Cuyama Oaks XP

Cuyama Oaks XP Overall Results 2013

Here are the overall results for all three days of the Cuyama Oaks XP ride that was held March 22, 23, 24, 2013 in the PS Region

155 Miles same horse and rider
1 M14779 Reissman, Iylla Suns Shines On 17:46
2 2457 Wilson, Jane Valentine Mine “Val” 19:37 BC
3 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa Madison’s Montana 20:00
4 M34302 Whitlock, Bill Sonnic 20:40
5 M34211 Smith, Jane My Anna 21:35
6 13508 Roush, Michele Stars The Limite (Goose) 22:21
7 M18850 Farrin, Alison Shalimar Yukon 22:28
8 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri Cruiser 21:56
9 2247 Ribley, Robert Crow Pony 22:49
10 M19831 Horn, Allan Royale Prize 24:59:00
11 1187 Briscoe, Cheri MMF Thunder’s Echo 25:26:00
12 M33025 Tinkham, Terri Oliver Twist 27:23:00
13 M33704 Brock, Carey Belesema Khandy Khiss 27:06:00
14 1455 Cunningham, Marci Aul Ablaze 29:34:00
15 13721 Esler, Janine Ged 30:45:00
16 M37314 Rhodes, Emory Kashan 30:45:00
155 Miles on 2 horses
1 M30089 Belknap, Ron
2 14149 Chaton, Karen
3 M19878 Fredy, Barbara
4 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi
5 M21761 Hughes, Connie
6 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca
7 M19159 Kimler, Greg
8 11204 Kratochvil, Ann
9 2588 Ribley, Melissa
10 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy
11 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather
12 M32279 Worts, Janet
13 M20389 Wright, Darla
125 miles two horses
1 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter
2 M22380 Tryde, Dana
3 M30425 Mielke, Daniela
4 M41268 Orth, Emma
100 miles 3 days one horse
1 M40041 Gregory, JayaMae
2 M17497 Kilty-Newburn, Jill
75 miles same horse and rider
1 2976 Glazier, Linda Mac
2 M30713 Rosson, Susie Miles
3 M20667 Teichman, Judith T Autumn Gold
4 2476 Yohe, Roger Legend
75 miles two horses
1 M30088 Wifall, Lois

Cuyama Oaks XP Daily Results 2013

Cuyama2013 (3) (Medium) Cuyama2013 (25) (Medium) Cuyama2013 (27) (Medium)Here are the daily results for all three days of the Cuyama Oaks XP ride that was held March 22, 23, 24, 2013 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

These results will be sent in to AERC early next week. If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

Day 1 Cuyama XP LD              
1 M21728 Schneider, Shel H H31874 PR Tallyrand 3:40:00  
2 M19799 Weiss, Bernie H H45530 Cracker 3:40:20 BC740
3 1259 Fonseca, Richard L H46055 RF Romero 3:41:00  
4 M20667 Teichman, Judith M H40661 T Autumn Gold 3:51:00  
5 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 4:40:00  
6 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H42243 Kenlyn Khlassic 4:40:10  
7 M30713 Rosson, Susie L H46656 Miles 4:55:00  
8 M18197 Wolfe, Anna L H45676 Al Marah Shelter Bay 4:55:10  
9 2976 Glazier, Linda L H49429 Mac 4:56:00  
10 2476 Yohe, Roger H H35468 Legend 4:56:10  
11 17194 Anderson, Sharon M NA Dusty Roads 5:35:00  
12 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder 5:35:10  
13 M30088 Wifall, Lois L H49493 Dawns Sunrise 5:37:00  
14 M38089 Obrien, Mickey H H42249 Adelaide Belle 5:45:00  
15 M40436 Gregory, Jakob J H47702 Beautiful Felicity (Beauty) 5:45:20  
16 M40041 Gregory, JayaMae L H47025 Foxfire’s Little Britches 5:45:10  
17 NA McClure, Rose F NA Lucky 6:00:00  
18 NA Sher, Ed M NA Sophie 6:00:10  
19 NA Green, Carin L NA Rojo 6:00:20  
20 M11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H42239 Harmonia Duck  
21 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42283 Katina RBS Duck  
22 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique Duck  
23 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata Duck  
               
Day 1 Cuyama XP 55              
1 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:56:00 BC716
1 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:56:00  
3 M19159 Kimler, Greg H H33676 Echo Valley Hawk 6:20:00  
4 2457 Wilson, Jane M H43023 Valentine Mine “Val” 6:30:00  
5 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H42475 Vito Getdakar 6:45:00  
6 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 7:10:00  
7 M30089 Belknap, Ron M H32288 Sussman 7:10:10  
8 M14779 Reissman, Iylla L H47742 Suns Shines On 7:10:20  
9 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 7:20:00  
10 M41268 Orth, Emma NA H36516 Mocha Mirah 7:20:10  
11 33698 Bowie, Christina Kramlich F H42925 Czeale 7:20:20  
12 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H46786 Sonnic 7:20:30  
13 M40728 Gray, Sarah L H48249 Danceforthegold 7:20:40  
14 M40729 Lease, Matt L H48250 Roanin 7:20:50  
15 M40496 Lefeber, Cathy F H47851 Magnum’s Red Baron 7:21:00  
16 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:21:10  
17 13508 Roush, Michele F H49024 Stars The Limite (Goose) 7:22:00  
18 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 7:22:10  
19 2066 Luternauer, Jeff F H39500 JLG Unbidled Wind 7:23:00  
20 4195 Spoor, Bob M H40115 CR Rohbellion 7:23:10  
21 4823 Hatfield, Shellie F H34764 Splashes Maskrade 7:30:00  
22 2247 Ribley, Robert M H47740 Crow Pony 7:55:00  
23 2588 Ribley, Melissa L H48713 Ever Ready 7:55:10  
24 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 7:55:20  
25 M30874 Cooke, Nina L H34666 Allie 7:56:00  
26 10021 Geske, Elise L H40357 Sant Mat 7:59:00  
27 M18253 Zvik, Kim L H46045 Sharade Le Fey”Rader” 7:59:10  
28 M38526 Zvik, Tai J H47986 Chop Styyx (Chopper) 7:59:20  
29 38401 Davidson, Sam H H41328 Grate Balls Afire 8:00:00  
30 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 8:05:00  
31 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri L H45387 Cruiser 8:06:00  
32 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H38581 American Justice 8:07:00  
33 M30425 Mielke, Daniela F H31018 Count Luvahaz 8:07:10  
34 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H46186 WMA Holy Fire 8:10:00  
35 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 8:10:10  
36 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H43522 It Happens 8:10:20  
37 NA DeBuyser, Peggy F NA Mirage 8:15:00  
38 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 8:15:10  
39 M32432 Swan, Bronwyn L H41385 II Much Love 8:20:00  
40 2494 Hinrichs, Robin L H42212 Alliczar 8:20:10  
41 2477 Schuler, Cassandra L H46004 Jiffy 8:20:20  
42 M36150 Scott, Cathy F H30621 Oak Hill Rambler 8:25:00  
43 M32150 Phaklides, Peggy L H46986 Madame Nefisa CF (Nefisa) 8:25:10  
44 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 8:31:00  
45 H4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar 8:45:00  
46 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H49265 Shalimar Yukon 8:45:10  
47 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 8:52:00  
48 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 8:52:10  
49 M22380 Tryde, Dana L H32820 Novelist 8:56:00  
50 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 8:56:10  
51 M37801 Loscar, Rebekah M H45341 Fire Mountain Mimosa 9:30:00  
52 M31159 Wooster, Carol L H47593 Rushcreek Remora 9:30:10  
53 3595 Hought, Gail H H42233 Hop On Dually 9:31:00  
54 M34547 Cukjati, Jacob L H49029 Melika Kamaal 9:36:00  
55 M41283 Barnett, Ann Marie F H40869 Ravvens Allure 9:36:10  
56 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 9:46:00  
57 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 9:46:10  
58 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 9:47:00  
59 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 9:47:10  
60 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:48:00  
61 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 9:49:00  
62 M5022 Hiatt, Elisabet L H42033 CV Chippawah (Tango) 10:01:00  
63 M17497 Kilty-Newburn, Jill L H48903 Bardosa Fire (Bardos) 10:01:10  
64 13721 Esler, Janine F H42627 Ged 10:10:00  
65 M37314 Rhodes, Emory H H44697 Kashan 10:10:10  
66 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid +/ 10:16:00  
67 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 10:19:00  
68 M30642 Chambliss, Kathy M H35500 Mystic Flame 10:19:10  
69 14408 Hackworth, Becky M H42166 Tezmarc RO  
70 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L 36685 Dakota Midnight ROL  
 
Day 2 Cuyama XP LD  
1 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 2:33:00  
2 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 2:33:10  
3 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H46055 Romero 2:45:00  
4 M21728 Schneider, Shel H H31874 PR Tallyrand 2:45:10 BC745.5
5 M30089 Belknap, Ron M H41136 Que Baska 2:55:00  
6 M22380 Tryde, Dana L H49546 MS Mahala 4:15:00  
7 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 4:24:00  
8 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 4:24:10  
9 M17497 Kilty-Newburn, Jill L H48903 Bardosa Fire (Bardos) 4:48:00  
10 M38089 Obrien, Mickey H H42249 Adelaide Belle 4:48:10  
11 2476 Yohe, Roger H H35468 Legend 5:06:00  
12 2976 Glazier, Linda L H49429 Mac 5:06:10  
13 M34547 Cukjati, Jacob L H47591 Miamis Kekonga SHA Duck  
14 17194 Anderson, Sharon M NA Dusty Roads ROL  
               
