:18:00  
21 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 9:46:00  
22 5481 Lyon, Debby F H45807 TCF Perfect Knight “Sancho” Completion  
23 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance L  

Cuyama Oaks XP Overall Results 2013

Here are the overall results for all three days of the Cuyama Oaks XP ride that was held March 22, 23, 24, 2013 in the PS Region

155 Miles same horse and rider
1 M14779 Reissman, Iylla Suns Shines On 17:46
2 2457 Wilson, Jane Valentine Mine “Val” 19:37 BC
3 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa Madison’s Montana 20:00
4 M34302 Whitlock, Bill Sonnic 20:40
5 M34211 Smith, Jane My Anna 21:35
6 13508 Roush, Michele Stars The Limite (Goose) 22:21
7 M18850 Farrin, Alison Shalimar Yukon 22:28
8 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri Cruiser 21:56
9 2247 Ribley, Robert Crow Pony 22:49
10 M19831 Horn, Allan Royale Prize 24:59:00
11 1187 Briscoe, Cheri MMF Thunder’s Echo 25:26:00
12 M33025 Tinkham, Terri Oliver Twist 27:23:00
13 M33704 Brock, Carey Belesema Khandy Khiss 27:06:00
14 1455 Cunningham, Marci Aul Ablaze 29:34:00
15 13721 Esler, Janine Ged 30:45:00
16 M37314 Rhodes, Emory Kashan 30:45:00
155 Miles on 2 horses
1 M30089 Belknap, Ron
2 14149 Chaton, Karen
3 M19878 Fredy, Barbara
4 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi
5 M21761 Hughes, Connie
6 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca
7 M19159 Kimler, Greg
8 11204 Kratochvil, Ann
9 2588 Ribley, Melissa
10 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy
11 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather
12 M32279 Worts, Janet
13 M20389 Wright, Darla
125 miles two horses
1 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter
2 M22380 Tryde, Dana
3 M30425 Mielke, Daniela
4 M41268 Orth, Emma
100 miles 3 days one horse
1 M40041 Gregory, JayaMae
2 M17497 Kilty-Newburn, Jill
75 miles same horse and rider
1 2976 Glazier, Linda Mac
2 M30713 Rosson, Susie Miles
3 M20667 Teichman, Judith T Autumn Gold
4 2476 Yohe, Roger Legend
75 miles two horses
1 M30088 Wifall, Lois

Cuyama Oaks XP Daily Results 2013

Cuyama2013 (3) (Medium) Cuyama2013 (25) (Medium) Cuyama2013 (27) (Medium)Here are the daily results for all three days of the Cuyama Oaks XP ride that was held March 22, 23, 24, 2013 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

These results will be sent in to AERC early next week. If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

Day 1 Cuyama XP LD              
1 M21728 Schneider, Shel H H31874 PR Tallyrand 3:40:00  
2 M19799 Weiss, Bernie H H45530 Cracker 3:40:20 BC740
3 1259 Fonseca, Richard L H46055 RF Romero 3:41:00  
4 M20667 Teichman, Judith M H40661 T Autumn Gold 3:51:00  
5 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 4:40:00  
6 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H42243 Kenlyn Khlassic 4:40:10  
7 M30713 Rosson, Susie L H46656 Miles 4:55:00  
8 M18197 Wolfe, Anna L H45676 Al Marah Shelter Bay 4:55:10  
9 2976 Glazier, Linda L H49429 Mac 4:56:00  
10 2476 Yohe, Roger H H35468 Legend 4:56:10  
11 17194 Anderson, Sharon M NA Dusty Roads 5:35:00  
12 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder 5:35:10  
13 M30088 Wifall, Lois L H49493 Dawns Sunrise 5:37:00  
14 M38089 Obrien, Mickey H H42249 Adelaide Belle 5:45:00  
15 M40436 Gregory, Jakob J H47702 Beautiful Felicity (Beauty) 5:45:20  
16 M40041 Gregory, JayaMae L H47025 Foxfire’s Little Britches 5:45:10  
17 NA McClure, Rose F NA Lucky 6:00:00  
18 NA Sher, Ed M NA Sophie 6:00:10  
19 NA Green, Carin L NA Rojo 6:00:20  
20 M11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H42239 Harmonia Duck  
21 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42283 Katina RBS Duck  
22 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique Duck  
23 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata Duck  
               
