XP Rides

2011 XP Bronze Medal Horse and Rider Teams

Congratulations to these 2011 XP Gold Medal Horse and Rider Teams!

1000 or more miles – same horse and rider,any combination of XP and SR rides = GOLD

750 to 999 miles – same horse and rider,any combination of XP and SR rides – SILVER

500 to 749 miles – same horse and rider,any combination of XP and SR rides – BRONZE

Bronze Medal Horses – 500 to 749 Miles (same rider)
1 Boscoe, Debbie SRT Sizzling Sage 720
2 Simcox, Cindy Tinkers Partee Chick 715
3 Ural, Mari Psyche’s Quest 705
4 Cukjati, Jacob Apache Red Arrow 685
5 Boscoe, Debbie SRT Sizzling Sage 670
6 Merlich, Max Rebba 660
7 Kratochvil, Ann Brazils Envy 655
8 Pegg, Gary Gus’ Mountain Mack 630
9 Martin, Sarah RTR Thunders Hat Trick 605
10 Rochon, Janis Walking Winds Aspen 605
11 Noll, Tom Blended Whiskey 600
12 Gauci, Charlie Sa Zafar Badr 590
13 Schmidt, Sharon Fire 585
14 Pegg, Gary Beam’s Golden Copy 575
15 Herman, Natalie Eowyn Thunder 562
16 Hackworth, Becky Casino Royale 550
17 Bache, David Lads Lucky Charm 535
18 Benkly, Brenda Canadian Dash 525
19 Rochon, Janis Sam 525
20 Greear, Kerry Summerwood Silverhawk 510
21 Koch, Linda Electra 505
22 Schmidt, Sharon Valentino LF (Kodiak) 505
23 Capps, Lyle Belesemo Legend 500
24 Sahagun, Tracy ReadiStreak 500
25 Wilke, Sue Rocky 500

2011 XP Silver Medal Horse and Rider Teams

Congratulations to these 2011 XP Silver Medal Horse and Rider Teams!

1000 or more miles – same horse and rider,any combination of XP and SR rides = GOLD

750 to 999 miles – same horse and rider,any combination of XP and SR rides – SILVER

500 to 749 miles – same horse and rider,any combination of XP and SR rides – BRONZE

Silver Medal Horse – 750 to 999 Miles (same rider)
1 Blue Diego 970
2 Briscoe, Cheri MMF Thunder’s Echo 905
3 Dumas, Crockett OT Sara Moniet RSI 905
4 Bache, Tom Kenlyn Muscatella 860
5 Cunningham, Marci Aul Ablaze 800
6 Boscoe, Debbie Scarlet Wind Song 760
7 Horn, Lauren Red Hot Rosa 750

2011 XP Gold Medal Horse and Rider Teams

Congratulations to these 2011 XP Gold Medal Horse and Rider Teams!

1000 or more miles – same horse and rider,any combination of XP and SR rides = GOLD

750 to 999 miles – same horse and rider,any combination of XP and SR rides – SILVER

500 to 749 miles – same horse and rider,any combination of XP and SR rides – BRONZE

GOLD MEDAL HORSE – 1000+ Miles (same rider)
1 Chaton, Karen Pro Bono D 1990
2 Chaton, Karen Granite Chief+/ 1460
3 Tinkham, Terri Oliver Twist 1415
4 Richardson, Carla SS Kharady Khid 1205
5 Wright, Darla EM Darrha 1150
6 Herron, Chris Ambersun 1085
7 Fredrickson, Karen MRR Pyro 1055
8 Rabe, Dave Red 1045
9 Rigney, Lynn Predictable 1030
10 Neunzig, Kathy PAR Snickety +// 1025
11 Rabe, Dave Midnight Melody Marie(Emmy) 1015

Grand Canyon XP 2011 Overall Results

Grand Canyon XP 2011. Photo by Steve Bradley.

David Schneider & Kenlyn Xpression. Photo by Steve Bradley.

Here are the daily results for all 5 days of the 2011 Grand Canyon XP ride.  First place and overall BC was awarded to David Schneider riding Kenlyn Xpression.  If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find. These results will be sent in to AERC later this week. If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

The first table shows the riders who completed all 5 days and 250 miles on one horse.  The second table shows riders who completed all 5 days riding 2 or more horses.

 

1 Schneider, David Kenlyn Xpression
2 Greear, Kerry Summerwood Silverhawk
3 Maguire, Jean Oritos Watuhaat
4 Redmon, Jennifer Chelsea Costar
5 Wadey, Robyn Gypsy
6 Wadey, Carol MR Ladybird
7 Wright, Darla EM Darrha
8 Chaton, Karen Pro Bono D
9 Richardson, Carla SS Kharady Khid
1 Bartusek, Cathy
2 Bradley Cindy
3 Prior, Sandy
4 Romine, Larry
5 Sahagun, Tracy
6 Schneider, Natalie
7 Walberg, Linda
8 Rabe, Dave
9 Hughes, Connie

 

Grand Canyon XP 2011 Daily Results

Grand Canyon XP 2011. Photo by Steve Bradley.

Here are the daily results for all 5 days of the 2011 Grand Canyon XP ride.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

These results will be sent in to AERC later this week. If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

 

Day 1 Grand Canyon XP





1 M33578 Greear, Kerry M H37049 Summerwood Silverhawk 6:03:00
1 5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie(Emmy) 6:03:00
1 M15465 Schneider, David M H38621 Kenlyn Xpression 6:03:00
1 M15464 Schneider, Natalie F H44792 DWF Tigerr Bey 6:03:00
5 M19879 Prior, Sandy F H42544 Nightlines 6:44:00
6 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H42744 Khrome Wheels 6:47:00
7 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick 6:48:00
8 M32684 Leonard, Rick H H33626 MM Avengionce 6:50:00
9 1225 Crook, Cindy L H35759 MV Malcar 6:50:10
10 M39927 Smette, Kecia F H45373 LC Triple Play 6:50:20
11 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 29816 MRR Pyro 7:07:00
12 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 ReadiStreak 7:11:00
13 H37335 Romine, Larry H H46643 Katrina 7:11:10
14 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 7:14:00
14 M17552 Redmon, Jennifer M H42353 Chelsea Costar 7:14:00
16 M30241 Maguire, Jean L H34099 Oritos Watuhaat 7:20:00
17 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 7:20:10
18 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 7:50:00
19 M19808 Young, Nannette L H31249 Sensational Flame 7:50:10
20 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 7:50:20
21 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 7:51:00
22 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 7:51:10
23 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 8:00:00
24 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H44829 Cardiff 8:00:10
25 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 8:05:00
26 M11748 Wadey, Carol F H40610 MR Ladybird 8:06:00
27 M30516 Wadey, Robyn F H29555 Gypsy 8:06:10
28 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:10:00
29 M19715 Bradley Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 8:25:00
30 M21896 Walberg, Linda F H45923 Korona Bey 8:25:10
31 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 8:26:00
32 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 8:27:00
33 M21448 Herron, Chris M H42207 Amberson 8:27:10
34 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible RO – SF