Day 2 Cuyama XP 50              
1 M30437 Daeumler, Haily J H46580 Resemblance 5:11:00  
1 M14779 Reissman, Iylla L H47742 Suns Shines On 5:11:00  
2 M37604 Bache, David J H47127 SA Zafar Badr 5:18:00  
2 M38131 Bache, Tom H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 5:18:00  
5 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri L H45387 Cruiser 5:18:00  
6 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 5:22:00  
6 M40496 Lefeber, Cathy F H47851 Magnum’s Red Baron 5:22:00  
8 M37209 Bowman, Morgan J H44674 Valleydateit 5:25:00  
9 15389 Bowman, Jonathan H H41178 Montebello 5:25:10  
10 M32279 Worts, Janet F H34974 GC Finese 5:37:00 BC689
11 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H46786 Sonnic 5:49:00  
12 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 5:49:10  
13 2411 Vanderford, Gloria L H33450 BA Resilliance 6:09:00  
14 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 6:16:00  
15 2457 Wilson, Jane M H43023 Valentine Mine “Val” 6:18:00  
16 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 6:19:00  
17 2477 Schuler, Cassandra L H46004 Jiffy 6:21:00  
18 M32432 Swan, Bronwyn L H41385 II Much Love 6:21:10  
19 M41268 Orth, Emma NA H36516 Mocha Mirah 6:30:20  
20 2247 Ribley, Robert M H47740 Crow Pony 6:35:00  
21 2588 Ribley, Melissa L H27315 Murr the Blurr 6:35:10  
22 M19159 Kimler, Greg H H38053 Rio De Janecho 6:35:20  
23 M40729 Lease, Matt L H48250 Roanin 6:35:30  
24 M40728 Gray, Sarah L H48249 Danceforthegold 6:35:40  
25 M38526 Zvik, Tai J H47986 Chop Styyx (Chopper) 6:40:00  
26 M18253 Zvik, Kim L H46045 Sharade Le Fey”Rader” 6:40:10  
27 33698 Bowie, Christina Kramlich F H42925 Czeale 6:41:00  
28 M40041 Gregory, JayaMae L H47025 Foxfire’s Little Britches 6:41:00  
29 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L H41328 Grate Balls Afire 6:41:10  
30 5481 Herten, Jeff H H45975 Redman Indeed 6:41:20  
31 5481 Lyon, Debby F H45807 TCF Perfect Knight “Sancho” 6:41:30  
32 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 6:47:00  
33 13508 Roush, Michele F H49024 Stars The Limite (Goose) 6:47:10  
34 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H38581 American Justice 6:56:00  
35 2446 White, Barbara F H38507 Canadian Brook 6:56:10  
36 M30425 Mielke, Daniela F H31018 Count Luvahaz 6:56:20  
37 4195 Spoor, Bob M H40115 CR Rohbellion 6:57:00  
38 4823 Hatfield, Shellie F H34764 Splashes Maskrade 6:57:10  
39 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H45501 Mity O Quick 7:00:00  
40 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H46243 Joule 7:00:10  
41 8943 Benkly, Brenda M   Zip 7:00:20  
42 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H49265 Shalimar Yukon 7:01:00  
43 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 7:14:00  
44 M8009 Grant, Danny H H39788 SS Pico boo 7:15:00  
45 M30713 Rosson, Susie L H46656 Miles 7:23:00  
46 10021 Geske, Elise L H40357 Sant Mat 7:32:00  
47 M31159 Wooster, Carol L H47593 Rushcreek Remora 7:32:10  
48 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 7:34:00  
49 M20667 Teichman, Judith M H40661 T Autumn Gold 7:40:00  
50 M30088 Wifall, Lois L H29230 Spring Thunder 7:40:10  
51 M30874 Cooke, Nina L H34666 Allie 7:55:00  
52 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 7:57:00  
53 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 8:06:00  
54 M37801 Loscar, Rebekah M H45341 Fire Mountain Mimosa 8:29:00  
55 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H37479 Khaleelah 8:29:10  
56 M41283 Barnett, Ann Marie F H40869 Ravvens Allure 8:29:20  
57 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H35549 Hamlets Hope 8:31:00  
58 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 ReadiStreak 8:39:00  
59 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H49667 Duel Rimal 8:39:10  
60 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H37997 Milford Way 8:39:30  
61 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 8:58:00  
62 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 8:58:10  
63 M20389 Wright, Darla F H48356 Yankee Warrior 8:59:00  
64 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid +/ 9:03:00  
65 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 9:44:00  
66 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 9:44:10  
67 M89828 Swain, Ally J H45791 Juliette 9:57:00  
68 M39245 Cole, Francis M H46657 Leonardo 9:57:10  
69 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder 9:57:20  
70 13721 Esler, Janine F H42627 Ged 10:00:00  
71 M37314 Rhodes, Emory H H44697 Kashan 10:00:10  
72 3595 Hought, Gail H H42233 Hop On Dually M  
73 H4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar RO  
 
Day 3 Cuyama XP LD  
1 M41268 Orth, Emma NA H36516 Mocha Mirah 2:50:00
2 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 2:51:00 BC739
3 M30088 Wifall, Lois L H29230 Spring Thunder 2:54:00  
4 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 3:25:00  
5 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 3:25:00  
6 M8009 Grant, Danny H H39788 SS Pico boo 3:34:00  
7 M30425 Mielke, Daniela F H49529 PCR Anisa Halima 3:53:00  
8 M20667 Teichman, Judith M H40661 T Autumn Gold 3:56:00  
9 M30713 Rosson, Susie L H46656 Miles 3:58:00  
10 M40582 Harris, Sandra M H48014 Sayir 3:58:10  
11 2476 Yohe, Roger H H35468 Legend 4:00:00  
12 2976 Glazier, Linda L H49429 Mac 4:02:00  
13 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 4:19:00  
14 M17497 Kilty-Newburn, Jill L H48903 Bardosa Fire (Bardos) 4:52:00  
15 M37376 Darby, Mary F H32674 LD Monique 5:00:00  
16 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 5:00:00  
17 M40341 Cukjati, Isabella J H49673 Miamis Morning Star 5:25:00  
18 M34547 Cukjati, Jacob L H49029 Melika Kamaal 5:25:00  
19 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H38581 American Justice Duck  
             
Day 3 Cuyama XP 50  
1 M14779 Reissman, Iylla L H47742 Suns Shines On 5:25:00  
2 M30437 Daeumler, Haily J H46580 BA Resemblance 5:52:00  
3 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:53:00 BC685.5
4 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:53:00  
5 2588 Ribley, Melissa L H36907 Sacajawea 6:21:00  
6 14321 Claydon, Peter L H35403 Khnight to Remember 6:34:00  
7 M37286 Rezine, Miriam F H47367 Islandian Jaazi 6:34:00  
8 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 6:42:00  
9 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H49265 Shalimar Yukon 6:42:10  
10 M30089 Belknap, Ron M H32288 Sussman 6:43:00  
11 2457 Wilson, Jane M H43023 Valentine Mine “Val” 6:49:00  
12 5481 Lyon, Debby F H45807 TCF Perfect Knight “Sancho” 6:49:10  
13 M19159 Kimler, Greg H H33676 Echo Valley Hawk 6:49:20  
14 15389 Bowman, Jonathan H H41178 Montebello 7:13:00  
15 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:17:00  
16 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H46786 Sonnic 7:31:00  
17 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 7:31:10  
18 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 8:06:00  
19 M22380 Tryde, Dana L H32820 Novelist 8:06:10  
20 2446 White, Barbara F H38507 Canadian Brook 8:09:00  
21 13508 Roush, Michele F H49024 Stars The Limite (Goose) 8:12:00  
22 2066 Luternauer, Jeff F H39500 JLG Unbidled Wind 8:12:10  
23 2247 Ribley, Robert M H47740 Crow Pony 8:19:00  
24 M36150 Scott, Cathy F H48839 Sweet Mandarin 8:19:10  
25 M32279 Worts, Janet F H34974 GC Finese 8:20:00  
26 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H37997 Milford Way 8:30:00  
27 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri L H45387 Cruiser 8:32:00  
28 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H46243 Joule 8:33:00  
29 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H45501 Mity O Quick 8:33:10  
30 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 8:34:00  
31 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 8:42:00  
32 8943 Benkly, Brenda M H46452 Black Rock Bart 8:42:10  
33 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 8:45:00  
34 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H49667 Duel Rimal 8:45:10  
35 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:51:00  
36 M39209 Morgan, Glen M H45581 Zeus 8:54:00  
37 M39208 Morgan, Jan F H45580 Tango 8:55:00  
38 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 9:56:00  
39 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 9:56:10  
40 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 9:57:00  
41 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 10:04:00  
42 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 10:04:00  
43 M5022 Hiatt, Elisabet L H42033 CV Chippawah (Tango) 10:05:00  
44 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 10:20:00  
45 M30642 Chambliss, Kathy M H30599 Adonis 10:31:00  
46 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H35549 Hamlets Hope 10:31:00  
47 13721 Esler, Janine F H42627 Ged 10:35:00  
48 M37314 Rhodes, Emory H H44697 Kashan 10:35:00  
49 M40436 Gregory, Jakob J H47702 Beautiful Felicity (Beauty) 10:55:00  
50 M40041 Gregory, JayaMae L H47025 Foxfire’s Little Britches 10:55:00  
51 M37209 Bowman, Morgan J H44674 Valleydateit RO  
52 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada M  