Day 1 Cuyama XP 55              
1 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:56:00 BC716
1 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:56:00  
3 M19159 Kimler, Greg H H33676 Echo Valley Hawk 6:20:00  
4 2457 Wilson, Jane M H43023 Valentine Mine “Val” 6:30:00  
5 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H42475 Vito Getdakar 6:45:00  
6 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 7:10:00  
7 M30089 Belknap, Ron M H32288 Sussman 7:10:10  
8 M14779 Reissman, Iylla L H47742 Suns Shines On 7:10:20  
9 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 7:20:00  
10 M41268 Orth, Emma NA H36516 Mocha Mirah 7:20:10  
11 33698 Bowie, Christina Kramlich F H42925 Czeale 7:20:20  
12 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H46786 Sonnic 7:20:30  
13 M40728 Gray, Sarah L H48249 Danceforthegold 7:20:40  
14 M40729 Lease, Matt L H48250 Roanin 7:20:50  
15 M40496 Lefeber, Cathy F H47851 Magnum’s Red Baron 7:21:00  
16 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:21:10  
17 13508 Roush, Michele F H49024 Stars The Limite (Goose) 7:22:00  
18 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 7:22:10  
19 2066 Luternauer, Jeff F H39500 JLG Unbidled Wind 7:23:00  
20 4195 Spoor, Bob M H40115 CR Rohbellion 7:23:10  
21 4823 Hatfield, Shellie F H34764 Splashes Maskrade 7:30:00  
22 2247 Ribley, Robert M H47740 Crow Pony 7:55:00  
23 2588 Ribley, Melissa L H48713 Ever Ready 7:55:10  
24 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 7:55:20  
25 M30874 Cooke, Nina L H34666 Allie 7:56:00  
26 10021 Geske, Elise L H40357 Sant Mat 7:59:00  
27 M18253 Zvik, Kim L H46045 Sharade Le Fey”Rader” 7:59:10  
28 M38526 Zvik, Tai J H47986 Chop Styyx (Chopper) 7:59:20  
29 38401 Davidson, Sam H H41328 Grate Balls Afire 8:00:00  
30 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 8:05:00  
31 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri L H45387 Cruiser 8:06:00  
32 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H38581 American Justice 8:07:00  
33 M30425 Mielke, Daniela F H31018 Count Luvahaz 8:07:10  
34 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H46186 WMA Holy Fire 8:10:00  
35 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 8:10:10  
36 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H43522 It Happens 8:10:20  
37 NA DeBuyser, Peggy F NA Mirage 8:15:00  
38 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 8:15:10  
39 M32432 Swan, Bronwyn L H41385 II Much Love 8:20:00  
40 2494 Hinrichs, Robin L H42212 Alliczar 8:20:10  
41 2477 Schuler, Cassandra L H46004 Jiffy 8:20:20  
42 M36150 Scott, Cathy F H30621 Oak Hill Rambler 8:25:00  
43 M32150 Phaklides, Peggy L H46986 Madame Nefisa CF (Nefisa) 8:25:10  
44 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 8:31:00  
45 H4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar 8:45:00  
46 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H49265 Shalimar Yukon 8:45:10  
47 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 8:52:00  
48 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 8:52:10  
49 M22380 Tryde, Dana L H32820 Novelist 8:56:00  
50 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 8:56:10  
51 M37801 Loscar, Rebekah M H45341 Fire Mountain Mimosa 9:30:00  
52 M31159 Wooster, Carol L H47593 Rushcreek Remora 9:30:10  
53 3595 Hought, Gail H H42233 Hop On Dually 9:31:00  
54 M34547 Cukjati, Jacob L H49029 Melika Kamaal 9:36:00  
55 M41283 Barnett, Ann Marie F H40869 Ravvens Allure 9:36:10  
56 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 9:46:00  
57 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 9:46:10  
58 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 9:47:00  
59 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 9:47:10  
60 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:48:00  
61 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 9:49:00  
62 M5022 Hiatt, Elisabet L H42033 CV Chippawah (Tango) 10:01:00  
63 M17497 Kilty-Newburn, Jill L H48903 Bardosa Fire (Bardos) 10:01:10  
64 13721 Esler, Janine F H42627 Ged 10:10:00  
65 M37314 Rhodes, Emory H H44697 Kashan 10:10:10  
66 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid +/ 10:16:00  
67 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 10:19:00  
68 M30642 Chambliss, Kathy M H35500 Mystic Flame 10:19:10  
69 14408 Hackworth, Becky M H42166 Tezmarc RO  
70 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L 36685 Dakota Midnight ROL  
 
Day 2 Cuyama XP LD  
1 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 2:33:00  
2 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 2:33:10  
3 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H46055 Romero 2:45:00  
4 M21728 Schneider, Shel H H31874 PR Tallyrand 2:45:10 BC745.5
5 M30089 Belknap, Ron M H41136 Que Baska 2:55:00  
6 M22380 Tryde, Dana L H49546 MS Mahala 4:15:00  
7 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 4:24:00  
8 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 4:24:10  
9 M17497 Kilty-Newburn, Jill L H48903 Bardosa Fire (Bardos) 4:48:00  
10 M38089 Obrien, Mickey H H42249 Adelaide Belle 4:48:10  
11 2476 Yohe, Roger H H35468 Legend 5:06:00  
12 2976 Glazier, Linda L H49429 Mac 5:06:10  
13 M34547 Cukjati, Jacob L H47591 Miamis Kekonga SHA Duck  
14 17194 Anderson, Sharon M NA Dusty Roads ROL  
               
Day 2 Cuyama XP 50              
1 M30437 Daeumler, Haily J H46580 Resemblance 5:11:00  
1 M14779 Reissman, Iylla L H47742 Suns Shines On 5:11:00  
2 M37604 Bache, David J H47127 SA Zafar Badr 5:18:00  
2 M38131 Bache, Tom H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 5:18:00  
5 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri L H45387 Cruiser 5:18:00  
6 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 5:22:00  
6 M40496 Lefeber, Cathy F H47851 Magnum’s Red Baron 5:22:00  
8 M37209 Bowman, Morgan J H44674 Valleydateit 5:25:00  
9 15389 Bowman, Jonathan H H41178 Montebello 5:25:10  
10 M32279 Worts, Janet F H34974 GC Finese 5:37:00 BC689
11 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H46786 Sonnic 5:49:00  
12 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 5:49:10  
13 2411 Vanderford, Gloria L H33450 BA Resilliance 6:09:00  
14 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 6:16:00  
15 2457 Wilson, Jane M H43023 Valentine Mine “Val” 6:18:00  
16 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 6:19:00  
17 2477 Schuler, Cassandra L H46004 Jiffy 6:21:00  
18 M32432 Swan, Bronwyn L H41385 II Much Love 6:21:10  
19 M41268 Orth, Emma NA H36516 Mocha Mirah 6:30:20  
20 2247 Ribley, Robert M H47740 Crow Pony 6:35:00  
21 2588 Ribley, Melissa L H27315 Murr the Blurr 6:35:10  
22 M19159 Kimler, Greg H H38053 Rio De Janecho 6:35:20  
23 M40729 Lease, Matt L H48250 Roanin 6:35:30  
24 M40728 Gray, Sarah L H48249 Danceforthegold 6:35:40  
25 M38526 Zvik, Tai J H47986 Chop Styyx (Chopper) 6:40:00  
26 M18253 Zvik, Kim L H46045 Sharade Le Fey”Rader” 6:40:10  
27 33698 Bowie, Christina Kramlich F H42925 Czeale 6:41:00  
28 M40041 Gregory, JayaMae L H47025 Foxfire’s Little Britches 6:41:00  
29 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L H41328 Grate Balls Afire 6:41:10  
30 5481 Herten, Jeff H H45975 Redman Indeed 6:41:20  
31 5481 Lyon, Debby F H45807 TCF Perfect Knight “Sancho” 6:41:30  
32 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 6:47:00  
33 13508 Roush, Michele F H49024 Stars The Limite (Goose) 6:47:10  
34 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H38581 American Justice 6:56:00  
35 2446 White, Barbara F H38507 Canadian Brook 6:56:10  
36 M30425 Mielke, Daniela F H31018 Count Luvahaz 6:56:20  
37 4195 Spoor, Bob M H40115 CR Rohbellion 6:57:00  
38 4823 Hatfield, Shellie F H34764 Splashes Maskrade 6:57:10  
39 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H45501 Mity O Quick 7:00:00  
40 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H46243 Joule 7:00:10  
41 8943 Benkly, Brenda M   Zip 7:00:20  
42 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H49265 Shalimar Yukon 7:01:00  
43 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 7:14:00  
44 M8009 Grant, Danny H H39788 SS Pico boo 7:15:00  
45 M30713 Rosson, Susie L H46656 Miles 7:23:00  
46 10021 Geske, Elise L H40357 Sant Mat 7:32:00  
47 M31159 Wooster, Carol L H47593 Rushcreek Remora 7:32:10  
48 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 7:34:00  
49 M20667 Teichman, Judith M H40661 T Autumn Gold 7:40:00  
50 M30088 Wifall, Lois L H29230 Spring Thunder 7:40:10  
51 M30874 Cooke, Nina L H34666 Allie 7:55:00  
52 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 7:57:00  
53 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 8:06:00  
54 M37801 Loscar, Rebekah M H45341 Fire Mountain Mimosa 8:29:00  
55 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H37479 Khaleelah 8:29:10  
56 M41283 Barnett, Ann Marie F H40869 Ravvens Allure 8:29:20  
57 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H35549 Hamlets Hope 8:31:00  
58 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 ReadiStreak 8:39:00  
59 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H49667 Duel Rimal 8:39:10  
60 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H37997 Milford Way 8:39:30  
61 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 8:58:00  
62 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 8:58:10  
63 M20389 Wright, Darla F H48356 Yankee Warrior 8:59:00  
64 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid +/ 9:03:00  
65 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 9:44:00  
66 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 9:44:10  
67 M89828 Swain, Ally J H45791 Juliette 9:57:00  
68 M39245 Cole, Francis M H46657 Leonardo 9:57:10  
69 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder 9:57:20  
70 13721 Esler, Janine F H42627 Ged 10:00:00  
71 M37314 Rhodes, Emory H H44697 Kashan 10:00:10  
72 3595 Hought, Gail H H42233 Hop On Dually M  
73 H4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar RO  
 
