Mt. Carmel XP

2014 Mt. Carmel Results

Here are the daily results for all five days of the Mt. Carmel Ride that was held on April 30- May 4,2014 in the MT Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Annie know.

Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

Best Condition= Red 

Day 1 25

Winner: Not a Chance ridden by Vanpoollen, Kirsten in 03:00

BC: Kenlyn Royal Knight ridden by Conner, Effee in 04:02, 736.5 points

1  03:00 Vanpoollen, Kirsten on Not a Chance
2  03:00 Vanpoollen, Hannah on Sweet Sioux
3  03:13 DeFrancesco, Katie on KoalaDee Saffire
4  03:59 Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark
5  03:59 Bischoff, Carol on Kenlyn Exquisite
6  04:00 Fisher, Linda on Nefertiti TWR
7  04:02 Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight BC
8  04:02 Conner, Brooke on Balooprint
9  04:02 Humm, Bonnie on CA Kat Nap
10  04:12 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
11  04:15 Noble, Ken on HCC Exmoora
12  04:15 Landale, Dana on JH Miles Ahead
13  04:30 Kewish, Ralph on Red Strokes
14  04:30 Kewish, Joann on Kismet Sensazon
15  04:50 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
16  04:50 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
17  04:50 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi

 

Day 1 50

Winner: GE Stars Aflame ridden by Schork, Christoph in 05:36

BC: Kenlyn Scarlet ridden by Bache, Tom in 05:48, 754.5 points

 

1 M  05:36 Schork, Christoph on GE Stars Aflame 150/150
2 H  05:48 Bache, Tom on Kenlyn Scarlet 150/125 BC
3 H  05:48 Whitlock, Bill on Sonnic 125/110
4 M  05:56 Le Roux, Mike on GE Hiroko 125/100
5 J  05:56 McCarthy, Ria on GE RR Jazz Dancer 90/0
6 F  05:56 Lane, Tennessee on WH Picos Shazam 150/90
7 F  06:05 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 125/80
8 H  06:05 Eckard, Troy on RMC Flash Gordon 110/70
9 H  06:23 Waters, Kevin on DE Golden Ali10 100/65
10 M  06:30 Rhodes, Carol on Al-Marah Bright Star 110/60
11 F  06:40 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 110/55
12 M  06:42 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 100/50
13 L  06:49 Palmer-DuRoss, Stephanie on Hadji Halef Omar 150/50
14 F  06:49 Pashong-Walck, Taylor on Rocco 100/50
15 L  06:49 Garcia, Arnie on Mon Esprit 125/50
16 H  06:51 Shackelford, Michael on Miss Independent 90/50
17 L  07:10 Parker, Cheryl on Mirage 110/50
18 L  07:22 Clokey-Till, Marcy on Chase The Ace 100/50
19 F  07:22 Hare, Mel on SA Kharyl 90/50
20 H  07:43 Downs, Steve on Kenlyn Aisha 80/50
21 L  07:44 Smith, Michelle on LL Pshantilly Lace 90/50
22 F  07:44 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kohrs Dee Lite 80/50
23 M  07:44 Bischoff, Robert on Kenlyn Navigator 90/50
24 L  07:44 Ready, Judi on Memorabillia 80/50
25 F  07:45 Clinton, Corry on Belesemo Fire Flame 70/50
26 M  07:49 Crawford, Carol on Independence Rock 80/50
27 H  07:50 Burnham, Bruce on Jabears Liberty 70/50
28 L  08:03 Fredrickson, Karen on Lily Kool 70/50
29 M  08:03 Hackworth, Becky on Casino Royale 70/50
30 H  08:03 Dumas, Crockett on OT El Azrak RSI 65/50
31 L  08:18 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 65/50
32 F  08:18 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 65/50
33 L  08:32 Lynn-Elias, Julia on DS Trinity 60/50
34 M  08:33 Rabe, Dave on White Cloud 65/50
35 F  08:36 Redente, Kerry Lee on Miles 60/50
36 H  08:36 Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment 60/50
37 L  08:43 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 55/50
38 F  08:43 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 55/50
39 L  08:47 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 50/50
40 M  08:47 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 60/50
41 L  08:59 Olson, Allyson on Miz Zaira TRGR 50/50
42 F  08:59 Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena 50/50
43 M  08:59 Woolway, Wayne on Jack Daniels 55/50
44 F  09:05 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 50/50
45 M  09:05 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 50/50
46 L  09:05 Ural, Mari on Psyches Quest 50/50
47 L  09:08 McCoy, Marilyn on Stealawin 50/50
48 L  09:09 Jankovich, Rebecca on HC Prime Tyme 50/50
49 M  09:13 Tancer, Forrest on Miss T Mahogany 50/50
50 F  09:13 Kamberg, Elicia on Al-Marah Cash Racer 50/50
51 F  09:16 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 50/50
52 L  09:16 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on JA Dream Chaser 50/50
53 M  09:59 Richardson, Carla on CJ Khountry Dance 50/50
Lame Smith, Jackie on Klementine GWA *H*
Rider Option Sharp, Michele on Uno’s Special Request

 

Day 2 25

Winner: KoalaDee Saffire ridden by DeFrancesco, Katie in 03:48

1  03:48 DeFrancesco, Katie on KoalaDee Saffire
2  03:51 Vanpoollen, Kirsten on Not a Chance
3  04:20 Olson, Allyson on Tickled
4  04:23 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
5  04:25 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
6  04:26 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi
7  04:27 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
8  04:58 Little, Ann on All Star *H*
Completion Miles Only Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight
Completion Miles Only Conner, Brooke on Balooprint

 

Day 2 50

Winner: Exotic Escapade ridden by Mongrain, Betsy in 05:05

BC: Exotic Escapade ridden by Mongrain, Betsy in 05:05, 751 points

 