Cuyama Oaks XP 2012 Overall Results

Here are the overall results for all 3 days of the 2012 Cuyama Oaks XP ride.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

 

Same horse/same rider all 3 days/155 miles



1 Garlinghouse, Susan John Henry 18:23 Overall BC!
2 Van Fossen, Heather Targa 21:26
3 Birch, Laurie Scudd Run 21:34
4 Reissman, Iylla Suns Shines On 22:12
5 Zvik, Kim Bandos Marquis 23:09
6 Dale, Starla Top Affiliate 23:13:10
7 Dale, Esty Oleandra 23:13:20
8 Smith, Jane My Anna 24:31:00
9 Wright, Darla EM Darrha 24:36:00
10 Young, Nannette Extrah (Crack) 24:36:00
11 Moore, April DB Air Alamahn 24:57:00
12 Hommertzheim, Peter Miles 26:17:00
13 Brock, Carey Belesema Khandy Khiss 27:00:00
14 Cunningham, Marci Fire Mt Zoom 27:00:00










Same Rider/Two or More Horses



1 Benkly, Brenda Canadian Dash Black Rock Bart
2 Chaton, Karen Granite Chief Pro Bono D
3 Hommertzheim, Judi Sscottsdale KC Tsensational
4 Hulbert, Lynette Mo Elation Kenlyn Khlassic
5 Rabe, Dave Midnight Melody Marie White Cloud
6 Redente, Kerry Classy Investment Ambir Starlight Afirei Motion

Cuyama Oaks XP 2012 Results

Here are the daily results for all 3 days of the 2012 Cuyama Oaks XP ride.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

These results will be sent in to AERC later this week. If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

Cuyama Oaks XP – Day 1, 55 Miles






1 M34668 Stevens, Diane F H44439 Banderaz LC (Titan) 5:52:00 BC765
2 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 6:16:00
3 1418 Oleson, Lori F H34275 Ms Roze Grey 6:16:00
4 M7688 Snow, Christy NA H39439 Belesemo Emperor 6:18:00
5 M2668 Lynch, Gayle L H43067 IHR Elites Moon Fire (Dandy) 6:18:10
6 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 6:49:00
7 33698 Bowie, Christina Kramlich F H42925 Czeale 6:54:00
8 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 6:57:00
9 M19729 Raymond, Dale L H45840 Gals and Guys 6:57:10
10 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood 7:16:00
11 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 7:16:10
12 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H39162 Targa 7:24:00
13 14032 Kirkpatrick, Sharon F H44708 BBA Tsaleem 7:30:00
14 14033 Kirkpatrick, Abe H H42381 Nova 7:30:10
15 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 7:36:00
16 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 7:36:10
17 2446 White, Barbara F H38507 Canadian Brook 7:37:00
18 M35873 Huff, Aleksey M H32766 Banners Flying 7:37:10
19 M32150 Phaklides, Peggy L H46986 Madame Nefisa CF (Nefisa) 7:43:00
20 32196 Mayes, Yolanda M 12279 Garcon 7:55:00
21 M17760 Mayes, Tom H H43549 Caly 7:55:10
22 M33047 Hofstrand, Tracy H H41393 Forever Champion 7:59:00
23 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L 36685 Dakota Midnight 8:10:00
24 38401 Davidson, Sam H H41328 Grate Balls Afire 8:10:10
25 2457 Wilson, Jane M H43023 Valentine Mine “Val” 8:12:00
26 5481 Lyon, Debby F H31164 Arcade 8:13:00
27 5481 Herten, Jeff H H45807 TCF Perfect Knight “Sancho” 8:13:10
28 M35806 MacPhail, Madison J H41612 Tai Juan 8:15:00
29 M35804 MacPhail, Kathryn L 46534 Vincenza D 8:15:10
30 M36916 McIntosh, Lori L H45233 Brumarba Red Shai 8:23:00
31 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H37212 Mo Elation 8:25:00
32 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H44170 Sscottsdale 8:25:10
33 M37101 Dale, Esty F H38215 Oleandra 8:27:00
34 M38337 Dale, Starla J H43996 Top Affiliate 8:27:10
35 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer J H46615 Roaster 8:30:00
36 M19921 Bachmann, Hilorie L H46143 Quick Sands 8:30:01
37 M38189 Mumford, Janet L H32118 Love Bombing 8:38:00
38 10021 Geske, Elise L H39141 Brahmcharya 8:38:10
39 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 8:38:20
40 M18253 Zvik, Kim L H38939 Bandos Marquis 8:38:30
41 2477 Schuler, Cassandra L H46004 Jiffy 8:44:00
42 M32432 Swan, Bronwyn L H41385 II Much Love 8:44:10
43 M21728 Schneider, Shel H H30030 Kez Ima Seykret 8:49:00
44 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H44214 Vito Getdakar 8:49:01
45 M31474 Bartch, Sandra L H44582 PKH Spottlyte 8:49:02
46 8943 Benkly, Brenda M M43713 Canadian Dash 8:50:00
47 M39837 Brooks, Wendy L H46707 Kourageus Skyy 8:51:00
48 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 8:52:00
49 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 8:57:00
50 M21770 Montgomery, Gretchen F H34625 Definitely Spice 8:57:10
51 M14779 Reissman, Iylla L H47742 Suns Shines On 8:58:00
52 M40728 Gray, Sarah L H48249 Danceforthegold 8:59:00
53 M36110 Fenger, John M H41667 Pryvate Party 9:05:00
54 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H42744 Khrome Wheels 9:05:10
55 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible 9:05:20
56 2925 Niehaus, Jennifer L H32355 MC Gallantly 9:06:00
57 2595 Sousa, Joyce L H29528 LV Integrity 9:06:10
58 M31159 Wooster, Carol L H46218 Shelby 9:07:00
59 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 ReadiStreak 9:08:00
60 H37335 Romine, Larry H H46643 Katrina 9:09:00
61 M35975 Debi, Barb F H44321 JC Mackay 9:13:00
62 M39781 Lipko, Kim L H42607 Jabears Strkn Twister 9:13:10
63 M31345 Moore, April L NA DB Air Alamahn 9:14:00
64 M38789 Grohman, Aurora M H44111 GE Blazun Haatdesire 9:14:10
65 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief 9:17:00
66 M19808 Young, Nannette L H44269 Extrah (Crack) 9:17:10
67 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 9:17:20
68 2066 Luternauer, Jeff F H3900 JLG Unbidled Wind 9:18:00
69 M31643 Ariosta, Cynthia L NA Kilauea Spark 9:43:00
70 2375 Tancer, Forrest M H33387 Miss T Mahogony 9:43:10
71 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 9:46:00
72 M13274 Bridges, Ellen F H32058 NS Fire Diamond 9:46:01
73 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H 41908 Casino Royale 9:47:00
74 M21293 Wilke, Sue L H32990 Rocky 9:47:10
75 5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie 9:55:00
76 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H428071 Ambir Starlight 9:55:10
77 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 9:55:20
78 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 9:58:00
79 1455 Cunningham, Marci L H48041 Fire Mt Zoom 9:58:01
80 M12311 Robinson, Tammy L H45716 TR Magnum’s Image 10:01:00
81 M14018 Robinson, Charlie H H36984 TR Raja Jati 10:01:10
82 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 10:08:00
83 M36338 Smith, Richard H M39397 Harminia 10:08:10
84 M2467 Wrenn, Anne F H39476 Fadwahs Foreigner 10:27:00
85 M36464 Schroeder, Tracy F H32881 SA-Feat 10:28:00
86 3595 Hought, Gail H H46380 Hop On Dually 10:42:00
87 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H44353 MMF Elendil 10:43:00
88 M35654 Martin, Debra L H40173 Witez Spit Fire 11:13:00
89 M35655 Martin, Jorge M H46874 Gizmeaux 11:13:00
90 M6795 LePera, Ralph H H37442 Henry RO
91 M37714 Walters, Dave M H43108 Chip O Huck L
92 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H29879 Carnaval de Ocala RO
93 M38788 Perryman, Jayne M H44785 Tucker 150 HP RO
94 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42277 Katina RBS ROM
95 M37049 Jenkins, Tom M H42262 Alo Sabur RO