Day 3 Cuyama XP LD  
1 M41268 Orth, Emma NA H36516 Mocha Mirah 2:50:00
2 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 2:51:00 BC739
3 M30088 Wifall, Lois L H29230 Spring Thunder 2:54:00  
4 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 3:25:00  
5 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 3:25:00  
6 M8009 Grant, Danny H H39788 SS Pico boo 3:34:00  
7 M30425 Mielke, Daniela F H49529 PCR Anisa Halima 3:53:00  
8 M20667 Teichman, Judith M H40661 T Autumn Gold 3:56:00  
9 M30713 Rosson, Susie L H46656 Miles 3:58:00  
10 M40582 Harris, Sandra M H48014 Sayir 3:58:10  
11 2476 Yohe, Roger H H35468 Legend 4:00:00  
12 2976 Glazier, Linda L H49429 Mac 4:02:00  
13 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 4:19:00  
14 M17497 Kilty-Newburn, Jill L H48903 Bardosa Fire (Bardos) 4:52:00  
15 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 5:00:00  
16 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 5:00:00  
17 M40341 Cukjati, Isabella J H49673 Miamis Morning Star 5:25:00  
18 M34547 Cukjati, Jacob L H49029 Melika Kamaal 5:25:00  
19 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H38581 American Justice Duck  
             
Day 3 Cuyama XP 50  
1 M14779 Reissman, Iylla L H47742 Suns Shines On 5:25:00  
2 M30437 Daeumler, Haily J H46580 BA Resemblance 5:52:00  
3 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:53:00 BC685.5
4 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:53:00  
5 2588 Ribley, Melissa L H36907 Sacajawea 6:21:00  
6 14321 Claydon, Peter L H35403 Khnight to Remember 6:34:00  
7 M37286 Rezine, Miriam F H47367 Islandian Jaazi 6:34:00  
8 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 6:42:00  
9 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H49265 Shalimar Yukon 6:42:10  
10 M30089 Belknap, Ron M H32288 Sussman 6:43:00  
11 2457 Wilson, Jane M H43023 Valentine Mine “Val” 6:49:00  
12 5481 Lyon, Debby F H45807 TCF Perfect Knight “Sancho” 6:49:10  
13 M19159 Kimler, Greg H H33676 Echo Valley Hawk 6:49:20  
14 15389 Bowman, Jonathan H H41178 Montebello 7:13:00  
15 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:17:00  
16 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H46786 Sonnic 7:31:00  
17 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 7:31:10  
18 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 8:06:00  
19 M22380 Tryde, Dana L H32820 Novelist 8:06:10  
20 2446 White, Barbara F H38507 Canadian Brook 8:09:00  
21 13508 Roush, Michele F H49024 Stars The Limite (Goose) 8:12:00  
22 2066 Luternauer, Jeff F H39500 JLG Unbidled Wind 8:12:10  
23 2247 Ribley, Robert M H47740 Crow Pony 8:19:00  
24 M36150 Scott, Cathy F H48839 Sweet Mandarin 8:19:10  
25 M32279 Worts, Janet F H34974 GC Finese 8:20:00  
26 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H37997 Milford Way 8:30:00  
27 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri L H45387 Cruiser 8:32:00  
28 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H46243 Joule 8:33:00  
29 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H45501 Mity O Quick 8:33:10  
30 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 8:34:00  
31 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 8:42:00  
32 8943 Benkly, Brenda M H46452 Black Rock Bart 8:42:10  
33 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 8:45:00  
34 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H49667 Duel Rimal 8:45:10  
35 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:51:00  
36 M39209 Morgan, Glen M H45581 Zeus 8:54:00  
37 M39208 Morgan, Jan F H45580 Tango 8:55:00  
38 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 9:56:00  
39 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 9:56:10  
40 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 9:57:00  
41 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 10:04:00  
42 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 10:04:00  
43 M5022 Hiatt, Elisabet L H42033 CV Chippawah (Tango) 10:05:00  
44 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 10:20:00  
45 M30642 Chambliss, Kathy M H30599 Adonis 10:31:00  
46 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H35549 Hamlets Hope 10:31:00  
47 13721 Esler, Janine F H42627 Ged 10:35:00  
48 M37314 Rhodes, Emory H H44697 Kashan 10:35:00  
49 M40436 Gregory, Jakob J H47702 Beautiful Felicity (Beauty) 10:55:00  
50 M40041 Gregory, JayaMae L H47025 Foxfire’s Little Britches 10:55:00  
51 M37209 Bowman, Morgan J H44674 Valleydateit RO  
52 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada M  

Bar H Daily Results 2013

Bar H day 1, 2011 Bar H 033 Bar-H-Logobar h day 2, 2012 Bar H, Pro Bono 5000 miles 001 (Small)Bar H 2012, ride photos, Pro Bono 037 (Small)Here are the daily results for both days of the Bar H endurance ride that was held March 2 and 3, 2013, in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

If the table is not displaying properly for you, click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

 

