endurance ride results

Death Valley Encounter Overall Results 2013 Ride Season

2012-12-28 12.58.00Overall Results for the 4 day Death Valley Encounter are below.  The first table shows the results for the same horse and rider that completed all 4 days and 200 miles.

Congratulations to Cathy Lefeber riding Magnum’s Red Baron for being 1st overall and congratulations to Cheri Briscoe and MM Thunder’s Echo for winning overall Best Condition!  We’d like to thank all of the riders for coming to the ride and helping us to celebrate the New Year.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

1 Lefeber, Cathy F H47851 Magnum’s Red Baron 29:10:00
2 Mitchell, Merina F H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 33:14:00
3 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 35:17:00
4 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 35:24:00
5 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 35:25:00
6 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 35:41:00
7 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 36:08:00
8 Bradley, Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 36:16:00
9 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 36:37:00
10 Moore, April L H40892 DB Air Alamahn 39:48:00
11 Pedicini, Lauren L NA DB Bey Barz 39:48:00

This table shows riders that ride all 4 days and 200 miles on two horses:

1 Beaupre, Jackie 200 SCA Shilo/Alyzann De Farwa
2 Chaton, Karen 200 Pro Bono D/Granite Chief
3 Hommertzheim, Judi 200 Memorabillia/AAR Reveille
4 Redente, Kerry 200 Kohrs Deelite/Kenlyn Sacred Night
5 Rigney, Lynn 200 Mio/Adagio
6 Wilkie, Sue 200 Fire Mt Redman/Rocky

This table shows riders that completed all four days riding a combination of LD and 50’s:

1 Simcox, Cindy 175 Tinkers Partee Chick/Cookies and Cream
2 Whitlock, Bill 175 Sonnic/Purple Sage

One rider completed all four days of the LD rides:

Roush, Michele F 115 Stars the Limite (Goose)

Bryce Canyon XP 2012 Daily Results

Here are the daily results for all 5 days of the 2012 Bryce Canyon XP ride.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

These results will be sent in to AERC later this week. If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

Bryce XP Day 1





1 M39640 Eardley, Michelle L H46275 Taniko 7:00:00 BC728
1 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H48898 SWF Baraca 7:00:00
3 4160 Weary, Bruce H H46716 Noble 7:50:00
4 21959 Weary, Dayna L H39044 The Reverling TGE 7:50:10
5 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 8:09:00
6 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H39162 Targa 8:09:10
7 M20888 Stedman, Patti M H39185 Supreem Aviator 8:12:00
8 M20887 Stedman, Richard M H35126 Second Wind Soldier 8:12:10
9 7615 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie L H44302 JA Jordan Rio 8:16:00
10 6784 Waters, Kevin H H45643 JA Dream Chaser 8:16:10
11 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 8:25:00
12 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:25:10
13 M40605 Dekel, Michele (Miki) F H48064 Kool Hand Luke 8:45:00
14 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 9:05:00
15 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 9:06:00
16 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 9:25:00
17 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 9:25:10
18 12377 Kent, Howard H H42312 Spiderman 9:26:00
19 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42283 Katina RBS 9:26:10
20 14841 Delbeke, Wayne M H38506 Allante 9:35:00
21 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:45:00
22 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H28283 Caer Donn 9:45:10
23 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:46:00
24 13454 Schick, Brooke M H32750 TR Spirited Music 9:47:00
25 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 10:35:00
26 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 10:35:10
27 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H42224 KC Tsensational 10:35:20
28 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 10:35:30
29 4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46682 Mister Tucker B 10:45:00
30 4205 Sands, Anne F H31265 Sir Taichi 10:45:00
31 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H42239 Harmonia RO
32 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H47455 Dynazell RO

