Death Valley Warmup

Death Valley Warmup 2013 Daily Results

2013-12-15 10.40.302013-12-15 15.06.00Here are the daily results for both days of the Death Valley Warmup ride that was held December 7 & 8, 2013 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

 

Day 1 LD DVW              
1 1259 Fonseca, Richard L H32739 HR Excel 3:30:00  
1 M21728 Schneider, Shel H H31874 PR Tallyrand 3:30:00 BC755
3 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H48421 Madison’s Mojave 4:05:00  
4 M17036 Townsley, Debbie M H45468 Delight 4:19:00  
5 M36216 Hahn, Greg M H50298 Sareeh Hissan 4:23:00  
6 13879 Helly, Heidi F H50466 Dream on Wise Guy 4:55:00  
7 M40082 Polley, Terri L H37710 Enchanting MBN 4:55:00  
8 M41397 Daigneault, Gabriele F H39542 Afire by Night (Teddy) 4:59:00  
9 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H50354 CJ Jasim 4:59:00  
Day 1 50 DVW              
1 6174 Davies, Peter L H46925 FF Fargo 5:08:00 BC712.5
2 M41980 Kietzman, Parry F H47367 Islandian Jaazi 6:09:00  
3 14321 Claydon, Peter L H35403 Khnight to Remember 6:09:00  
4 13508 Roush, Michele F H49024 Stars The Limite (Goose) 6:10:00  
5 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H44214 Vito Getdakar 6:11:00  
6 M40131 Retoske, Laura L H47154 Lightning Bolt 6:13:00  
7 M39470 Green, Larry H H47338 Ace Vinnie 6:59:00  
8 M6795 LePera, Ralph H H38139 Giovanni 7:00:00  
9 2107 Hart, Tinker H H45634 PS Donnas Star 7:48:00  
10 M37673 Rabow, Zach L H46603 RTR Rimfire 7:48:10  
11 M20001 Hitchcock, Shelley M H42213 Cadmar 8:00:00  
12 M22607 Hock, Carolyn L H49356 Mucho Picante 8:00:10  
13 M22609 Chase-Dunn, Mae F H49355 WHR Limited Edition 8:00:20  
14 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H49151 BBA Khaleelah 8:08:00  
15 6537 Niebergall, Susie F H47394 SA Midas Touch 8:08:10  
16 M1501 Thornburg, Callie M H29190 Muddy 8:18:00  
17 M21770 Montgomery, Gretchen F H34625 Definitely Spice 8:18:20  
18 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H37212 Mo Elation 8:18:30  
19 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 8:20:00  
20 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:20:20  
21 M33863 Peña, Gayle F Online Aimee FLF 8:34:00  
22 M40579 Wisniewski, Dave M H48009 Scarlett Aphroditii 8:34:00  
23 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 9:30:00  
24 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H46902 Ddartanian 9:30:00  
25 M19729 Raymond, Dale L H33147 My Desert Sun 11:29:00  
26 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid +/ 11:29:00  
27 M41167 Tuley, Kerrie F H47239 Ambersons Raynne L  
 
Day 2 LD DVW  
1 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 4:18:00  
2 M39993 Miller, Peggy L H32592 Fire Mt Odyssey 4:19:00  
3 M17036 Townsley, Debbie M H37571 Excalibur Gabriel 4:21:00  
4 M5020 Wilhorn, Connie M H49403 Honey 4:32:00 BC742.5
5 M1440 Raglin, Shirley M H39471 SSS Razzmatazz 4:32:10  
6 M41397 Daigneault, Gabriele F H39542 Afire by Night (Teddy) 4:33:00  
Day 2 50 DVW  
1 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:28:00  
1 13508 Roush, Michele F H49024 Stars The Limite (Goose) 5:28:00 BC736
3 6174 Davies, Peter L H46925 FF Fargo 5:45:00  
4 M22321 Bertram, Holly F H47204 Elkowent 5:46:00  
5 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:24:00  
6 M33863 Peña, Gayle F H47140 GP Bold FX 7:24:10  
7 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:05:00  
8 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 8:05:10  
9 M38089 Obrien, Mickey H H42249 Adelaide Belle 8:07:00  
10 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 8:07:10  
11 5252 Rabe, Dave M H40816 Rushcreek OK 8:08:00  
12 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 8:09:00  
13 4284 Dawson, Carolyn L H28616 Orzo 8:20:00  
14 M1501 Thornburg, Callie M H29190 Muddy 9:00:00  
15 M37199 Williams, Susan M NA Canela’s Obey 9:00:10  
16 13879 Helly, Heidi F H37710 Enchanting MBN 9:21:00  
17 M34922 Koch, Linda M H42338 Electra 9:22:00  
18 M40131 Retoske, Laura L H47154 Lightning Bolt 9:22:10  
19 M39470 Green, Larry H H48414 Sunny Green 10:05:00  
20 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid +/ OT  

