Overall Ride Results

2018 Mt Carmel I Results

Day One 25          
25 M19582 Freiberg, Debra   F H52507 Playboy’s Desert Reign 3:39:00
25 M36553 Bischoff, Carol   H H52583 Kenlyn Struts 3:39:10
25 M37553 Hensley, Ellen   F H54293 EM Drakkar 3:39:20
25 M44780 Jackson, Connie   H H55204 Chynna Doll 4:06:00
25 275 Basham, Sue   F H45725 Kismet Cognac 4:06:10
25 M17194 Anderson, Sharon   H H49597 Dusty Roads 4:16:00
25 14101 Cary, Tracy   L H32983 Fire Mt RedCloud 4:22:00
25 M17954 Florio, Rebecca   H H50473 Josey Wales 4:22:10
25 M2853 Leonard, Lynn   M H49293 Psultan VF 4:22:20
25 M9144 Simcox, Cindy   H H51570 Malibu Starbucks MBA 4:30:00
25 14408 Hackworth, Becky   M H51836 EC Masquerade 4:30:10
25 M41080 Ewing, Sarah Stiger   F H48791 Cal’s Gypsy Rhythm 4:34:00
25 M43176 McIntosh, Marilyn   L H52417 Khe Fame(Bailey) 4:34:10
25 M43408 Berthoty, Michelle   L H52852 Kenlyn Batal 4:34:20
25 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H35500 VA Mystic Flame 4:57:00
25 M33721 Cane, Chris     NA phaetana del padre 5:21:00
25 M43809 Garewal, Gordon   H H54071 ZYXXZ 5:24:00
25 M34214 Taylor, Joan   L H52501 Jemma 5:24:10
25 M43069 Mittge, Margo   L H53488 Pura Vida Mariposa 5:26:00
25 M33481 Scribner, Matt   M H55742 Dreamcatcher Orion 5:33:00
25 NA Skelton-Carter, Joanna L NA Expecto Peronum (Zach) 5:33:10
25 M44164 Stockklausner, Wanda M H54143 JV Legendary 5:33:20
25 NA Lojko, Laura   L NA Illanga (Big Boy) 5:46:00
25 M45160 Weiss, Judy   F H48707 Miles 5:47:00
25 M6186 Landale, Dana   F H51852 King of Hearts (Frank) 5:47:10
25 33279 Bjorum-Nelson, Ericka M NA Windsong Brio 5:47:20
25 M45056 Bimmer, Liz   F NA Whiskey 5:49:00
25 M44200 Stadler, Susanne   L H54238 Golondrina de Mogollon M
Day One 50          
50 6662 Schork, Christoph   M H43740 Stars Aflame 5:32:00
50 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy   M H53364 Crixus 6:23:00
50 M37584 Herbert, Jennifer   L H43026 Kings Ransom (Rex) 6:23:10
50 M22320 Conner, Effee   L H54435 Psyenne UA 7:10:00
50 M42153 Fridley, Mary Jane Harris F H50793 Pyro Eclipse SA 7:10:10
50 M32847 Conner, Todd   H H49438 Kenlyn Catalyst 7:10:20
50 1167 Bartholomew, Otis   M H52036 Al-Marah Tripoli 7:30:00
50 1168 Bartholomew, Phyllis F H50323 Valle DaRosa 7:30:10
50 M42026 Clausen, Barbara Ann M H43784 Ashquars Dream 7:58:00
50 12127 DuRoss, Stephanie   L H32224 Hadji Halef Omar 7:58:10
50 M21548 Garewal, Cherie   M H51070 Rendezvous GWA 8:04:00
50 M44802 Pogue, Chris   F H55733 Buddy 8:04:10
50 M3985 Scribner, Leigh   L H55743 Astro 8:04:10
50 M31003 Banister, Terry   L H46850 Figero VF (Ferrari) 8:05:00
50 748 Dumas, Crockett   H H53652 OT Rasa RSI 8:05:10
50 5252 Rabe, Dave   M H42621 White Cloud 8:31:00
50 7615 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie L H45643 JA Dream Chaser 8:31:10
50 M36750 Bischoff, Robert   H H42849 Kenlyn Dazzle 8:31:20
50 M6928 Giles, Kitty   F H52975 QCDX Picadilly (lily) 8:32:00
50 5801 Ural, Mari   M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:32:10
50 M19715 Bradley, Cindy   M H35327 Bogar Tucker 8:32:20
50 5379 Wood, Mark   M H51714 King 8:33:00
50 M176 Collins, Cindy   L H47293 AUR Sierra Wind 8:34:00
50 4096 Preston, Naomi   M H39907 Fire Mt Malabar 8:35:00
50 M33013 Pearce, Lee   H H47539 JAC Winterhawk 8:35:10
50 M30260 Miller, Pamela   L H50830 Merlin CF 8:35:20
50 M20332 Birch, Laurie   M H43206 Scudd Run 8:35:30
50 M33578 Greear, Kerry   M H42361 Little Joe Too 8:45:00
50 M40375 Seaman, Michele   L H50358 Lily creek brielle 8:45:10
50 M33138 Potter, Blake   H H49408 LC Desert Dancer 8:55:00
50 M19695 Lynn, Julia   L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 8:55:10
50 M42894 Wofford, Kim   L H48897 Charmol 9:10:00
50 M17042 Anderson, Leslie   NA H43211 Rushcreek Ridge 9:20:00
50 M20500 Fieselman, DeAnn   F H37545 Bask Sonnet VF 9:35:00
50 4165 Bomar, Nina   M H53443 Glorianna 10:25:00
50 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy   L NA CJ Bella Rose 10:25:10
25 M40620 Mitchell, Merina   L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance L
15 M36515 Freiberg, Walt   M H48397 Hermione Bey RO
15 M30088 Wifall, Lois   L H48332 Morroccan Spice RO
Day One Duck          
15 M34247 Adamson, Betsy   F NA Joey 15
15 M21984 Ellery, John   H NA Blue 15
15 2375 Tancer, Forrest   M H48396 Cash Racer 15
15 M41724 Wren, Tally   F H50148 Lynard 15
               
