2016 Death Valley Encounter Results

RESULTS

Overall LD Best Time and Best Condition:  Maniah ridden by Deborah Freiburg

Overall 200 Mile Best Time and Best Condition: MM Woodrow ridden by Mark Montgomery

DAY ONE LD

 

1 Bischoff, Carol   H Kenlyn Struts BC 4:02:00
1 Harris, Sandra   M Sayir 4:02:00
3 Horn, Lauren   H Midnight Special 4:07:00
4 Fredrickson, Karen   L MRR Pyro 5:30:00
5 Pereverziev, Sarah   L MMS Shads Prince William 5:45:00
6 Wereb, Lora   L Spin Out Merlin 5:45:10
7 Miller, Pamela   L Merlin CF 5:55:00
8 Freiberg, Debra   F Maniah 5:55:10

 

 

DAY ONE 50

 

1 Montgomery, Mark   M WW Woodrow   BC 5:37:00
2 Schork, Christoph   M GE Pistol Annie 6:07:00
2 Waters, Kevin   H Belesemo Impresario 6:07:00
4 Roush Rowe, Michele   F Farzonn 6:30:00
5 Farrin, Alison   F Shalimar Yukon 6:30:10
6 Mero, Reyna   J Triomphe 6:32:00
7 Mero, Jeanette DVM   F Jet Setting Sandrita 6:32:10
8 Dumas, Crockett   H OT Rasa RSI 7:11:00
9 Banister, Terry   L Figero VF (Ferrari) 7:11:10
10 Dahms, Margretta   F SMR Filon d’Or 7:11:20
11 Birch, Laurie   M Scudd Run 7:45:00
12 Horn, Allan   H Royale Prize 7:45:20
13 Bradley, Nalisa   L Jabears Cassidy’s Chance 8:03:00
14 Bradley, Terry   M Jabears Maverick 8:03:10
15 Bradley, Emilie   F Jabears Azahle Moniet 8:03:20
16 Wifall, Lois   L Morroccan Spice 8:15:00
17 Belknap, Ron   M Sussman 8:15:10
18 Ellis, Samantha   F Rushcreek Swoosh 8:32:00
19 Smith, Frank   H Darby Ogill 8:32:10
20 Van Fossen, Heather   L Targa 8:42:00
21 Bradley, Cindy   M Bogar Tucker 8:48:00
22 Rabe, Dave   M White Cloud 8:50:00
23 Davis, Jacqueline   L MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:50:10
24 Swierk, Brandon   H Lady Everest 8:50:20
25 Sweet-Dale, Esty   F DWA Darius 9:03:00
26 Dale, Starla   F Elaina 9:03:10
27 Sullivan, Brenna   M Ebony’s Blue Sky 9:23:00
28 Kamberg, Elicia   F Kenlyn Amir 9:41:00
29 Proctor, Joanna   F Indiana Reveille (Beetle) 9:41:10
30 Grohman, Aurora   M Whiskey 9:41:20
31 Mitchell, Merina   L CJ Jasim 9:45:00
32 Richardson, Carla   L Skys Desert Starlight 9:45:10
33 Helly, Heidi   F Optimas Prime 10:40:00
34 Mero, Tristan   H Vaz Djets On L
35 Bailie, Pam   F Macy ROL
36 Bischoff, Robert   H Kenlyn Navigator ROL
37 Giles, Vicki   F Robin Hood ROL

 

 

DAY TWO LD

 

1 Deerinck,Alessandra   F Aria de Los Cielos 5:26:00
2 Bischoff, Carol   H Kenlyn Struts BC 5:35:00
3 Schneider, Lisa   F FV Amazing Farwa 6:01:00
4 Schneider, Shel   H PR Tallyrand 6:01:10
5 Roush Rowe, Michele   F Kenlynn Allience 6:01:20
6 Davis, Jacqueline   L Maxamillian 6:20:00
7 Luthcr, Cindy   M Woodland Waiver 6:21:00
8 Dent, Susan   M vaengaskonja 6:45:00
9 Miller, Pamela   L Merlin CF 6:53:00
10 Freiberg, Debra   F Maniah 6:53:10