Day 2 Grand Canyon XP

1 5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie(Emmy) 5:50:00
1 M15465 Schneider, David M H38621 Kenlyn Xpression 5:50:00
1 M15464 Schneider, Natalie F H28227 Abdaar D Apollo 5:50:00
4 M33578 Greear, Kerry M H37049 Summerwood Silverhawk 7:05:00
5 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H128283 Caer Donn 7:05:10
6 M19879 Prior, Sandy F H42544 Nightlines 8:00:00
7 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H46831 Liberty for Aul 8:00:10
8 M30241 Maguire, Jean L H34099 Oritos Watuhaat 8:01:00
9 M17552 Redmon, Jennifer M H42353 Chelsea Costar 8:10:00
10 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 8:10:10
11 M11748 Wadey, Carol F H40610 MR Ladybird 8:19:00
12 M30516 Wadey, Robyn F H29555 Gypsy 8:19:10
13 M21896 Walberg, Linda F H36331 HMR Rowdy 8:23:00
14 M19715 Bradley Cindy M H33482 Amaris Knight Moves 8:23:10
15 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H29174 AM Macho Gypsy 8:30:00
16 H37335 Romine, Larry H H34372 CV Honey Tiki 8:31:00
17 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 8:31:10
18 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 8:55:00
19 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 8:55:10
20 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:15:00
21 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H35884 Tiki’s Treasure 9:15:10


Day 3 Grand Canyon XP

1 M33576 Batt, Roxanne F H38891 Shamis 6:46:00
1 M33578 Greear, Kerry M H37049 Summerwood Silverhawk 6:46:00
1 M15465 Schneider, David M H38621 Kenlyn Xpression 6:46:00
1 M15464 Schneider, Natalie F H44792 DWF Tigerr Bey 6:46:00
5 M30241 Maguire, Jean L H34099 Oritos Watuhaat 6:53:00
6 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H42744 Khrome Wheels 6:54:00
7 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H28283 Caer Donn 6:54:10
8 6186 Landale, Dana F 33729 Meadow Mansour (Divot) 7:12:00
9 5252 Rabe, Dave M H46303 Red 7:12:10
10 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 7:12:20
11 1225 Crook, Cindy L H35759 MV Malcar 7:13:00
12 M32684 Leonard, Rick H H33626 MM Avengionce 7:13:10
13 M39927 Smette, Kecia F H45373 LC Triple Play 7:13:20
14 M17552 Redmon, Jennifer M H42353 Chelsea Costar 7:23:00
15 M11748 Wadey, Carol F H40610 MR Ladybird 7:33:00
16 M30516 Wadey, Robyn F H29555 Gypsy 7:33:10
17 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 7:46:00
18 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H46243 Joule 7:54:00
19 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H44829 Cardiff 7:54:10
20 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 7:56:00
21 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 ReadiStreak 8:00:00
22 H37335 Romine, Larry H H46643 Katrina 8:00:10
23 M19879 Prior, Sandy F H28646 Suntiki 8:00:20
24 M19715 Bradley Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 8:31:00
25 M21896 Walberg, Linda F H36331 HMR Rowdy 8:31:00
26 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 8:47:00
27 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 8:47:10
28 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 8:49:00
29 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 9:00:00
30 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:10:00


Day 4 Grand Canyon XP

1 M33578 Greear, Kerry M H37049 Summerwood Silverhawk 6:35:00
1 5252 Rabe, Dave M H46303 Red 6:35:00
1 M15465 Schneider, David M H38621 Kenlyn Xpression 6:35:00
1 M15464 Schneider, Natalie F H28227 Abdaar D Apollo 6:35:00
5 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick 6:55:00
6 M30241 Maguire, Jean L H34099 Oritos Watuhaat 6:56:00
7 M17552 Redmon, Jennifer M H42353 Chelsea Costar 6:58:00
8 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 29816 MRR Pyro 7:04:00
9 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 7:04:10
10 M19879 Prior, Sandy F H42544 Nightlines 7:22:00
11 H37335 Romine, Larry H H34372 CV Honey Tiki 7:22:10
12 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 7:22:20
13 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 7:36:00
14 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 7:36:10
15 M11748 Wadey, Carol F H40610 MR Ladybird 7:59:00
16 M30516 Wadey, Robyn F H29555 Gypsy 7:59:10
17 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 8:15:00
18 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 8:15:10
19 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H35549 Hamlets Hope 8:15:20
20 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H40370 WH Thovens Fith 8:20:00
21 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H46257 Kenlyn Khlassic 8:20:10
22 M21896 Walberg, Linda F H36331 HMR Rowdy 8:26:00
23 M19715 Bradley Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 8:26:10
24 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:39:00
25 M21448 Herron, Chris M H42207 Amberson 8:39:10
26 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 8:42:00
27 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H35884 Tiki’s Treasure 8:42:10
28 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:10:00
29 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 9:24:00