Day Two 25          
25 M19582 Freiberg, Debra   F H52507 Playboy’s Desert Reign 3:25:00
25 M44985Jackie Urbanski   L H55563 Spit Fire( Spit ) 3:25:00
25 M43701 Ediger, Debbie   M H55394 Keelee Montana RA (Nikki) 3:33:00
25 14101 Cary, Tracy   L H32983 Fire Mt RedCloud 3:55:00
25 M30782 Redente, Kerry   F H50155 Hucks Starlight 3:55:10
25 M32956 Tipton, Janet   H H49597 Dusty Roads 4:10:00
25 M36553 Bischoff, Carol   H H52583 Kenlyn Struts 4:25:00
25 M36750 Bischoff, Robert   H H53245 Fantzia Mia 4:25:10
25 M17954 Florio, Rebecca   H H50473 Josey Wales 4:30:00
25 M2853 Leonard, Lynn   M H49293 Psultan VF 4:30:10
25 M43809 Garewal, Gordon   H H54071 ZYXXZ 4:34:00
25 275 Basham, Sue   F H45080 Belesemo Tayyara 4:53:00
25 M44802 Pogue, Chris   F H55733 Buddy 4:54:00
25 M44780 Jackson, Connie   H H55639 Joao Ricardo do Lucero( Ricki ) 5:09:00
25 M37025 Lojko, Laura   L H53951 Ilanga CLL (Big Boy) 5:11:00
25 M45056 Bimmer, Liz   F NA Whiskey 5:12:00
25 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H41456 Que Colette 5:19:00
25 33279 Bjorum-Nelson, Ericka M H50244 DKB Windsong Brio (Brio) 5:20:00
25 M33721 Cane, Chris     NA phaetana del padre 5:22:00
25 M43069 Mittge, Margo   L H52658 Magico Del Padre 5:23:00
25 M33481 Scribner, Matt   M H55742 Dreamcatcher Orion 5:24:00
25 M44164 Stockklausner, Wanda M H54143 JV Legendary 5:24:10
25 M44815 Skelton-Carter, Joanna L H55252 Expecto Petronum (Zach) 5:25:00
Day Two 50          
50 M35568 Lane, Tennessee   F H51759 Bluff 5:24:00
50 6662 Schork, Christoph   M H49950 GE Haat Rod 5:24:00
50 M37584 Herbert, Jennifer   L H43026 Kings Ransom (Rex) 6:14:00
50 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy   M H51402 Ravenwood Sunset 6:14:10
50 M37553 Hensley, Ellen   F H42905 Roxys Simba 6:14:20
50 M30088 Wifall, Lois   L H48332 Morroccan Spice 6:25:00
50 M42894 Wofford, Kim   L H48897 Charmol 6:45:00
50 M42153 Fridley, Mary Jane Harris F H50793 Pyro Eclipse SA 7:07:00
50 M22320 Conner, Effee   L H54435 Psyenne UA 7:07:10
50 M32847 Conner, Todd   H H49438 Kenlyn Catalyst 7:08:00
50 1168 Bartholomew, Phyllis F H50323 Valle DaRosa 7:55:00
50 1167 Bartholomew, Otis   M H52036 Al-Marah Tripoli 7:55:10
50 M3985 Scribner, Leigh   L H55743 Astro 8:32:00
50 M176 Collins, Cindy   L H47293 AUR Sierra Wind 9:10:00
50 M20500 Fieselman, DeAnn   F H37545 Bask Sonnet VF 9:10:10
50 M17042 Anderson, Leslie   L H47000 Rushcreek Quilt 9:11:00
50 M6186 Landale, Dana   F H51852 King of Hearts (Frank) 9:25:00
50 5252 Rabe, Dave   M H40816 Rushcreek OK 9:25:00
50 M40620 Mitchell, Merina   L H50354 CJ Jasim 9:30:00
50 M33138 Potter, Blake   H H49408 LC Desert Dancer 9:40:00
50 M30260 Miller, Pamela   L H50830 Merlin CF 9:45:00
50 12127 DuRoss, Stephanie   L H55419 Al Moussameh( Mouss ) 9:47:00
50 M42026 Clausen, Barbara Ann M H43784 Ashquars Dream 9:47:10
30 748 Dumas, Crockett   H H53652 OT Rasa RSI L
30 M21548 Garewal, Cherie   M H51070 Rendezvous GWA RO
30 M19695 Lynn, Julia   L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) ROL
Day Two Duck          
15 M34247 Adamson, Betsy   F NA Joey 15
15 M21984 Ellery, John   H NA Blue 15
15 2375 Tancer, Forrest   M H48396 Cash Racer 15
15 M41724 Wren, Tally   F H50148 Lynard 15
Day Three 25          
25 275 Basham, Sue   F H45725 Kismet Cognac 4:05:00
25 M40977 Cernak, Dana   L H50179 Bubba Gump 4:10:00
25 M44802 Pogue, Chris   F H55733 Buddy 4:10:10
25 M35568 Lane, Tennessee   F H52374 Thor 4:11:00
25 M30782 Redente, Kerry   F NA Super Sonic 4:40:00
25 M43176 McIntosh, Marilyn   L H52417 Khe Fame(Bailey) 4:47:00
25 M41080 Ewing, Sarah Stiger   F H49451 Cal’s Carisma 4:50:00
25 M17194 Anderson, Sharon   H H49597 Dusty Roads 4:52:00
25 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H38285 Prime Tyme (Zuri) 4:52:10
25 M42153 Fridley, Mary Jane Harris F H54192 Shael Psyche Dream (Dreamer) 4:52:20
25 M17954 Florio, Rebecca   H H50473 Josey Wales 5:10:00
25 M2853 Leonard, Lynn   M H49293 Psultan VF 5:10:10
25 M33721 Cane, Chris     NA phaetana del padre 5:14:00
25 M43069 Mittge, Margo   L H52658 Magico Del Padre 5:14:10
25 M33481 Scribner, Matt   M H55742 Dreamcatcher Orion 5:35:00
25 M43809 Garewal, Gordon   H H54071 ZYXXZ 5:35:10
25 14101 Cary, Tracy   L H32983 Fire Mt RedCloud 5:36:00
25 M37553 Hensley, Ellen   F H54294 Amira Bint Jehbon 5:36:10
25 M19582 Freiberg, Debra   F H52507 Playboy’s Desert Reign 5:36:20
25 M20500 Fieselman, DeAnn   F H37545 Bask Sonnet VF 5:37:00
25 2375 Tancer, Forrest   M H48396 Cash Racer 5:38:00
25 M41724 Wren, Tally   F H50148 Lynard 5:38:10
25 M6186 Landale, Dana   F H51852 King of Hearts (Frank) Completion
25 M45160 Weiss, Judy   F H48707 Miles Completion
25 M19695 Lynn, Julia   L H53627 TS Montecito (Bongo) Completion
Day Three 55          
55 6662 Schork, Christoph   M H44062 GE Pistol Annie 6:18:00
55 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy   M H53364 Crixus 7:30:00
55 5252 Rabe, Dave   M H47516 Cocamoe Joe 7:45:00
55 M30088 Wifall, Lois   L H48332 Morroccan Spice 8:15:00
55 1168 Bartholomew, Phyllis F H50323 Valle DaRosa 8:30:00
55 1167 Bartholomew, Otis   M H52036 Al-Marah Tripoli 8:30:10
55 M22320 Conner, Effee   L H54435 Psyenne UA 8:30:20
55 M36750 Bischoff, Robert   H H42849 Kenlyn Dazzle 9:11:00
55 M21548 Garewal, Cherie   M H53660 Kenlyn Adrenaline 9:11:10
55 7615 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie L H45643 JA Dream Chaser 9:11:20
55 M33138 Potter, Blake   H H49408 LC Desert Dancer 9:46:00
55 M42026 Clausen, Barbara Ann M H43784 Ashquars Dream 10:10:00
55 12127 DuRoss, Stephanie   L H32224 Hadji Halef Omar 10:10:00
55 M20332 Birch, Laurie   M H43206 Scudd Run 10:24:00
55 4165 Bomar, Nina   M H53443 Glorianna 10:30:00
55 M19715 Bradley, Cindy   M H35327 Bogar Tucker 10:35:00
55 M6928 Giles, Kitty   F H52975 QCDX Picadilly (lily) 11:29:00
55 5801 Ural, Mari   M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 11:29:20
55 M176 Collins, Cindy   L H47293 AUR Sierra Wind 11:30:00
55 M40620 Mitchell, Merina   L H50354 CJ Jasim 11:30:10
Day Three Duck          
15 M34247 Adamson, Betsy   F NA Joey 15
15 M32847 Conner, Todd   H H49438 Kenlyn Catalyst ROL
15 M34214 Taylor, Joan   L H52501 Jemma RO

 

Laurel MT Results

Laurel Mt

Laurel Mt was a success and we are committed to expanding it next year.  For the foreseeable future we are planning on cutting the Death Valley Ride back to three days and then doing a three day Laurel Mountain ride the following weekend on the old Warner Springs date.  This may be a very temporary arrangement as Terry Wooley-Howe has the right to take that date back if she is ever able to work out the issues with Warner Springs Ranch.  In the meantime we will make use of that date.

This year we had a good turnout considering the weather.  We were fortunate the rain held off till Sunday but the winds kicked up during the ride.  Fortunately it was a warm wind which made it all bearable if not ideal.  New rides are always an unknown for the ride managers until they are actually used in competition.

