Eastern Mojave Scenic Daily Results 2013

EMS, Eastern Mojave Scenic, trail marking 2010 015Here are the daily results for all four days of the Eastern Mojave Scenic endurance ride that was held February 7-10, 2013, in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

If the table is not displaying properly for you, click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

 

 

 

EMS Day 1 50              
1 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood 6:19:00  
1 M35639 Supplee, Tina L H42558 Demolition 6:19:00  
3 M37673 Rabow, Zach L H44630 RTR Quiet Riot (Coco) 6:21:00 BC738
4 M21770 Montgomery, Gretchen F H42383 RTR Cinnamon Rose 6:21:10  
5 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 6:47:00  
6 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 6:47:10  
7 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H40376 I Am Amazing 6:50:00  
8 M4655 Wilson, Bill M H48394 My Way 6:50:10  
9 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 6:50:20  
10 3342 Wold, Torgils H H39561 Napoleon 6:59:00  
11 3940 Wold, Dineen L H39562 Owyhee Hawkeye 6:59:10  
12 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 7:15:00  
13 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 7:30:00  
14 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 7:35:00  
15 M20785 Maynard, Jolynn M NA AM Zibibis Rage 7:35:10  
16 H4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46682 Mister Tucker B 8:15:00  
17 6186 Landale, Dana F H48707 Miles Ahead 8:15:10  
18 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:15:20  
19 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 8:20:00  
20 M40711 Cowan, Randy H H40453 Asad Wazim 8:20:10  
21 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 9:14:00  
22 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 9:14:10  
23 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief+/ 9:17:00  
24 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 9:17:10  
25 M19808 Young, Nannette L H48522 Afirei Motion 9:17:20  
26 4205 Sands, Anne F H31265 Sir Tai Chi 9:25:00  
27 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 9:25:10  
28 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:26:00  
29 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 9:26:10  
30 M19715 Bradley, Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 9:26:20  
31 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri L H45387 Cruiser 9:27:00  
32 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 9:27:10  
33 M31345 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 9:38:00  
34 M41360 Pedicini, Lauren L H49342 DB Bey Barz 9:38:10  
35 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 9:39:00  
36 M34264 Parker, Cheryl L H48422 Mirage 9:39:10  
37 M38409 Mullens, Damara M H45601 Fars Lil Gimli 10:10:00  
38 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 10:13:00  
39 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 10:15:00  
40 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 10:15:10  
41 13879 Helly, Heidi F H34547 Andreti 10:25:00  
42 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 10:25:10  
43 M30642 Chambliss, Kathy M H35500 Mystic Flame 10:55:00  
44 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 10:55:00  
45 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool XP 25  
46 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid+/ Lame  
 
EMS Day 2 50  
1 M4655 Wilson, Bill M H39403 Jubilee 5:36:00 BC737.5
2 M35639 Supplee, Tina L H42558 Demolition 5:36:10  
3 M21959 Weary, Dayna L H44317 Maximum Heat 5:37:00  
4 M37673 Rabow, Zach L H44630 RTR Quiet Riot (Coco) 5:50:00  
5 M21770 Montgomery, Gretchen F H42383 RTR Cinnamon Rose 5:50:10  
6 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 6:37:00  
7 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 6:37:10  
8 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 6:41:00  
9 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 6:47:00  
10 M40729 Lease, Matt L H48250 Roanin 6:49:00  
11 M40728 Gray, Sarah L H48249 Danceforthegold 6:50:00  
12 2066 Luternauer, Jeff F H39500 JLG Unbidled Wind 6:50:10  
13 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 6:56:00  
14 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H40376 I Am Amazing 6:56:10  
15 M399955 DePriest, Susan F H31227 FS Any Question 7:00:00  
16 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 7:00:10  
17 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H49265 Shalimar Yukon 7:00:20  
18 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 7:30:00  
19 6186 Landale, Dana F H48707 Miles Ahead 7:55:00  
20 H4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46682 Mister Tucker B 7:55:10  
21 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 7:57:00  
22 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 8:00:00  
23 M4160 Weary, Bruce H H49127 Papa’s Pushover 8:01:00  
24 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H45501 Mity O Quick 8:02:00  
25 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:10:00  
26 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 8:12:00  
27 M19808 Young, Nannette L H44269 Extrah (Crack) 8:44:00  
28 M20389 Wright, Darla F H48356 Yankee Warrior 8:44:10  
29 M31345 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 9:00:00  
30 M41360 Pedicini, Lauren L H49342 DB Bey Barz 9:00:10  
31 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 9:01:00  
32 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 9:01:10  
33 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 9:05:00  
34 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 10:25:00  
 
