Bar H

2014 Bar H Results

Here are the daily results for all three days of the Bar H that was held April 5-6,2014 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Annie know.

Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

Best Condition= Red 

Day 1 30

1

M40889 Mylroie, Kate M H48481 The Chancellor 3:44:00

2

M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 3:54:00

3

M41532 Melline, Kendall F H49634 Hermosa De Los Cielos 3:55:00

4

M41578 Garcia, Mario M H49726 Storm 4:00:00

5

M36498 Trevisan, Deborah F H48824 Payback Daisea Duke 4:25:00

7

214 Fisher, Linda H H46177 Kenlyn Illusion 4:39:00

8

M41978 Clements, Liz H H50434 Boons Smoking Senbar 4:40:00

9

M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 4:42:00

10

NA Whelan, Mike NA NA Jackson 4:43:00

11

NA Noer, Rick M NA Jerry 4:45:00

12

M40579 Wisniewski, Dave M H48009 Scarlett Aphroditii 4:46:00

13

M41758 Mann, Phylicia L NA Tahiti 4:46:01

14

M42019 Kent, Marlaina J NA Rocky 4:48:00

15

M37881 Pratt, Gunilla F NA Kahana 4:48:01

16

M40190 Cooper, Sandy M H47243 Sauncha 5:20:00

17

M41375 Bache, Stephanie L H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 5:35:00

18

M33863 Peña, Gayle (Jala) F H49621 Kona 5:46:00

19

M39385 McKinley, Linda M H45894 Drummer/Basko Hombre 5:47:00

20

39241 Frick, Denise L H45751 Dallas 5:47:01

21

M17617 Lewis, Charlene M H35096 TR Eastwind Tatonka 5:52:00

22

M42258 Shadle, Julianna J H28646 Sun Tiki 5:56:00

23

M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H50623 Femme Fatahl 5:57:00

24

5728 Schneider, Lisa F H46055 RF Romero 5:59:00

25

M21728 Schneider, Shel H H32467 Drew 5:59:01

26

13008 Stalley, Jennifer M H44271 Kenlyn Alliance 5:59:02

27

M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante L

 

Day 1 50

1

M41167 Tuley, Kerrie F H47239 Ambersons Raynne 6:41:00

2

M19567 Jett, Stacy L H49225 Lions Pistol 6:41:10

3

M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49311 Country Hill Cameo Bay 7:10:00

4

6174 Davies, Peter L H49522 FF Rohan 7:29:00

5

M42126 Rainney, Brielle L H50760 RER Justa Fantasea 7:29:10

6

M14173 Eckard, Troy H H49086 Flash Gordon 7:50:00

7

M41330 Mulder, Lizzie M H43067 IHR Elites Moon Fire 7:50:10

8

M19729 Raymond, Dale L H33147 My Desert Sun 8:08:00

9

M18180 Koerner, Lancette F H49027 Freda Baskin (Jantar) 8:10:00

10

M7773 Taylor, Janice L H47379 Titan Missle 8:10:10

11

M39150 Kramer, Susan F H44321 JC Mackay 8:11:00

12

12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H49630 Rocco 8:15:00

13

M35975 Debi, Barb F H49040 Jet 8:15:10

14

M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labour 8:42:00

15

M38411 Downs, Steve H H47502 Kenlyn Aisha 8:52:00

16

M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 8:52:10

17

M19009 Fura, Angela NA H50262 WMA Nightburn 8:54:00

18

M34454 Walker, Janet M H45872 Echcentric DPA 8:54:10

19

M7506 Eskander, Bart M H49085 JC Hendrix 9:10:00

20

M32855 Williams, Catherine L H49659 Cash 9:10:10

21

M39781 Lipko, Kim L H50050 TA Notorious 9:11:00

22

M37477 Conley, Shannon L H47753 Thee Tempest 9:11:10

23

NA Benner, Brooke F H43697 Solomons Rock 9:34:00

24

M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H50544 OT Cassidys Lula RSI 9:34:10

32

M20001 Hitchcock, Shelley M H42213 Cadmar 9:35:00

25

M41635 Sani, Khadeejah F H49355 WHR Limited Edition 9:35:10

26

M21313 Friedman, Susan F H33697 TR Be My Love 9:37:00

27

M18542 Gamble, Jacqy H H37345 South Pole (Bear) 10:06:00

28

M31364 Mitteregger, Gabriele L H47555 Firedance 10:07:00

29

M41755 Garcia, Walter H H50037 Montana Midnight Moon 10:08:00

30

M32883 Jett, Darrell M H42270 Viva O Fear 10:09:00

31

9843 Sexton, Shelly M NA Mercedies 10:35:00

33

M21995 Weigal, Krista NA H48522 Afirei Motion L

34

M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H45661 Dancers Budarr L

35

6555 Garcia, Arnie L H49631 Mon Esprit L

 