Bar H Day 1 25 Miles              
1 M19799 Weiss, Bernie H H45530 Cracker 3:14:00  
2 M355599 Neff, Kim F NA Jafar 3:25:00  
3 M37604 Bache, David J H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 3:51:00  
4 M19862 Olney, Rosemary M H49571 Sey Bulletproof 4:15:00 BC684
5 M17839 Low, Lynne L H30536 Sasha 4:16:00  
6 M38313 Norris, Brianna J H34651 LP Skylar (Stinky) 5:21:00  
7 M31150 Norris, Renee F H36597 Brusy-Flame (Diva) 5:22:00  
8 M34454 Walker, Janet M H45872 Echcentric DPA 4:32:00  
9 M40582 Harris, Sandra M H48014 Sayir 4:44:00  
10 M30713 Rosson, Susie L H46656 Miles 4:44:10  
11 M1154 Ajax, Dawn H H45840 Gallant 5:45:00  
12 M37507 Morris, Lori M NA Peca 4:58:00  
13 M40527 Sceberras, Kelly F H47926 tssallah el din ae 5:58:00  
14 M17514 Schilling, Paul H H41431 Java 5:09:00  
15 M1493 Schilling, Dona L H41430 Sonny 5:09:10  
16 M19598 Chenoweth, Blayne F H43118 Crimson 5:14:00  
17 NA Schmidt, Valerie F NA Azzure 5:19:00  
18 M41532 Melline, Kendall F H49634 Hermosa De Los Cielos 5:25:00  
19 M39146 Bailey, Krystal H H37388 River Completion  
20 NA Roberts, Christiana H NA Afaza Completion  
21 M39931 Toth, Jacqueline L H48986 Tazmania Completion  
22 M41533 Ortiz, Edgar M H49635 Fiesta L  
23 M38131 Bache, Tom H H38534 Kenlyn Muscatella M  
24 M41492 Kaplan, Sherlyn F H49584 Arabella RO  
25 NA Castiglione, Enzo M NA Gracif Duck  
   
Bay H Day 1 50 Miles              
1 M35639 Supplee, Tina L H42558 Demolition 7:40:00  
1 M41167 Tuley, Kerrie F H47239 Ambersons Raynne 7:40:00 BC790
3 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick 8:25:00  
4 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 8:26:00  
5 3342 Wold, Torgils H H39561 Napoleon 8:38:00  
6 M40554 York, Anne F H32066 Showkan WDF 8:50:00  
7 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 8:50:10  
8 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 8:54:00  
9 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio 8:55:00  
10 M36090 Wolfe, Mindy F H41313 Adagio 8:55:10  
11 M40131 Retoske, Laura L H47154 Lightning Bolt 8:55:30  
12 M14173 Eckard, Troy H H49085 JC Hendrix 8:55:40  
13 M19009 Fura, Angie L H31774 Invincible Majik 9:45:00  
14 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 9:55:00  
15 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 9:55:10  
16 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 10:15:00  
17 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 10:15:10  
18 M32855 Williams, Catherine L NA Cash 10:15:20  
19 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 10:35:00  
20 M33863 Peña, Gayle F H45566 Hes All Heart 10:40:00  
21 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H41757 An Opus Eclipse (Eclipse) 10:50:00  
22 M33601 Mittan, Caitlyn F H46104 Sirocco NA L  
 
Bar H Day 2 25 Miles  
LD M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H39110 TF Cookies N Cream 2:42:00  
LD M40889 Mylroie, Kate L H48481 The Chancellor 2:57:00  
LD M19862 Olney, Rosemary M H49571 Sey Bulletproof 3:12:00 BC700
LD M17839 Low, Lynne L H30536 Sasha 3:13:00  
LD M19446 Herrera, Julie Lobdell M H44180 John Henry 3:19:00  
LD M41532 Melline, Kendall F H49634 Hermosa De Los Cielos 3:23:00  
LD M40582 Harris, Sandra M H48014 Sayir 3:37:00  
LD M30713 Rosson, Susie L H46656 Miles 3:39:00  
LD M22609 Chase-Dunn, Mae F H49356 Milkman 3:48:00  
LD M22607 Hock, Carolyn L H31443 GT Sando 3:48:00  
LD M20001 Hitchcock, Shelley M H42213 Cadmar 3:49:00  
LD NA Becraft, Mary NA H49355 Goose 3:50:00  
LD M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H49618 CR Malabar Demonchild 5:20:00  
LD M19598 Chenoweth, Blayne F H47240 Unforgetable 5:25:00  
LD M32573 Marriott, Susan L H42989 Desert Rain Completion  
LD NA Turner, Wendy NA H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss Completion  
LD M14173 Eckard, Troy H H49085 JC Hendrix L  
11 M38534 Schmidt, Valerie F NA Kestreliera L  
               
Bar H Day 2 50 Miles              
1 M12752 Olko, Kris F H34955 Loth Marines 7:03:00  
2 M19567 Jett, Stacy L H42271 Zadyk 7:10:00  
3 M32883 Jett, Darrell M H37495 HA Princess Tootie 7:11:00  
4 6174 Davies, Peter L H49522 FF Rohan 8:10:00  
5 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 8:14:00  
6 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 8:34:00  
7 M32855 Williams, Catherine L NA Cash 8:35:00  
8 M36043 Hamilton, Georgann L H44072 Phantoms Braveheart 8:36:00  
9 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio 8:43:00  
10 M36090 Wolfe, Mindy F H41313 Adagio 8:43:00  
11 M40131 Retoske, Laura L H47154 Lightning Bolt 8:43:00  
12 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H45501 Mity O Quick 9:00:00  
13 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 9:00:00  
14 M19009 Fura, Angie L H31774 Invincible Majik L  

Eastern Mojave Scenic Daily Results 2013

EMS, Eastern Mojave Scenic, trail marking 2010 015Here are the daily results for all four days of the Eastern Mojave Scenic endurance ride that was held February 7-10, 2013, in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

If the table is not displaying properly for you, click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

 

 

 