1 F  05:05 Mongrain, Betsy on Exotic Escapade 150/150 BC
2 H  05:06 Whitlock, Bill on RTR Purple Sage 150/125
3 F  05:20 Giles, Vicki on Robin Hood 125/110
4 F  05:22 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 110/100
5 M  05:27 Schork, Christoph on CCDRUS Star 150/90
6 H  05:28 Bache, Tom on SA Zafar Badr 125/80
7 F  05:45 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 100/70
8 M  06:02 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 125/65
9 H  06:05 Dumas, Crockett on OT Dyra Bataa RSI 110/60
10 L  06:05 Banister, Terry on Figero VF 150/55
11 H  06:15 Eckard, Troy on OT Rymoni GLY 100/50
12 M  06:15 Casey-Royal, Diane on Liberty 110/50
13 L  06:23 Palmer-DuRoss, Stephanie on Hadji Halef Omar 125/50
14 H  06:23 Waters, Kevin on Belesemo Rio John 90/50 *H*
15 L  06:23 Garcia, Arnie on Mon Esprit 110/50
16 F  06:23 Pashong-Walck, Taylor on Rocco 90/50
17 M  06:33 Le Roux, Mike on Stolis Hot Shot 100/50
18 J  06:33 Smith, Jackie on Pixiedust 110/0
19 F  06:33 Lane, Tennessee on Moxy 80/50
20 J  06:33 McCarthy, Ria on GE LZP Linnzell 70/0
21 F  06:45 Hare, Mel on SA Kharyl 70/50
22 L  06:45 Clokey-Till, Marcy on Chase The Ace 100/50
23 F  06:45 Clinton, Corry on Kismet Fandansk 65/50
24 F  07:15 Farrin, Alison on Shalimar Yukon 60/50
25 F  07:20 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 55/50
26 L  07:20 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on Minkar 90/50
27 L  07:30 Ready, Judi on Legendary Camaro 80/50
28 L  07:30 Smith, Michelle on Khemos Hot Wasabe 70/50
29 F  07:30 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kohrs Dee Lite 50/50
30 M  07:35 Crawford, Carol on Independence Rock 90/50
31 F  07:40 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 50/50
32 F  07:41 Landale, Dana on JH Miles Ahead 50/50
33 M  07:41 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 80/50
34 H  07:55 Shackelford, Michael on Miss Independent 80/50
35 M  07:55 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 70/50
36 L  07:55 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 65/50
37 M  08:02 Rabe, Dave on Cheys Cocamoe Joe 65/50
38 H  08:02 Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment 70/50
39 F  08:02 Redente, Kerry Lee on AM Great Othello 50/50
40 L  08:05 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 60/50
41 F  08:05 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 50/50
42 J  08:06 Stanger-Peticolas, Makayla on Rambl’n Red 50/0
43 H  08:06 Johnson, Christopher on Arifi 65/50
44 L  08:06 Peticolas, Cynthia on Coolhand Luke 55/50
45 L  08:07 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 50/50
46 F  08:07 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 50/50
47 H  08:08 Burnham, Bruce on Jabears Liberty 60/50
48 M  08:08 Hackworth, Becky on Casino Royale 60/50
49 L  08:25 Jankovich, Rebecca on VA Mystic Flame 50/50
50 M  08:28 Tancer, Forrest on Al-Marah Cash Racer 55/50
51 F  08:28 Kamberg, Elicia on Privy Councillor 50/50
52 F  08:50 Sharp, Michele on Dream On SA 50/50
53 M  08:50 Elias, Michael on LC Nobelest 50/50
54 L  08:50 Lynn-Elias, Julia on LC Bataan 50/50
55 L  08:58 Fredrickson, Karen on HH Angelica 50/50
Completion Miles Only Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark 0/0
Completion Miles Only Hewitt, Thayes on Romeo 0/0
Lame Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena
Lame Rhodes, Carol on NF Mirabella

Day 3 30

Winner: Poco Sugar Dandi ridden by Little, Ann in 04:38

BC: Kenlyn Royal Knight ridden by Conner, Effee in 04:47, 717.5 points

1  04:38 Weary, Bruce on Major
1  04:38 Little, Ann on Poco Sugar Dandi
3  04:47 Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight BC
4  04:47 Sharp, Michele on MC Just Us
5  04:47 Humm, Bonnie on CA Kat Nap
6  04:48 Kewish, Ralph on Red Strokes
7  04:48 Conner, Brooke on Kenlyn Catalyst
8  04:48 Kewish, Joann on Kismet Sensazon
9  04:53 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
10  04:53 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
11  04:53 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi
12  05:16 Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark
13  05:16 Bischoff, Carol on Kenlyn Miata
14  05:16 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
15  05:16 Greenhalgh, Brad on LF Tishambas Dynababe
16  05:17 Downs, Steve on Rendezvous GWA
17  05:17 Fisher, Linda on Nefertiti TWR
18  05:18 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kenlyn Kourvy
19  05:56 Roberts, Kathy T. on Tiki Four Socks
20  05:56 Cote, Diane on BBR Sampsons Gold

 

Day 3 50

Winner: WH Picos Shazam ridden by Lane, Tennessee in 05:04

BC: Texiana ridden by Whitlock, Bill in 05:30, 695.5 points

1 F  05:04 Lane, Tennessee on WH Picos Shazam 150/150
2 H  05:30 Whitlock, Bill on Texiana 150/125 BC
3 M  05:34 Le Roux, Mike on GE Hiroko 150/110
4 F  05:34 Mongrain, Betsy on Exotic Escapade 125/100
5 M  05:35 Schork, Christoph on Medinah MHF 125/90
6 H  05:35 Eckard, Troy on RMC Flash Gordon 125/80
7 H  05:35 Bache, Tom on Kenlyn Scarlet 110/70
8 F  05:53 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 110/65
9 F  05:53 Weary, Dayna on The Reverling TGE 100/60
10 H  06:16 Ford, Garrett on Nouveau Rich 100/55
11 L  06:30 Myers, Kevin on French Fry 150/50
12 F  06:30 Farrin, Alison on Shalimar Yukon 90/50
13 L  06:45 Smith, Michelle on LL Pshantilly Lace 125/50
14 F  06:58 Hensley, Ellen R. on Roxys Simba 80/50
14 M  06:58 Rhodes, Carol on Al-Marah Bright Star 110/50
16 M  07:03 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 100/50
17 L  07:03 Millsap, Dana on Shilo’s Angel 110/50
18 H  07:22 Waters, Kevin on Tahoes Thunder10 90/50
19 F  07:22 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 70/50
20 L  07:23 Palmer-DuRoss, Stephanie on Hadji Halef Omar 100/50
21 L  07:23 Garcia, Arnie on Mon Esprit 90/50
22 L  07:25 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on JA Jordan Rio 80/50
23 F  07:25 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 65/50
24 F  07:25 Clinton, Corry on Belesemo Fire Flame 60/50
25 H  07:25 Dumas, Crockett on OT El Azrak RSI 80/50
26 L  07:30 Parker, Cheryl on Mirage 70/50
27 L  07:32 Kent, Kathy Backus on Dynazel 65/50
28 H  07:35 Bown, Andy on LS Talasmans Remi 70/50
29 L  07:35 Hobbs, Bill on LS Sir Gibbs 60/50
30 L  07:44 Peticolas, Cynthia on Cecil 55/50
31 H  07:44 Johnson, Christopher on Arifi 65/50
32 M  07:45 Bischoff, Robert on Kenlyn Navigator 90/50
33 L  07:45 Ready, Judi on Memorabillia 50/50
34 M  07:52 Kent, Howard on Spyderman AKA Jafar 80/50
35 M  07:58 Rabe, Dave on Midnight Melody Marie 70/50
36 F  07:59 Redente, Kerry Lee on Miles 55/50
37 H  07:59 Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment 60/50
38 M  08:14 Woolway, Wayne on Jack Daniels 65/50
39 F  08:14 Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena 50/50
40 L  08:15 Olson, Allyson on Miz Zaira TRGR 50/50
41 L  08:17 Ural, Mari on Psyches Quest 50/50
42 F  08:17 Landale, Dana on HCC Exmoora 50/50
43 L  08:25 Jankovich, Rebecca on VA Mystic Flame 50/50
44 L  08:33 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 50/50
45 F  08:33 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 50/50
46 M  08:33 Maynard, Jolynn on CJ Kadar 60/50
47 M  08:35 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 55/50
48 L  08:35 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 50/50
49 M  08:40 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 50/50
50 F  08:40 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 50/50
51 F  09:10 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 50/50
52 L  09:10 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 50/50
53 F  09:22 Kamberg, Elicia on Kanyon Kate 50/50
54 J  09:22 Stanger-Peticolas, Makayla on Rambl’n Red 50/0
55 L  09:27 Bingham, Pamela on HF Awestruck 50/50
55 M  09:27 Page, Rianne on BA Legend 50/50
57 L  09:45 Lynn-Elias, Julia on Admiral’s Cognac 50/50
Rider Option Richardson, Carla on CJ Khountry Dance