Bryce XP Day 2
1 M39640 Eardley, Michelle L H46275 Taniko 6:13:00 BC716.5
2 M2741 Hayes, Laura M H46872 Rushcreek Seth 6:39:00
3 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 7:39:00
4 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H39162 Targa 7:40:00
5 M37025 Lojko, Laura F H54371 Einstein 7:40:10
6 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 7:58:00
7 6784 Waters, Kevin H 33863 Tahos Thunder 7:58:10
8 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 8:08:00
9 M6858 Noble, Ken M H48707 Miles Ahead 8:08:10
10 M39886 Black, Mindy F H47347 Sir Earl 8:18:00
11 M30197 Gardner, Sterling H H36577 Pistol Pete 8:18:10
12 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 8:24:00
13 M22320 Conner, Effee L H42761 MLR Reign of Fire 8:24:10
14 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:24:20
15 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H37569 Ace 8:40:00
16 12377 Kent, Howard H 12377 Dom 8:40:10
17 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 8:48:00
18 14590 Bradley, Terry M H44228 Jabears Maverick 8:58:00
19 M39005 Nielson, Rachel J NA Gypsy 8:58:04
20 14591 Bradley, Nalisa L H48697 Jabears Cassidy’s Chance 8:58:10
21 NA Riggs, Lisa F NA Da Alaina Moniet 8:58:20
22 NA Nielson, Wayne J H H41789 Chazzon 8:58:30
23 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:40:00
24 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:40:10
25 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief 9:41:00
26 M20389 Wright, Darla F H48356 Yankee Warrior 9:41:10
27 5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie(Emmy) 9:55:00
28 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H26378 SCA Shilo 9:55:10
29 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H48897 Charmd 10:05:00
30 M41000 Hepting, Mayalene F H49013 Majestic Psychic (Marengo) L
31 4160 Weary, Bruce H H46716 Noble L

Bryce XP Day 3
1 4099 Gray, Beverly F H47854 Ricco JH 7:33:00
1 7615 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie L H44302 JA Jordan Rio 7:33:00 BC729.5
3 6784 Waters, Kevin H H43209 DE Golden Ali 7:41:00
4 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H39162 Targa 8:08:00
5 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 8:08:10
6 14841 Delbeke, Wayne M M27786 Stylish Gent 8:39:00
7 M20887 Stedman, Richard M H35126 Second Wind Soldier 8:43:00
8 M20888 Stedman, Patti M H39185 Supreem Aviator 8:43:10
9 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 9:00:00
10 M20389 Wright, Darla F H48356 Yankee Warrior 9:00:10
11 M18850 Farrin, Alison F NA Shalimar Yukon 9:08:00
12 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H42239 Harmonia 9:11:00
13 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:11:10
14 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42283 Katina RBS 9:11:20
15 M40605 Dekel, Michele (Miki) F H48064 Kool Hand Luke 9:25:00
16 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:27:00
17 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 9:30:00
18 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 9:30:10
19 5252 Rabe, Dave M H47516 Cocamoe Joe 9:30:20
20 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H42224 KC Tsensational 9:30:30
21 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 9:38:00
22 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 9:38:10
23 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H49010 Travelin Soldiere 9:45:00
24 4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46682 Mister Tucker B ROL

Bryce XP Day 4
1 M39640 Eardley, Michelle L H46275 Taniko 6:02
2 4099 Gray, Beverly F H46306 Jolly Sickle 6:02 BC705
3 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H39162 Targa 6:38
4 5252 Rabe, Dave M H40816 Rushcreek OK 6:38
5 7615 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie L H44302 JA Jordan Rio 7:25
6 M22320 Conner, Effee L H42761 MLR Reign of Fire 7:25
7 12377 Kent, Howard H H32147 Nate 7:51
8 M32399 Backus, Kathy L 12377 Dom 7:51
9 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 8:00
10 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 8:00
11 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H26378 SCA Shilo 8:05
12 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:05
13 M40605 Dekel, Michele (Miki) F H48064 Kool Hand Luke 8:25
14 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:40
15 13454 Schick, Brooke M H32750 TR Spirited Music 8:55
16 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 9:05
17 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 9:05
18 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 9:45
19 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 9:45
20 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:46
21 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) RO

Bryce XP Day 5
1 4099 Gray, Beverly F H47854 Ricco JH 5:55:00
1 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 5:55:00 BC700
1 5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie(Emmy) 5:55:00
4 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H39162 Targa 6:50:00
5 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief 7:15:00
6 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 8:35:00
7 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:35:10
8 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 10:10:00
9 4205 Sands, Anne F H31265 Sir Tai Chi 10:10:00