EMS Day 1 50              
1 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood 6:19:00  
1 M35639 Supplee, Tina L H42558 Demolition 6:19:00  
3 M37673 Rabow, Zach L H44630 RTR Quiet Riot (Coco) 6:21:00 BC738
4 M21770 Montgomery, Gretchen F H42383 RTR Cinnamon Rose 6:21:10  
5 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 6:47:00  
6 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 6:47:10  
7 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H40376 I Am Amazing 6:50:00  
8 M4655 Wilson, Bill M H48394 My Way 6:50:10  
9 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 6:50:20  
10 3342 Wold, Torgils H H39561 Napoleon 6:59:00  
11 3940 Wold, Dineen L H39562 Owyhee Hawkeye 6:59:10  
12 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 7:15:00  
13 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 7:30:00  
14 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 7:35:00  
15 M20785 Maynard, Jolynn M NA AM Zibibis Rage 7:35:10  
16 H4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46682 Mister Tucker B 8:15:00  
17 6186 Landale, Dana F H48707 Miles Ahead 8:15:10  
18 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:15:20  
19 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 8:20:00  
20 M40711 Cowan, Randy H H40453 Asad Wazim 8:20:10  
21 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 9:14:00  
22 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 9:14:10  
23 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief+/ 9:17:00  
24 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 9:17:10  
25 M19808 Young, Nannette L H48522 Afirei Motion 9:17:20  
26 4205 Sands, Anne F H31265 Sir Tai Chi 9:25:00  
27 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 9:25:10  
28 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:26:00  
29 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 9:26:10  
30 M19715 Bradley, Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 9:26:20  
31 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri L H45387 Cruiser 9:27:00  
32 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 9:27:10  
33 M31345 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 9:38:00  
34 M41360 Pedicini, Lauren L H49342 DB Bey Barz 9:38:10  
35 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 9:39:00  
36 M34264 Parker, Cheryl L H48422 Mirage 9:39:10  
37 M38409 Mullens, Damara M H45601 Fars Lil Gimli 10:10:00  
38 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 10:13:00  
39 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 10:15:00  
40 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 10:15:10  
41 13879 Helly, Heidi F H34547 Andreti 10:25:00  
42 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 10:25:10  
43 M30642 Chambliss, Kathy M H35500 Mystic Flame 10:55:00  
44 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 10:55:00  
45 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool XP 25  
46 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid+/ Lame  
 
EMS Day 2 50  
1 M4655 Wilson, Bill M H39403 Jubilee 5:36:00 BC737.5
2 M35639 Supplee, Tina L H42558 Demolition 5:36:10  
3 M21959 Weary, Dayna L H44317 Maximum Heat 5:37:00  
4 M37673 Rabow, Zach L H44630 RTR Quiet Riot (Coco) 5:50:00  
5 M21770 Montgomery, Gretchen F H42383 RTR Cinnamon Rose 5:50:10  
6 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 6:37:00  
7 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 6:37:10  
8 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 6:41:00  
9 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 6:47:00  
10 M40729 Lease, Matt L H48250 Roanin 6:49:00  
11 M40728 Gray, Sarah L H48249 Danceforthegold 6:50:00  
12 2066 Luternauer, Jeff F H39500 JLG Unbidled Wind 6:50:10  
13 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 6:56:00  
14 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H40376 I Am Amazing 6:56:10  
15 M399955 DePriest, Susan F H31227 FS Any Question 7:00:00  
16 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 7:00:10  
17 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H49265 Shalimar Yukon 7:00:20  
18 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 7:30:00  
19 6186 Landale, Dana F H48707 Miles Ahead 7:55:00  
20 H4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46682 Mister Tucker B 7:55:10  
21 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 7:57:00  
22 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 8:00:00  
23 M4160 Weary, Bruce H H49127 Papa’s Pushover 8:01:00  
24 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H45501 Mity O Quick 8:02:00  
25 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:10:00  
26 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 8:12:00  
27 M19808 Young, Nannette L H44269 Extrah (Crack) 8:44:00  
28 M20389 Wright, Darla F H48356 Yankee Warrior 8:44:10  
29 M31345 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 9:00:00  
30 M41360 Pedicini, Lauren L H49342 DB Bey Barz 9:00:10  
31 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 9:01:00  
32 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 9:01:10  
33 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 9:05:00  
34 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 10:25:00  
 
EMS Day 3 50  
1 M4655 Wilson, Bill M H48394 My Way 5:05:00  
2 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 5:05:10  
3 M41167 Tuley, Kerrie F H47239 Ambersons Raynne 5:05:20 BC662.5
4 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood 5:55:00  
5 M19567 Jett, Stacy L NA Lions Pistol 6:00:00  
6 M32883 Jett, Darrell M H37495 HA Princess Tootie 6:00:10  
7 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H40376 I Am Amazing 6:14:00  
8 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 6:14:10  
9 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 6:25:00  
10 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 6:25:10  
11 2588 Ribley, Melissa L H27315 Murr the Blurr 6:32:00  
12 2247 Ribley, Robert M H47208 Mi Esmet 6:32:10  
13 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H46904 Laser 6:33:00  
14 M18850 Farrin, Alison F 128283 Caer Donn 6:33:10  
15 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 6:55:00  
16 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 6:58:00  
17 M40728 Gray, Sarah L H48249 Danceforthegold 7:00:00  
18 M40729 Lease, Matt L H48250 Roanin 7:00:10  
19 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 39200 Tahrig Fahim 7:07:00  
20 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri L H45387 Cruiser 7:07:10  
21 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity 7:09:00  
22 6186 Landale, Dana F H48707 Miles Ahead 7:09:10  
23 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 7:13:00  
24 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 7:17:00  
25 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 7:17:10  
26 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:23:00  
27 M2467 Wrenn, Anne F H39476 Fadwahs Foreigner 7:25:00  
28 M38426 Askew, Jill L H49040 Jet 7:30:00  
29 M35975 Debi, Barb F H44321 JC Mackay 7:30:10  
30 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 7:40:00  
31 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 7:40:10  
32 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 7:42:00  
33 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 7:42:10  
34 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 7:45:00  
35 4205 Sands, Anne F H31265 Sir Tai Chi 7:50:00  
36 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H26378 SCA Shilo 7:50:10  
37 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 7:50:20  
38 M30794 Elliott, Kaitlin L H41036 Kodaakhrom 7:55:00  
39 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief+/ 7:58:00  
40 M19808 Young, Nannette L H48522 Afirei Motion 7:58:10  
41 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 7:58:20  
42 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 8:20:00  
43 M40711 Cowan, Randy H H40453 Asad Wazim 8:21:00  
44 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 8:22:00  
45 M31345 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 8:35:00  
46 M21448 Herron, Chris M H32793 CR Impress Splash 8:35:10  
47 M41360 Pedicini, Lauren L H49342 DB Bey Barz 8:35:20  
48 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H35549 Hamlets Hope L  
49 M39781 Lipko, Kim L H42607 Jabears Strkn Twister RO  
50 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante RO  
51 M34264 Parker, Cheryl L H48422 Mirage RO  
52 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure RO  
 