Cuyama Oaks XP – Day 2, 50 Miles
1 M20970 Moe, Catfish F H35551 PR Comet 5:38:00
2 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 5:38:10 725.5BC
3 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:38:20
4 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:38:30
5 M2668 Lynch, Gayle L H43067 IHR Elites Moon Fire (Dandy) 5:55:00
6 M7688 Snow, Christy NA H39439 Belesemo Emperor 5:55:10
7 1418 Oleson, Lori F H34275 Ms Roze Grey 6:12:00
8 2457 Wilson, Jane M H43023 Valentine Mine “Val” 6:12:10
9 5481 Herten, Jeff H H45807 TCF Perfect Knight “Sancho” 6:12:20
10 5481 Lyon, Debby F H31164 Arcade 6:12:30
11 2446 White, Barbara F H38507 Canadian Brook 6:13:00
12 M17760 Mayes, Tom H H43549 Caly 7:11:00
13 32196 Mayes, Yolanda M 12279 Garcon 7:11:10
14 M14779 Reissman, Iylla L H47742 Suns Shines On 7:12:00
15 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H39162 Targa 7:12:10
16 H37335 Romine, Larry H H34372 CV Honey Tiki 7:12:20
17 33698 Bowie, Christina Kramlich F H42925 Czeale 7:12:30
18 10021 Geske, Elise L H39141 Brahmcharya 7:16:00
19 M38189 Mumford, Janet L H32118 Love Bombing 7:16:10
20 8943 Benkly, Brenda M H46452 Black Rock Bart 7:17:00
21 M32432 Swan, Bronwyn L H41385 II Much Love 7:18:00
22 2477 Schuler, Cassandra L H46004 Jiffy 7:18:10
23 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer J H46615 Roaster 7:19:00
24 M39442 Wilson, Thomas J H47125 Sundance 7:20:00
25 M39441 Thomas, Shannon M H45944 Mr. Sandman 7:20:10
26 M32150 Phaklides, Peggy L H46986 Madame Nefisa CF (Nefisa) 7:38:00
27 M36916 McIntosh, Lori L H45233 Brumarba Red Shai 7:46:00
28 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 7:46:10
29 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 7:46:20
30 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H32467 Drew 7:48:00
31 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 7:49:00
32 M38337 Dale, Starla J H43996 Top Affiliate 7:50:00
33 M37101 Dale, Esty F H38215 Oleandra 7:50:10
34 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:51:00
35 2925 Niehaus, Jennifer L H32355 MC Gallantly 7:52:00
36 2595 Sousa, Joyce L H29528 LV Integrity 7:52:10
37 M35806 MacPhail, Madison J H41612 Tai Juan 7:52:20
38 M31159 Wooster, Carol L H46218 Shelby 7:52:30
39 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 7:58:00
40 M19808 Young, Nannette L H44269 Extrah (Crack) 7:58:10
41 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 7:58:20
42 M21770 Montgomery, Gretchen F H34625 Definitely Spice 8:00:00
43 M12311 Robinson, Tammy L H45716 TR Magnum’s Image 8:00:10
44 M40218 Paris, Tom M NA Linus 8:05:00
45 M36110 Fenger, John M H41667 Pryvate Party 8:05:10
46 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H47825 KC Tsensational 8:10:00
47 M31345 Moore, April L NA DB Air Alamahn 8:12:00
48 38401 Davidson, Sam H H41328 Grate Balls Afire 8:16:00
49 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L 36685 Dakota Midnight 8:16:10
50 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 8:17:00
51 M30782 Redente, Kerry F Pending Afirei Motion 8:17:10
52 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 8:18:00
53 M39781 Lipko, Kim L H42607 Jabears Strkn Twister 8:21:00
54 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 ReadiStreak 8:22:00
55 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H42744 Khrome Wheels 8:22:10
56 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H46257 Kenlyn Khlassic 8:22:20
57 M35873 Huff, Aleksey M H32766 Banners Flying 8:26:20
58 M18253 Zvik, Kim L H38939 Bandos Marquis 8:27:00
59 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 8:27:10
60 M3888 Sansome, Ashley M H46298 Barney’s Single Shot 8:36:00
61 1455 Cunningham, Marci L H48041 Fire Mt Zoom 9:17:00
62 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 9:17:10
63 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 9:18:00
64 M21293 Wilke, Sue L H32990 Rocky 9:19:00
65 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H 41908 Casino Royale 9:19:10
66 M36464 Schroeder, Tracy F H32881 SA-Feat 9:53:00
67 M2467 Wrenn, Anne F H39476 Fadwahs Foreigner 9:53:00
68 M22531 Shifrin, Gail L H31806 SA Sherzeena Duck
69 M34668 Stevens, Diane F H44439 Banderaz LC (Titan) L
70 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane RO
71 M35975 Debi, Barb F H44321 JC Mackay ROL
72 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood ROL
73 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible ROL

Cuyama Oaks XP – Day 3, 50 Miles
1 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 5:56:00 705BC
2 M14779 Reissman, Iylla L H47742 Suns Shines On 6:02:00
3 M18253 Zvik, Kim L H38939 Bandos Marquis 6:04:00
4 5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie 6:12:00
5 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 6:29:00
6 M40728 Gray, Sarah L H48249 Danceforthegold 6:38:00
7 2066 Luternauer, Jeff F H3900 JLG Unbidled Wind 6:38:10
8 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H39162 Targa 6:50:00
9 8943 Benkly, Brenda M M43713 Canadian Dash 6:50:10
10 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H37212 Mo Elation 6:50:20
11 M38337 Dale, Starla J H43996 Top Affiliate 6:56:00
12 M37101 Dale, Esty F H38215 Oleandra 6:56:10
13 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H47296 Classy Investment 7:04:10
14 M31330 Kumar, Sheila L H30291 Taqi Tasliya 7:14:00
15 NA Kumar, Maya J NA Miekkis Storm 7:14:10
16 M19808 Young, Nannette L H44269 Extrah (Crack) 7:21:00
17 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 7:21:10
18 M36917 Goodard, Nigel NA H45233 Brumarba Red Shai 7:26:00
19 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 7:26:10
20 H39594 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 7:31:00
21 M31345 Moore, April L NA DB Air Alamahn 7:31:20
22 M38789 Grohman, Aurora M H44111 GE Blazun Haatdesire 7:31:30
23 3595 Hought, Gail H H46380 Hop On Dually 7:34:00
24 1455 Cunningham, Marci L H48041 Fire Mt Zoom 7:45:00
25 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 7:45:10
26 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H44170 Sscottsdale 8:04:00
27 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H42226 Miles 8:04:20
28 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief 8:38:00
29 2446 White, Barbara F H38507 Canadian Brook L

2011 Cuyama Oaks XP Overall Results

Click on the title above to display spreadsheet correctly! (if it’s not already viewing properly)

Here are the overall results for the 2011 Cuyama Oaks XP ride. The first list is of riders that rode the same horse all three days and 155 miles.  Fastest overall time for the 3 days on the same horse was awarded to Crockett Dumas riding OT Sara Moniet RSI.  Overall BC was awarded to Becky Lange’s horse Mocha Jack “M”.  The second list is of riders that completed all three days on two or more horses. If anybody isn’t on the list and should be, let Karen know!

1 Dumas, Crockett OT Sara Moniet RSI 17:37:00
2 Lange, Becky Mocha Jack aka M 18:57:10 BC
3 Jett, Stacy HA Princess Tootie 20:08:00
4 McIntosh, Lori Brumarba Red Shai 20:53:00
5 Casey, Diane Liberty 21:49:10
6 Wolfe, Anna Que Fantastica (Fanny) 22:55:00
7 Stevens, Diane Banderaz LC 23:53:00
8 Mayes, Tom Caly 24:21:20
9 Cunningham, Marci Fire Mt Odyssey 26:47:20
10 Chaton, Karen Pro Bono D 26:49:00
11 Guise, Tom Quicksilver 27:01:00
12 Esler, Janine CR Sampson 27:01:20
13 Holder, Sandy American Justice 27:02:00
14 White, Barbara Djubilee 27:02:00
15 Granter, Barbara Lea Canadian Brook 27:03:00
16 Bumgardner, Jackie Fire Mt Zane 27:47:10
17 Briscoe, Cheri MMF Thunder’s Echo 29:16:10
18 Koch, Linda Electra 29:44:20
19 Smith, Jane My Anna 30:09:00
20 Tinkham, Terri Oliver Twist 32:12:00

Same rider, more than one horse:

1 Beaupre, Jackie
2 Hilzman, Elfta
3 Kratochvil, Ann
4 Masters, Liz
5 Mayes, Yolanda
6 Myers, Kevin
7 Ribley, Robert
8 Robinson, Tammy
9 Van Fossen, Heather

2011 Cuyama Oaks XP Daily Results

Here are the daily results for all 3 days of the 2011 Cuyama Oaks XP ride. If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know.  Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.  These results will be sent in to AERC next week.   If the table is not displaying properly for you, click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