Day 5 Grand Canyon XP

1 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H28283 Caer Donn 5:15:00
1 M33578 Greear, Kerry M H37049 Summerwood Silverhawk 5:15:00
1 5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie(Emmy) 5:15:00
1 M15465 Schneider, David M H38621 Kenlyn Xpression 5:15:00
1 M15464 Schneider, Natalie F H44792 DWF Tigerr Bey 5:15:00
6 M32684 Leonard, Rick H H33626 MM Avengionce 6:05:00
7 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick 6:05:10
8 1225 Crook, Cindy L H35759 MV Malcar 6:05:20
9 M30241 Maguire, Jean L H34099 Oritos Watuhaat 6:15:00
10 M21761 Hughes, Connie M H42744 Khrome Wheels 6:15:10
11 M19879 Prior, Sandy F H42544 Nightlines 6:15:20
12 M11748 Wadey, Carol F H40610 MR Ladybird 6:43:00
13 M30516 Wadey, Robyn F H29555 Gypsy 6:43:10
14 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 6:44:00
15 6186 Landale, Dana F 33729 Meadow Mansour (Divot) 6:44:10
16 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 7:06:00
17 NA Cornejo,Steven H H45501 Mity O Quick 7:06:10
18 M17552 Redmon, Jennifer M H42353 Chelsea Costar 7:18:00
19 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 7:23:00
20 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 7:23:10
21 M21448 Herron, Chris M H42207 Amberson 7:36:00
22 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H35549 Hamlets Hope 7:46:00
23 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 ReadiStreak 7:54:00
24 H37335 Romine, Larry H H46643 Katrina 7:54:10
25 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:31:00
26 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity 8:42:00
27 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 8:42:10
28 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 9:09:00
29 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:16:00
30 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 9:16:10
31 M19715 Bradley Cindy M H33482 Amaris Knight Moves 9:21:00
32 M21896 Walberg, Linda F H45923 Korona Bey 9:21:10
33 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H42239 Harmonia RO
34 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H29786 Carnival de Ocala RO

Bryce Canyon XP 2011 Overall Results

Click on the title above to display spreadsheet correctly! (if it’s not already viewing properly)

Here are the overall results for the 2011 Bryce Canyon XP ride. The first list is of riders that rode the same horse all five days and 250 miles.  Fastest overall time for the 5 days on the same horse was awarded to Susan Garlinghouse riding John Henry.  Overall Best Condition went to Jane Smith riding My Anna.  The second list is of riders that completed all five days on two or more horses. If anybody isn’t on the list and should be, let Karen know!

1 Garlinghouse, Susan John Henry 38:59:00
2 Smith, Jane My Anna 43:07:00
3 Cowan, Charles “Chuck” MMR Tuff Ballatorie (Blazer) 43:12:00
4 Wright, Darla EM Darrha 45:34:00

Five day riders on more than one horse:

1 Chaton, Karen Pro Bono D Granite Chief
2 Robinson, Tammy TR Big Enough TR Magnums Image
3 Schork, Christoph TC Mounshine LZP Linnzell
4 Redente, Kerry Bountyful Prince Seth
5 Mongrain, Betsy FS Any Question Laser
6 Rabe, Dave Midnight Melody Marie(Emmy) Cheyenne / Red
7 Hommertzheim, Peter Miles Classy Investment
8 Kemerer, Skip Samir Moniet Ca Rock the Blues
9 Godwin, Claire PL Mercury EH Ahmose+/
10 Van Fossen, Heather Joule Hearts of Harlem

Bryce Canyon XP 2011 Daily Results

Here are the daily results for all 5 days of the 2011 Bryce Canyon XP ride. If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find. These results will be sent in to AERC later this week. If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

Bryce XP Day 1






1 M1265 Ford, Garrett H H46014 The Fury 5:00:00 BC700
1 M14107 Ford, Lisa F H38901 GE Cyclone 5:00:00
1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H43787 LZP Linnzell 5:00:00
4 6784 Waters, Kevin H 33863 Tahos Thunder 6:22:00
5 M36404 Frank, Gunnar H H44679 MI Clever Ansata “Nobody” 6:22:10
6 14981 Myers, Kevin M H41452 Farrabba 6:26:00
7 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H42239 Texiana 6:42:00
8 M5161 McLaughlin, Branka F H44897 Crown Court 6:48:00
9 M38131 Bache, Tom H H38534 Kenlyn Muscatella 6:48:10
10 M9671 Godwin, Claire F H39810 PL Mercury 7:15:00
11 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H31227 FS Any Question 7:17:00
12 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 7:17:10
13 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 7:29:00
14 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 7:29:10
15 214 Fisher, Linda H H45385 Kenlyn Finesse 7:29:20
16 M33406 Cowan, Charles “Chuck” H H40479 MMR Tuff Ballatorie (Blazer) 7:30:00
17 M33572 Young, Jane F H36758 Kenlyn Irish Rose 7:32:00
18 NA Austin, Todd H NA ShDaisey 7:32:10
19 NA Austin, Scott H NA Allimar 7:32:20
20 M36403 Frank, Alanna F H43775 Ramses Mr Midnight 7:33:00
21 M31003 Banister, Terry L H46850 Figero 7:41:00
22 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44168 Dyra Bataa RSI 7:41:10
23 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 7:45:00
24 34287 Phaler, Karl L 39000 Bubba G 7:45:10
25 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 7:50:00
26 M30595 Ahearn-Wagner, Kelly L H45182 GTO 7:50:10
27 M30427 Kemerer, Skip H H40354 Samir Moniet 7:54:00
28 663 Olivia, Pat M H39834 Saruk Jet 7:54:10
29 5252 Rabe, Dave M H40795 Karahtys Cheyenne Wind 8:13:00
30 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 8:13:10
31 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H47675 MS Benefit 8:23:00
32 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 8:23:10
33 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H39934 Bountyful Prince 8:23:20
34 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 8:24:00
35 M40133 Bowen, Cassidy F H47158 Loverboy 8:28:00
36 12235 Milsap, Dana L H25916 Arriba 8:28:10
37 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H43432 Aszia Joy 8:28:20
38 15294 Johnson, Cheryl L H42271 Belesemo Impressario 8:38:00
39 M30541 Gaul, Tandi M H40932 Belesemo Trademark 8:38:10
40 M38815 Werts, Heather F H87745 EH Ahmose 8:41:00
41 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 8:55:00
42 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 8:55:10
43 11868 Walsh, Sheila H H29347 WCR Smoke Signal 9:21:00
44 NA Walsh, Caitlin NA NA AM Grimalkin 9:21:10
45 32423 Huynh, Nick (Win) L H40219 TR Big Enough 9:22:00
46 M36122 Hoang, Dawn F H42215 Pepper Moon 9:22:10
47 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H29174 AM Macho Gypsy 9:33:00
48 M33530 Jones, Cristine F H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 9:33:10
49 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:34:00
50 M31690 Bastow, Morgen F H47757 Kala 9:34:10
51 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 9:34:20
52 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 9:35:00
53 NA Welch, Heather F H33729 Meadow Mansour 9:36:00
54 14408 Hackworth, Becky M 41908 Casino Royale 9:36:10
55 M21293 Wilke, Sue L H32990 Rocky 9:37:00
56 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:56:00
57 12311 Robinson, Tammy L NA TR Magnum’s Image 9:57:00
58 M19808 Young, Nannette L H31249 Sensational Flame 9:57:10
59 M34547 Cukjati, Jacob L H40761 Apache Red Arrow L
60 13383 Woodward, Dian H H44115 Starlit Way L
61 M1263 Ford, Amy F H47750 Boh Zell RO
62 M18455 Resner, Carol M H36984 TR Raja Jeti RO