Day 4 25

Winner: Roxys Simba ridden by Hensley, Ellen R. in 03:40

BC: Kenlyn Royal Knight ridden by Conner, Effee in 03:50, 750 points

1  03:40 Hensley, Ellen R. on Roxys Simba
2  03:41 DeFrancesco, Katie on KoalaDee Saffire
3  03:50 Conner, Brooke on Kenlyn Catalyst
4  03:50 Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight BC
5  04:05 Farrin, Alison on Shalimar Yukon
6  04:24 Kewish, Joann on Kismet Sensazon
7  04:25 Kewish, Ralph on Red Strokes
8  04:28 Cnossen, Tedda on Sunny Girl
9  04:28 Olson, Allyson on Tickled
10  04:29 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
11  04:40 Fisher, Linda on Nefertiti TWR
12  04:41 Bischoff, Carol on Kenlyn Exquisite
13  04:41 Downs, Steve on Kenlyn Porsche
14  04:41 Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark
15  04:41 Lane, Indiana on CP Sysco
16  04:44 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
17  04:44 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
18  04:45 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi
19  04:48 Chevallier, Maggie on Haileys Mariah
20  04:51 McDonald, Patrick on Jazz AH
21  04:53 McCoy, Marilyn on Stealawin
22  04:54 Rhodes, Carol on NF Mirabella

 

Day 4 50

Winner: GE Stars Aflame ridden by Schork, Christoph in 04:40

BC: Farrabba ridden by Toth, Rusty in 04:50, 729.5 points

1 M  04:40 Schork, Christoph on GE Stars Aflame 150/150
2 L  04:50 Myers, Kevin on Auli Farwa 137.5/117.5
2 L  04:50 Toth, Rusty on Farrabba 137.5/117.5 BC
4 M  05:29 Casey-Royal, Diane on Liberty 125/100
5 H  05:30 Eckard, Troy on OT Rymoni GLY 150/90
6 H  05:39 Bache, Tom on SA Zafar Badr 125/80
7 H  05:40 Whitlock, Bill on Sonnic 110/70
8 F  06:08 Giles, Vicki on Robin Hood 150/65
9 H  06:10 Dumas, Crockett on OT El Azrak RSI 100/60
10 F  06:15 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 125/55
11 H  06:15 Waters, Kevin on Tahoes Thunder10 90/50
12 F  06:16 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 110/50
13 J  06:25 Smith, Jackie on Pixiedust 110/0
14 J  06:25 McCarthy, Ria on GE LZP Linnzell 70/0
15 M  06:25 Le Roux, Mike on Stolis Hot Shot 110/50
16 F  06:25 Lane, Tennessee on Moxy 100/50
17 H  06:42 Bown, Andy on Tucker 80/50
18 L  06:43 Hobbs, Bill on LS Rowdys Cowboy Cut 110/50
19 H  06:44 Ford, Garrett on Richly Kept 70/50
20 M  06:46 Kent, Howard on Spyderman AKA Jafar 100/50
20 L  06:46 Kent, Kathy Backus on Maxx 100/50
22 L  06:50 Fredrickson, Karen on Lily Kool 90/50
23 L  07:10 Ready, Judi on Legendary Camaro 80/50
24 F  07:11 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kohrs Dee Lite 90/50
25 L  07:12 Smith, Michelle on Khemos Hot Wasabe 70/50
26 M  07:25 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 90/50
27 M  07:35 Hewitt, Thayes on Romeo 80/50
28 M  07:38 Rabe, Dave on White Cloud 70/50
29 F  07:40 Redente, Kerry Lee on Miles 80/50
30 H  07:41 Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment 65/50
31 L  07:43 Fura, Angie on WMA Nightburn 65/50
32 L  07:43 Meier, Steve on TJ Coco Nino 60/50
33 F  07:43 Meier, Mary Jane on Boss 70/50
34 F  07:59 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 65/50
35 L  07:59 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on JA Dream Chaser 55/50
36 F  08:04 Landale, Dana on JH Miles Ahead 60/50
37 L  08:05 Ural, Mari on Psyches Quest 50/50
38 L  08:08 Jankovich, Rebecca on HC Prime Tyme 50/50
39 F  08:09 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 55/50
40 M  08:10 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 65/50
41 F  08:16 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 50/50
42 L  08:16 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 50/50
43 F  08:32 Sharp, Michele on Dream On SA 50/50
44 L  08:33 Lynn-Elias, Julia on LC Bataan 50/50
45 M  08:34 Elias, Michael on LC Nobelest 60/50
46 L  08:47 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 50/50
47 F  08:48 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 50/50
48 M  09:36 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 55/50
49 F  09:36 Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena 50/50
50 L  09:36 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 50/50
51 F  09:51 Kamberg, Elicia on Belesema Specialty 50/50
52 H  09:51 Johnson, Christopher on Arifi 60/50
53 J  09:51 Stanger-Peticolas, Makayla on Rambl’n Red 50/0
54 L  09:51 Peticolas, Cynthia on Coolhand Luke 50/50
55 M  09:53 Crawford, Carol on Independence Rock 50/50
Lame Mongrain, Betsy on RTR Purple Sage
Lame Lojko, Laura on Wrigley *H*

Day 5 25

Winner: Kenlyn Catalyst ridden by Conner, Brooke in 03:59

BC: Miz Zaira TRGR ridden by Olson, Allyson in 04:20, 721.5 points

1  03:59 Conner, Brooke on Kenlyn Catalyst
2  04:00 Conner, Effee on Kenlyn Royal Knight
3  04:00 Humm, Bonnie on CA Kat Nap
4  04:11 Hackworth, Becky on Casino Royale
5  04:11 Lane, Indiana on CP Sysco
6  04:20 Olson, Allyson on Miz Zaira TRGR BC
7  04:20 Swiatek, Bonnie on BRA Surprise Skylark
8  04:20 McLeod, Carolyn on Crestwind Reveille
9  04:48 Darby, Mary on LD Monique
10  04:48 Stoffey, Joyce on B.R. Kady De Soi
11  04:48 Riley, Maryanne on DB Sonata
12  05:58 Fisher, Linda on Nefertiti TWR
12  05:58 Bischoff, Carol on Kenlyn Miata