Cuyama Oaks XP, Day 1






1 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44167 OT Sara Moniet RSI 6:00:00
2 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 6:27:00
3 M32279 Worts, Janet F H34974 GC Finese 6:27:10
4 4195 Spoor, Bob M H32032 Logistic 6:38:00
5 M34668 Stevens, Diane F H44439 Banderaz LC 6:40:00
6 M35006 Miller, Tim M H45381 MG Lucky Grand Slam 6:47:00 BC698
7 M37390 Miller, Carolyn F H45514 Jubilee’s Attitude 6:47:10
8 M19567 Jett, Stacy L H47209 KH Matlock 6:50:00
9 M36498 Trevisan, Deborah F H36110 Oteov ??? 6:50:10
10 M36916 McIntosh, Lori L H45233 Brumarba Red Shai 6:54:00
11 M38330 Casey, Diane M H45502 Liberty 6:56:00
12 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 6:56:10
13 M17760 Mayes, Tom H H43549 Caly 7:11:00
14 32196 Mayes, Yolanda M 12279 Garcon 7:11:10
15 1259 Fonseca, Richard L H46055 RF Romero 7:29:00
16 M21728 Schneider, Shel M H31874 PR Tallyrand 7:29:10
17 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H44272 Kenlynn Allience 7:29:20
18 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39471 Razzmatazz 7:30:00
19 M21313 Friedman, Susan F H33697 TR Be My Love 7:30:10
20 3378 Spitzer, Leslie M H33591 JAC Eagle Cap 7:33:10
21 14981 Myers, Kevin M H42506 Auli Farwa 7:55:00
22 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H39162 Targa 8:08:00
23 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H44829 Cardiff 8:08:10
24 M18197 Wolfe, Anna L H38799 Que Fantastica (Fanny) 8:08:20
25 14553 Boscoe, Debbie F H45107 Zane Eyre 8:09:00
26 NA McCarthy, Heather F H40948 Scarlet Windsong 8:09:10
27 M36977 Ryner, Robin L H40313 Dana Escapade 8:10:00
28 M33462 Rashid, Terri L H47156 Paenache 8:10:10
29 9124 Brown, Jim M H37003 Principal Boy 8:10:20
30 15166 Brown, Cindy F H45980 DC Valor 8:10:30
31 2476 Yohe, Roger H H38139 Gunner 8:23:00
32 2976 Glazier, Linda L H45469 CR Seyna 8:23:10
33 4823 Hatfield, Shellie F H34164 Splashes Maskrade 8:36:00
34 2247 Ribley, Robert M H47208 Mi Esmet 8:37:00
35 14629 Dickson-Johnson, Diane M 37042 Sancja 8:50:00
36 5481 Lyon, Debby F H45807 TCF Perfect Knight “Sancho” 8:50:00
37 M35225 James-Ryan, Stacy L H40258 Morgaine de Faye 8:51:00
38 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 8:51:10
39 1418 Oleson, Lori F H45265 Heir Express 8:51:20
40 M32584 Guise, Tom H H40850 Quicksilver 8:56:00
41 13721 Esler, Janine F H34128 CR Sampson 8:56:10
42 M37314 Rhodes, Emory H H42627 Ged 8:56:20
43 2477 Schuler, Cassandra L H46004 Jiffy 8:57:00
44 M32432 Swan, Bronwyn L H41385 II Much Love 8:57:10
45 20614 Masters, Liz M H37241 Belesemo Legacy 9:06:00
46 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H32622 TR Charutu (Char-root) 9:06:10
47 31240 Toomey, Claire M H44432 TE Destinee 9:06:20
48 M35467 Rossington, Alice L H42757 Sky Sadie 9:06:30
49 M2853 Leonard, Lynn M H40999 LP Davine Finale 9:07:00
50 M34922 Koch, Linda M H42328 Electra 9:07:10
51 2066 Luternauer, Jeff F H39500 jlgunbidledwind 9:10:00
52 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H38581 American Justice 9:11:00
53 2446 White, Barbara F H43428 Djubilee 9:11:10
54 M38187 Granter, Barbara Lea L H38507 Canadian Brook 9:11:20
55 10021 Geske, Elise L H39141 Brahmcharya 9:12:00
56 M34369 Schafer, Daniel M H46075 Don’t Be Shy 9:21:00
57 M33291 Bridges, Alexa J H45714 Xtreme Phlame 9:21:10
58 1455 Cunningham, Marci L H25337 Koztarr +/ 9:23:00
59 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 9:23:10
60 M19715 Bradley Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 9:27:00
61 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 9:33:00
62 M33898 Reed, Nancy M H37664 A Bit of Jazz “Jazzi” 9:36:00
63 M21770 Montgomery, Gretchen L H37423 Kustom Kavalier 9:39:00
64 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 9:57:00
65 M21293 Benson, Sue L H32990 Rocky 9:57:10
66 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 10:05:00
67 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H29879 Carnaval de Ocala 10:05:10
68 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42277 Katina RBS 10:05:20
69 M36338 Smith, Richard H M39397 Harminia 10:05:30
70 M30794 Elliott, Kaitlin L H41036 Kodaakhrom 10:12:00
71 13117 Mitchell, Jim H H33332 Phoenix Empress 10:14:00
72 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 10:14:10
73 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H42239 Texiana 10:45:00
74 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H6845 Time for Joy “Joy” 10:45:10
75 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 10:45:10
76 14952 Parke, John M 15798 Remington 11:08:00
77 M32150 Phaklides, Peggy L H46985 Liberty Bend Playboy M
78 M8938 De La Rosa, David NA H46261 Rico SH M
79 14408 Hackworth, Becky M 41908 Casino Royale RO
80 M8627 Bridges, Shelley L H34169 Xtreme Impact RO
81 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 29816 MRR Pyro RO
82 M19446 Herrera, Julie Lobdell M H30820 Abraxas Alla RO
83 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer J H46615 Roaster ROM


Cuyama Oaks XP, Day 2

1 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44167 OT Sara Moniet RSI 05:58:00
2 2247 Ribley, Robert M H36907 Sacatawea 06:06:00 BC749.5
3 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 06:27:00
4 M36916 McIntosh, Lori L H45233 Brumarba Red Shai 06:31:00
5 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 06:31:10
6 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 06:34:00
7 13508 Roush, Michele F H40795 Karahtys Cheyenne Wind 06:34:10
8 M32279 Worts, Janet F H34974 GC Finese 06:54:00
9 M36977 Ryner, Robin L H40314 CR Monsieur 07:09:00
10 M33462 Rashid, Terri L H44907 Mirrat Atigirl 07:09:10
11 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 07:09:20
12 M38330 Casey, Diane M H45502 Liberty 07:21:00
13 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H35846 RHA Believable 07:22:00
14 M36498 Trevisan, Deborah F NA Afire 07:24:00
15 M19567 Jett, Stacy L H37495 HA Princess Tootie 07:24:10
16 M18197 Wolfe, Anna L H38799 Que Fantastica (Fanny) 07:42:00
17 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 39200 Tahrig Fahim 07:53:00
18 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 07:53:10
19 14981 Myers, Kevin M H41452 Farrabba 07:55:00
20 15166 Brown, Cindy F H45981 Rushcreek Thor 07:56:00
21 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H42239 Texiana 08:05:00
22 5481 Lyon, Debby F H31164 Arcade 08:11:00
23 14553 Boscoe, Debbie F H40947 Sizzling Sage 08:11:10
24 32196 Mayes, Yolanda M H26786 Baskette 08:14:00
25 M17760 Mayes, Tom H H43549 Caly 08:14:10
26 M8627 Bridges, Shelley L H34169 Xtreme Impact 08:25:00
27 M33291 Bridges, Alexa J H45714 Xtreme Phlame 08:25:10
28 M34668 Stevens, Diane F H44439 Banderaz LC 08:33:00
29 M19446 Herrera, Julie Lobdell M H30820 Abraxas Alla 08:33:10
30 20614 Masters, Liz M H41859 Maid of Mischief 08:50:00
31 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H36984 TR Raja Jeti 08:50:10
32 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H38581 American Justice 08:54:00
33 2446 White, Barbara F H43428 Djubilee 08:54:10
34 M38187 Granter, Barbara Lea L H38507 Canadian Brook 08:54:20
35 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 08:55:00
36 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 08:55:10
37 4823 Hatfield, Shellie F H32652 TR Hayhook Hobo 08:56:00
38 M32584 Guise, Tom H H40850 Quicksilver 09:26:00
39 13721 Esler, Janine F H34128 CR Sampson 09:26:10
40 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H32467 Drew 09:29:00
41 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer J H46615 Roaster 09:29:10
42 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 09:31:00
43 1455 Cunningham, Marci L H32592 Fire Mt Odyssey 09:31:10
44 13454 Schick, Brooke M H32750 TR Spirited Music 09:31:20
45 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 09:32:00
46 M38409 Mullens, Damara M H44218 Apple Jack 09:32:10
47 M35654 Martin, Debra L H40173 Witez Spit Fire 09:40:00
48 M35655 Martin, Jorge M H46874 Gizmeaux 09:40:10
49 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H26378 SCA Shilo 09:41:00
50 M32432 Swan, Bronwyn L H41385 II Much Love 09:47:00
51 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 10:50:00
52 M19715 Bradley Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 10:51:00
53 M34922 Koch, Linda M H42328 Electra 11:07:00
54 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 11:07:00
55 M37390 Miller, Carolyn F H42716 VJS Maximo L
56 M36081 Sesky, Jeanne M H40868 Fehran-Tiki ROL
57 NA Morrison, Michelle F 6537 RF Romero ROM
58 1418 Oleson, Lori F H45265 Heir Express ROM