EMS Day 4 50  
1 M22609 Chase-Dunn, Mae F H46406 Danire 5:40:00 BC757.5
2 2247 Ribley, Robert M H41133 Regret 5:45:00  
3 2588 Ribley, Melissa L H48713 RM Ever Ready 5:45:10  
4 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:50:00  
5 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 5:50:10  
6 M19567 Jett, Stacy L H42271 Zadyk 6:55:00  
7 M32883 Jett, Darrell M H37495 HA Princess Tootie 6:55:10  
8 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 7:05:00  
9 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:05:10  
10 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 7:55:00  
11 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 7:55:10  
12 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 7:57:00  
13 6186 Landale, Dana F H48707 Miles Ahead 7:57:10  
14 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 8:13:00  
15 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 8:13:10  
16 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 8:24:00  
17 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 8:30:00  
18 M39209 Morgan, Glen M H45581 Zeus 8:31:00  
19 M39208 Morgan, Jan F H45580 Tango 8:31:10  
20 M19808 Young, Nannette L H44269 Extrah (Crack) 8:40:00  
21 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 8:40:10  
22 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 8:40:20  
23 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 8:49:00  
24 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 8:49:10  
25 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 8:55:00  
26 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 8:56:00  
27 M18266 Jensen, Sherry L H42268 Nitka 8:56:10  
28 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 9:25:00  
29 M30642 Chambliss, Kathy M H35500 Mystic Flame 9:25:10  
30 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:27:00  
31 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 9:28:00  
32 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 11:00:00  
33 M31345 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 11:01:00  
34 M41360 Pedicini, Lauren L H49342 DB Bey Barz 11:01:00  
35 M4655 Wilson, Bill M H48394 My Way L  

 

 

Death Valley Encounter Overall Results 2013 Ride Season

2012-12-28 12.58.00Overall Results for the 4 day Death Valley Encounter are below.  The first table shows the results for the same horse and rider that completed all 4 days and 200 miles.

Congratulations to Cathy Lefeber riding Magnum’s Red Baron for being 1st overall and congratulations to Cheri Briscoe and MM Thunder’s Echo for winning overall Best Condition!  We’d like to thank all of the riders for coming to the ride and helping us to celebrate the New Year.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

1 Lefeber, Cathy F H47851 Magnum’s Red Baron 29:10:00
2 Mitchell, Merina F H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 33:14:00
3 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 35:17:00
4 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 35:24:00
5 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 35:25:00
6 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 35:41:00
7 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 36:08:00
8 Bradley, Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 36:16:00
9 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 36:37:00
10 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 39:48:00
11 Pedicini, Lauren L NA DB Bey Barz 39:48:00

This table shows riders that ride all 4 days and 200 miles on two horses:

1 Beaupre, Jackie 200 SCA Shilo/Alyzann De Farwa
2 Chaton, Karen 200 Pro Bono D/Granite Chief
3 Hommertzheim, Judi 200 Memorabillia/AAR Reveille
4 Redente, Kerry 200 Kohrs Deelite/Kenlyn Sacred Night
5 Rigney, Lynn 200 Mio/Adagio
6 Wilkie, Sue 200 Fire Mt Redman/Rocky

This table shows riders that completed all four days riding a combination of LD and 50’s:

1 Simcox, Cindy 175 Tinkers Partee Chick/Cookies and Cream
2 Whitlock, Bill 175 Sonnic/Purple Sage

One rider completed all four days of the LD rides:

Roush, Michele F 115 Stars the Limite (Goose)

Death Valley Encounter Daily Results 2013 Ride Season

2012-12-29 11.23.372012-12-28 08.52.22Here are the daily results for all four days of the Death Valley Encounter ride that was held December 28- 31, 2012 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

If the table is not displaying properly for you, click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

DVE Day 1 LD (25)              
1 13508 Roush, Michele F H49024 Stars the Limit 4:15:00  
2 1259 Fonseca, Richard L H32739 HR Excel 4:15:10  
3 M21728 Schneider, Shel H H44214 Vito Getdakar 4:15:20 BC770
4 M40582 Harris, Sandra M H48014 Sayir 4:50:00  
5 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 4:50:10  
6 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 5:15:00  
7 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 5:15:10  
               
DVE Day 1 50              
1 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H44272 Kenlyn Allience 6:45:00  
2 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H46786 Sonnic 6:45:10 BC720
3 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick 6:55:00  
4 M39417 Marlen, Andrew H H48034 OT Matt Warner RSI 7:15:00  
5 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:30:00  
6 M40496 Lefeber, Cathy F H47851 Magnum’s Red Baron 7:30:10  
7 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 7:40:00  
8 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 7:45:00  
9 M6795 LePera, Ralph H H38139 Giovanni 7:50:00  
10 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 8:00:00  
11 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 8:00:10  
12 M35804 MacPhail, Kathryn L 46534 Vincenza D 8:00:20  
13 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 8:15:00  
14 M39993 Miller, Peggy L H32592 Fire Mt Odyssey 8:15:10  
15 M40711 Cowan, Randy H H40453 Asad Wazim 8:15:20  
16 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 8:25:00  
17 M37604 Bache, David J H47127 SA Zafar Badr 8:26:00  
18 NA Bache, Stephanie F H38534 Kenlyn Muscatella 8:26:10  
19 M38131 Bache, Tom H H43697 Solomons Rock 8:27:00  
20 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio/Predictable 8:30:00  
21 M36090 Wolfe, Mindy F H41313 Adagio 8:30:10  
22 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 8:40:00  
23 M19715 Bradley, Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 8:41:00  
24 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 8:41:10  
25 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 8:50:00  
26 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 8:50:10  
27 M21448 Herron, Chris H H32793 CR Impress Splash 8:52:00  
28 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief 8:52:10  
29 M19808 Young, Nannette L H48522 Afirei Motion 8:52:20  
30 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 8:52:30  
31 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:53:00  
32 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H32990 Rocky 8:53:10  
33 M37801 Loscar, Rebekah M H45341 Fire Mountain Mimosa 8:53:20  
34 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 9:00:00  
35 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 9:00:10  
36 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H48021 Kohis Deelite 9:00:10  
37 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 9:15:00  
38 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H49156 Nefertiti TWR 9:15:10  
39 M31345 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 9:28:00  
40 NA Pedicini, Lauren L NA DB Bey Barz 9:28:10  
41 13879 Helly, Heidi F H34547 Andreti L  
 