Day 5 50

Winner: GE Baloo-Bit-O-Honey ridden by Schork, Christoph in 04:26

BC: GE Baloo-Bit-O-Honey ridden by Schork, Christoph in 04:26, 717.5 points

1 M  04:26 Schork, Christoph on GE Baloo-Bit-O-Honey 150/150 BC
2 F  04:48 Mongrain, Betsy on Exotic Escapade 150/125
3 M  04:58 Rhodes, Carol on Al-Marah Bright Star 125/110
4 F  05:04 Lane, Tennessee on WH Picos Shazam 125/100
5 M  05:04 Le Roux, Mike on GE Hiroko 110/90
6 M  05:35 Greear, Kerry on Little Joe Too 100/80
7 H  05:35 Downs, Steve on Kenlyn Aisha 150/70
8 F  05:35 Youngwerth, Lisa on Kohrs Dee Lite 110/65
9 H  06:06 Dumas, Crockett on OT El Azrak RSI 125/60
10 L  06:07 Banister, Terry on Figero VF 150/55
11 F  06:16 Gagnon, Tammy on Dancers Budarr 100/50
12 H  06:25 Waters, Kevin on Belesemo Impresario 110/50
13 F  06:26 Koerner, Lancette on Fredabaskin 90/50
14 L  06:27 Miracle-Jordan, Carrie E. on JA Dream Chaser 125/50
15 F  06:27 Clinton, Corry on Belesemo Fire Flame 80/50
16 F  06:27 Smette, Kecia on LC Tripleplay 70/50
17 M  06:40 Bischoff, Robert on Kenlyn Navigator 90/50
18 L  06:40 Ready, Judi on Legendary Camaro 110/50
19 M  06:41 Crawford, Carol on Independence Rock 80/50
20 L  06:42 Fura, Angie on WMA Nightburn 100/50
21 F  06:55 Landale, Dana on HCC Exmoora 65/50
22 L  06:56 Lynn-Elias, Julia on LC Bataan 90/50
23 L  06:57 Jankovich, Rebecca on GL Adonis 80/50
24 M  07:05 Rabe, Dave on White Cloud 70/50
25 F  07:05 Redente, Kerry Lee on Miles 60/50
26 M  07:13 Woolway, Wayne on Jack Daniels 65/50
27 F  07:14 Wong, Roberta D. on Rawena 55/50
28 H  07:15 Johnson, Christopher on Arifi 100/50
29 L  07:16 Peticolas, Cynthia on Cecil 70/50
30 L  07:23 Ural, Mari on Psyches Quest 65/50
31 F  07:24 Bartholomew, Phyllis on Valle Da Rosa 50/50
32 M  07:24 Reinke, Barbara on Alyzaar 60/50
33 F  07:53 Kamberg, Elicia on Belesema Specialty 50/50
34 J  07:54 Stanger-Peticolas, Makayla on Rambl’n Red 50/0
35 M  07:57 Birch, Laurie on Scudd Run 55/50
36 L  07:58 Taylor, Joan on Dodge 60/50
37 M  08:02 Kent, Howard on Spyderman AKA Jafar 50/50
38 L  08:03 Fredrickson, Karen on HH Angelica 55/50
39 L  08:11 Kent, Kathy Backus on Dynazel 50/50
40 M  08:12 Wood, Mark on MC Shockwave 50/50
41 F  08:20 Graitge, Elaine on FS Nova Star 50/50
42 L  08:21 Bartusek, Cathy on Al-Marah Loves Labour 50/50
43 F  08:45 Eustice, Helen on DW Hardrock 50/50
44 L  08:45 Cunningham, Marci on Fire Mt Zoom 50/50
45 M  08:50 Richardson, Carla on CJ Khountry Dance 50/50
Lame Farrin, Alison on Shalimar Yukon
Metabolic Whitlock, Bill on Texiana
Lame Hommertzheim, Peter on Classy Investment

* – for items with an asterisk, the individuals should contact the AERC according to the instructions and timeframes in the Endurance News.
R == RiderID missing
H == HorseID missing
W == WeightDivision missing or unknown
Please do not send questions concerning the results or reporting of errors to either Mike Maul or Russ Humphrey. We only translate the info from that sent to us by the AERC.
You need to contact the AERC if you feel there is an error in the ride results.

Mt. Carmel XP Daily Results 2013

MtCarmel2013 (84) MtCarmel2013 (73)Here are the daily results for all five days of the Mt. Carmel XP ride that was held May 1-5, 2013 in the MT Region.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

These results will be sent in to AERC early next week. If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

 

Day 1 Mt. Carmel LD              
LD M39006 DeFrancesco, Katie F H43092 KoalaDee Saffire 3:21:00  
LD M35338 Rogers, Vicky M H45394 Nugget 3:48:00  
LD M35339 Rogers, Bob H H46724 Hatch 3:48:10  
LD M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 3:54:10  
LD 214 Fisher, Linda H H46177 Kenlyn Illusion 3:54:20  
LD M32359 Williams, Wendy F H44996 Kenlyn Tu Baske 3:54:30  
LD M40205 Olson, Allyson L H47280 Miz Zaira TRGR 3:55:00 BCC688.5
LD M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 3:55:10  
LD M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 3:55:20  
LD M32956 Tipton, Janet H H36219 Ladybug 4:22:00  
LD M36554 Petty, Michele H H46386 Kadmon 5:13:00  
LD M34544 Keyes, Daniela F H49046 Mirage 5:18:00  
LD M39643 Keyes, Bonalee J H42319 Esther 5:18:10  
LD M37235 Keyes, Ichella J H42318 Lyric 5:18:20  
LD M35371 Keyes, Ricarda F H49047 Dasani 5:18:30  
LD M11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H42238 Carnaval de Ocala 5:21:00  
LD M40082 Polley, Terri L H42239 Harmonia 5:21:10  
LD M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42283 Katina RBS 5:21:20  
               
Day 1 Mt. Carmel 50              
1 8370 Hedgecock, Suzanne L H40863 LPZ Julioslastchance 5:20:00  
1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H47032 Sands Bad Debt 5:20:00  
1 13383 Woodward, Dian H H47955 GE Honky Tonk Honk Hector 5:20:00 BC725
4 M38466 Jarrett, Cheryl K. F H42262 GE Spartan 5:54:00  
5 275 Basham, Sue F H45725 Kismet Cognac 5:54:10  
6 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44167 OT Sara Moniet RSI 6:23:00  
7 M38131 Bache, Tom H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 6:23:10  
8 NA Vanpoollen, Kirsten L NA NA 6:25:00  
9 NA Vanpoollen, Hannah J NA NA 6:25:10  
10 12218 Horne, Susan F H41809 Captain Khaarelli 6:31:00  
11 12516 Horne, Dan M H43855 Tecumseh Tu 6:31:20  
12 M31724 Clarke, Claire Cooper F H39913 Tsadye 6:31:30  
13 M41406 Thompson, Tina L H49418 Miss Temptor 7:20:00  
14 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 7:40:00  
15 M30595 Ahearn-Wagner, Kelly L H45182 GTO 7:40:10  
16 2375 Tancer, Forrest M NA Tara 7:41:00  
17 14553 Boscoe, Debbie F H40948 Scarlet Windsong 7:41:10  
18 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F NA BA Legend 7:42:00  
19 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48952 Memorabillia 7:58:00  
20 30752 Williams, Lynn Oslick L H32748 Kenlyn Psyche 7:58:10  
21 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 7:58:20  
22 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H39220 Activation 8:10:00  
23 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F NA Tia 8:15:00  
24 M12311 Robinson, Tammy L H36984 TR Raja Jeti 8:16:00  
25 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 8:17:00  
26 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 8:20:00  
27 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 8:20:10  
28 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 8:21:00  
29 M19808 Young, Nannette L H48522 Afirei Motion 8:22:10  
30 6186 Landale, Dana F H48707 Miles Ahead 8:30:00  
31 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:30:10  
32 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 8:33:00  
33 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:40:00  
34 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 8:40:10  
35 M40595 Sharp, Michele F H48837 Nemo 8:55:00  
36 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity 8:55:10  
37 M39927 Smette, Kecia F H40033 Minkar 8:55:20  
38 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 9:05:00  
39 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 9:05:10  
40 M38161 Kamberg, Elicia F H48433 Kanyon Kate 9:45:00  
41 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid +/ 10:25:00  
               
Day 2 Mt. Carmel LD  
1 M21289 Hirschi-Boden, Annette L H47857 Pintura Oasis LLL 3:08:00  
2 NA Schneider, Rachael L H47858 Floating Feather LLL 3:08:10 BC713.5
3 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 3:08:20  
4 M35339 Rogers, Bob H H46724 Hatch 3:52:00  
5 M39355 Hewitt, Thayes M H48575 Romeo 3:52:10  
6 M39643 Keyes, Bonalee J H42319 Esther 4:11:00  
7 M34544 Keyes, Daniela F H49046 Mirage 4:11:00  
8 M37235 Keyes, Ichella J H42318 Lyric 4:11:00  
9 M35371 Keyes, Ricarda F H49047 Dasani 4:11:00  
10 M35338 Rogers, Vicky M H45394 Nugget 4:18:00  
11 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 4:18:10  
12 M36554 Petty, Michele H H46386 Kadmon 4:40:00  
13 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H47038 WH Picos Razzle 4:40:10  
14 M32956 Tipton, Janet H H47205 Bella Blue 5:05:00  
15 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H39220 Aul MeerKat SM 5:39:00  
16 M30595 Ahearn-Wagner, Kelly L H46469 SH Santiago 5:40:00  
               