Complete results:

LD Results

1

M42497 Kelley, Victoria   M H51832 TR Amazing To Me 3:59:00

2

M39898 McGee, Tiffany   F H46830 Plaudits Jamaica 3:59:10

3

M38547 Lange, Becky   L H50957 Shad’s Sugar Baby 4:08:00

4

M36750 Bischoff, Robert   H H40480 Kenlyn Fantasy 4:08:10

5

M41968 Wereb, Lora   L H50479 Spin Out Merlin 4:08:20

6

M9144 Simcox, Cindy   H H50522 SA Harold’s Honey 4:16:00

7

14408 Hackworth, Becky   M H51836 EC Masquerade 4:16:10

8

6537 Niebergall, Susie   F H47394 SA Midas Touch 4:18:00

9

M17036 Townsley, Debbie   M NA Grause 4:18:10

10

NA Becker, Kaylee   J NA Catch Ya Later 4:45:00

11

NA Coffee, Candee   L NA Strength and Honor 4:45:10

12

M18920 Nutter, Valerie   L H49403 Sonali 4:45:20

13

M36767 Robinson, Ellen   M H50833 TF Miss Magnetic 5:12:00

14

M21410 Olney, Steven   M H40524 NK Firefrost 5:12:10

15

M21313 Friedman, Susan   F H50707 Magic’s Mystic Moon Dancer 5:16:00

16

M19862 Olney, Rosemary   M H35439 Slush Creeks Dejavu 5:16:10

17

M39878 Taylor, Renee   M NA Jetta Diamond 5:19:00

18

11204 Kratochvil, Ann   L H52308 Girls Gone Wild RO
               
50 Mile Results

1

6174 Davies, Peter   L H49522 FF Rohan 5:31:00

2

M41758 Mann, Phylicia   L H47955 GE Honky Tonk Hector 5:31:00

3

M42407 Bateman, Holly   L H51224 Rodinn 6:05:00

4

M37209 Bowman, Morgan   J H44674 Valleydateit 6:28:00

5

15389 Bowman, Jonathan   H H41178 Montebello 6:28:10

6

14321 Claydon, Peter   L H47367 Islandian Jaazi 6:28:20

7

M31629 Hulbert, Lynette   L H42524 Nightlines 6:28:30

8

1455 Cunningham, Marci   L H48041 Fire Mt Zoom 7:25:00

9

M1501 Thornburg, Callie   M H45617 Desert Star 7:27:00

10

M21770 Montgomery, Gretchen   F H49924 HS Coquette 7:27:10

11

NA Hanson, Alina   NA The Raven King 7:36:00

12

M39737 Roberts, Carla   F H51293 Enuff Said 8:09:00

13

M34214 Taylor, Joan   L H52501 Jemma 8:10:00

14

M19377 Meier, Carolyn   L H51272 Silmaris Diamond 8:40:00

15

NA Bowling, Jack   J NA Rushcreek No Tail 8:41:00

16

M7015 Bowling, Shawn   H NA Rushcreek Spur 8:41:10

17

1720 Creech, Connie   M H39183 LS Steele Breeze 8:42:00

18

2113 Hall, Gina   H H42985 Desert Zepher 8:42:10

19

1187 Briscoe, Cheri   F H44353 MMF Elendil 8:45:00

20

M34774 Richardson, Carla   L H52081 Skys Desert Starlight 9:30:00

21

M20332 Birch, Laurie   M H43206 Scudd Run RO 

2014 Mt. Carmel Results

Here are the daily results for all five days of the Mt. Carmel Ride that was held on April 30- May 4,2014 in the MT Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Annie know.

Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

Best Condition= Red 

Day 1 25

Winner: Not a Chance ridden by Vanpoollen, Kirsten in 03:00

BC: Kenlyn Royal Knight ridden by Conner, Effee in 04:02, 736.5 points

1  03:00 Vanpoollen, Kirsten on Not a Chance
2  03:00 Vanpoollen, Hannah on Sweet Sioux
3  03:13 DeFrancesco, Katie on KoalaDee Saffire
4  03:59 Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark
5  03:59 Bischoff, Carol on Kenlyn Exquisite
6  04:00 Fisher, Linda on Nefertiti TWR
7  04:02 Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight BC
8  04:02 Conner, Brooke on Balooprint
9  04:02 Humm, Bonnie on CA Kat Nap
10  04:12 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
11  04:15 Noble, Ken on HCC Exmoora
12  04:15 Landale, Dana on JH Miles Ahead
13  04:30 Kewish, Ralph on Red Strokes
14  04:30 Kewish, Joann on Kismet Sensazon
15  04:50 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
16  04:50 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
17  04:50 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi

 

Day 1 50

Winner: GE Stars Aflame ridden by Schork, Christoph in 05:36

BC: Kenlyn Scarlet ridden by Bache, Tom in 05:48, 754.5 points

 

1 M  05:36 Schork, Christoph on GE Stars Aflame 150/150
2 H  05:48 Bache, Tom on Kenlyn Scarlet 150/125 BC
3 H  05:48 Whitlock, Bill on Sonnic 125/110
4 M  05:56 Le Roux, Mike on GE Hiroko 125/100
5 J  05:56 McCarthy, Ria on GE RR Jazz Dancer 90/0
6 F  05:56 Lane, Tennessee on WH Picos Shazam 150/90
7 F  06:05 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 125/80
8 H  06:05 Eckard, Troy on RMC Flash Gordon 110/70
9 H  06:23 Waters, Kevin on DE Golden Ali10 100/65
10 M  06:30 Rhodes, Carol on Al-Marah Bright Star 110/60
11 F  06:40 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 110/55
12 M  06:42 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 100/50
13 L  06:49 Palmer-DuRoss, Stephanie on Hadji Halef Omar 150/50
14 F  06:49 Pashong-Walck, Taylor on Rocco 100/50
15 L  06:49 Garcia, Arnie on Mon Esprit 125/50
16 H  06:51 Shackelford, Michael on Miss Independent 90/50
17 L  07:10 Parker, Cheryl on Mirage 110/50
18 L  07:22 Clokey-Till, Marcy on Chase The Ace 100/50
19 F  07:22 Hare, Mel on SA Kharyl 90/50
20 H  07:43 Downs, Steve on Kenlyn Aisha 80/50
21 L  07:44 Smith, Michelle on LL Pshantilly Lace 90/50
22 F  07:44 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kohrs Dee Lite 80/50
23 M  07:44 Bischoff, Robert on Kenlyn Navigator 90/50
24 L  07:44 Ready, Judi on Memorabillia 80/50
25 F  07:45 Clinton, Corry on Belesemo Fire Flame 70/50
26 M  07:49 Crawford, Carol on Independence Rock 80/50
27 H  07:50 Burnham, Bruce on Jabears Liberty 70/50
28 L  08:03 Fredrickson, Karen on Lily Kool 70/50
29 M  08:03 Hackworth, Becky on Casino Royale 70/50
30 H  08:03 Dumas, Crockett on OT El Azrak RSI 65/50
31 L  08:18 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 65/50
32 F  08:18 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 65/50
33 L  08:32 Lynn-Elias, Julia on DS Trinity 60/50
34 M  08:33 Rabe, Dave on White Cloud 65/50
35 F  08:36 Redente, Kerry Lee on Miles 60/50
36 H  08:36 Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment 60/50
37 L  08:43 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 55/50
38 F  08:43 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 55/50
39 L  08:47 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 50/50
40 M  08:47 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 60/50
41 L  08:59 Olson, Allyson on Miz Zaira TRGR 50/50
42 F  08:59 Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena 50/50
43 M  08:59 Woolway, Wayne on Jack Daniels 55/50
44 F  09:05 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 50/50
45 M  09:05 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 50/50
46 L  09:05 Ural, Mari on Psyches Quest 50/50
47 L  09:08 McCoy, Marilyn on Stealawin 50/50
48 L  09:09 Jankovich, Rebecca on HC Prime Tyme 50/50
49 M  09:13 Tancer, Forrest on Miss T Mahogany 50/50
50 F  09:13 Kamberg, Elicia on Al-Marah Cash Racer 50/50
51 F  09:16 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 50/50
52 L  09:16 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on JA Dream Chaser 50/50
53 M  09:59 Richardson, Carla on CJ Khountry Dance 50/50
Lame Smith, Jackie on Klementine GWA *H*
Rider Option Sharp, Michele on Uno’s Special Request