Day 2
1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H43787 LZP Linnzell 5:52:00
1 6784 Waters, Kevin H H43209 DE Golden Ali 5:52:00
1 13383 Woodward, Dian H H35924 Salty 5:52:00
4 14981 Myers, Kevin M H42506 Auli Farwa 5:55:00 BC717
5 M14107 Ford, Lisa F H38901 GE Cyclone 5:55:10
6 M1265 Ford, Garrett H H46014 The Fury 5:55:20
7 M37604 Bache, David J H44207 Lads Lucky Charm 7:04:00
8 M38131 Bache, Tom H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 7:04:10
9 12377 Kent, Howard H H32147 Nate 7:09:00
10 M9671 Godwin, Claire F H38552 Sundown Reveille+/ 7:22:00
11 M38815 Werts, Heather F H41426 Serene Zeliza 7:41:00
12 M30427 Kemerer, Skip H H46249 Ca Rock the Blues 7:41:10
13 M34547 Cukjati, Jacob L H47591 Miamis Kekonga SHA 7:41:20
14 M36404 Frank, Gunnar H H46854 BF Imperial Frye “Zeus” 7:43:00
15 11868 Walsh, Sheila H H29347 WCR Smoke Signal 7:44:00
16 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 7:44:10
17 M36403 Frank, Alanna F H36893 PV Blazen Rocket 7:45:00
18 30752 Williams, Lynn Oslick L H32748 Kenlyn Psyche 8:18:00
19 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 8:18:10
20 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 8:18:20
21 214 Fisher, Linda H H45385 Kenlyn Finesse 8:19:00
22 M33572 Young, Jane F H36758 Kenlyn Irish Rose 8:19:10
23 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H46904 Laser 8:19:20
24 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H34099 Oritos Wahtuhaat 8:30:00
25 M33530 Jones, Cristine F H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 8:30:10
26 M33406 Cowan, Charles “Chuck” H H40479 MMR Tuff Ballatorie (Blazer) 8:30:20
27 M34663 Kays-Tillotson, Theresa M H42295 Joshua’s Boy 8:30:30
28 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 9:05:00
29 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 9:16:00
30 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H382220 Hot Toddy 9:35:00
31 NA Heinz, Kris L H43697 Solomons Rock 9:35:10
32 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief+/ 9:36:00
33 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 9:36:10
34 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 9:38:00
35 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 9:38:10
36 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H40219 TR Big Enough 10:02:00
37 M21293 Wilke, Sue L H32990 Rocky 10:02:10
38 5252 Rabe, Dave M H46303 Red 10:06:00
39 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H47297 Show Girl LOA 10:06:10
40 M30782 Redente, Kerry F NA Seth 10:06:20
41 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 10:06:30
42 663 Olivia, Pat M H39834 Saruk Jet ROL
43 M36122 Hoang, Dawn F H42215 Pepper Moon OT
44 32423 Huynh, Nick (Win) L H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo OT

Day 3
1 M19810 Toth, Rusty M H41452 Farrabba 6:08:00 BC750
1 6784 Waters, Kevin H 33863 Tahos Thunder 6:08:00
3 6662 Schork, Christoph M H45951 Asamaan (Mandy) 6:15:00
4 13383 Woodward, Dian H H35924 Salty 6:15:10
5 21959 Weary, Dayna L H44317 Maximum Heat 6:16:00
6 M38131 Bache, Tom H H38534 Kenlyn Muscatella 6:49:00
7 M36404 Frank, Gunnar H H44679 MI Clever Ansata “Nobody” 7:00:00
8 M5161 McLaughlin, Branka F H44897 Crown Court 7:10:00
9 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H46243 Joule 7:20:00
10 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 7:20:10
11 34287 Phaler, Karl L 39000 Bubba G 7:21:00
12 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 7:21:10
13 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 7:23:00
14 M30595 Ahearn-Wagner, Kelly L H45182 GTO 7:24:00
15 M31690 Bastow, Morgen F H35189 Cayenne 7:49:00
16 M31003 Banister, Terry L H46850 Figero 7:56:00
17 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44168 Dyra Bataa RSI 7:56:10
18 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H31227 FS Any Question 8:05:00
19 12235 Milsap, Dana L H25916 Arriba 8:21:00
20 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 8:21:10
21 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H43432 Aszia Joy 8:22:00
22 5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie(Emmy) 8:28:00
23 4160 Weary, Bruce H H46716 Noble 8:28:10
24 M9671 Godwin, Claire F H37745 EH Ahmose+/ 8:34:00
25 M30427 Kemerer, Skip H H46249 Ca Rock the Blues 8:35:00
26 M38815 Werts, Heather F H41426 Serene Zeliza 8:35:00
27 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 9:13:00
28 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H40795 Karahtys Cheyenne Wind 9:13:10
29 12377 Kent, Howard H 12377 Dom 9:17:00
30 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H37569 Ace 9:17:10
31 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H42239 Texiana 9:17:20
32 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 9:23:00
33 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 9:23:10
34 M19808 Young, Nannette L H27223 Water Rock Wizard 9:23:20
35 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:23:30
36 M34547 Cukjati, Jacob L NA Melika Kamaal 9:35:00
37 M33406 Cowan, Charles “Chuck” H H40479 MMR Tuff Ballatorie (Blazer) 9:41:00
38 M34663 Kays-Tillotson, Theresa M H42295 Joshua’s Boy 9:41:10
39 6186 Landale, Dana F H33729 Meadow Mansour (Divot) 9:54:00
40 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 9:54:10
41 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H34099 Oritos Wahtuhaat 10:03:00
42 NA Shelnut, Nicole M H29174 AM Macho Gypsy 10:04:00
43 M33530 Jones, Cristine F H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 10:04:10
44 12311 Robinson, Tammy L NA TR Magnum’s Image 10:34:00
45 M21293 Wilke, Sue L H32990 Rocky 10:34:10
46 M39811 Price, Elizabeth F H46638 GFA Psass Aflass RO
47 NA Rydberg, Julie F H9081 Brioso RO