Day 2 Mt. Carmel 50  
1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H43740 Stars Aflame 4:40:00  
1 13383 Woodward, Dian H H44115 Starlit Way 4:40:00  
3 12218 Horne, Susan F H41809 Captain Khaarelli 5:23:00  
4 M38131 Bache, Tom H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 5:25:00 BC690
5 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44167 OT Sara Moniet RSI 5:25:10  
6 M31724 Clarke, Claire Cooper F H39913 Tsadye 5:26:00  
7 275 Basham, Sue F H45725 Kismet Cognac 5:36:00  
8 8370 Hedgecock, Suzanne L H40863 LPZ Julioslastchance 5:36:10  
9 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 6:07:00  
10 6784 Waters, Kevin H 33863 Tahos Thunder 6:17:00  
11 M22320 Conner, Effee L H47561 Balooprint 7:20:00  
12 M12311 Robinson, Tammy L H36984 TR Raja Jeti 7:21:00  
13 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H43432 Aszia Joy 7:24:00  
14 M37025 Lojko, Laura F NA Wrigley 7:25:00  
15 M34547 Cukjati, Jacob L H40761 Apache Red Arrow 7:26:00  
16 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 7:30:00  
17 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 7:30:00  
18 H4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar 7:30:00  
19 14553 Boscoe, Debbie F H40947 Sizzling Sage 7:38:00  
20 11868 Walsh, Sheila H H29347 WCR Smoke Signal 7:38:00  
21 M19715 Bradley, Cindy M H35327 Bogar Tucker 7:47:00  
22 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 7:50:00  
23 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H49151 BBA Khaleelah 7:54:00  
24 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F NA Jullyanne J 7:54:00  
25 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 7:55:00  
26 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H48953 AAR Reveille 8:04:00  
27 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H49653 Legendary Camero 8:04:00  
28 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 8:16:00  
29 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 8:16:00  
30 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:17:00  
31 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 8:17:00  
32 M31102 Elias, Michael M H42348 LC Nobelest 8:20:00  
33 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 8:20:00  
34 M40595 Sharp, Michele F H48837 Nemo 8:20:00  
35 M39927 Smette, Kecia F H45373 LC Triple Play 8:20:00  
36 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H42257 Que Colette “Tazi” 10:15:00  
37 M41406 Thompson, Tina L H49418 Miss Temptor L  
               
Day 3 Mt. Carmel LD  
1 NA Vanpoollen, Kirsten L NA Not a Chance 3:15:00  
2 M39006 DeFrancesco, Katie F H43092 KoalaDee Saffire 3:30:00  
3 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 4:12:00  
4 214 Fisher, Linda H H46177 Kenlyn Illusion 4:12:00  
5 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 4:12:00  
6 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H49894 The Boss Zell 4:12:00  
7 M40205 Olson, Allyson L H47280 Miz Zaira TRGR 4:12:00  
8 M32359 Williams, Wendy F H44996 Kenlyn Tu Baske 4:12:00 BC783
9 M36554 Petty, Michele H H46386 Kadmon 4:40:00  
10 M32956 Tipton, Janet H H36219 Ladybug 4:42:00  
11 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 4:45:00  
12 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H48358 Have Erah Tanya 5:15:00  
13 M11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H42238 Carnaval de Ocala 5:46:00  
14 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42283 Katina RBS 5:46:00  
15 M40082 Polley, Terri L H42239 Harmonia 5:46:00  
16 M35339 Rogers, Bob H H46724 Hatch 5:59:00  
17 M35338 Rogers, Vicky M H45394 Nugget 5:59:00  
18 M39643 Keyes, Bonalee J H42319 Esther Completion  
19 M34544 Keyes, Daniela F H49046 Mirage Completion  
20 M37235 Keyes, Ichella J H42318 Lyric Completion  
21 M35371 Keyes, Ricarda F H49047 Dasani Completion  
               
Day 3 Mt. Carmel 50  
1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H47032 Sands Bad Debt 4:58:00  
2 M38466 Jarrett, Cheryl K. F H42262 GE Spartan 4:58:10  
3 M21959 Weary, Dayna L H39044 The Reverling TGE 5:05:00 BC736.5
4 275 Basham, Sue F H45725 Kismet Cognac 5:50:00  
5 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 5:50:10  
6 M41549 Black, Jennifer Maynard NA H31014 Kerryman 6:08:00  
7 M31724 Clarke, Claire Cooper F H39913 Tsadye 6:08:00  
8 6784 Waters, Kevin H 33863 Tahos Thunder 6:57:00  
9 M4160 Weary, Bruce H H46716 Noble 7:24:00  
10 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 7:30:00  
11 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H48953 AAR Reveille 7:43:00  
12 30752 Williams, Lynn Oslick L H32748 Kenlyn Psyche 7:43:10  
13 H4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar 7:57:00  
14 M34547 Cukjati, Jacob L H40761 Apache Red Arrow 8:00:00  
15 M14018 Robinson, Charlie H H45716 TR Magnum’s Image 8:12:00  
16 M30595 Ahearn-Wagner, Kelly L H45182 GTO 8:16:00  
17 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H39220 Activation 8:16:10  
18 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H34099 Oritos Wahtuhaat 8:41:00  
19 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H47455 Dynazell 8:42:00  
20 12377 Kent, Howard H H42312 Spiderman 8:42:00  
21 11868 Walsh, Sheila H H29347 WCR Smoke Signal 8:51:00  
22 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:53:00  
23 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 8:53:00  
24 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 8:54:00  
25 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 8:58:00  
26 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H43661 EC Cucamonga 8:58:00  
27 NA Aupers, Wendy NA H49041 AM Zibibia Rage 9:03:00  
28 M20785 Maynard, Jolynn M 40046 Carion Regardless 9:03:00  
29 14553 Boscoe, Debbie F H40948 Scarlet Windsong 9:10:00  
30 2375 Tancer, Forrest M H33387 Miss T Mahogony 9:11:00  
31 M22320 Conner, Effee L NA Enuf Said 9:22:00  
32 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity 9:22:00  
33 M39927 Smette, Kecia F H40033 Minkar 9:22:00  
34 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H35549 Hamlets Hope 9:24:00  
35 M38161 Kamberg, Elicia F H44017 Privy Councillor (Ike) 9:27:00  
36 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid +/ 9:27:00  
37 M40620 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance L  
38 M12311 Robinson, Tammy L H36984 TR Raja Jeti L  
39 6186 Landale, Dana F H48707 Miles Ahead RO  
 
Day 4 Mt. Carmel LD  
1 M39307 Baca, Aileen F H45913 Rstar Ghostdancer 4:07:00 BC750
2 M39308 Baca, Leonard H H47031 XYZEE 4:08:00  
3 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 4:15:00  
4 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 4:15:00  
5 M38411 Downs, Steve H H47502 Kenlyn Aisha 4:21:00  
6 M39643 Keyes, Bonalee J H42319 Esther 4:25:00  
7 M34544 Keyes, Daniela F H49046 Mirage 4:25:00  
8 M37235 Keyes, Ichella J H42318 Lyric 4:25:00  
9 M35371 Keyes, Ricarda F H49047 Dasani 4:25:00  
10 M30595 Ahearn-Wagner, Kelly L H46469 SH Santiago 4:36:00  
11 M35339 Rogers, Bob H H46724 Hatch 4:40:00  
12 M35338 Rogers, Vicky M H45394 Nugget 4:40:00  
13 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H39220 Aul MeerKat SM 4:41:00  
14 M32956 Tipton, Janet H H47205 Bella Blue 4:53:00  
15 M39006 DeFrancesco, Katie F H43092 KoalaDee Saffire Completion  
16 M40205 Olson, Allyson L H47280 Miz Zaira TRGR Completion  
17 M21289 Hirschi-Boden, Annette L H47857 Pintura Oasis LLL Completion  
18 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H47038 BA Legend Completion  
19 M32359 Williams, Wendy F H44996 Kenlyn Tu Baske Completion  
20 NA Schneider, Rachael L H47858 Floating Feather LLL Completion  
21 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F NA Jullyanne J Completion  
22 M36554 Petty, Michele H H46386 Kadmon Completion  
23 M41643 Charles, Ammon M H49811 Phantom Magick Completion  
24 M41642 Charles, Tammy F H49810 Odysseys Bey B Completion  
25 4985 Folks, Dawn M H49889 Shiloh del Oro OT  
               