 

Day 2 25

Winner: KoalaDee Saffire ridden by DeFrancesco, Katie in 03:48

1  03:48 DeFrancesco, Katie on KoalaDee Saffire
2  03:51 Vanpoollen, Kirsten on Not a Chance
3  04:20 Olson, Allyson on Tickled
4  04:23 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
5  04:25 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
6  04:26 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi
7  04:27 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
8  04:58 Little, Ann on All Star *H*
Completion Miles Only Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight
Completion Miles Only Conner, Brooke on Balooprint

 

Day 2 50

Winner: Exotic Escapade ridden by Mongrain, Betsy in 05:05

BC: Exotic Escapade ridden by Mongrain, Betsy in 05:05, 751 points

 

1 F  05:05 Mongrain, Betsy on Exotic Escapade 150/150 BC
2 H  05:06 Whitlock, Bill on RTR Purple Sage 150/125
3 F  05:20 Giles, Vicki on Robin Hood 125/110
4 F  05:22 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 110/100
5 M  05:27 Schork, Christoph on CCDRUS Star 150/90
6 H  05:28 Bache, Tom on SA Zafar Badr 125/80
7 F  05:45 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 100/70
8 M  06:02 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 125/65
9 H  06:05 Dumas, Crockett on OT Dyra Bataa RSI 110/60
10 L  06:05 Banister, Terry on Figero VF 150/55
11 H  06:15 Eckard, Troy on OT Rymoni GLY 100/50
12 M  06:15 Casey-Royal, Diane on Liberty 110/50
13 L  06:23 Palmer-DuRoss, Stephanie on Hadji Halef Omar 125/50
14 H  06:23 Waters, Kevin on Belesemo Rio John 90/50 *H*
15 L  06:23 Garcia, Arnie on Mon Esprit 110/50
16 F  06:23 Pashong-Walck, Taylor on Rocco 90/50
17 M  06:33 Le Roux, Mike on Stolis Hot Shot 100/50
18 J  06:33 Smith, Jackie on Pixiedust 110/0
19 F  06:33 Lane, Tennessee on Moxy 80/50
20 J  06:33 McCarthy, Ria on GE LZP Linnzell 70/0
21 F  06:45 Hare, Mel on SA Kharyl 70/50
22 L  06:45 Clokey-Till, Marcy on Chase The Ace 100/50
23 F  06:45 Clinton, Corry on Kismet Fandansk 65/50
24 F  07:15 Farrin, Alison on Shalimar Yukon 60/50
25 F  07:20 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 55/50
26 L  07:20 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on Minkar 90/50
27 L  07:30 Ready, Judi on Legendary Camaro 80/50
28 L  07:30 Smith, Michelle on Khemos Hot Wasabe 70/50
29 F  07:30 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kohrs Dee Lite 50/50
30 M  07:35 Crawford, Carol on Independence Rock 90/50
31 F  07:40 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 50/50
32 F  07:41 Landale, Dana on JH Miles Ahead 50/50
33 M  07:41 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 80/50
34 H  07:55 Shackelford, Michael on Miss Independent 80/50
35 M  07:55 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 70/50
36 L  07:55 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 65/50
37 M  08:02 Rabe, Dave on Cheys Cocamoe Joe 65/50
38 H  08:02 Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment 70/50
39 F  08:02 Redente, Kerry Lee on AM Great Othello 50/50
40 L  08:05 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 60/50
41 F  08:05 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 50/50
42 J  08:06 Stanger-Peticolas, Makayla on Rambl’n Red 50/0
43 H  08:06 Johnson, Christopher on Arifi 65/50
44 L  08:06 Peticolas, Cynthia on Coolhand Luke 55/50
45 L  08:07 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 50/50
46 F  08:07 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 50/50
47 H  08:08 Burnham, Bruce on Jabears Liberty 60/50
48 M  08:08 Hackworth, Becky on Casino Royale 60/50
49 L  08:25 Jankovich, Rebecca on VA Mystic Flame 50/50
50 M  08:28 Tancer, Forrest on Al-Marah Cash Racer 55/50
51 F  08:28 Kamberg, Elicia on Privy Councillor 50/50
52 F  08:50 Sharp, Michele on Dream On SA 50/50
53 M  08:50 Elias, Michael on LC Nobelest 50/50
54 L  08:50 Lynn-Elias, Julia on LC Bataan 50/50
55 L  08:58 Fredrickson, Karen on HH Angelica 50/50
Completion Miles Only Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark 0/0
Completion Miles Only Hewitt, Thayes on Romeo 0/0
Lame Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena
Lame Rhodes, Carol on NF Mirabella

Day 3 30

Winner: Poco Sugar Dandi ridden by Little, Ann in 04:38

BC: Kenlyn Royal Knight ridden by Conner, Effee in 04:47, 717.5 points

1  04:38 Weary, Bruce on Major
1  04:38 Little, Ann on Poco Sugar Dandi
3  04:47 Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight BC
4  04:47 Sharp, Michele on MC Just Us
5  04:47 Humm, Bonnie on CA Kat Nap
6  04:48 Kewish, Ralph on Red Strokes
7  04:48 Conner, Brooke on Kenlyn Catalyst
8  04:48 Kewish, Joann on Kismet Sensazon
9  04:53 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
10  04:53 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
11  04:53 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi
12  05:16 Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark
13  05:16 Bischoff, Carol on Kenlyn Miata
14  05:16 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
15  05:16 Greenhalgh, Brad on LF Tishambas Dynababe
16  05:17 Downs, Steve on Rendezvous GWA
17  05:17 Fisher, Linda on Nefertiti TWR
18  05:18 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kenlyn Kourvy
19  05:56 Roberts, Kathy T. on Tiki Four Socks
20  05:56 Cote, Diane on BBR Sampsons Gold

 

Day 3 50

Winner: WH Picos Shazam ridden by Lane, Tennessee in 05:04

BC: Texiana ridden by Whitlock, Bill in 05:30, 695.5 points

1 F  05:04 Lane, Tennessee on WH Picos Shazam 150/150
2 H  05:30 Whitlock, Bill on Texiana 150/125 BC
3 M  05:34 Le Roux, Mike on GE Hiroko 150/110
4 F  05:34 Mongrain, Betsy on Exotic Escapade 125/100
5 M  05:35 Schork, Christoph on Medinah MHF 125/90
6 H  05:35 Eckard, Troy on RMC Flash Gordon 125/80
7 H  05:35 Bache, Tom on Kenlyn Scarlet 110/70
8 F  05:53 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 110/65
9 F  05:53 Weary, Dayna on The Reverling TGE 100/60
10 H  06:16 Ford, Garrett on Nouveau Rich 100/55
11 L  06:30 Myers, Kevin on French Fry 150/50
12 F  06:30 Farrin, Alison on Shalimar Yukon 90/50
13 L  06:45 Smith, Michelle on LL Pshantilly Lace 125/50
14 F  06:58 Hensley, Ellen R. on Roxys Simba 80/50
14 M  06:58 Rhodes, Carol on Al-Marah Bright Star 110/50
16 M  07:03 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 100/50
17 L  07:03 Millsap, Dana on Shilo’s Angel 110/50
18 H  07:22 Waters, Kevin on Tahoes Thunder10 90/50
19 F  07:22 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 70/50
20 L  07:23 Palmer-DuRoss, Stephanie on Hadji Halef Omar 100/50
21 L  07:23 Garcia, Arnie on Mon Esprit 90/50
22 L  07:25 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on JA Jordan Rio 80/50
23 F  07:25 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 65/50
24 F  07:25 Clinton, Corry on Belesemo Fire Flame 60/50
25 H  07:25 Dumas, Crockett on OT El Azrak RSI 80/50
26 L  07:30 Parker, Cheryl on Mirage 70/50
27 L  07:32 Kent, Kathy Backus on Dynazel 65/50
28 H  07:35 Bown, Andy on LS Talasmans Remi 70/50
29 L  07:35 Hobbs, Bill on LS Sir Gibbs 60/50
30 L  07:44 Peticolas, Cynthia on Cecil 55/50
31 H  07:44 Johnson, Christopher on Arifi 65/50
32 M  07:45 Bischoff, Robert on Kenlyn Navigator 90/50
33 L  07:45 Ready, Judi on Memorabillia 50/50
34 M  07:52 Kent, Howard on Spyderman AKA Jafar 80/50
35 M  07:58 Rabe, Dave on Midnight Melody Marie 70/50
36 F  07:59 Redente, Kerry Lee on Miles 55/50
37 H  07:59 Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment 60/50
38 M  08:14 Woolway, Wayne on Jack Daniels 65/50
39 F  08:14 Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena 50/50
40 L  08:15 Olson, Allyson on Miz Zaira TRGR 50/50
41 L  08:17 Ural, Mari on Psyches Quest 50/50
42 F  08:17 Landale, Dana on HCC Exmoora 50/50
43 L  08:25 Jankovich, Rebecca on VA Mystic Flame 50/50
44 L  08:33 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 50/50
45 F  08:33 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 50/50
46 M  08:33 Maynard, Jolynn on CJ Kadar 60/50
47 M  08:35 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 55/50
48 L  08:35 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 50/50
49 M  08:40 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 50/50
50 F  08:40 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 50/50
51 F  09:10 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 50/50
52 L  09:10 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 50/50
53 F  09:22 Kamberg, Elicia on Kanyon Kate 50/50
54 J  09:22 Stanger-Peticolas, Makayla on Rambl’n Red 50/0
55 L  09:27 Bingham, Pamela on HF Awestruck 50/50
55 M  09:27 Page, Rianne on BA Legend 50/50
57 L  09:45 Lynn-Elias, Julia on Admiral’s Cognac 50/50
Rider Option Richardson, Carla on CJ Khountry Dance