Day 4
1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H37232 TC Moonshine 5:20:00
1 21959 Weary, Dayna L H44317 Maximum Heat 5:20:00 BC 738
3 M19810 Toth, Rusty M H41452 Farrabba 5:36:00
4 6784 Waters, Kevin H H43209 DE Golden Ali 5:36:10
5 M38131 Bache, Tom H H38534 Kenlyn Muscatella 6:21:00
6 NA Heinz, Kris L H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 6:21:10
7 M38118 Roberts, Kathy L H43683 Shamrock 6:26:00
8 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 6:29:00
9 M33530 Jones, Cristine F H34099 Oritos Wahtuhaat 7:12:00
10 663 Olivia, Pat M 29695 Colonel Pepper 7:58:00
11 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 8:17:00
12 4160 Weary, Bruce H H46716 Noble 8:17:10
13 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 8:18:00
14 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H46904 Laser 8:18:10
15 12377 Kent, Howard H 12377 Dom 8:18:20
16 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:49:00
17 M9671 Godwin, Claire F H38552 Sundown Reveille+/ 8:55:00
18 M30427 Kemerer, Skip H H40354 Samir Moniet 8:56:00
19 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 9:02:00
20 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 9:02:10
21 M2853 Leonard, Lynn M H44163 Kreme de Koko 9:15:00
22 NA Whitman, Charlie M NA Lantana 9:15:10
23 M30782 Redente, Kerry F NA Seth 9:15:20
24 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 9:16:10
25 M33406 Cowan, Charles “Chuck” H H40479 MMR Tuff Ballatorie (Blazer) 9:32:00
26 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 9:32:00
27 M34663 Kays-Tillotson, Theresa M H42295 Joshua’s Boy 9:32:10
28 M37025 Lojko, Laura F H54371 Einstein 9:33:00
29 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:39:00
30 12311 Robinson, Tammy L NA TR Magnum’s Image 9:43:00
31 5252 Rabe, Dave M H40795 Karahtys Cheyenne Wind 9:43:10
32 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H47675 MS Benefit Completion

Day 5
1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H37232 TC Moonshine 4:51:00
2 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H39934 Bountyful Prince 5:06:00 BC742.5
3 M31690 Bastow, Morgen F H35189 Cayenne 5:31:00
4 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H31227 FS Any Question 5:31:00
5 M34547 Cukjati, Jacob L H47591 Miamis Kekonga SHA 5:33:00
6 M36404 Frank, Gunnar H H46854 BF Imperial Frye “Zeus” 6:00:00
7 M39544 Mumford, Mike M H47570 Cool Sand Luke 6:00:00
8 5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie(Emmy) 6:08:00
9 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H42226 Miles 6:08:10
10 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H47297 Show Girl LOA 6:08:20
11 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 6:20:00
12 M30595 Ahearn-Wagner, Kelly L H45182 GTO 6:20:10
13 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 7:00:00
14 M30427 Kemerer, Skip H H40354 Samir Moniet 7:10:00
15 M38815 Werts, Heather F H41426 Serene Zeliza 7:10:10
16 M9671 Godwin, Claire F H39810 PL Mercury 7:10:20
17 NA Cornejo, Steven H H37244 Hearts of Harlem 7:15:00
18 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H46243 Joule 7:15:10
19 12377 Kent, Howard H H32147 Nate 7:29:00
20 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 7:29:10
21 M34302 Whitlock, Bill H H382220 Hot Toddy 7:34:00
22 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 7:34:10
23 M33406 Cowan, Charles “Chuck” H H40479 MMR Tuff Ballatorie (Blazer) 7:59:00
24 M34663 Kays-Tillotson, Theresa M H42295 Joshua’s Boy 7:59:10
25 M21293 Wilke, Sue L H32990 Rocky 8:00:00
26 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H40219 TR Big Enough 8:00:10
27 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 8:35:00
28 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:35:10
29 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 8:38:00
30 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 8:38:10
31 M36403 Frank, Alanna F H43775 Ramses Mr Midnight L

2011 Mount Carmel XP Overall Results

Click on the title above to display spreadsheet correctly! (if it’s not already viewing properly)

Here are the overall results for the 2011 Mount Carmel XP ride. The first list is of riders that rode the same horse all five days and 250 miles.  Fastest overall time as well as Overall BC for the 5 days on the same horse was awarded to Leah McCombs and TAR Pistol Pete.  The second list is of riders that completed all five days on two or more horses. If anybody isn’t on the list and should be, let Karen know!

Same Horse & Rider All 5 Days – Mt. Carmel XP 2011
1 McCombs, Leah TAR Pistol Pete 33:57:10
2 Sturgeon, Jeanetta FlyofthePhoenix 35:09:30
3 Wright, Darla EM Darrha 38:59:30
4 Rex, J.B. Red 39:57:40
5 Bromley, Roshelle Aszia Joy 41:36:30
6 Powers, Lee Ann Don Taj Amir Esh 41:36:50
7 Briscoe, Cheri MMF Thunder’s Echo 44:31:20
8 Lynn-Elias, Julia Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 47:58:50
9 Richardson, Carla SS Kharady Khid 49:01:00
Same Rider – More than one horse all 5 days – Mt. Carmel XP 2011
1 Fredy, Barbara It Happens
Fredy, Barbara Partyin’ Bob
2 Hilzman, Elfta Activation
Hilzman, Elfta RHA Believable
3 Jankovich, Rebecca Simply Irrisistible
Jankovich, Rebecca GL Adonis
4 Redente, Kerry Bountyful Prince
Redente, Kerry Don Skinner’s Shogun
5 Sahagun, Tracy ReadiStreak
Sahagun, Tracy Hot Rod Tiki
6 Weiper, Vicki Stahr Kon
Weiper, Vicki Fire Cracker
1 Mahoney, Tennessee Moxy
Mahoney, Tennessee Just Magnum
Mahoney, Tennessee Follow Your Folly
2 Schork, Christoph Double Zell
Schork, Christoph Stars Aflame
Schork, Christoph LZP Linnzell

 

2011 Mount Carmel XP Daily Results

Here are the daily results for all 5 days of the 2011 Mt. Carmel XP ride. If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know.  Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.  These results will be sent in to AERC later this week.   If the table is not displaying properly for you, click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