Cuyama Oaks XP, Day 3

1 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44167 OT Sara Moniet RSI 05:39:00
1 M35006 Miller, Tim M H45381 MG Lucky Grand Slam 05:39:00 BC726.5
3 M31003 Banister, Terry L H42543 OT Moniet Oleta RSI 05:39:10
4 M19567 Jett, Stacy L H37495 HA Princess Tootie 05:54:10
5 2247 Ribley, Robert M H27315 Murr the Blurr 05:54:20
6 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 05:59:00
7 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 05:59:20
8 M2853 Leonard, Lynn M H40999 LP Davine Finale 05:59:30
9 14321 Claydon, Peter L H35403 Khnight to Remember 07:00:00
10 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H39162 Targa 07:01:00
11 M18197 Wolfe, Anna L H38799 Que Fantastica (Fanny) 07:05:00
12 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 39200 Tahrig Fahim 07:05:10
13 M36916 McIntosh, Lori L H45233 Brumarba Red Shai 07:28:00
14 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H35846 RHA Believable 07:32:00
15 M38330 Casey, Diane M H45502 Liberty 07:32:10
16 2976 Glazier, Linda L H45469 CR Seyna 07:37:00
17 2476 Yohe, Roger H H38139 Gunner 07:37:00
19 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 07:57:00
20 M19810 Toth, Rusty M H42255 FV Aul Mystery 08:05:00
21 14981 Myers, Kevin M H41452 Farrabba 08:05:10
22 3378 Spitzer, Leslie M H33591 JAC Eagle Cap 08:05:20
23 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer J H46615 Roaster 08:27:00
24 14629 Dickson-Johnson, Diane M 37042 Sancja 08:27:10
25 13721 Esler, Janine F H34128 CR Sampson 08:39:00
26 M32584 Guise, Tom H H40850 Quicksilver 08:39:10
27 M34668 Stevens, Diane F H44439 Banderaz LC 08:40:00
28 2066 Luternauer, Jeff F H39500 jlgunbidledwind 08:40:10
29 1199 Bumgardner, Jackie M H42016 Fire Mt Zane 08:53:00
18 1455 Cunningham, Marci L H32592 Fire Mt Odyssey 08:53:10
30 32196 Mayes, Yolanda M H26786 Baskette 08:56:00
31 M17760 Mayes, Tom H H43549 Caly 08:56:10
32 2446 White, Barbara F H43428 Djubilee 08:57:00
33 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H38581 American Justice 08:57:10
34 M38187 Granter, Barbara Lea L H38507 Canadian Brook 08:57:20
35 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H40219 TR Big Enough 09:15:00
36 20614 Masters, Liz M H37241 Belesemo Legacy 09:15:10
37 M35225 James-Ryan, Stacy L H40258 Morgaine de Faye 09:19:00
38 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 09:30:00
39 M34922 Koch, Linda M H42328 Electra 09:30:10
40 31240 Toomey, Claire M H44432 TE Destinee 09:40:00
41 M35467 Rossington, Alice L H42757 Sky Sadie 09:41:00
42 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 09:41:10
43 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 09:46:00
44 M36081 Sesky, Jeanne M H40868 Fehran-Tiki 09:49:00
45 M33898 Reed, Nancy M H37664 A Bit of Jazz “Jazzi” 10:04:00
46 M30794 Elliott, Kaitlin L H41036 Kodaakhrom 10:04:10
47 M21293 Benson, Sue L H32160 Fire Mt Redman 10:14:00
48 14408 Hackworth, Becky M 41908 Casino Royale 10:14:10
49 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 10:20:00
50 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H42239 Texiana 10:20:10
51 14952 Parke, John M 15798 Remington 10:23:00
56 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry L
57 13508 Roush, Michele F H40795 Karahtys Cheyenne Wind L
58 M32150 Phaklides, Peggy L H46985 Liberty Bend Playboy RO
59 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) ROL

2010 Cuyama Oaks XP Ride Photos

Enjoy these photos from the 2010 Cuyama Oaks XP ride.  The wildflowers were stunning this year and the weather could not have been nicer.

We hope you will join us again next year for another beautiful ride in the oak studded wildflower covered hills of Cuyama!
[album: http://xprides.com/wp-content/plugins/dm-albums/dm-albums.php?currdir=/wp-content/uploads/dm-albums/Cuyama Oaks XP/]

2010 Cuyama XP Daily Results

If the table is not displaying properly for you, click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

Ride entries for the 2011 Cuyama Oak XP ride can now be sent in via the “enter a ride” page.  Next February or March information will be sent to everybody that has entered on where to send their deposit to hold their spot.

Please report any errors to Karen.