Day 4 25

Winner: Roxys Simba ridden by Hensley, Ellen R. in 03:40

BC: Kenlyn Royal Knight ridden by Conner, Effee in 03:50, 750 points

1  03:40 Hensley, Ellen R. on Roxys Simba
2  03:41 DeFrancesco, Katie on KoalaDee Saffire
3  03:50 Conner, Brooke on Kenlyn Catalyst
4  03:50 Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight BC
5  04:05 Farrin, Alison on Shalimar Yukon
6  04:24 Kewish, Joann on Kismet Sensazon
7  04:25 Kewish, Ralph on Red Strokes
8  04:28 Cnossen, Tedda on Sunny Girl
9  04:28 Olson, Allyson on Tickled
10  04:29 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
11  04:40 Fisher, Linda on Nefertiti TWR
12  04:41 Bischoff, Carol on Kenlyn Exquisite
13  04:41 Downs, Steve on Kenlyn Porsche
14  04:41 Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark
15  04:41 Lane, Indiana on CP Sysco
16  04:44 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
17  04:44 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
18  04:45 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi
19  04:48 Chevallier, Maggie on Haileys Mariah
20  04:51 McDonald, Patrick on Jazz AH
21  04:53 McCoy, Marilyn on Stealawin
22  04:54 Rhodes, Carol on NF Mirabella

 

Day 4 50

Winner: GE Stars Aflame ridden by Schork, Christoph in 04:40

BC: Farrabba ridden by Toth, Rusty in 04:50, 729.5 points

1 M  04:40 Schork, Christoph on GE Stars Aflame 150/150
2 L  04:50 Myers, Kevin on Auli Farwa 137.5/117.5
2 L  04:50 Toth, Rusty on Farrabba 137.5/117.5 BC
4 M  05:29 Casey-Royal, Diane on Liberty 125/100
5 H  05:30 Eckard, Troy on OT Rymoni GLY 150/90
6 H  05:39 Bache, Tom on SA Zafar Badr 125/80
7 H  05:40 Whitlock, Bill on Sonnic 110/70
8 F  06:08 Giles, Vicki on Robin Hood 150/65
9 H  06:10 Dumas, Crockett on OT El Azrak RSI 100/60
10 F  06:15 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 125/55
11 H  06:15 Waters, Kevin on Tahoes Thunder10 90/50
12 F  06:16 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 110/50
13 J  06:25 Smith, Jackie on Pixiedust 110/0
14 J  06:25 McCarthy, Ria on GE LZP Linnzell 70/0
15 M  06:25 Le Roux, Mike on Stolis Hot Shot 110/50
16 F  06:25 Lane, Tennessee on Moxy 100/50
17 H  06:42 Bown, Andy on Tucker 80/50
18 L  06:43 Hobbs, Bill on LS Rowdys Cowboy Cut 110/50
19 H  06:44 Ford, Garrett on Richly Kept 70/50
20 M  06:46 Kent, Howard on Spyderman AKA Jafar 100/50
20 L  06:46 Kent, Kathy Backus on Maxx 100/50
22 L  06:50 Fredrickson, Karen on Lily Kool 90/50
23 L  07:10 Ready, Judi on Legendary Camaro 80/50
24 F  07:11 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kohrs Dee Lite 90/50
25 L  07:12 Smith, Michelle on Khemos Hot Wasabe 70/50
26 M  07:25 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 90/50
27 M  07:35 Hewitt, Thayes on Romeo 80/50
28 M  07:38 Rabe, Dave on White Cloud 70/50
29 F  07:40 Redente, Kerry Lee on Miles 80/50
30 H  07:41 Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment 65/50
31 L  07:43 Fura, Angie on WMA Nightburn 65/50
32 L  07:43 Meier, Steve on TJ Coco Nino 60/50
33 F  07:43 Meier, Mary Jane on Boss 70/50
34 F  07:59 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 65/50
35 L  07:59 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on JA Dream Chaser 55/50
36 F  08:04 Landale, Dana on JH Miles Ahead 60/50
37 L  08:05 Ural, Mari on Psyches Quest 50/50
38 L  08:08 Jankovich, Rebecca on HC Prime Tyme 50/50
39 F  08:09 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 55/50
40 M  08:10 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 65/50
41 F  08:16 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 50/50
42 L  08:16 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 50/50
43 F  08:32 Sharp, Michele on Dream On SA 50/50
44 L  08:33 Lynn-Elias, Julia on LC Bataan 50/50
45 M  08:34 Elias, Michael on LC Nobelest 60/50
46 L  08:47 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 50/50
47 F  08:48 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 50/50
48 M  09:36 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 55/50
49 F  09:36 Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena 50/50
50 L  09:36 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 50/50
51 F  09:51 Kamberg, Elicia on Belesema Specialty 50/50
52 H  09:51 Johnson, Christopher on Arifi 60/50
53 J  09:51 Stanger-Peticolas, Makayla on Rambl’n Red 50/0
54 L  09:51 Peticolas, Cynthia on Coolhand Luke 50/50
55 M  09:53 Crawford, Carol on Independence Rock 50/50
Lame Mongrain, Betsy on RTR Purple Sage
Lame Lojko, Laura on Wrigley *H*

Day 5 25

Winner: Kenlyn Catalyst ridden by Conner, Brooke in 03:59

BC: Miz Zaira TRGR ridden by Olson, Allyson in 04:20, 721.5 points

1  03:59 Conner, Brooke on Kenlyn Catalyst
2  04:00 Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight
3  04:00 Humm, Bonnie on CA Kat Nap
4  04:11 Hackworth, Becky on Casino Royale
5  04:11 Lane, Indiana on CP Sysco
6  04:20 Olson, Allyson on Miz Zaira TRGR BC
7  04:20 Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark
8  04:20 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
9  04:48 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
10  04:48 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi
11  04:48 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
12  05:58 Fisher, Linda on Nefertiti TWR
12  05:58 Bischoff, Carol on Kenlyn Miata