 

Mt. Carmel 2011 Day 1





1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H43740 Stars Aflame 05:26:00
1 M1265 Ford, Garrett H H46014 The Fury 05:26:00
3 21959 Weary, Dayna L H44317 Maximum Heat 05:37:00
4 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44167 OT Sara Moniet RSI 05:51:00
5 M31003 Banister, Terry L H42543 OT Moniet Oleta RSI 05:51:10
6 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H37757 Moxy 05:57:00
7 M40095 Goodman, Jody F H45355 Rahj 05:58:00
8 M18255 Mann, Gabrielle H H31197 Big Easy 05:58:10
9 M32754 Wolgram, Kenneth M H39359 Awesome’s Fire N Ice 06:10:00
10 M38466 Jarrett, Cheryl K. F H43788 GE Spartan 06:10:10
11 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H35846 RHA Believable 06:35:00
12 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39471 Razzmatazz 06:35:10
13 6357 Hastie, Clydea F H38583 CR Zebra Splash 06:38:20
14 9442 Murray, Pat L H43783 Frozen Assets 06:38:30
15 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H40219 TR Big Enough 06:40:00
16 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H34076 Fire Cracker 06:49:00
17 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 06:49:10
18 M34516 Bowers, Ron H H42922 Shezalady 06:50:10
19 M34515 Bowers Dominique M H47400 Al’s Spotted Warrior 06:50:20
20 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 06:50:30
21 M32279 Worts, Janet F H34974 GC Finese 07:09:00
22 M37222 Worts, Phillip M H45815 Love of One 07:09:10
23 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H43661 EC Cucamonga 07:10:00
24 18177 Kirk, Jenny L NA Kimmander 07:10:10
25 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H43432 Aszia Joy 07:25:00
26 M39573 Powers, Lee Ann L H46161 Don Taj Amir Esh 07:25:10
27 M22750 McCombs, Leah L H44135 TAR Pistol Pete 07:26:00
28 M1263 Ford, Amy F Pending Quake 07:26:10
29 4648 Rex, J.B. M NA Red 07:54:00
30 275 Basham, Sue F H45080 Belesemo Tayyara 08:15:00
31 7402 Kewish, JoAnn L H45725 Kismet Cognac 08:20:00
32 7401 Kewish, Ralph H H42307 Red Strokes 08:20:10
33 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible 08:21:00
34 M32584 Guise, Tom H H33637 Eastwind Chieftain 08:24:00
35 5379 Wood, Mark M H33511 MC Shockwave 08:24:10
36 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H44193 Rushcreek Quilt 08:25:00
37 M2312 Sherwood, Tom M H36965 Riccki Rouse 08:26:00
38 M34181 Crane, Betty H H41004 Jahbons Joy 08:36:00
39 M36160 Crane, James H H41577 Beau 08:36:10
40 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H43522 It Happens 08:46:00
41 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 ReadiStreak 08:46:10
42 6186 Landale, Dana F 33729 Meadow Mansour (Divot) 08:48:00
43 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 08:48:10
44 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 08:48:20
45 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H29879 Carnaval de Ocala 09:17:00
46 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42277 Katina RBS 09:17:10
47 M36338 Smith, Richard H M39397 Harminia 09:17:20
48 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 09:20:00
49 M31102 Elias, Michael M H42348 Nobelest 09:20:10
50 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 09:37:00
51 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 09:40:00
52 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H47156 Katana 09:47:00
53 M40183 Bowen, Cassidie F H45330 Jadar 09:47:10
54 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H39934 Bountyful Prince 09:58:00
55 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H42598 Big Kate 09:58:10
56 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 10:30:00
57 12377 Kent, Howard H 12377 Dom 10:30:10
58 M17954 Florio, Rebecca H H38021 Biscotti + RO





Mt. Carmel 2011 Day 2




1 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H44112 Just Magnum 04:55:00
1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H40835 Double Zell 04:55:00
1 13383 Woodward, Dian H H44115 Starlit Way 04:55:00
4 21959 Weary, Dayna L H44317 Maximum Heat 05:13:00
5 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 05:13:10
6 M38264 Shirley, Jennifer F H43889 Zorro’s Knight 05:23:00
7 M40081 Barnes, Cara F H36447 DWA Millennium 05:23:10
8 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44167 OT Sara Moniet RSI 05:28:00
9 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H40219 TR Big Enough 05:28:10
10 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 05:28:20
11 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H31227 FS Any Question 05:34:00
12 M18850 Farrin, Alison F 128283 Caer Donn 05:34:10
13 M34515 Bowers Dominique M H45795 Ti’s Midnight Ebony 05:58:00
14 18177 Kirk, Jenny L H42319 Star 05:58:20
15 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H43661 EC Cucamonga 05:58:30
16 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 05:59:00
17 M22750 McCombs, Leah L H44135 TAR Pistol Pete 06:25:00
18 M32754 Wolgram, Kenneth M H39359 Awesome’s Fire N Ice 06:25:10
19 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 06:33:00
20 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 06:33:10
21 214 Fisher, Linda H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 06:33:20
22 M18704 Poppe, Herbert “Herb” H H43564 Kenlyn Challenger 06:33:30
23 M39886 Black, Mindy F H47347 Sir Earl 06:41:00
24 NA Black, Todd M H47348 Apache 06:41:10
25 M35721 Kocherians, Edward H H47351 Kadance 06:41:20
26 M30197 Gardner, Sterling H H36577 Pistol Pete 06:41:30
27 M17552 Redmon, Jennifer M H42353 Chelsea Costar 06:52:00
28 M34516 Bowers, Ron H H42922 Shezalady 06:54:00
29 M17954 Florio, Rebecca H H33996 TR Lee5101 06:55:00
30 M19979 Shirley, Lori L H44270 Cefiro HA 06:56:00
31 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H47339 Stahr Kon 07:13:00
32 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 07:13:10
33 31240 Toomey, Claire M H44432 TE Destinee 07:21:00
34 4648 Rex, J.B. M NA Red 07:21:10
35 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H44193 Rushcreek Kelly 07:37:00
36 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 07:44:00
37 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H46029 Partyin’ Bob 07:44:10
38 M2312 Sherwood, Tom M H36965 Riccki Rouse 07:45:00
39 M39573 Powers, Lee Ann L H46161 Don Taj Amir Esh 07:48:00
40 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H43432 Aszia Joy 07:48:10
41 M39739 Duenas, Jeanine L H46506 Hivern 07:48:20
42 M39729 Duenas, Carlos H H47483 Paktaly 07:49:00
43 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 07:51:00
44 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 07:56:00
45 11868 Walsh, Sheila H 39027 Smoke Signal 07:56:10
46 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 08:26:00
47 6186 Landale, Dana F 33729 Meadow Mansour (Divot) 08:26:10
48 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H26378 SCA Shilo 08:26:20
49 275 Basham, Sue F H45080 Belesemo Tayyara 08:38:00
50 M33211 Basham, Kim H H37990 Nikatyme 08:38:10
51 M32584 Guise, Tom H H42164 Spirit Hawk Dream 08:40:00
52 5379 Wood, Mark M H45652 Treasure 08:40:10
53 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 09:07:00
54 12377 Kent, Howard H H32147 Nate 09:08:00
55 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 09:08:10
56 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 09:08:20
57 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 09:22:00
58 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H42814 Don Skinner’s Shogun 09:23:00
59 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 09:23:10