DVE Day 2 LD (30)  
1 13508 Roush, Michele F H49024 Stars the Limit 5:06:00
2 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 5:13:00 BC753
3 M33085 Williams, Kelly L NA Rohan DBP 6:00:00  
4 M40784 Sexton, Kellie M 609685 Morrocaan Spice 6:00:10  
5 M22609 Chase-Dunn, Mae F H49356 Milkman 6:13:00  
6 M22607 Hock, Carolyn L H39410 KS Rubin 6:14:00  
7 M22610 Chase-Dunn, Francis J H49355 Goose 6:16:00  
8 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H41313 Adagio 6:16:30  
9 M18683 Horn, Lauren H H47520 Virgin Angel 6:17:00  
10 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 6:22:00  
11 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 6:22:10  
12 M39249 Siderman, Lisa M H29149 All The Money Completion  
13 M38534 Schmidt, Valerie L H48725 Cienfuegos Love Affair Completion  
14 M39250 Siderman, Carlos M H45671 Hustle Time OT  
               
DVE Day 2 50  
1 5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie(Emmy) 6:20:00 BC719.5
1 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H NA Purple Sage 6:20:00  
3 M21359 Pruss, Hannah M H46796 Kenlyn Freeze 7:18:00  
4 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H44273 Kenlyn Sacred Night 7:18:10  
5 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 7:25:00  
6 M40496 Lefeber, Cathy F H47851 Magnum’s Red Baron 7:33:00  
7 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:33:10  
8 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H39110 TF Cookies N Cream 7:34:00  
9 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 7:38:00  
10 M34888 Sansome, Ashley M H48998 Minihaha 8:30:00  
11 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 8:30:10  
12 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 8:30:20  
13 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 8:44:00  
14 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 8:45:00  
15 M19715 Bradley, Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 8:51:00  
16 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 9:00:00  
17 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H26378 SCA Shilo 9:00:10  
18 M20389 Wright, Darla F H48356 Yankee Warrior 9:05:00  
19 M19808 Young, Nannette L H44269 Extrah (Crack) 9:05:10  
20 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H46186 WMA Holy Fire 9:06:00  
21 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 9:10:00  
22 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:10:10  
23 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy (sa-a-goon) F H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 9:11:00  
24 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H28646 Suntiki 9:12:00  
25 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 9:12:10  
26 M39993 Miller, Peggy L H32592 Fire Mt Odyssey 9:12:20  
27 M37801 Loscar, Rebekah M H45341 Fire Mountain Mimosa 9:13:00  
28 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H32160 Fire Mt Redman 9:13:10  
29 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 9:50:00  
30 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 9:50:10  
31 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 9:52:00  
32 M31345 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 10:02:00  
33 NA Pedicini, Lauren L NA DB Bey Barz 10:02:10  
 
DVE Day 3 LD (30)  
1 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 3:26:00  
2 M40582 Harris, Sandra M H48014 Sayir 3:26:10  
3 13508 Roush, Michele F H49024 Stars the Limit 3:28:00  
4 1259 Fonseca, Richard L H32739 HR Excel 3:40:00  
5 M21728 Schneider, Shel H H44214 Vito Getdakar 3:40:10 BC746
6 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 3:52:00  
7 M40711 Cowan, Randy H H40453 Asad Wazim 4:08:00  
8 M1440 Raglin, Shirley M H39471 SSS Razzmatazz 5:11:00  
9 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 5:56:00  
10 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 5:57:00  
               
DVE Day 3 50  
1 M22609 Chase-Dunn, Mae F H46406 Danire 5:08:00 BC734.5
1 M38929 Reed, Brandon M H45952 Dancin Blaze 5:08:00  
3 M37576 Donley, Karen F H47049 Samsarah 5:23:00  
4 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 6:15:00  
5 M21359 Pruss, Hannah M H49156 Nefertiti TWR 6:16:00  
6 M38131 Bache, Tom H H47127 SA Zafar Badr 6:16:10  
7 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H44272 Kenlyn Allience 6:17:00  
8 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H46786 Sonnic 6:25:00  
9 NA Bache, Stephanie F H38534 Kenlyn Muscatella 6:26:00  
10 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick 6:33:00  
11 2588 Ribley, Melissa L H48713 RM Ever Ready 7:07:00  
12 2247 Ribley, Robert M H47740 Crow Pony 7:07:10  
13 M40496 Lefeber, Cathy F H47851 Magnum’s Red Baron 7:07:20  
14 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 7:33:00  
15 M35804 MacPhail, Kathryn L 46534 Vincenza D 7:55:00  
16 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H48021 Kohis Deelite 8:15:00  
17 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 8:36:00  
18 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 8:39:00  
19 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 8:45:00  
20 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio/Predictable 8:46:00  
21 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief 8:47:00  
22 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 8:53:00  
23 M19808 Young, Nannette L H48522 Afirei Motion 8:53:10  
24 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 8:53:20  
25 M21448 Herron, Chris H H32793 CR Impress Splash 8:54:00  
26 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H37479 Khaleelah 8:54:10  
27 6537 Niebergall, Susie F H47394 SA Midas Touch 8:54:20  
28 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 8:54:30  
29 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:10:00  
30 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H37997 Milford Way 9:10:10  
31 13454 Schick, Brooke M H32750 TR Spirited Music 9:10:20  
32 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 9:19:00  
33 M19715 Bradley, Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 9:20:00  
34 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H32990 Rocky 9:20:10  
35 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 9:21:00  
36 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 9:21:10  
37 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H43522 It Happens 9:21:20  
38 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 9:21:30  
39 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 9:22:00  
40 M11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H42239 Harmonia 9:44:00  
41 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 9:44:10  
42 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42283 Katina RBS 9:44:20  
43 M37801 Loscar, Rebekah M H45341 Fire Mountain Mimosa 9:52:00  
44 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 9:52:10  
45 M31345 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 9:53:00  
46 NA Pedicini, Lauren L NA DB Bey Barz 9:53:10  
47 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy L  
48 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana RO  
 
DVE Day 4 LD (30)  
1 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H NA Purple Sage 3:34:00 BC745
2 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H39110 TF Cookies N Cream 3:57:00  
3 13508 Roush, Michele F H49024 Stars the Limit 4:16:00  
4 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 4:17:00  
5 4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha+ 5:34:00  
6 M19598 Chenoweth, Blayne F H43118 Crimson 5:34:10  
7 M18683 Horn, Lauren H H47520 Virgin Angel 5:49:00  
8 M30874 Cooke, Nina L H36946 Gryphen 6:24:00  
9 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique RO  
10 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata RO  
               