Day 1 Cuyama XP – 50 Miles `
1 7790 Reynolds, Heather L H40579 Stratagem 4:39:00
1 M30433 Reynolds, Jeremy M H34253 ITA Chicashah Bey 4:39:00
3 M32279 Worts, Janet F H34974 GC Finese 5:05:00
4 M19756 Miller, Carol F H42710 Beaujanglez DSA 5:14:00
5 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:14:10
6 M12866 Smith, Frank M NA WL Play it Again Sam 5:14:20
7 M38178 Williams, Caroline F H43769 Perpetual Bliss 5:25:00
8 M36066 Griffin, Scott H H37294 Jac Moca 5:25:10
9 M37177 Cardosa, Nancy M H33824 Electrika 5:31:00
10 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 29816 MRR Pyro 5:32:00
11 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 5:32:30
12 M21083 Breshears, Deborah L H32499 Remfire 5:32:40
13 M33102 Marchant, Leanna L H38450 Samsons Fire 5:38:00
14 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 5:38:10
15 M32600 Scriven, Linda L NA Jill 5:51:00
16 2411 Vanderford, Gloria L H33450 BA Resilliance 5:51:20
17 M2853 Leonard, Lynn M H40999 LP Davine Finale 5:53:00
18 M36767 Robinson, Ellen M H39806 Praire Park Fancy 5:53:10
19 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H38581 American Justice 5:54:00
20 2984 Verheul, Pat L H20018 KB Shamash 5:54:20
21 M35225 James-Ryan, Stacy L H40258 Morgaine de Faye 5:55:00
22 13508 Roush, Michele F H35509 Clown’s Courage 5:56:00
23 M21728 Schneider, Shel M H44272 Kenlynn Allience 5:57:00
24 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H31874 PR Tallyrand 5:57:10
25 11743 Schmidt, Sharon F H27212 Fire 6:15:00
26 M38171 Vargas, Susan F H38757 Taime 6:21:00
27 2430 Waltenspiel, Ruth M H29135 Cheyenne XII 6:21:10
28 M38189 Mumford, Janet L H32118 Love Bombing 6:24:00
29 10021 Geske, Elise L H39141 Brahmcharya 6:24:10
30 M31643 Ariosta, Cynthia L H37285 Dhama El Rimal 6:24:20
31 14553 Boscoe, Debbie F H40947 Sizzling Sage 6:24:30
32 2375 Tancer, Forrest M H33387 Miss T Mahogony 6:25:00
33 M38732 Batson, Becky M H44712 DX Fires Ember 6:26:00
34 2925 Niehaus, Jennifer L H32355 MC Gallantly 6:30:00
35 2595 Sousa, Joyce L H29528 LV Integrity 6:31:00
36 4195 Spoor, Bob M H32032 Logistic 6:35:00
37 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H39231 TR Atracksyon 6:40:00
38 M14018 Robinson, Charlie H H40219 TR Big Enough 6:40:10
39 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H43522 It Happens 6:41:00
40 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy (sagoon) L H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 6:41:10
41 M38758 Lentz, Lura L H45755 He’s the Most 6:43:00
42 M19879 Prior, Sandy F H28646 Suntiki 6:43:10
43 M33473 Brayton, Kathy L H27353 Bordeauxx 6:44:00
44 2446 White, Barbara F H38507 Canadian Brook 6:44:10
45 M2969 Scheurman, Mark H H42815 Di Shambolea (Luke) 6:48:00
46 M35866 Daniel, Cristine F NA CR Neon Leon 6:48:10
47 M32585 Dean, Kim F H35495 Rudy 6:48:20
48 5961 Howe, Terry Wooley F H45502 Liberty 6:50:00
49 1549 Workman, Marsha M H39776 Rushcreek Newly 6:50:10
50 M17150 Stark, Carolyn M H28093 JD Rida Ataan 6:50:20
51 M36916 McIntosh, Lori L H45233 Brumarba Red Shai 6:50:30
52 M34211 Smith, Jane L H38085 Lit’l Miss 6:51:00
53 M37286 Rezine, Miriam F H42581 MSR Abraham 6:52:00
54 M39419 Dobyns, Bryan L H593057 Alada Patriot 6:52:10
55 M11061 Fend, Gary H H28387 StormyWeather 6:54:00
56 8943 Benkly, Brenda M M43713 Canadian Dash 6:54:10
57 5902 Scribner, Jerry H H38161 Trail Scout 6:54:20
58 M37728 Broughton, Molly L H43134 Tobias 7:01:00
59 M37729 Rodgers, Morgan J H44035 Zuli 7:01:10
60 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L 36051 Sahara 7:01:20
61 M37376 Darby, Mary F H42700 Jabulani 7:01:30
62 6731 Carlile, Annerose M H34881 JAC Ginger 7:10:00
63 14032 Kirkpatrick, Sharon F H37423 Cut Loose 7:10:10
64 14033 Kirkpatrick, Abe H H40981 Al Amanga (Ali) 7:10:20
65 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 7:16:00
66 M20957 Anderson, Sara F H43796 Ravenwood Mareekh 7:16:10
67 M32537 Riley-Kelley, Erin M H41353 Polaris NS 7:21:00
68 M37284 Mason, Katherine M H42579 Bye Bye Tessa 7:21:10
69 M38333 Lourme, Melanie L NA Billy the Sid 7:23:00
70 33698 Bowie, Christina Kramlich F H42925 Czeale 7:23:20
71 2477 Schuler, Cassandra L H46004 Jiffy 7:23:30
72 4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha 7:25:00
73 1244 Jenkins, Bette L H32643 Grey Pony 7:25:10
74 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H35884 Tiki’s Treasure 7:38:00
75 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 7:38:10
76 M37390 Miller, Carolyn F H42716 VJS Maximo 7:39:00
77 M35006 Miller, Tim M H45381 MG Lucky Grand Slam 7:39:10
78 12817 Flagg, Susan L H43685 Canadian Diamonte 7:40:00
79 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri L H45387 Cruiser 7:44:00
80 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 7:50:00
81 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 7:50:10
82 M21293 Benson, Sue L H32990 Rocky 8:04:00
83 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H26934 Tezmarc 8:04:10
84 14408 Hackworth, Becky M 41908 Casino Royale 8:04:20
85 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 8:20:00
86 M18498 Bertolucci, Lori L H45447 Dealer 8:21:00
87 M38161 Kamberg, Elicia F H32488 Shah Anahata AJ 8:26:00
88 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L 36685 Dakota Midnight 8:31:00
89 38401 Davidson, Sam H H31803 White Cloud’s Lucky Star 8:32:00
90 M17952 Scott, Lila L H25730 Gandhi 8:35:10
91 20614 Masters, Liz M H40241 TR Tritanium 8:44:00
92 11849 Kalb, Rob L H37563 RC Desert Prince 8:45:00
93 M18455 Resner, Carol M H42674 Shining Hour MBN 8:46:00
94 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 8:47:00
95 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H39397 Harmonia 8:48:00
96 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H41226 Katina RBS 8:49:00
97 13721 Esler, Janine F H34128 CR Sampson 8:51:00
98 M9826 Indreland, Karen L H43385 Bisquit 8:52:00
99 M32584 Guise, Tom H H43602 Spirit Hawk Dream 8:53:00
100 8566 Braithwaite, Dave H H37002 Scamper Sam 9:00:00
101 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H26455 Cheyenne 9:04:00
102 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 9:05:00
103 3595 Hought, Gail H H38970 CC Maverick 9:10:00
104 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 9:25:00
105 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H39935 Pro Bono D 9:26:00
106 M18985 Rougeau, Tami F H40310 TRS Amatzing Grace 9:27:00
107 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible 9:28:00
108 M30642 Chambliss, Kathy M H30599 Adonis 9:29:00
109 M17954 Florio, Rebecca H H33996 Lee5101 RO
Cuyama XP Day 2 – 55 Miles
1 7790 Reynolds, Heather L H40579 Stratagem 5:57:00
1 M30433 Reynolds, Jeremy M H34253 ITA Chicashah Bey 5:57:00
3 M38178 Williams, Caroline F H43769 Perpetual Bliss 6:10:00
4 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 6:10:10
5 M37049 Jenkins, Tom M H42200 Alo Sabur 6:11:00
6 13508 Roush, Michele F H35509 Clown’s Courage 6:16:00
7 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H31874 PR Tallyrand 6:18:00
8 M35006 Miller, Tim M H45381 MG Lucky Grand Slam 6:34:00
9 M32279 Worts, Janet F H34974 GC Finese 6:34:10
10 2410 Vanderford, Hugh M H41909 BA Resolute (Gulliver) 6:35:00
11 M39320 Hollis, Cheree L H34995 Ranger 6:50:00
12 5961 Howe, Terry Wooley F H45502 Liberty 6:50:10
13 M30961 Holder, Sandy M H38581 American Justice 6:51:00
14 M21083 Breshears, Deborah L H32499 Remfire 6:51:10
15 M34211 Smith, Jane L H38085 Lit’l Miss 6:58:00
16 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F NA Partyin’ Bob 6:58:10
17 M17954 Florio, Rebecca H H30987 TR Ready Set Go 7:02:00
18 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 7:02:10
19 2375 Tancer, Forrest M H40532 Sidhartha 7:16:00
20 14553 Boscoe, Debbie F H40948 Scarlet Windsong 7:16:10
21 M2853 Leonard, Lynn M H40999 LP Davine Finale 7:16:20
22 10021 Geske, Elise L H40357 Sant Mat 7:18:00
23 M38189 Mumford, Janet L H32118 Love Bombing 7:18:10
24 6731 Carlile, Annerose M H34881 JAC Ginger 7:18:20
25 M35225 James-Ryan, Stacy L H40258 Morgaine de Faye 7:38:00
26 M35866 Daniel, Cristine F NA CR Neon Leon 7:38:10
27 2984 Verheul, Pat L H20018 KB Shamash 7:38:20
28 M36603 White, Leah Lind J H39762 Baby Boy 7:41:10
29 M36252 White, Sasha J H20017 Fames Excitemement 7:41:20
30 M34001 White, Mark L H37339 Hafiz 7:41:30
31 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy (sagoon) L H45070 ReadiStreak 7:47:00
32 M38758 Lentz, Lura L H28646 Suntiki 7:53:00
33 M19879 Prior, Sandy F H42544 Nightlines 7:53:10
34 M11061 Fend, Gary H H28387 StormyWeather 7:54:00
35 M2969 Scheurman, Mark H H42815 Di Shambolea (Luke) 7:54:10
36 M33473 Brayton, Kathy L H27353 Bordeauxx (Bart) 7:54:20
37 2446 White, Barbara F H38507 Canadian Brook 7:54:30
38 M18947 Niehaus, Jon H H42272 Rushcreek Not 7:54:40
39 8943 Benkly, Brenda M M43713 Canadian Dash 7:55:00
40 M32537 Riley-Kelley, Erin M H37661 R Kadillac Kowboj 8:08:00
41 M37284 Mason, Katherine M H42579 Bye Bye Tessa 8:08:10
42 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:09:00
43 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H39231 TR Atracksyon 8:15:00
44 M14018 Robinson, Charlie H H40219 TR Big Enough 8:15:10
45 M38411 Downs, Steve H H44220 Zimtada 8:17:00
46 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L NA Mity O Quick 8:21:00
47 4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha 8:21:10
48 M38732 Batson, Becky M H44712 DX Fires Ember 8:22:00
49 M37177 Cardosa, Nancy M H33824 Electrika 8:36:00
50 M21728 Schneider, Shel M H37345 SHF South Pole 8:40:00
51 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H32467 Drew 8:41:00
52 2595 Sousa, Joyce L H29528 LV Integrity 8:43:00
53 2925 Niehaus, Jennifer L H32355 MC Gallantly 8:44:00
54 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri L H45387 Cruiser 8:45:00
55 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible 8:48:00
56 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 8:50:00
57 M17150 Stark, Carolyn M H43014 Jabar 8:51:00
58 11743 Schmidt, Sharon F H44955 Valentino VF (Kodiak) 9:03:00
59 M1922 Smith, Joannie L H27523 Starr Fire 9:03:10
60 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief 9:11:00
61 M37674 Rabow, Zach J H45205 SS Sestina 9:11:10
62 M20957 Anderson, Sara F H43796 Ravenwood Mareekh 9:11:20
63 11849 Kalb, Rob L H37241 Belesemo Legacy 9:20:00
64 13721 Esler, Janine F H34128 CR Sampson 9:25:00
65 M32584 Guise, Tom H H43602 Spirit Hawk Dream 9:26:00
66 M9826 Indreland, Karen L H43385 Bisquit 9:27:00
67 12817 Flagg, Susan L H43685 Canadian Diamonte 9:40:00
68 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H35884 Tiki’s Treasure 9:45:00
69 1455 Cunningham, Marci L H25337 Koztarr +/ 9:48:00
70 1374 McGrath, Jane F H41790 Jeep 9:48:10
71 38401 Davidson, Sam H H31803 White Cloud’s Lucky Star 9:49:00
72 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L 36685 Dakota Midnight 9:50:00
73 M38333 Lourme, Melanie L NA Billy the Sid 9:51:00
74 33698 Bowie, Christina Kramlich F NA Brigadoon 9:51:10
75 8566 Braithwaite, Dave H H37002 Scamper Sam 9:52:00
76 2477 Schuler, Cassandra L H46004 Jiffy 9:52:00
77 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 10:03:00
78 M39419 Dobyns, Bryan L H593057 Alada Patriot 10:10:00
79 M37286 Rezine, Miriam F H42581 MSR Abraham 10:10:10
80 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 10:25:00
81 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H26455 Cheyenne 10:26:00
82 M21293 Benson, Sue L H32160 Fire Mt Redman 10:30:00
83 14408 Hackworth, Becky M 26934 Tezmarc 10:31:00
84 3595 Hought, Gail H H38970 CC Maverick 10:32:00
85 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 10:38:00
86 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H45942 Mio Bella Karahty 10:39:00
87 M18985 Rougeau, Tami F H40310 TRS Amatzing Grace 10:40:00
88 M32585 Dean, Kim F H35495 Rudy ROL
89 20614 Masters, Liz M H40241 TR Tritanium RO
90 2411 Vanderford, Gloria L H33450 BA Resilliance RO
Cuyama Oaks XP Day 3 – 50 Miles
1 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H39231 TR Atracksyon 6:00:00
2 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 6:01:00
3 M32279 Worts, Janet F H34974 GC Finese 6:02:00
4 M21313 Friedman, Susan F H33697 TR Be My Love 6:03:00
5 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 6:05:00
6 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 29816 MRR Pyro 6:06:00
7 M33102 Marchant, Leanna L H38450 Samsons Fire 6:20:00
8 M38178 Williams, Caroline F H43769 Perpetual Bliss 6:20:10
9 13508 Roush, Michele F H44272 Kenlynn Allience 7:05:00
10 5728 Schneider, Lisa F H31874 PR Tallyrand 7:05:10
11 5961 Howe, Terry Wooley F H45502 Liberty 7:08:00
12 M39320 Hollis, Cheree L H34995 Ranger 7:08:10
13 6731 Carlile, Annerose M H34881 JAC Ginger 7:17:00
14 M6866 Gey, Tom L H11662 Hat Trick 7:17:10
15 M6866 Ruprecht, Carol F H37655 Feint Impact 7:18:00
16 M6867 Moothart, Heather F H14661 Findefar 7:19:00
17 2446 White, Barbara F H38507 Canadian Brook 7:22:00
18 M33473 Brayton, Kathy L H27353 Bordeauxx (Bart) 7:22:10
19 M34211 Smith, Jane L H38085 Lit’l Miss 7:27:00
20 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 7:27:10
21 M12866 Smith, Frank M H37367 CA Zanes Dabryogill 7:34:00
22 M37049 Jenkins, Tom M H42200 Alo Sabur 7:34:10
23 4195 Spoor, Bob M H32032 Logistic 7:35:00
24 M38684 Conner, Kit 31700 Redstone Rocket 7:36:00
25 M36916 McIntosh, Lori L H45233 Brumarba Red Shai 7:37:00
26 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H37212 Mo Elation 7:38:00
27 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L NA Mity O Quick 7:38:10
28 M32537 Riley-Kelley, Erin M H41353 Polaris NS 7:42:00
29 M37284 Mason, Katherine M H42579 Bye Bye Tessa 7:42:10
30 M18253 Zvik, Kim L H46045 Sharade Le Fey 7:43:00
31 M36406 Zimmerman, Ilana L H38939 Bandos Marquis 7:43:10
32 11743 Schmidt, Sharon F H27212 Fire 7:44:00
33 M31643 Ariosta, Cynthia L H40532 Sidhartha 7:50:00
34 2375 Tancer, Forrest M H33387 Miss T Mahogony 7:50:10
35 13721 Esler, Janine F H34128 CR Sampson 7:55:00
36 M32584 Guise, Tom H H33637 Eastwind Chieftain 7:55:10
37 14149 Chaton, Karen F
H39935
Pro Bono D 8:00:00
38 M20957 Anderson, Sara F H43796 Ravenwood Mareekh 8:00:10
39 M2853 Leonard, Lynn M H40999 LP Davine Finale 8:00:20
40 M38161 Kamberg, Elicia F H32488 Shah Anahata AJ 8:09:00
41 M17150 Stark, Carolyn M H28093 JD Rida Ataan 8:23:00
42 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 8:23:10
43 M35225 James-Ryan, Stacy L H40258 Morgaine de Faye 8:30:00
44 2984 Verheul, Pat L H20018 KB Shamash 8:30:10
45 M11061 Fend, Gary H H28387 StormyWeather 8:30:20
46 8943 Benkly, Brenda M M43713 Canadian Dash 8:31:00
47 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy (sagoon) L H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 8:32:00
48 M38758 Lentz, Lura L H45755 He’s the Most 8:32:10
49 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible 8:58:00
50 1374 McGrath, Jane F H41790 Jeep 9:05:00
51 M30103 Davidson, Peggy L 36685 Dakota Midnight 9:15:00
52 38401 Davidson, Sam H H31803 White Cloud’s Lucky Star 9:15:10
53 1455 Cunningham, Marci L 39633 Aul Ablaze 9:17:00
54 M21083 Breshears, Deborah L H45970 One of Us 9:24:00
55 M19571 Stringfield, Lorri L H45387 Cruiser 9:24:10
56 M38732 Batson, Becky M H44763 NX Sky Lark 9:30:00
57 M21293 Benson, Sue L H32990 Rocky 9:52:00
58 14408 Hackworth, Becky M 41908 Casino Royale 9:52:10
59 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 10:29:00
60 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H45942 Mio Bella Karahty 10:29:00
61 M18985 Rougeau, Tami F H29877 TRS Fancy Saddlelites 10:29:00
62 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 10:38:00
63 3595 Hought, Gail H H38970 CC Maverick 10:38:10
64 M38333 Lourme, Melanie L NA Billy the Sid 10:40:00
65 2477 Schuler, Cassandra L H46004 Jiffy 10:40:10
66 33698 Bowie, Christina Kramlich F NA Brigadoon 10:40:20
67 M37376 Darby, Mary F H42700 Jabulani Completion
68 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L 36051 Sahara Completion
69 M18455 Resner, Carol M H42674 Shining Hour MBN L
70 M36767 Robinson, Ellen M H39806 Praire Park Fancy L
71 M18455 Resner, Carol M H42674 Shining Hour MBN L
72 M36767 Robinson, Ellen M H39806 Praire Park Fancy L
73 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid OT
74 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H43522 It Happens RO
75 M18498 Bertolucci, Lori L H45447 Dealer RO
76 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H41226 Katina RBS RO
77 14553 Boscoe, Debbie F H40947 Sizzling Sage ROL
78 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H29879 Summers Prayer TC ROL
79 1244 Jenkins, Bette L H32643 Grey Pony ROL