Mt. Carmel 2011 Day 3




1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H43787 LZP Linnzell 05:35:00
1 13383 Woodward, Dian H H35924 Salty 05:35:00
3 M18255 Mann, Gabrielle H H31197 Big Easy 05:45:00
4 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44167 OT Sara Moniet RSI 06:00:00
5 M31003 Banister, Terry L H42543 OT Moniet Oleta RSI 06:00:10
6 6357 Hastie, Clydea F H38583 CR Zebra Splash 06:00:10
7 9442 Murray, Pat L H43783 Frozen Assets 06:00:30
8 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 06:04:00
9 6784 Waters, Kevin H H43209 DE Golden Ali 06:06:00
10 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 06:26:00
11 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H37757 Moxy 06:32:00
12 M40081 Barnes, Cara F H35923 DWA Powerball 06:32:10
13 M38264 Shirley, Jennifer F H43889 Zorro’s Knight 06:34:00
14 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 07:10:10
15 M22750 McCombs, Leah L H44135 TAR Pistol Pete 07:23:00
16 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H39934 Bountyful Prince 07:28:00
17 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H36984 TR Raja Jeti 07:29:00
18 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 07:42:00
19 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H34076 Fire Cracker 07:42:10
20 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 08:09:00
21 214 Fisher, Linda H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 08:09:00
22 M18704 Poppe, Herbert “Herb” H H43564 Kenlyn Challenger 08:09:20
23 30752 Williams, Lynn Oslick L H32748 Kenlyn Psyche 08:10:00
24 M32584 Guise, Tom H H33637 Eastwind Chieftain 08:10:20
25 9866 Prescott, Kathleen M H44540 KK St. Maverick 08:18:00
26 M39951 Price, David H H35904 Glory 08:18:10
27 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 08:22:00
28 M37101 Dale, Esty F H38215 Oleandra 08:22:10
29 12377 Kent, Howard H H32147 Nate 08:42:00
30 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 08:42:10
31 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 08:43:00
32 M17552 Redmon, Jennifer M H42353 Chelsea Costar 08:43:10
33 M208 Evers, Jack M H41222 Baraka Musaadi 08:51:00
34 M32279 Worts, Janet F H34974 GC Finese 08:57:00
35 M37222 Worts, Phillip M H45815 Love of One 08:57:10
36 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible 09:08:00
37 21959 Weary, Dayna L H44317 Maximum Heat 09:09:00
38 4160 Weary, Bruce H NA Platinum Morning 09:09:10
39 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H44193 Rushcreek Quilt 09:10:00
40 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H43522 It Happens 09:13:00
41 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 ReadiStreak 09:13:10
42 4648 Rex, J.B. M NA Red 09:30:00
43 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H43432 Aszia Joy 09:30:20
44 M39573 Powers, Lee Ann L H46161 Don Taj Amir Esh 09:30:20
45 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H29879 Carnaval de Ocala 09:32:00
46 M36338 Smith, Richard H H29879 Summers Prayer TC 09:32:10
47 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42277 Katina RBS 09:32:20
48 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 09:40:00
49 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 10:03:00
50 M2312 Sherwood, Tom M H38787 Blackie 10:03:10
51 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 10:05:00
52 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 10:05:10
53 M33236 Buzis, Beth M H39712 TR Phantom 10:20:00
54 M20170 Dambekains, Lydia L H47457 Sierra Seeker 10:20:10
55 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H47156 Katana 10:23:00
56 M40183 Bowen, Cassidie F H41004 Jahbons Joy 10:23:10
57 6186 Landale, Dana F 33729 Meadow Mansour (Divot) 10:30:00
58 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 10:30:10
59 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 10:30:20
60 M19979 Shirley, Lori L H44270 Cefiro HA 10:35:00
61 11868 Walsh, Sheila H H36321 Almarah Grimalkin 10:36:00
62 M40175 Campbell, Candice M H47260 Drifter 10:36:10
63 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H43661 EC Cucamonga L
64 M18850 Farrin, Alison F 128283 Caer Donn L
65 18177 Kirk, Jenny L H42319 Star RO
66 M17954 Florio, Rebecca H H33996 TR Lee5101 ROL