DVE Day 4 50  
1 2588 Ribley, Melissa L H41133 Regret 4:48:00 BC714
2 2247 Ribley, Robert M H47208 Mi Esmet 4:48:10  
3 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 4:52:00  
4 M35518 Montgomery, Mark M H46737 Frankie 5:06:00  
5 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 6:05:00  
6 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio/Predictable 7:00:00  
7 M40496 Lefeber, Cathy F H47851 Magnum’s Red Baron 7:00:10  
8 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 7:20:00  
9 M21359 Pruss, Hannah M H46796 Kenlyn Freeze 7:40:00  
10 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 7:40:10  
11 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H44273 Kenlyn Sacred Night 7:40:20  
12 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 8:05:00  
13 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 8:20:00  
14 M1501 Thornburg, Callie M H29189 Hammer 8:20:10  
15 M17036 Townsley, Debbie M H37571 Excalibur Gabriel 8:20:20  
16 M21313 Friedman, Susan F H33697 TR Be My Love 8:20:30  
17 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 8:22:00  
18 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H26378 SCA Shilo 8:25:00  
19 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 8:25:10  
20 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 8:40:00  
21 M39993 Miller, Peggy L H32592 Fire Mt Odyssey 8:40:10  
22 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:55:00  
23 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 8:55:10  
24 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 9:05:00  
25 M40955 Woolway, Wayne H H48945 Gold Trade 9:05:10  
26 M19715 Bradley, Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 9:24:00  
27 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:24:00  
28 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H32160 Fire Mt Redman 9:30:00  
29 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 9:52:00  
30 M31345 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 10:25:00  
31 NA Pedicini, Lauren L NA DB Bey Barz 10:25:00  
29 M39521 Slates, Pamela M H44414 BV Olivia L  
30 M37801 Loscar, Rebekah M H45341 Fire Mountain Mimosa RO  

2012 Gold Medal: Laurie Birch and Scudd Run

 

Virgin and Outlaw Ride. Photo by Steve Bradley.

Rider and horse name:

Laurie Birch

&

Scudd Run

(Being a licensed pilot, I was delighted with my mare’s registered name. By definition, it’s a practice in which pilots fly low and fast to stay clear of weather, maintaining visual contact with the ground while avoiding physical contact with it… very apropos for her!)

Horse Barn name:

Taz

Breed:

Arabian

Horse & rider years in endurance & # of miles:

Rider – 10 years in endurance with 6010 miles

Horse – 5 years in endurance with 5410 miles

 

Death Valley Encounter. Photo by Steve Bradley.

Which XP ride did you enjoy the most this year?

I enjoyed the Outlaw and the Virgin Pioneer for spectacular scenery with unbound territory.

Which ride did you find the most challenging, and why?

The Paunsagaunt XP (a.k.a. Bryce Canyon), with its rocky terrain and elevated altitudes, made it a challenge but rewardingly manageable.

What do you feel is the most important thing you learned about yourself and your horse this past year?

For me, it helped having things organized to make multiday ride preparations easy.

For my horse, it was how to manage calorie intake to keep up with the energy demand.

Is there anything you did this year that you would do differently next year? (Or, if you had a chance to do this last year over again)?

If I did this over again while managing a full time job, I would have “banked” more vacation to allow sufficient time to attend the rides.

What do you think was the best thing that you did do?

Having the luxury of downloading the trail onto my GPS made navigating easy, with or without ribbons.

What are your horse’s best qualities?

I consider her safe and an easy keeper. Best of all, there is no “off” switch!

Did anything funny or strange happen on any of the rides this year?

Little did I know how lucky those playing cards were that we had to pick up at specified locations on the trail in order to get credit. At the end of the ride, with your card being your raffle ticket, the prize, if you won…a genuine, one of a kind, “XP” branded wooden toilet seat!

Grand Canyon XP. Photo by Steve Bradley.

 

2012 Gold Medal: Carla Richardson and SS Kharady Khid+/

 

Mt. Carmel XP. Photo by Steve Bradley.

Rider and horse name:   Carla Richardson and SS Kharady Khid+/

Horse Barn name:  Khid

Breed:  Arabian

Horse & rider years in endurance & # of miles

5 years, 8770 miles


Which XP ride did you enjoy the most this year? 

Grand Canyon XP. Photo by Steve Bradley.

 

Mt Carmel XP, because I had some challenges to overcome and I got by with a little (lot!) of help from my friends. It was my first attempt to glue on my own boots, and I had several failures (lost boots!). Plus, I had made a mistake when unloading Khid in the dark when I arrived two days before the ride started. He ended up having a scraped hind leg, which I soaked in the creek for two days before the ride started, worried it would be hurting him. Luckily, he’s a tough horse and it didn’t bother him at all. (Whew!) So I was thrilled when we managed to finish all 5 days despite all my mishaps and missteps.

 

Outlaw & Virgin, because of my mistake with boots again! (I have to learn everything the hard way) I had neglected to put a spare Glove on my saddle and Khid lost a glue on boot on the very rocky trail, but I didn’t notice until he was already becoming a little ouchy, then I realized I had no spare for him and had to hand walk him to lunch. He was sound at the walk but off at the trot, so … a lameness pull and we didn’t get to ride the beautiful trails! This was one of my most favorite rides last year, it is such a gorgeous ride, so I am determined to be there again in 2013! I’m hoping it’s a 5 day ride in 2013.


What do you feel is the most important thing you learned about yourself and your horse this past year?

 

Grand Canyon XP. Photo by Steve Bradley.

My horse is so willing and kind, I depend on him so much and he keeps me going. I’ve always known it’s my responsibility to take good care of him, because he’s counting on me. It really “came home” to me this year when I made mistakes, and I’m so very thankful it was just a temporary setback, but it still “cost” in terms of lost miles and not being able to finish rides. I’m very goal oriented, and I wanted to win the Gold XP medal again, and I am so thankful we were able to do it again, three years in a row!


Is there anything you did this year that you would do differently next year? (or, if you had a chance to do this last year over again)?

 

 

Grand Canyon XP. Photo by Steve Bradley.

See above!

What do you think was the best thing that you did do?

Go to as many XP rides as I can, because it keeps me happy and my horse loves the XP trails more than any others!


What are your horses best qualities?

Sweet nature, and tough physical and mental spirit. He’s a doer and a goer.


Did anything funny or strange happen on any of the rides this year?

Not funny as much as heartwarming, to see so many friends that I’ve gotten to know over the past few years, when I pull into camp now I’m not alone, it’s like a family reunion at every XP ride. But now I notice when someone isn’t there, which can be hard! For funny coincidences, Khid and I reached 7,000 miles at the Eastern Mojave Scenic XP, and 8,000 miles at the Grand Canyon XP, and I hope we are going to reach 9,000 miles at Death Valley Encounter for New Years! (Khid and I have all our endurance miles together.)