EMS Day 3 50  
1 M4655 Wilson, Bill M H48394 My Way 5:05:00  
2 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 5:05:10  
3 M41167 Tuley, Kerrie F H47239 Ambersons Raynne 5:05:20 BC662.5
4 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood 5:55:00  
5 M19567 Jett, Stacy L NA Lions Pistol 6:00:00  
6 M32883 Jett, Darrell M H37495 HA Princess Tootie 6:00:10  
7 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H40376 I Am Amazing 6:14:00  
8 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 6:14:10  
9 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 6:25:00  
10 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 6:25:10  
11 2588 Ribley, Melissa L H27315 Murr the Blurr 6:32:00  
12 2247 Ribley, Robert M H47208 Mi Esmet 6:32:10  
13 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H46904 Laser 6:33:00  
14 M18850 Farrin, Alison F 128283 Caer Donn 6:33:10  
15 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 6:55:00  
16 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 6:58:00  
17 M40728 Gray, Sarah L H48249 Danceforthegold 7:00:00  
18 M40729 Lease, Matt L H48250 Roanin 7:00:10  
19 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 39200 Tahrig Fahim 7:07:00  
20 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri L H45387 Cruiser 7:07:10  
21 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity 7:09:00  
22 6186 Landale, Dana F H48707 Miles Ahead 7:09:10  
23 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 7:13:00  
24 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 7:17:00  
25 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 7:17:10  
26 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:23:00  
27 M2467 Wrenn, Anne F H39476 Fadwahs Foreigner 7:25:00  
28 M38426 Askew, Jill L H49040 Jet 7:30:00  
29 M35975 Debi, Barb F H44321 JC Mackay 7:30:10  
30 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 7:40:00  
31 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 7:40:10  
32 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 7:42:00  
33 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 7:42:10  
34 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 7:45:00  
35 4205 Sands, Anne F H31265 Sir Tai Chi 7:50:00  
36 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H26378 SCA Shilo 7:50:10  
37 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 7:50:20  
38 M30794 Elliott, Kaitlin L H41036 Kodaakhrom 7:55:00  
39 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief+/ 7:58:00  
40 M19808 Young, Nannette L H48522 Afirei Motion 7:58:10  
41 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 7:58:20  
42 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 8:20:00  
43 M40711 Cowan, Randy H H40453 Asad Wazim 8:21:00  
44 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 8:22:00  
45 M31345 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 8:35:00  
46 M21448 Herron, Chris M H32793 CR Impress Splash 8:35:10  
47 M41360 Pedicini, Lauren L H49342 DB Bey Barz 8:35:20  
48 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H35549 Hamlets Hope L  
49 M39781 Lipko, Kim L H42607 Jabears Strkn Twister RO  
50 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante RO  
51 M34264 Parker, Cheryl L H48422 Mirage RO  
52 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure RO  
 
EMS Day 4 50  
1 M22609 Chase-Dunn, Mae F H46406 Danire 5:40:00 BC757.5
2 2247 Ribley, Robert M H41133 Regret 5:45:00  
3 2588 Ribley, Melissa L H48713 RM Ever Ready 5:45:10  
4 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:50:00  
5 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 5:50:10  
6 M19567 Jett, Stacy L H42271 Zadyk 6:55:00  
7 M32883 Jett, Darrell M H37495 HA Princess Tootie 6:55:10  
8 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 7:05:00  
9 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:05:10  
10 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 7:55:00  
11 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 7:55:10  
12 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 7:57:00  
13 6186 Landale, Dana F H48707 Miles Ahead 7:57:10  
14 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 8:13:00  
15 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 8:13:10  
16 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 8:24:00  
17 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 8:30:00  
18 M39209 Morgan, Glen M H45581 Zeus 8:31:00  
19 M39208 Morgan, Jan F H45580 Tango 8:31:10  
20 M19808 Young, Nannette L H44269 Extrah (Crack) 8:40:00  
21 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 8:40:10  
22 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 8:40:20  
23 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 8:49:00  
24 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 8:49:10  
25 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 8:55:00  
26 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 8:56:00  
27 M18266 Jensen, Sherry L H42268 Nitka 8:56:10  
28 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 9:25:00  
29 M30642 Chambliss, Kathy M H35500 Mystic Flame 9:25:10  
30 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:27:00  
31 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 9:28:00  
32 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 11:00:00  
33 M31345 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 11:01:00  
34 M41360 Pedicini, Lauren L H49342 DB Bey Barz 11:01:00  
35 M4655 Wilson, Bill M H48394 My Way L