Death Valley Warmup Results 2013 Ride Season

 

Here are the daily results for both days of the Death Valley Warmup ride that was held December 8 and 9, 2012 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

These results will be sent in to AERC later this week. If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

 

Day 1 25 LD






1 M19862 Olney, Rosemary M NA Sey Bulletproof 3:45:00 BC750
2 M40582 Harris, Sandra M H48014 Sayir 4:35:00
3 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 4:35:10
4 M38884 McGorky, Michele F H4490 Lucky Zipper 4:35:20
5 M21728 Schneider, Shel H H44214 Vito Getdakar 4:36:00
6 M38345 Fitzpatrick, Sarah F H32739 HR Excel 4:36:10
7 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 4:38:00
8 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 4:50:00
9 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 4:51:00
10 M1440 Raglin, Shirley M H39471 SSS Razzmatazz 4:51:10
11 M39521 Slates, Pamela M H44414 BV Olivia 4:55:00
12 M37235 Keyes, Ichella J H42318 Lyric 4:56:00
13 M39643 Keyes, Bonalee J H42319 Esther 4:56:10
14 M35371 Keyes, Ricarda F H49047 Dasani 4:56:20
15 M34544 Keyes, Daniela F H49046 Mirage 4:56:30
16 M36144 Mustaffa, Susan M H40959 Pancho 4:57:00
17 M34922 Koch, Linda M H42338 Electra 4:57:10
18 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 5:24:00
19 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F NA Dual Rimal 5:24:10
20 M1154 Ajax, Dawn H H40977 BST Picard 5:34:00
21 M34054 Millen, Shannon L H41220 Jotyra 5:46:00
22 NA Davis, Donna L NA Slim Shady 5:46:10
23 M20055 Scott, Sandra L H31803 TR Joshua 5:50:00
24 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H49145 Zes Zeke L