 

 

 

 

DAY TWO 50

 

1 Mero, Tristan   H Cody BC 5:43:00
1 Montgomery, Mark   M WW Woodrow 5:43:00
3 Schork, Christoph   M Stars Aflame 5:56:00
4 Waters, Kevin   H DE Golden Ali 5:56:10
5 Mero, Reyna   J Triomphe 6:20:00
6 Mero, Jeanette DVM   F Jet Setting Sandrita 6:20:10
7 Tuley, Kerrie   F Magnums Patriot 7:04:00
8 Morgan, Glen   M Zafar 7:50:00
9 Farrin, Alison   F Shalimar Yukon 7:50:10
10 Dumas, Crockett   H OT Rasa RSI 7:55:00
11 Mitchell, Merina   L CJ Jasim 8:19:00
12 Horn, Allan   H Ruby Mostly Zipped 8:25:00
13 Smith, Frank   H Raptor 8:25:10
14 Wereb, Lora   L Spin Out Merlin 8:40:00
15 Van Fossen, Heather   L Leaving Las Vegas 8:40:10
16 Bradley, Nalisa   L Jabears Cassidy’s Chanc 9:00:00
17 Bradley, Terry   M Jabears Maverick 9:00:10
18 Bradley, Emilie   F Jabears Azahle Moniet 9:00:20
19 Gauthier, Bob   H Agere 9:01:00
20 Birch, Laurie   M Scudd Run 9:12:00
21 Taylor, Joan   L Jemma 9:12:10
22 Bischoff, Robert   H Kenlyn Dazzle 9:12:20
23 Sweet-Dale, Esty   F DWA Darius 9:13:00
24 Dale, Starla   F Elaina 9:13:10
25 Richardson, Carla   L Skys Desert Starlight 9:23:00
26 Sullivan, Brenna   M Ebony’s Blue Sky 9:24:00
27 Briscoe, Cheri   F MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:29:00
28 Bartusek, Cathy   L AM Loves Tempest 9:29:10
29 Proctor, Joanna   F Indiana Reveille 9:45:00
30 Grohman, Aurora   M Hershey 9:45:10
31 Kamberg, Elicia   F Kenlyn Amir 9:45:20
32 Helly, Heidi   F Enchanting MBN 9:55:00
33 Rabe, Dave   M Rushcreek OK 9:55:00
34 Adkins, Jane   L Basker Barbara L
35 York, Anne   F Hot Diggity L
36 Peña, Gayle (Jala)   F GP Bold FX RO
37 Swierk, Brandon   H Lady Everest RO

 

 

DAY THREE LD

 

1 Niedzielski, Kathleen   L HD Indy BC 3:35:00
2 Brockman, Beth   L Athena 4:20:00
3 York, Anne   F MG Sedona 4:29:00
4 Worts, Janet   F Stonewall’s Northern Smoke 4:29:10
5 Roush Rowe, Michele   F Kenlynn Allience 4:29:20
6 Schneider, Lisa   F PR Tallyrand 4:35:00
7 Glazer, Lynne   F Rushcreek Danny 4:35:10
8 Smith JR, Frank   J Indy 4:40:00
9 Bowling, Ryder   J Rushcreek Stu 4:40:10
10 Smith, Sierra   J Zanes Darby Ogill 4:41:00
11 Bowling, Jack   J Rushcreek Caribou 4:41:20
12 Freiberg, Debra   F Maniah 4:53:00
13 Wereb, Lora   L Spin Out Merlin 5:00:00
14 Pereverziev, Sarah   L MSS Shads Prince William 5:00:10
15 Herron, Chris   M Gulastra Encore 5:15:00
16 Hempstead, Jayne   L MM Whiskey 5:18:00
17 Kamberg, Elicia   F MM Silver Bullet 5:18:10
18 Grohman, Aurora   M Kenlyn Amir 5:18:20