Mt. Carmel 2011 Day 4




1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H43740 Stars Aflame 05:03:00
2 M38167 Donley, JJ J H44904 My Mamselle 05:03:20
3 M37576 Donley, Karen F H42401 Royal Patron 05:03:30
4 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 05:13:00
5 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H31227 FS Any Question 05:13:10
6 14590 Bradley, Terry M H36183 Mo Monie 05:13:20
7 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H47271 Follow Your Folly 05:31:00
8 M40095 Goodman, Jody F H45355 Rahj 05:36:00
9 M33236 Buzis, Beth M H36599 CL Calais “Lacy” 06:04:00
10 M34515 Bowers Dominique M H47400 Al’s Spotted Warrior 06:05:00
11 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39471 Razzmatazz 06:13:00
12 M22750 McCombs, Leah L H44135 TAR Pistol Pete 06:13:10
13 M39640 Eardley, Michelle L NA Taniko 06:39:00
14 M13291 Gaines, Lori F H33957 Bakdraft 06:42:00
15 6784 Waters, Kevin H H43209 DE Golden Ali 06:42:10
16 M17552 Redmon, Jennifer M H42353 Chelsea Costar 06:47:00
17 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H47339 Stahr Kon 07:30:00
18 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 07:30:10
19 4648 Rex, J.B. M NA Red 07:37:10
20 5379 Wood, Mark M H33511 MC Shockwave 07:46:00
21 M37101 Dale, Esty F H38215 Oleandra 07:46:10
22 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H43211 Rushcreek Ridge 08:06:00
23 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 08:10:00
24 31240 Toomey, Claire M H44432 TE Destinee 08:10:10
25 M39811 Price, Elizabeth F H46638 GFA Psass Aflass 08:10:20
26 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 08:17:00
27 M17954 Florio, Rebecca H H40968 Raz Bey Ree 08:17:10
28 M34531 Owen, Kathleen F NA DS Talon 08:18:00
29 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H42814 Don Skinner’s Shogun 08:28:00
30 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 08:28:10
31 6186 Landale, Dana F HCC Exmoora 08:37:00
32 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H26378 SCA Shilo 08:38:00
33 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H43432 Aszia Joy 09:18:00
34 M39573 Powers, Lee Ann L H46161 Don Taj Amir Esh 09:18:10
35 M40183 Bowen, Cassidie F H34624 RS Nor Bey 09:18:20
36 M35196 Spor-Orellana, Dania H H42915 Mi Pharos Alana 09:24:00
37 M14652 Roberson, Mary L H32633 BR Video Bey 09:24:10
38 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 09:34:00
39 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H46029 Partyin’ Bob 09:34:10
40 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 10:26:00
41 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 10:26:10
42 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible Completion
43 M33462 Rashid, Terri L H47156 Paenache L
44 13383 Woodward, Dian H H37232 TC Moonshine L
45 12377 Kent, Howard H 12377 Dom RO
46 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H37569 Ace ROL
47 M34516 Bowers, Ron H H42922 Shezalady ROL





Mt. Carmel 2011 Day 5




1 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H37757 Moxy 04:58:00
2 6662 Schork, Christoph M H40835 Double Zell 04:58:00
3 6357 Hastie, Clydea F H38583 CR Zebra Splash 05:03:00
4 9442 Murray, Pat L H43783 Frozen Assets 05:04:00
5 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H31227 FS Any Question 05:32:00
6 M33236 Buzis, Beth M H39712 TR Phantom 05:50:00
7 13383 Woodward, Dian H H44115 Starlit Way 05:53:00
8 M40081 Barnes, Cara F H42510 Ultra Blitz 05:53:10
9 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 05:55:00
10 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H34076 Fire Cracker 05:56:00
11 M18704 Poppe, Herbert “Herb” H H43564 Kenlyn Challenger 06:06:00
12 30752 Williams, Lynn Oslick L H32748 Kenlyn Psyche 06:07:00
13 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 06:28:00
14 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 06:28:10
15 214 Fisher, Linda H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 06:29:00
16 M22750 McCombs, Leah L H44135 TAR Pistol Pete 06:30:00
17 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible 06:58:00
18 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 07:13:00
19 M13291 Gaines, Lori F H33957 Bakdraft 07:14:00
20 M40175 Campbell, Candice M H47260 Drifter 07:15:00
21 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H43432 Aszia Joy 07:35:00
22 M39573 Powers, Lee Ann L H46161 Don Taj Amir Esh 07:35:10
23 4648 Rex, J.B. M NA Red 07:35:20
24 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 07:35:30
25 M39729 Duenas, Carlos H H47483 Paktaly 07:36:00
26 M39739 Duenas, Jeanine L H46483 Fer Ukaz 07:36:10
27 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H36984 TR Raja Jeti 07:39:00
28 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 07:39:10
29 12377 Kent, Howard H H32147 Nate 07:42:00
30 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 07:43:00
31 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H43522 It Happens 08:00:00
32 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 ReadiStreak 08:00:10
33 M36338 Smith, Richard H M39397 Harminia 08:06:00
34 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42277 Katina RBS 08:06:10
35 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H29879 Carnaval de Ocala 08:06:20
36 M208 Evers, Jack M H41222 Baraka Musaadi 08:30:00
37 M20170 Dambekains, Lydia L H47457 Sierra Seeker 08:30:10
38 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H39934 Bountyful Prince 08:59:00
39 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H40032 Prince Musk 08:59:10
40 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 08:59:20
41 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 09:30:00
42 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade L

2011 Cuyama Oaks XP Overall Results

Click on the title above to display spreadsheet correctly! (if it’s not already viewing properly)

Here are the overall results for the 2011 Cuyama Oaks XP ride. The first list is of riders that rode the same horse all three days and 155 miles.  Fastest overall time for the 3 days on the same horse was awarded to Crockett Dumas riding OT Sara Moniet RSI.  Overall BC was awarded to Becky Lange’s horse Mocha Jack “M”.  The second list is of riders that completed all three days on two or more horses. If anybody isn’t on the list and should be, let Karen know!

1 Dumas, Crockett OT Sara Moniet RSI 17:37:00
2 Lange, Becky Mocha Jack aka M 18:57:10 BC
3 Jett, Stacy HA Princess Tootie 20:08:00
4 McIntosh, Lori Brumarba Red Shai 20:53:00
5 Casey, Diane Liberty 21:49:10
6 Wolfe, Anna Que Fantastica (Fanny) 22:55:00
7 Stevens, Diane Banderaz LC 23:53:00
8 Mayes, Tom Caly 24:21:20
9 Cunningham, Marci Fire Mt Odyssey 26:47:20
10 Chaton, Karen Pro Bono D 26:49:00
11 Guise, Tom Quicksilver 27:01:00
12 Esler, Janine CR Sampson 27:01:20
13 Holder, Sandy American Justice 27:02:00
14 White, Barbara Djubilee 27:02:00
15 Granter, Barbara Lea Canadian Brook 27:03:00
16 Bumgardner, Jackie Fire Mt Zane 27:47:10
17 Briscoe, Cheri MMF Thunder’s Echo 29:16:10
18 Koch, Linda Electra 29:44:20
19 Smith, Jane My Anna 30:09:00
20 Tinkham, Terri Oliver Twist 32:12:00

Same rider, more than one horse:

1 Beaupre, Jackie
2 Hilzman, Elfta
3 Kratochvil, Ann
4 Masters, Liz
5 Mayes, Yolanda
6 Myers, Kevin
7 Ribley, Robert
8 Robinson, Tammy
9 Van Fossen, Heather