Day 1 50






1 M35175 Ruggeri, Andre M H45599 Falcon Je 5:30:00
2 M11010 Summers, Dennis M H47747 Hey Soulsister 5:50:00
3 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 5:55:00
4 M7496 Summers, Susan F H32589 AM Humvee 5:55:10
5 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 6:05:00 BC690
6 M37209 Bowman, Morgan J H44674 Valleydateit 6:24:00
7 15389 Bowman, Jonathan H H41178 Montebello 6:24:10
8 14321 Claydon, Peter L H47367 Islandian Jaazi 6:24:20
9 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H39162 Targa 7:10:00
10 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 7:10:10
11 M33863 Peña, Gayle F H47140 GP Bold FX 7:23:00
12 M36043 Hamilton, Georgann L H44072 Phantoms Braveheart 7:23:10
13 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 7:24:00
14 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick 7:24:10
15 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:27:00
16 M36977 Ryner, Robin L H48944 Royales Dare 7:45:00
17 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 7:50:00
18 M19808 Young, Nannette L H44269 Extrah (Crack) 7:50:10
19 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H49156 Nefertiti TWR 8:14:00
20 M14173 Eckard, Troy H H49085 JC Hendrix 8:14:10
21 M37507 Morris, Lori M NA Peca 8:46:00
22 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 8:47:00
23 M39993 Miller, Peggy L H32592 Fire Mt Odyssey 8:48:00
24 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:50:00
25 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 8:51:00
26 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy 8:51:10
27 13879 Helly, Heidi F H34547 Andreti 8:53:00
28 M40131 Retoske, Laura L H47154 Lightning Bolt 8:53:10
29 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 8:55:00
30 M21448 Herron, Chris M H32793 CR Impress Splash 8:55:10
31 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 8:55:20
32 M2467 Wrenn, Anne F H39476 Fadwahs Foreigner 9:00:00
33 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H46902 Ddartanian 9:10:10
34 M37801 Loscar, Rebekah M H45341 Fire Mountain Mimosa 9:10:20
35 M30794 Elliott, Kaitlin L H41036 Kodaakhrom 9:10:40
36 M21313 Friedman, Susan F H47713 Adis Abeba 9:25:00
37 M1501 Thornburg, Callie M H45618 Gwen Eviere 9:25:10
38 M17036 Townsley, Debbie M H37571 Excalibur Gabriel 9:25:20
39 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H37479 Khaleelah 9:25:30
40 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 9:25:40
41 M40605 Dekel, Michele (Miki) F H48064 Kool Hand Luke 10:10:00
42 M33704 Brock, Carey L H41998 Belesemo RC Magic 10:58:00
43 M38131 Bache, Tom H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet L
44 M39245 Cole, Francis M H45791 Juliette L
45 4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar L
46 M35775 Ruggeri, Nicole L H34253 Ita Chicashah Bey L
47 M11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H42239 Harmonia RO
48 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H29786 Carnival de Ocala RO

Day 2 25 LD
1 M19862 Olney, Rosemary M NA Sey Bulletproof 3:37:00 BC725
2 M38345 Fitzpatrick, Sarah F H32739 HR Excel 3:44:00
3 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H44214 Vito Getdakar 3:45:00
4 M36977 Ryner, Robin L H48944 Royales Dare 3:55:00
5 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 3:59:00
6 M40582 Harris, Sandra M H48014 Sayir 3:59:10
7 M14173 Eckard, Troy H H49086 Flash Gordon 4:10:00








Day 2 50
1 14321 Claydon, Peter L H35403 Khnight to Remember 4:55:00
1 M11010 Summers, Dennis M H39644 OMR Tsunami 4:55:00
1 M7496 Summers, Susan F H32452 Mags Motivator 4:55:00
4 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:40:00 BC740
5 5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie 6:16:00
6 M32579 Thomas, LuAnne F H37077 SVR Flambeau 6:17:00
7 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H39110 TF Cookies N Cream 6:45:00
8 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H39162 Targa 6:57:00
9 M37209 Bowman, Morgan J H44674 Valleydateit 6:59:00
10 15389 Bowman, Jonathan H H41178 Montebello 6:59:10
11 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 7:17:00
12 M19808 Young, Nannette L H48522 Afirei Motion 8:17:10
13 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief 8:17:20
14 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 8:24:00
15 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:25:00
16 M30794 Elliott, Kaitlin L H41036 Kodaakhrom 8:27:00
17 M37801 Loscar, Rebekah M H45341 Fire Mountain Mimosa 8:30:00
18 M33704 Brock, Carey L H41998 Belesemo RC Magic 8:34:00
19 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 Readi Streak 8:35:00
20 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H43522 It Happens 8:35:00
21 M1501 Thornburg, Callie M H29189 Hammer 8:40:00
22 M41112 Snow, Stephanie M H48856 Virgule 8:40:10
23 4284 Dawson, Carolyn L H28616 Orzo 9:31:00
24 M41008 Bainbridge, Lacey J H37241 Belesemo Legacy Completion
25 13879 Helly, Heidi F H34547 Andreti Completion
26 M34922 Koch, Linda M H42338 Electra Completion
27 M33863 Peña, Gayle F H47140 GP Bold FX L
28 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) RO
29 13454 Schick, Brooke M H32750 TR Spirited Music Duck