Day 4 Mt. Carmel 50  
1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H43740 Stars Aflame 4:54:00 BC689
2 275 Basham, Sue F H45725 Kismet Cognac 5:06:00  
3 M41549 Black, Jennifer Maynard NA H31014 Kerryman 5:11:00  
4 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:11:00  
5 M21959 Weary, Dayna L H39044 The Reverling TGE 5:33:00  
6 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 5:35:00  
7 M37553 Hensley, Ellen M H42202 Simba 5:56:00  
8 6784 Waters, Kevin H H43209 DE Golden Ali 5:57:00  
9 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 5:57:10  
10 M35109 Bromley, Allison F NA Townie 5:58:00  
11 12377 Kent, Howard H 12377 Dom 6:21:00  
12 M20785 Maynard, Jolynn M 40046 Carion Regardless 6:27:00  
13 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H48953 AAR Reveille 7:01:00  
14 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H46177 Kenlyn Illusion 7:01:10  
15 14591 Bradley, Nalisa L H48697 Jabears Cassidy’s Chance 7:22:00  
16 M32667 Bradley, Nathan J H36764 Jabears Strkn Cheyenne 7:22:00  
17 14590 Bradley, Terry M H44228 Jabears Maverick 7:22:00  
18 M4160 Weary, Bruce H H49127 Papa’s Pushover 7:52:00  
19 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:37:00  
20 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 8:37:00  
21 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 8:38:00  
22 NA Aupers, Wendy NA NA Al Marah Loves Labour 8:47:00  
23 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 8:47:00  
24 M31102 Elias, Michael M H42348 LC Nobelest 9:10:00  
25 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 9:10:00  
26 M39927 Smette, Kecia F H40033 Minkar 9:10:00  
27 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H42257 Que Colette “Tazi” 9:13:00  
28 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 9:15:00  
29 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H43661 EC Cucamonga 9:15:00  
30 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 9:25:00  
31 H4639 Reinke, Barbara M H46681 Alyzaar 9:25:00  
32 11868 Walsh, Sheila H H29347 WCR Smoke Signal 10:02:00  
33 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 10:15:00  
34 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid +/ 10:15:00  
35 5379 Wood, Mark M H47455 Dynazell 10:15:00  
 
Day 5 Mt. Carmel LD  
1 M39006 DeFrancesco, Katie F H43092 KoalaDee Saffire 2:52:00 BC710
2 M41237 Lundmark, Jennifer F H43623 SW Vigilante 3:35:00  
3 M41238 Steele, Robert H H49252 Golden Treasure 3:35:10  
4 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 3:36:00  
5 12377 Kent, Howard H H42312 Spiderman 3:36:10  
6 M35338 Rogers, Vicky M H45394 Nugget 3:59:00  
7 M35339 Rogers, Bob H H46724 Hatch 3:59:10  
8 M32359 Williams, Wendy F H44996 Kenlyn Tu Baske 4:08:00  
9 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H49894 The Boss Zell 4:08:10  
10 M38411 Downs, Steve H H47502 Kenlyn Aisha 4:08:20  
11 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H46795 Kenlyn Exquisite 4:26:00  
12 214 Fisher, Linda H H46177 Kenlyn Illusion 4:26:10  
13 M32956 Tipton, Janet H H36219 Ladybug 4:33:00  
14 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42283 Katina RBS 4:47:00  
15 M40082 Polley, Terri L H42239 Harmonia 4:47:10  
16 M11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H42238 Carnaval de Ocala 4:47:20  
17 M36554 Petty, Michele H H46386 Kadmon 4:55:00  
18 M35371 Keyes, Ricarda F H49047 Dasani 4:58:00  
19 M34544 Keyes, Daniela F H49046 Mirage 4:58:10  
20 M39643 Keyes, Bonalee J H42319 Esther 4:58:20  
             
Day 5 Mt. Carmel 50  
1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H47032 Sands Bad Debt 5:09:00  
2 M38466 Jarrett, Cheryl K. F H42262 GE Spartan 5:09:10  
3 NA Vanpoollen, Kirsten L NA Not a Chance 5:09:20  
4 NA Vanpoollen, Hannah J NA Little Bit 5:09:30  
5 275 Basham, Sue F H45725 Kismet Cognac 5:36:00  
6 6784 Waters, Kevin H 33863 Tahos Thunder 6:21:00  
7 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 6:21:10  
8 30752 Williams, Lynn Oslick L H32748 Kenlyn Psyche 6:21:10  
9 14553 Boscoe, Debbie F H40947 Sizzling Sage 6:32:00  
10 2375 Tancer, Forrest M H33387 Miss T Mahogony 6:32:10  
11 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief +/ 7:07:00  
12 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H39220 Activation 7:34:00  
13 M30595 Ahearn-Wagner, Kelly L H46469 SH Santiago 7:34:10  
14 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 7:37:00  
15 6186 Landale, Dana F H48707 Miles Ahead 8:20:00  
16 M32781 Jaques, Valerie M H42260 NRR Team 91 Hoss 8:25:00  
17 M39927 Smette, Kecia F H40033 Minkar 8:36:00  
18 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 8:36:10  
19 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:37:00  
20 M35295 Eustice, Helen F H40696 D.W. Hardrock 8:37:00  
21 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H43661 EC Cucamonga 9:00:00  
22 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 9:00:10  
23 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid +/ 10:35:00  
24 M38161 Kamberg, Elicia F H48433 Kanyon Kate 10:35:10  

Mt. Carmel XP 2012 Overall Results

Mt. Carmel XP. Dave Rabe on White Cloud. Photo by Steve Bradley.

These same horse and riders completed all 5 days and 250 miles of the 2012 Mount Carmel XP.  Overall BC was awarded to Red Strokes ridden by Ralph Kewish.

1 M33236 Buzis, Beth M H39712 TR Phantom 31:40:00
2 1217 Clinton, Corry F H39233 Kismet Fandansk 31:48:00
3 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 34:37:00
4 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H45330 Jador 34:37:00
5 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 34:38:00
6 7402 Kewish, JoAnn L H45725 Kismet Cognac 35:32:00
7 7401 Kewish, Ralph H H42307 Red Strokes 35:32:00
8 M33578 Greear, Kerry M H37049 Summerwood Silverhawk 36:33:00
9 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 38:23:00
10 M36285 Eden, Rhonda F H43261 Little Joe Too 40:33:00
11 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 42:55:00
12 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 46:00:00
13 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 48:37:00
14 M20787 Wong, Roberta F H38269 Maximus Dude 48:50:00
15 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 49:11:00

These (2 or more) horse and riders completed all 5 days and 250 miles of the 2012 Mount Carmel XP:

1 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H46123 Rushcreek Thunder Rushcreek Ridge Rushcreek Quilt
2 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D Granite Chief
3 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment Miles
4 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis Simply Irrisistible
5 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity Nobelest Admiral’s Cognac
6 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud Midnight Melody Marie(Emmy) Cocamoe Joe
7 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H428071 Ambir Starlight Bountyful Prince Kenlyn Sacred Night
8 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick TF Cookies N Cream
9 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H47339 Stahr Kon Fire Cracker

Mt. Carmel XP 2012 Results

Mt. Carmel XP Riders. Photo by Steve Bradley.