Day 5 50

Winner: GE Baloo-Bit-O-Honey ridden by Schork, Christoph in 04:26

BC: GE Baloo-Bit-O-Honey ridden by Schork, Christoph in 04:26, 717.5 points

1 M  04:26 Schork, Christoph on GE Baloo-Bit-O-Honey 150/150 BC
2 F  04:48 Mongrain, Betsy on Exotic Escapade 150/125
3 M  04:58 Rhodes, Carol on Al-Marah Bright Star 125/110
4 F  05:04 Lane, Tennessee on WH Picos Shazam 125/100
5 M  05:04 Le Roux, Mike on GE Hiroko 110/90
6 M  05:35 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 100/80
7 H  05:35 Downs, Steve on Kenlyn Aisha 150/70
8 F  05:35 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kohrs Dee Lite 110/65
9 H  06:06 Dumas, Crockett on OT El Azrak RSI 125/60
10 L  06:07 Banister, Terry on Figero VF 150/55
11 F  06:16 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 100/50
12 H  06:25 Waters, Kevin on Belesemo Impresario 110/50
13 F  06:26 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 90/50
14 L  06:27 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on JA Dream Chaser 125/50
15 F  06:27 Clinton, Corry on Belesemo Fire Flame 80/50
16 F  06:27 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 70/50
17 M  06:40 Bischoff, Robert on Kenlyn Navigator 90/50
18 L  06:40 Ready, Judi on Legendary Camaro 110/50
19 M  06:41 Crawford, Carol on Independence Rock 80/50
20 L  06:42 Fura, Angie on WMA Nightburn 100/50
21 F  06:55 Landale, Dana on HCC Exmoora 65/50
22 L  06:56 Lynn-Elias, Julia on LC Bataan 90/50
23 L  06:57 Jankovich, Rebecca on GL Adonis 80/50
24 M  07:05 Rabe, Dave on White Cloud 70/50
25 F  07:05 Redente, Kerry Lee on Miles 60/50
26 M  07:13 Woolway, Wayne on Jack Daniels 65/50
27 F  07:14 Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena 55/50
28 H  07:15 Johnson, Christopher on Arifi 100/50
29 L  07:16 Peticolas, Cynthia on Cecil 70/50
30 L  07:23 Ural, Mari on Psyches Quest 65/50
31 F  07:24 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 50/50
32 M  07:24 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 60/50
33 F  07:53 Kamberg, Elicia on Belesema Specialty 50/50
34 J  07:54 Stanger-Peticolas, Makayla on Rambl’n Red 50/0
35 M  07:57 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 55/50
36 L  07:58 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 60/50
37 M  08:02 Kent, Howard on Spyderman AKA Jafar 50/50
38 L  08:03 Fredrickson, Karen on HH Angelica 55/50
39 L  08:11 Kent, Kathy Backus on Dynazel 50/50
40 M  08:12 Wood, Mark on MC Shockwave 50/50
41 F  08:20 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 50/50
42 L  08:21 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 50/50
43 F  08:45 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 50/50
44 L  08:45 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 50/50
45 M  08:50 Richardson, Carla on CJ Khountry Dance 50/50
Lame Farrin, Alison on Shalimar Yukon
Metabolic Whitlock, Bill on Texiana
Lame Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment

* – for items with an asterisk, the individuals should contact the AERC according to the instructions and timeframes in the Endurance News.
R == RiderID missing
H == HorseID missing
W == WeightDivision missing or unknown
Please do not send questions concerning the results or reporting of errors to either Mike Maul or Russ Humphrey. We only translate the info from that sent to us by the AERC.
You need to contact the AERC if you feel there is an error in the ride results.

2014 Bar H Results

Here are the daily results for all three days of the Bar H that was held April 5-6,2014 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Annie know.

Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

Best Condition= Red 

Day 1 30

1

M40889 Mylroie, Kate M H48481 The Chancellor 3:44:00

2

M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 3:54:00

3

M41532 Melline, Kendall F H49634 Hermosa De Los Cielos 3:55:00

4

M41578 Garcia, Mario M H49726 Storm 4:00:00

5

M36498 Trevisan, Deborah F H48824 Payback Daisea Duke 4:25:00

7

214 Fisher, Linda H H46177 Kenlyn Illusion 4:39:00

8

M41978 Clements, Liz H H50434 Boons Smoking Senbar 4:40:00

9

M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 4:42:00

10

NA Whelan, Mike NA NA Jackson 4:43:00

11

NA Noer, Rick M NA Jerry 4:45:00

12

M40579 Wisniewski, Dave M H48009 Scarlett Aphroditii 4:46:00

13

M41758 Mann, Phylicia L NA Tahiti 4:46:01

14

M42019 Kent, Marlaina J NA Rocky 4:48:00

15

M37881 Pratt, Gunilla F NA Kahana 4:48:01

16

M40190 Cooper, Sandy M H47243 Sauncha 5:20:00

17

M41375 Bache, Stephanie L H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 5:35:00

18

M33863 Peña, Gayle (Jala) F H49621 Kona 5:46:00

19

M39385 McKinley, Linda M H45894 Drummer/Basko Hombre 5:47:00

20

39241 Frick, Denise L H45751 Dallas 5:47:01

21

M17617 Lewis, Charlene M H35096 TR Eastwind Tatonka 5:52:00

22

M42258 Shadle, Julianna J H28646 Sun Tiki 5:56:00

23

M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H50623 Femme Fatahl 5:57:00

24

5728 Schneider, Lisa F H46055 RF Romero 5:59:00

25

M21728 Schneider, Shel H H32467 Drew 5:59:01

26

13008 Stalley, Jennifer M H44271 Kenlyn Alliance 5:59:02

27

M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante L

 

Day 1 50

1

M41167 Tuley, Kerrie F H47239 Ambersons Raynne 6:41:00

2

M19567 Jett, Stacy L H49225 Lions Pistol 6:41:10

3

M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49311 Country Hill Cameo Bay 7:10:00

4

6174 Davies, Peter L H49522 FF Rohan 7:29:00

5

M42126 Rainney, Brielle L H50760 RER Justa Fantasea 7:29:10

6

M14173 Eckard, Troy H H49086 Flash Gordon 7:50:00

7

M41330 Mulder, Lizzie M H43067 IHR Elites Moon Fire 7:50:10

8

M19729 Raymond, Dale L H33147 My Desert Sun 8:08:00

9

M18180 Koerner, Lancette F H49027 Freda Baskin (Jantar) 8:10:00

10

M7773 Taylor, Janice L H47379 Titan Missle 8:10:10

11

M39150 Kramer, Susan F H44321 JC Mackay 8:11:00

12

12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H49630 Rocco 8:15:00

13

M35975 Debi, Barb F H49040 Jet 8:15:10

14

M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labour 8:42:00

15

M38411 Downs, Steve H H47502 Kenlyn Aisha 8:52:00

16

M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 8:52:10

17

M19009 Fura, Angela NA H50262 WMA Nightburn 8:54:00

18

M34454 Walker, Janet M H45872 Echcentric DPA 8:54:10

19

M7506 Eskander, Bart M H49085 JC Hendrix 9:10:00

20

M32855 Williams, Catherine L H49659 Cash 9:10:10

21

M39781 Lipko, Kim L H50050 TA Notorious 9:11:00

22

M37477 Conley, Shannon L H47753 Thee Tempest 9:11:10

23

NA Benner, Brooke F H43697 Solomons Rock 9:34:00

24

M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H50544 OT Cassidys Lula RSI 9:34:10

32

M20001 Hitchcock, Shelley M H42213 Cadmar 9:35:00

25

M41635 Sani, Khadeejah F H49355 WHR Limited Edition 9:35:10

26

M21313 Friedman, Susan F H33697 TR Be My Love 9:37:00

27

M18542 Gamble, Jacqy H H37345 South Pole (Bear) 10:06:00

28

M31364 Mitteregger, Gabriele L H47555 Firedance 10:07:00

29

M41755 Garcia, Walter H H50037 Montana Midnight Moon 10:08:00

30

M32883 Jett, Darrell M H42270 Viva O Fear 10:09:00

31

9843 Sexton, Shelly M NA Mercedies 10:35:00

33

M21995 Weigal, Krista NA H48522 Afirei Motion L

34

M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H45661 Dancers Budarr L

35

6555 Garcia, Arnie L H49631 Mon Esprit L

 