Day 2 25

1 M12752 Olko, Kris F H34955 Loth Marines 2:33:00
2 M19446 Herrera, Julie Lobdell M H50385 Billy Ray 2:35:00
3 M19709 Ekhaml, Debbie M H49846 Psy 2:36:00 BC
4 214 Fisher, Linda H H49156 Nefertiti TWR 2:56:00
5 NA Bauer, Paula H NA Stoney 2:57:00
6 M14173 Eckard, Troy H H50321 Rymoni 3:24:00
7 M41330 Mulder, Lizzie M H43067 IHR Elites Moon Fire 3:29:00
8 M18683 Horn, Lauren H H49960 Midnight Special 3:30:00
9 M39876 Huttenhoff, Joanne F H50110 Dankae’s Expectation 3:38:00
10 M35427 Bishop, Judy L H45462 MiLon 3:41:00
11 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H50003 Kenlyn Miata 3:48:00
12 M31364 Mitteregger, Gabriele L H47555 Firedance 3:49:00
13 M38411 Downs, Steve H NA Kenlyn Porsche 3:49:10
14 M33863 Peña, Gayle (Jala) F H50961 Even Prouder 3:51:00
15 M41754 Becraft, Mary NA H50667 Rainierr 3:51:10
16 NA Takabbayashi, Hala J NA Shy Girl 4:12:00
17 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F NA Meza 4:12:10
18 M37604 Bache, David J H47127 SA Zafar Badr 4:12:20
19 M17617 Lewis, Charlene M H50928 Rushcreek Susan 4:39:00
20 M13454 Schick, Brooke M H32750 TR Spirited Music 4:39:10
21 M41636 Sani, Hafsah F H39014 Cadmar L

 

Day 2 50

1 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 5:58:00
2 M41758 Mann, Phylicia L H47955 GE Honky Tonk Hector 5:58:10 BC
3 M20970 Moe, Catfish F H50784 Linus 5:59:00
4 M38179 Johnson, Daniel M H50211 Estrella CF 6:42:00
5 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H49075 Ali-aj Airmail 7:07:00
6 NA Bateman, Holly NA NA NA 7:07:10
7 M38313 Norris, Brianna J H43992 JC Arizona Star (Star) 7:07:20
8 M31150 Norris, Renee F H34651 LP Skylar (Stinky) 7:07:30
9 M12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H49630 Rocco 7:40:00
10 M18180 Koerner, Lancette F H49027 Freda Baskin (Jantar) 7:40:10
11 M41909 Chriss, Robin L H41313 Adagio VII 7:51:00
12 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 7:51:10
13 M6174 Davies, Peter L H49522 FF Rohan 8:51:00
14 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labour 9:30:00
15 M18542 Gamble, Jacqy H H37345 South Pole (Bear) 10:10:00
16 M21082 Lindholm, Diane F H37096 Moka 10:10:00
17 M21080 Wilkins, Ron M H37095 Chikita 10:10:00
18 M4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) L
19 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio L
20 M1338 Kelley, Suzy F H48397 Hermione Bey RO

 

Bar H Daily Results 2013

Bar H day 1, 2011 Bar H 033 Bar-H-Logobar h day 2, 2012 Bar H, Pro Bono 5000 miles 001 (Small)Bar H 2012, ride photos, Pro Bono 037 (Small)Here are the daily results for both days of the Bar H endurance ride that was held March 2 and 3, 2013, in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

If the table is not displaying properly for you, click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

 

Bar H Day 1 25 Miles              
1 M19799 Weiss, Bernie H H45530 Cracker 3:14:00  
2 M355599 Neff, Kim F NA Jafar 3:25:00  
3 M37604 Bache, David J H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 3:51:00  
4 M19862 Olney, Rosemary M H49571 Sey Bulletproof 4:15:00 BC684
5 M17839 Low, Lynne L H30536 Sasha 4:16:00  
6 M38313 Norris, Brianna J H34651 LP Skylar (Stinky) 5:21:00  
7 M31150 Norris, Renee F H36597 Brusy-Flame (Diva) 5:22:00  
8 M34454 Walker, Janet M H45872 Echcentric DPA 4:32:00  
9 M40582 Harris, Sandra M H48014 Sayir 4:44:00  
10 M30713 Rosson, Susie L H46656 Miles 4:44:10  
11 M1154 Ajax, Dawn H H45840 Gallant 5:45:00  
12 M37507 Morris, Lori M NA Peca 4:58:00  
13 M40527 Sceberras, Kelly F H47926 tssallah el din ae 5:58:00  
14 M17514 Schilling, Paul H H41431 Java 5:09:00  
15 M1493 Schilling, Dona L H41430 Sonny 5:09:10  
16 M19598 Chenoweth, Blayne F H43118 Crimson 5:14:00  
17 NA Schmidt, Valerie F NA Azzure 5:19:00  
18 M41532 Melline, Kendall F H49634 Hermosa De Los Cielos 5:25:00  
19 M39146 Bailey, Krystal H H37388 River Completion  
20 NA Roberts, Christiana H NA Afaza Completion  
21 M39931 Toth, Jacqueline L H48986 Tazmania Completion  
22 M41533 Ortiz, Edgar M H49635 Fiesta L  
23 M38131 Bache, Tom H H38534 Kenlyn Muscatella M  
24 M41492 Kaplan, Sherlyn F H49584 Arabella RO  
25 NA Castiglione, Enzo M NA Gracif Duck  
   