Here are the daily results for all 5 days of the 2012 Mt. Carmel XP ride.

If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know. Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.

These results will be sent in to AERC later this week. If the table is not displaying properly for you,click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

Mt. Carmel Day 1






1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H43740 Stars Aflame 5:44:00
1 13383 Woodward, Dian H H47032 Sands Bad Debt 5:44:00
3 M39006 DeFrancesco, Katie F H43092 KoalaDee Saffire 5:44:10
4 NA Huber, Marina F H34865 Taj Rai Hasan 5:44:20
5 NA Ewen, Kathrin L H44113 Menlara 5:44:30 BC733
6 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H37757 Moxy 6:09:00
7 M38466 Jarrett, Cheryl K. F H43788 GE Spartan 6:18:00
8 M32754 Walgram, Ken M H39359 Awesomes Fire N Ice 6:18:10
9 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H45330 Jador 7:04:00
10 M34181 Crane, Betty D. M H41004 Jahbons Joy 7:04:10
11 M34093 Dixon, Marge M H37005 Kenlyn Intrigue 7:17:00
12 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 7:19:00
13 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 7:19:10
14 214 Fisher, Linda H H46177 Kenlyn Illusion 7:19:20
15 30752 Williams, Lynn Oslick L H32748 Kenlyn Psyche 7:19:30
16 1217 Clinton, Corry F H39233 Kismet Fandansk 7:19:40
17 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 7:20:00
18 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 7:21:00
19 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H34076 Fire Cracker 7:22:00
20 M33236 Buzis, Beth M H39712 TR Phantom 7:24:00
21 34287 Phaler, Karl L H38182 Sport’s Infatuated Gypsy 7:25:00
22 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 29816 MRR Pyro 7:42:00
23 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick 7:42:10
24 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 7:47:00
25 7401 Kewish, Ralph H H39234 Red Strokes 7:50:00
26 7402 Kewish, JoAnn L H45725 Kismet Cognac 7:50:10
27 M33578 Greear, Kerry M H37049 Summerwood Silverhawk 8:04:00
28 M36285 Eden, Rhonda F H43261 Little Joe Too 8:04:10
29 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H46243 Joule 8:14:00
30 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H37212 Mo Elation 8:14:10
31 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H43211 Rushcreek Ridge 8:17:00
32 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:32:00
33 H39594 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 8:32:10
34 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 8:34:00
35 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 8:37:00
36 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:37:10
37 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible 8:37:20
38 275 Basham, Sue F H45080 Belesemo Tayyara 8:44:00
39 M39206 Haeberle, Yvette H H45925 IM Sombrero 8:44:10
40 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 8:47:00
41 M19715 Bradley Cindy M H33482 Amaris Knight Moves 8:49:00
42 M33462 Rashid, Terri L H40313 Dana Escapade 8:56:00
43 M36977 Ryner, Robin L H47156 Paenache 8:56:10
44 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42348 Nobelest 9:11:00
45 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 9:11:10
46 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H428071 Ambir Starlight 9:11:20
47 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 9:11:30
48 5379 Wood, Mark M H45652 Treasure 9:28:00
49 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:30:00
50 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H32990 Rocky 9:30:10
51 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42277 Katina RBS 9:46:00
52 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H29879 Carnaval de Ocala 9:46:10
53 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder 9:50:00
54 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 9:50:10
55 M20787 Wong, Roberta F H38269 Maximus Dude 10:02:00
56 H15170 Egstrom, Lou na H47846 Genuine Thunder 10:02:10
57 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 10:50:00


Mt. Carmel Day 2

1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H47956 LZP Helsdancer 5:00:00
2 M33236 Buzis, Beth M H39712 TR Phantom 5:00:10 BC724
3 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H4112 Just Magnum 5:18:00
4 13383 Woodward, Dian H H42632 RR Jazz Dancer 5:18:00
5 M32754 Walgram, Ken M H39359 Awesomes Fire N Ice 5:24:00
6 M38466 Jarrett, Cheryl K. F H43788 GE Spartan 5:24:10
7 M31003 Banister, Terry L H46850 Figero 5:38:00
8 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44167 OT Sara Moniet RSI 5:38:10
9 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 5:39:00
10 1217 Clinton, Corry F H39233 Kismet Fandansk 5:39:10
11 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H45330 Jador 6:34:00
12 M34181 Crane, Betty D. M H41004 Jahbons Joy 6:34:10
13 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H44170 Sscottsdale 6:35:00
14 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief 6:43:00
15 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 6:43:10
16 7401 Kewish, Ralph H H39234 Red Strokes 6:58:00
17 7402 Kewish, JoAnn L H45725 Kismet Cognac 6:58:10
18 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 7:00:00
19 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H46257 Kenlyn Khlassic 7:00:10
20 M33578 Greear, Kerry M H37049 Summerwood Silverhawk 7:18:00
21 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H47339 Stahr Kon 7:18:10
22 5379 Wood, Mark M H33511 MC Shockwave 7:20:00
23 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick 7:20:10
24 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 29816 MRR Pyro 7:20:20
25 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 7:30:00
26 H39594 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 7:30:10
27 M34093 Dixon, Marge M H40930 Kenlyn Lexus 7:31:00
28 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem 7:40:00
29 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 7:40:10
30 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity 7:42:00
31 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 7:42:10
32 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible 7:43:00
33 M39206 Haeberle, Yvette H H45925 IM Sombrero 7:46:00
34 275 Basham, Sue F H45080 Belesemo Tayyara 7:46:10
35 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H39934 Bountyful Prince 7:51:00
36 5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie 7:51:10
37 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 7:51:20
38 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H44193 Rushcreek Quilt 7:54:00
39 M19715 Bradley Cindy M H33482 Amaris Knight Moves 7:58:00
40 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H34099 Oritos Wahtuhaat 8:09:00
41 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H37569 Ace 8:10:00
42 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 8:28:00
43 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:28:10
44 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H32990 Rocky 8:29:00
45 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:29:10
46 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 8:38:00
47 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 8:48:00
48 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:04:00
49 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 9:04:10
50 M15179 Smith-Egstrom, C. Louise F H47836 Genuine Thunder (Spike) 9:13:00
51 M20787 Wong, Roberta F H38269 Maximus Dude 9:13:10
52 M36285 Eden, Rhonda F H43261 Little Joe Too 10:18:20