Day 2 25

1 M12752 Olko, Kris F H34955 Loth Marines 2:33:00
2 M19446 Herrera, Julie Lobdell M H50385 Billy Ray 2:35:00
3 M19709 Ekhaml, Debbie M H49846 Psy 2:36:00 BC
4 214 Fisher, Linda H H49156 Nefertiti TWR 2:56:00
5 NA Bauer, Paula H NA Stoney 2:57:00
6 M14173 Eckard, Troy H H50321 Rymoni 3:24:00
7 M41330 Mulder, Lizzie M H43067 IHR Elites Moon Fire 3:29:00
8 M18683 Horn, Lauren H H49960 Midnight Special 3:30:00
9 M39876 Huttenhoff, Joanne F H50110 Dankae’s Expectation 3:38:00
10 M35427 Bishop, Judy L H45462 MiLon 3:41:00
11 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H50003 Kenlyn Miata 3:48:00
12 M31364 Mitteregger, Gabriele L H47555 Firedance 3:49:00
13 M38411 Downs, Steve H NA Kenlyn Porsche 3:49:10
14 M33863 Peña, Gayle (Jala) F H50961 Even Prouder 3:51:00
15 M41754 Becraft, Mary NA H50667 Rainierr 3:51:10
16 NA Takabbayashi, Hala J NA Shy Girl 4:12:00
17 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F NA Meza 4:12:10
18 M37604 Bache, David J H47127 SA Zafar Badr 4:12:20
19 M17617 Lewis, Charlene M H50928 Rushcreek Susan 4:39:00
20 M13454 Schick, Brooke M H32750 TR Spirited Music 4:39:10
21 M41636 Sani, Hafsah F H39014 Cadmar L

 

Day 2 50

1 M19831 Horn, Allan H H49050 Royale Prize 5:58:00
2 M41758 Mann, Phylicia L H47955 GE Honky Tonk Hector 5:58:10 BC
3 M20970 Moe, Catfish F H50784 Linus 5:59:00
4 M38179 Johnson, Daniel M H50211 Estrella CF 6:42:00
5 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H49075 Ali-aj Airmail 7:07:00
6 NA Bateman, Holly NA NA NA 7:07:10
7 M38313 Norris, Brianna J H43992 JC Arizona Star (Star) 7:07:20
8 M31150 Norris, Renee F H34651 LP Skylar (Stinky) 7:07:30
9 M12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H49630 Rocco 7:40:00
10 M18180 Koerner, Lancette F H49027 Freda Baskin (Jantar) 7:40:10
11 M41909 Chriss, Robin L H41313 Adagio VII 7:51:00
12 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 7:51:10
13 M6174 Davies, Peter L H49522 FF Rohan 8:51:00
14 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labour 9:30:00
15 M18542 Gamble, Jacqy H H37345 South Pole (Bear) 10:10:00
16 M21082 Lindholm, Diane F H37096 Moka 10:10:00
17 M21080 Wilkins, Ron M H37095 Chikita 10:10:00
18 M4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) L
19 M37391 Rigney, Lynn L H42661 Mio L
20 M1338 Kelley, Suzy F H48397 Hermione Bey RO

 

2014 Eastern Mojave Scenic XP Daily Results

Here are the daily results for all four days of the Eastern Mojave Scenic XP that was held February 6-9,2014 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Annie know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

DAY 1 EMS LD

1 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 2:50:00
2 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 2:51:00
3 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 3:08:00
4 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 3:37:00
5 M40205 Olson, Allyson L H47280 Miz Zaira TRGR 3:37:10
6 31240 Toomey, Claire M H44432 TE Destinee 4:43:00
7 M35467 Rossington, Alice L H42757 Sky Sadie 4:43:10
Duck M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder Duck

DAY 1 EMS 50

1 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 6:09:00
1 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 6:09:00
3 M21995 Weigal, Krista NA H48522 Afirei Motion 6:12:00
4 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood 6:12:10
5 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H45661 Dancers Budarr 6:41:00
6 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 6:55:00
7 M4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar 7:12:00
8 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 7:12:10
9 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44169 OT El Azrak RSI 7:18:00
10 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 7:18:20
11 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 7:18:30
12 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49311 Country Hill Cameo Bay 7:19:00
13 M6186 Landale, Dana F H49707 Miles Ahead 7:35:00
14 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 7:41:00
15 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H49982 HCC Quick Silver 7:44:00
16 M37300 Ready, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 7:44:10
17 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 7:48:00
18 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 7:50:00
19 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 7:51:00
20 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 7:52:00
21 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labor 8:00:00
22 M42110 Graitge, Elaine F H36619 FS Nova Star 8:00:10
23 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 8:13:00
24 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H40816 Rushcreek OK 8:13:10
25 1720 Creech, Connie M H39183 LS Steele Breeze 8:14:00
26 M21448 Herron, Chris M H32793 CR Impress Splash 8:22:00
27 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 8:22:10
28 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:37:00
29 M4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha +/ 8:37:10
30 M14971 Bratsberg, Patty F H38868 Pyro 8:48:00
31 M2054 Loe, Jeff M H48983 Pyra 8:48:00
32 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H38285 Zuri 9:17:00
33 M30642 Chambliss, Kathy M H46485 Banty 9:17:10
34 M38131 Bache, Tom H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet Completion
35 M37326 Callister, Paul H H33747 Stetson Completion
36 M34264 Parker, Cheryl L H48422 Mirage Completion
37 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D Completion
38 M40955 Woolway, Wayne M H50533 Jack Daniels Completion
39 M40595 Sharp, Michele F H48852 Uno’s Special Request Completion
40 M31102 Elias, Michael M H45657 LC Bataan Completion
41 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) Completion
42 14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent Completion
43 M18180 Koerner, Lancette F H49027 Freda Baskin (Jantar) Completion
44 M41188 Koerner, Steve H H40341 Justa Strike Completion
45 1917 Hart, Becky F NA Sargeant’s General ROL

DAY 2 EMS LD

1 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 4:02:00
2 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 4:02:10
3 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 5:20:00
4 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H48421 Kendra’s Mojave 5:20:10
5 M40205 Olson, Allyson L H47280 Miz Zaira TRGR 5:20:20
6 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder 5:25:00
7 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H50454 HH Angelica 5:45:10

DAY 2 EMS 50

1 M7958 Ogus, Judith F H46894 Most Adoraable (Mia) 5:15:00
2 M32203 Westlake, Sierra M H43782 Cheymas 5:38:00
3 6357 Hastie, Clydea F H43782 HSH 5:42:00
4 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:43:00
5 M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:43:10
6 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 6:06:00
7 M40554 York, Anne F H49925 Eopulus 6:06:10
8 M21995 Weigal, Krista NA H48522 Afirei Motion 6:11:00
9 12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H32224 Hadji Halef Omar 6:13:00
10 6555 Garcia, Arnie L H49631 Mon Esprit 6:13:10
11 M36043 Hamilton, Georgann L H44072 Phantoms Braveheart 7:18:00
12 M33863 Peña, Gayle F H47140 GP Bold FX 7:18:10
13 M37326 Callister, Paul H H42643 Blacker 7:19:00
14 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49311 Country Hill Cameo Bay 7:28:00
15 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 7:28:10
16 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:00:00
17 M6186 Landale, Dana F H49707 Miles Ahead 8:00:10
18 M4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar 8:00:20
19 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 8:06:00
20 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 8:08:00
21 M30794 Elliott, Kaitlin L H49362 VA Anastahzi (Ani) 8:11:00
22 M40809 Moothart, Heather F H46831 Liberty For Aul 8:13:00
23 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H40370 WH Thoven s Fith 8:13:10
24 14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent 8:15:00
25 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:19:00
26 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 8:19:10
27 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 8:19:20
28 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 8:20:00
29 M37300 Ready, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 8:20:10
30 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 8:20:20
31 1720 Creech, Connie M H34164 LS Shardonney Bey 8:33:00
32 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 8:33:10
33 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labor 8:35:00
34 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:57:00
35 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:57:10
36 M34262 Liska, Sabrina M H42774 Apache’s Oreo Cookie 9:07:00
37 M42116 McElveny, Tiffany L NA Shy Girl 9:12:00
38 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H50523 SCA Mesa 9:12:10
39 M17617 Lewis, Charlene M H35096 TR Eastwind Tatonka 9:12:20
40 M42039 Rivers, Kimberly M H47641 SCAOpimian 9:12:30
41 M39935 French, Kandace L H46877 Duke of Shadow Canyon 9:16:00
42 M20383 Peterson, Catherine M H50255 Zackary 9:16:10
43 1455 Cunningham, Marci L H48041 Fire Mt Zoom 9:18:00
44 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 9:30:00
45 M40595 Sharp, Michele F H50684 Dream On 9:31:00
46 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity 9:31:10
47 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H45661 Dancers Budarr L