Bay H Day 1 50 Miles              
1 M35639 Supplee, Tina L H42558 Demolition 7:40:00  
1 M41167 Tuley, Kerrie F H47239 Ambersons Raynne 7:40:00 BC790
3 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick 8:25:00  
4 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 8:26:00  
5 3342 Wold, Torgils H H39561 Napoleon 8:38:00  
6 M40554 York, Anne F H32066 Showkan WDF 8:50:00  
7 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 8:50:10  
8 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 8:54:00  
9 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio 8:55:00  
10 M36090 Wolfe, Mindy F H41313 Adagio 8:55:10  
11 M40131 Retoske, Laura L H47154 Lightning Bolt 8:55:30  
12 M14173 Eckard, Troy H H49085 JC Hendrix 8:55:40  
13 M19009 Fura, Angie L H31774 Invincible Majik 9:45:00  
14 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 9:55:00  
15 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 9:55:10  
16 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 10:15:00  
17 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 10:15:10  
18 M32855 Williams, Catherine L NA Cash 10:15:20  
19 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 10:35:00  
20 M33863 Peña, Gayle F H45566 Hes All Heart 10:40:00  
21 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H41757 An Opus Eclipse (Eclipse) 10:50:00  
22 M33601 Mittan, Caitlyn F H46104 Sirocco NA L  
 
Bar H Day 2 25 Miles  
LD M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H39110 TF Cookies N Cream 2:42:00  
LD M40889 Mylroie, Kate L H48481 The Chancellor 2:57:00  
LD M19862 Olney, Rosemary M H49571 Sey Bulletproof 3:12:00 BC700
LD M17839 Low, Lynne L H30536 Sasha 3:13:00  
LD M19446 Herrera, Julie Lobdell M H44180 John Henry 3:19:00  
LD M41532 Melline, Kendall F H49634 Hermosa De Los Cielos 3:23:00  
LD M40582 Harris, Sandra M H48014 Sayir 3:37:00  
LD M30713 Rosson, Susie L H46656 Miles 3:39:00  
LD M22609 Chase-Dunn, Mae F H49356 Milkman 3:48:00  
LD M22607 Hock, Carolyn L H31443 GT Sando 3:48:00  
LD M20001 Hitchcock, Shelley M H42213 Cadmar 3:49:00  
LD NA Becraft, Mary NA H49355 Goose 3:50:00  
LD M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H49618 CR Malabar Demonchild 5:20:00  
LD M19598 Chenoweth, Blayne F H47240 Unforgetable 5:25:00  
LD M32573 Marriott, Susan L H42989 Desert Rain Completion  
LD NA Turner, Wendy NA H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss Completion  
LD M14173 Eckard, Troy H H49085 JC Hendrix L  
11 M38534 Schmidt, Valerie F NA Kestreliera L  
               
Bar H Day 2 50 Miles              
1 M12752 Olko, Kris F H34955 Loth Marines 7:03:00  
2 M19567 Jett, Stacy L H42271 Zadyk 7:10:00  
3 M32883 Jett, Darrell M H37495 HA Princess Tootie 7:11:00  
4 6174 Davies, Peter L H49522 FF Rohan 8:10:00  
5 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 8:14:00  
6 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 8:34:00  
7 M32855 Williams, Catherine L NA Cash 8:35:00  
8 M36043 Hamilton, Georgann L H44072 Phantoms Braveheart 8:36:00  
9 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio 8:43:00  
10 M36090 Wolfe, Mindy F H41313 Adagio 8:43:00  
11 M40131 Retoske, Laura L H47154 Lightning Bolt 8:43:00  
12 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H45501 Mity O Quick 9:00:00  
13 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 9:00:00  
14 M19009 Fura, Angie L H31774 Invincible Majik L