 

 

DAY THREE 50

 

1 Mero, Tristan   H MM Cody 6:04:00
1 Montgomery, Mark   M WW Woodrow 6:04:00
3 Schork, Christoph   M GE Hot Rod BC 6:15:00
4 Waters, Kevin   H GE Whisper 6:15:10
5 Mero, Reyna   J Triomphe 6:33:00
6 Mero, Jeanette DVM   F Jet Setting Sandrita 6:33:10
7 Tuley, Kerrie   F Ambersons Raynne 6:37:00
8 Thacher, Joanne   L TA Everest 6:37:10
9 Horn, Allan   H Ruby Mostly Zipped 7:00:00
10 Morgan, Glen   M Zafar 7:03:00
11 Van Fossen, Heather   L Leaving Las Vegas 7:11:00
12 Dumas, Crockett   H OT Rasa RSI 7:30:00
13 Banister, Terry   L Figero VF (Ferrari) 7:30:10
14 Bradley, Cindy   M Bogar Tucker 7:31:00
15 Ellis, Samantha   F Rushcreek Shawna 9:09:00
16 Rabe, Dave   M Rushcreek OK 9:09:10
17 Smith, Frank   H Raptor 9:09:20
18 Mitchell, Merina   L CJ Jasim 9:09:30
19 Sullivan, Brenna   M Ebony’s Blue Sky 9:15:00
20 Proctor, Joanna   F Indiana Reveille (Beetle) 9:15:10

 

 

DAY FOUR LD

 

 

1 Niedzielski, Kathleen   L HD Indy BC 3:07:00
2 Loyatho, Celine   M Chocolah 3:58:00
3 Mulder, Emma   J Mulder 3:58:10
4 Luhn, Karen   M Indian Pony 4:26:00
5 Freiberg, Debra   F Maniah 5:21:00
6 Dent, Susan   M Vaengaskonja 5:31:00
7 Herron, Chris   M Gulastra Encore 5:37:00
8 Chenoweth, Blayne   F Crimson Completion
9 Miller, Pamela   L Merlin CF Completion

 

 

DAY FOUR 50

 

 

1 Ellis, Samantha   F Pikhante BC 4:51:00
2 Mero, Reyna   J Triomphe 5:05:00
3 Mero, Jeanette DVM   F Jet Setting Sandrita 5:05:10
4 Schork, Christoph   M GE Pistol Annie 5:21:00
5 Waters, Kevin   H Belesemo Impresario 5:21:10
6 Montgomery, Mark   M WW Woodrow 5:50:00
7 Smith, Frank   H Darby Ogill 5:50:10
8 Worts, Janet   F MG Sedona 6:06:00
9 Thacher, Joanne   L TA Everest 6:08:00
10 Horn, Allan   H Royale Prize 6:20:00
11 Dumas, Crockett   H OT Rasa RSI 6:20:10
12 Van Fossen, Heather   L Leaving Las Vegas 6:43:00
13 Rabe, Dave   M White Cloud 6:43:10
14 Hock, Carolyn   L Whisper 7:23:00
15 Hui, Xin   M Casino Royale 7:23:10
16 Wereb, Lora   L Spin Out Merlin 7:36:00
17 Sullivan, Brenna   M Ebony’s Blue Sky 7:36:10
18 Thornburgh, Callie   M Gweneviere 7:49:00
19 Robinson, Ellen   M TF Miss Magnetic 7:49:10
20 Nutter, Valerie   L Sonali 7:49:20
21 Proctor, Joanna   F Indiana Reveille (Beetle 7:50:00
22 Kamberg, Elicia   F MM Remington 7:51:00
23 Grohman, Aurora   M MM Cody 7:51:10
24 Helly, Heidi   F TR Be My Love 8:30:00
25 Gardella, Karen   L Ambrozjas Star 8:30:10
26 Mitchell, Merina   L CJ Jasim L
27 Hackworth, Becky   M Tezmarc RO