2010 Cuyama XP Overall Results

Here are the overall results for the 2010 Cuyama Oaks XP ride. The first list is of riders that rode the same horse all three days and 155 miles. Overall BC was awarded to Lisa Schneider’s horse PR Tallyrand.  The second list is of riders that completed all three days on two horses.  If anybody isn’t on the list and should be, let Karen know!


Rider
Horse Ride Time
1 Lange, Becky
Mocha Jack aka M 17:25:20
2 Worts, Janet
GC Finese 17:41:00
3 Williams, Caroline
Perpetual Bliss 17:55
4 Schneider, Lisa
PR Tallyrand 19:20
5 Howe, Terry Wooley
Liberty 20:48
6 Robinson, Tammy
TR Atracksyon 20:55
7 Leonard, Lynn
LP Davine Finale 21:09
8 Smith, Jane
Lit’l Miss 21:16
9 Carlile, Annerose
JAC Ginger 21:45
10 Brayton, Kathy
Bordeauxx (Bart) 22:00
11 White, Barbara
Canadian Brook 22:00
12 Verheul, Pat
KB Shamash 22:02
13 James-Ryan, Stacy
Morgaine de Faye 22:03
14 Mason, Katherine
Bye Bye Tessa 23:11
15 Mason, Katherine
Bye Bye Tessa 23:11
31 Fend, Gary
StormyWeather 23:18:20
16 Benkly, Brenda
Canadian Dash 23:20:10
17 Birch, Laurie
Scudd Run 23:26:20
18 Stark, Carolyn
JD Rida Ataan 24:04:00
19 Anderson, Sara
Ravenwood Mareekh 24:27:40
20 Scales, June
Zacchaeus 25:03:00
21 Stringfield, Lorri
Cruiser 25:53:00
22 Esler, Janine
CR Sampson 26:11:00
23 Jankovich, Rebecca
Simply Irrisistible 27:14:00
24 Davidson, Peggy
Dakota Midnight 27:36:00
25 Davidson, Sam
White Cloud’s Lucky Star 27:36:00
26 Lourme, Melanie
Billy the Sid 27:54:00
27 Schuler, Cassandra
Jiffy 27:55:00
28 Tinkham, Terri
Oliver Twist 30:08:00
29 Hought, Gail
CC Maverick 30:20:00
30 Rabe, Dave
White Cloud 30:32:00

This list is in alphabetical order by rider name.

1 Benson, Sue
Fire Mt Redman

Benson, Sue
Rocky




2 Batson, Becky
DX Fires Ember

Batson, Becky
DX Fires Ember




3 Bowie, Christina Kramlich
Brigadoon

Bowie, Christina Kramlich
Czeale




4 Breshears, Deborah
Remfire

Breshears, Deborah
One of Us




5 Chaton, Karen
Granite Chief

Chaton, Karen
Pro Bono D




6 Cunningham, Marci
Koztarr +/

Cunningham, Marci
Aul Ablaze




7 Guise, Tom
Spirit Hawk Dream

Guise, Tom
Eastwind Chieftain




8 Hackworth, Becky
Tezmarc

Hackworth, Becky
Casino Royale




9 Lentz, Lura
Suntiki

Lentz, Lura
He’s the Most




10 Redente, Kerry
Pro Bono D

Redente, Kerry
Mio Bella Karahty




11 Riley-Kelley, Erin
R Kadillac Kowboj

Riley-Kelley, Erin
Polaris NS




12 Rougeau, Tami
TRS Amatzing Grace

Rougeau, Tami
TRS Fancy Saddlelites




13 Roush, Michele
Clown’s Courage

Roush, Michele
Kenlynn Allience




14 Sahagun, Tracy

ReadiStreak

Sahagun, Tracy

Hot Rod Tiki