DAY 3 EMS LD

1 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H42848 OT Cassidys Lula RSI 3:06:00
2 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 3:06:10
3 M19446 Herrera, Julie Lobdell M H50385 Billy Ray 3:20:00
4 M20956 Feuer, Marie L H49365 Odin 3:20:10
5 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H50003 Kenlyn Miata 4:00:00
6 M19905 Scales, June L H36726 Zacchaeus 4:00:10

DAY 3 EMS 50

1 6357 Hastie, Clydea F H43784 Ashquars Dream 5:19:00
1 M32203 Westlake, Sierra M H43782 Cheymas 5:19:00
3 M19889 Giles, Vicki F H25423 Robin Hood 5:36:00
4 M38411 Downs, Steve H H47502 Kenlyn Aisha 5:36:10
5 M40554 York, Anne F H49925 Eopulus 5:36:20
6 M32279 Worts, Janet F H49105 MG Sedona 5:37:00
7 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H31227 FS Any Question 5:46:00
8 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 5:46:10
9 M21995 Weigal, Krista NA H48522 Afirei Motion 5:55:00
10 M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H49630 Rocco 5:55:10
11 12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H32224 Hadji Halef Omar 5:55:20
12 6555 Garcia, Arnie L H49631 Mon Esprit 5:56:00
13 M34264 Parker, Cheryl L H48422 Mirage 6:40:00
14 4165 Bomar, Nina M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 6:53:00
15 M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 6:59:00
16 M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 6:59:10
17 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 6:59:20
18 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 7:01:00
19 M30794 Elliott, Kaitlin L H41036 Kodaakhrom 7:03:00
20 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 7:09:00
21 M31102 Elias, Michael M H42348 Nobelest 7:09:10
22 M40595 Sharp, Michele F H48852 Uno’s Special Request 7:09:20
23 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 7:19:00
24 M6186 Landale, Dana F H49707 Miles Ahead 7:19:10
25 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa L H44997 Madison’s Montana 7:40:00
26 M40955 Woolway, Wayne M H50533 Jack Daniels 7:40:10
27 M41205 Little, Ann M NA All Star 7:42:00
28 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labor 7:49:00
29 M40880 Baros, Jillane F H36619 FS Nova Star 7:49:10
30 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 7:50:00
31 M40205 Olson, Allyson L H47280 Miz Zaira TRGR 7:59:00
32 M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 7:59:10
33 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 8:01:00
34 1720 Creech, Connie M H39183 LS Steele Breeze 8:01:10
35 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H38285 Zuri 8:03:00
36 M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 8:04:00
37 M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49312 CH Velvet 8:04:10
38 1455 Cunningham, Marci L H48041 Fire Mt Zoom 8:26:00
39 M4205 Sands, Anne F H36620 Belesema Natasha +/ 8:29:00
40 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:29:10
41 M2054 Loe, Jeff M H38868 Pyro 8:41:00
42 M21448 Herron, Chris M H32793 CR Impress Splash 8:41:10
43 14441 Shackelford, Mike H H50233 Miss Independent ROL

DAY 4 EMS LD

1

M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 5:18:00

2

M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 5:18:10

3

6555 Garcia, Arnie L H37741 HR Elazarr 5:22:00

4

M20956 Feuer, Marie M H49365 Odin 7:23:00

5

M19446 Herrera, Julie Lobdell M H50385 Billy Ray 7:26:00

6

M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 7:44:00

7

M32829 Riley, Maryanne L H49278 Sonata 8:20:00

8

M40205 Olson, Allyson L H50602 Tickled 8:20:10

9

M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder 8:28:00

10

M42039 Rivers, Kimberly M H47641 SCAOpimian ROL

 

DAY 4 EMS 50

1

M37275 Gagnon, Tammy M H45661 Dancers Budarr 5:16:00

2

M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 5:32:00

3

11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:51:00

4

M38547 Lange, Becky L H44455 Mocha Jack aka M 5:51:10

5

12127 DuRoss, Stephanie     L H32224 Hadji Halef Omar 6:08:00

6

14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 6:50:00

7

M14971 Bratsberg, Patty F H38868 Pyro 7:00:00

8

11351 Fredrickson, Karen L H49219 Lily Kool 7:01:00

9

M37947 Davis, Jacqueline F H50523 SCA Mesa 7:15:00

10

5252 Rabe, Dave M H40816 Rushcreek OK 7:15:10

11

M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 8:06:00

12

5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:15:00

13

13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:15:10

14

M6186 Landale, Dana F H49707 Miles Ahead 8:15:20

15

M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:35:00

16

M39737 Roberts, Carla F H40095 Michael Michelle 8:35:10

17

M34214 Taylor, Joan L H43315 Dodge 8:35:20

18

M37300 Ready, Judi L H49653 Legendary Camero 8:45:00

19

M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity 8:45:10

20

M31102 Elias, Michael M H45657 LC Bataan 8:45:20

21

M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 8:50:00

22

M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L NA Al Marah Loves Labor 8:55:00

23

M17617 Lewis, Charlene M H35096 TR Eastwind Tatonka 9:08:00

24

M2496 Baxter, Earle H H49312 CH Velvet 9:36:00

25

M34412 Paulson, Maribel M H35177 FLF Jullianna 9:36:10

Death Valley Encounter 2013 Overall Results

DVE2013 (67) (Medium)Here are the overall results for all four days of the Death Valley Encounter ride that was held December 28-31,2013 in the PS Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

Overall – same horse and rider 200 miles                
1 M37673 Rabow, Zach   L H46603 RTR Rimfire 27:44:00  
2 M39797 Perryman, Jennifer   M H46615 Roaster 29:45:00 Overall BC
3 4165 Bomar, Nina   M H45607 Mershan (Chilaquil) 33:53:00  
4 M37300 Ready, Judi   L H48952 Memorabillia 33:57:00  
5 14441 Shackelford, Mike   H H50233 Miss Independent 35:11:00  
6 M37391 Rigney, Lynn   L H42661 Predictable 35:20:00  
7 M30103 Davidson, Peggy   L 36685 Dakota Midnight 35:50:00  
                   
Overall – More than one horse and rider 200 miles                  
1 14149 Chaton, Karen   F H33042 Granite Chief +/ Pro Bono D    
2 M21293 Wilkie, Sue   L H46902 Ddartanian Fire Mt Redman    
3 5252 Rabe, Dave   M H42621 White Cloud Cocamoe Joe    
                   
Overall – More than one horse and rider, less than 200 miles                  
1 M37947 Davis, Jacqueline   F H47042 Centerstone Grate Balls Afire Cocamoe Joe 175 miles 4 horses
2 M38924 LaPorte, Theresa   L H48421 Madison’s Mojave Madisons Montana   150 miles 2 horses
                   
Overall – same horse and rider, 120 miles                  
1 M37376 Darby, Mary   F H32674 LD Monique 22:26  
2 M32829 Riley, Maryanne   L H49278 Sonata 22:25