Mt. Carmel Day 3

1 M39006 DeFrancesco, Katie F H43092 KoalaDee Saffire 5:20:00
2 NA Ewen, Kathrin L H44113 Menlara 5:21:00 BC688
3 M32754 Walgram, Ken M H39359 Awesomes Fire N Ice 5:37:00
4 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H45330 Jador 6:17:00
5 M34181 Crane, Betty D. M H41004 Jahbons Joy 6:17:10
6 M35109 Bromley, Allison F H47351 Cadence TWR 6:18:00
7 M39886 Black, Mindy F H47347 Sir Earl 6:18:10
8 M33236 Buzis, Beth M H39712 TR Phantom 6:20:00
9 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 6:23:00
10 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H44170 Sscottsdale 6:23:10
11 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 6:27:00
12 5252 Rabe, Dave M H47516 Cocamoe Joe 6:37:00
13 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H44273 Kenlyn Sacred Night 6:37:10
14 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H48125 DK Zell 6:37:20
15 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 6:45:00
16 1217 Clinton, Corry F H39233 Kismet Fandansk 6:45:10
17 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H39110 TF Cookies N Cream 6:51:00
18 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 6:52:00
19 M39640 Eardley, Michelle L H46275 Taniko 6:58:00
20 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 7:08:00
21 30752 Williams, Lynn Oslick L H32748 Kenlyn Psyche 7:08:10
22 214 Fisher, Linda H H46177 Kenlyn Illusion 7:08:20
23 M37326 Callister, Paul H H33747 Stetson 7:25:00
24 30202 Ward, Barbara L H36576 Copps Shadow 7:25:10
25 M41000 Hepting, Mayalene L H48670 Pure Psyche 7:25:20
26 M31268 Farrer, Debbie F H40540 FRA Raindancer 7:25:30
27 7401 Kewish, Ralph H H39234 Red Strokes 7:26:00
28 7402 Kewish, JoAnn L H45725 Kismet Cognac 7:26:10
29 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H47339 Stahr Kon 7:40:00
30 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H46243 Joule 7:46:00
31 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H37212 Mo Elation 7:46:10
32 M38118 Roberts, Kathy L H43683 Shamrock 7:52:00
33 H39594 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 8:02:00
34 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 8:02:10
35 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac 8:07:00
36 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 8:07:10
37 M33578 Greear, Kerry M H37049 Summerwood Silverhawk 8:19:00
38 M36285 Eden, Rhonda F H43261 Little Joe Too 8:19:10
39 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 9:09:00
40 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 9:09:10
41 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible 9:13:00
42 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H46123 Rushcreek Thunder 9:14:00
43 13849 Burnham, Bruce H H41209 JaBears Liberty (Libby) 9:24:00
44 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 9:25:00
45 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 9:25:10
46 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 9:40:00
47 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:40:10
48 M33704 Brock, Carey L H46840 Belesema Khandy Khiss 9:43:00
49 M20787 Wong, Roberta F H38269 Maximus Dude 9:48:00
50 M15179 Smith-Egstrom, C. Louise F H47836 Genuine Thunder (Spike) 9:48:10
51 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H32990 Rocky 9:57:00
52 M39353 Wilkie, Tony M H32160 Fire Mt Redman 9:57:10
53 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder 10:35:00
54 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 10:35:10
55 M37025 Lojko, Laura F NA Wrigley RO
56 34287 Phaler, Karl L H38182 Sport’s Infatuated Gypsy L
57 6662 Schork, Christoph M H43657 Castle Country Karahty L
58 13383 Woodward, Dian H H42524 Hiroko(Trinity) L
59 M35490 Cote, Diane L H37390 BBR Sampson’s Gold RO
60 M30197 Gardner, Sterling H H36577 Pistol Pete RO
61 M34093 Dixon, Marge M H40930 Kenlyn Lexus RO


Mt. Carmel Day 4

1 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H39934 Bountyful Prince 5:20:00 BC745
2 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44167 OT Sara Moniet RSI 5:55:00
3 M31003 Banister, Terry L H46850 Figero 5:55:10
4 M34612 Bown, Andy H H38909 Tucker 5:55:20
5 NA Huber, Marina F H43442 Cowboy 5:55:30
6 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H45254 Miles 5:59:00
7 M37300 Hommertzheim, Judi L H47825 KC Tsensational 6:00:00
8 M34093 Dixon, Marge M H37005 Kenlyn Intrigue 6:13:00
9 M33236 Buzis, Beth M H39712 TR Phantom 6:28:00
10 7402 Kewish, JoAnn L H45725 Kismet Cognac 6:28:00
11 1217 Clinton, Corry F H39233 Kismet Fandansk 6:28:00
12 7401 Kewish, Ralph H H39234 Red Strokes 6:28:00
13 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 6:42:00
14 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H34076 Fire Cracker 6:42:10
15 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 6:43:00
16 M40686 Cornejo, Steven H H35007 Leaving Las Vegas 6:50:00
17 M38118 Roberts, Kathy L H43683 Shamrock 6:51:00
18 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick 7:01:00
19 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 29816 MRR Pyro 7:02:00
20 M33578 Greear, Kerry M H37049 Summerwood Silverhawk 7:19:00
21 M36285 Eden, Rhonda F H43261 Little Joe Too 7:19:10
22 M20332 Birch, Laurie M H43206 Scudd Run 7:29:00
23 H39594 Mitchell, Merina L H39594 Dual-Es Grand Chance 7:29:10
24 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 7:40:00
25 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42348 Nobelest 7:41:00
26 14590 Bradley, Terry M H44228 Jabears Maverick 7:47:00
27 M32667 Bradley, Nathan J H36764 Jabears Strkn Cheyenne 7:47:10
28 14591 Bradley, Nalisa L H48697 Jabears Cassidy’s Chance 7:47:20
29 M30835 Bradley, Emilie J H34099 Oritos Watuhoot 7:47:30
30 14149 Chaton, Karen F H33042 Granite Chief 7:56:00
31 M22531 Shifrin, Gail L H31806 SA Sherzeena 7:59:00
32 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H45330 Jador 8:15:00
33 5252 Rabe, Dave M H32840 Midnight Melody Marie 8:15:10
34 NA Crabtree, Deborah H NA Bella 8:18:00
35 M37025 Lojko, Laura F NA Wrigley 8:18:10
36 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 8:18:20
37 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H44193 Rushcreek Quilt 8:20:00
38 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 8:40:00
39 5379 Wood, Mark M H47679 Spiderman 8:40:10
40 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 8:41:00
41 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:40:00
42 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 9:40:10
43 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 9:59:00
44 M20787 Wong, Roberta F H38269 Maximus Dude 9:59:00
45 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H48038 Roberyn 9:59:10
46 M34181 Crane, Betty D. M H41004 Jahbons Joy L
47 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H37244 Hearts of Harlem L
48 M15179 Egstrom, Lou F H47836 Genuine Thunder (Spike) RO
49 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H37757 Moxy RO


Mt. Carmel Day 5

1 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 4:35:00 BC760
2 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 4:48:00
3 30752 Williams, Lynn Oslick L H32748 Kenlyn Psyche 5:33:00
4 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H428071 Ambir Starlight 5:33:10
5 M36285 Eden, Rhonda F H43261 Little Joe Too 5:33:20
6 M33578 Greear, Kerry M H37049 Summerwood Silverhawk 5:33:40
7 1217 Clinton, Corry F H39233 Kismet Fandansk 5:36:00
8 14149 Chaton, Karen F H39935 Pro Bono D 6:17:00
9 M19808 Young, Nannette L H44269 Extrah (Crack) 6:17:20
10 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H45330 Jador 6:27:00
11 M33236 Buzis, Beth M H39712 TR Phantom 6:28:00
12 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 6:28:10
13 214 Fisher, Linda H H46177 Kenlyn Illusion 6:28:20
14 M34211 Smith, Jane L H46600 My Anna 6:33:00
15 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H47339 Stahr Kon 6:33:20
16 11351 Fredrickson, Karen L 29816 MRR Pyro 6:42:00
17 M9144 Simcox, Cindy H H46579 Tinkers Partee Chick 6:42:10
18 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H46243 Joule 6:42:20
19 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H4112 Just Magnum 6:46:00
20 6662 Schork, Christoph M H43740 Stars Aflame 6:46:10
21 M39006 DeFrancesco, Katie F H35924 Salty 6:47:00
22 M39640 Eardley, Michelle L H46275 Taniko 6:50:00
23 7402 Kewish, JoAnn L H45725 Kismet Cognac 6:51:00
24 7401 Kewish, Ralph H H39234 Red Strokes 6:51:10
25 M39206 Haeberle, Yvette H H45925 IM Sombrero 6:54:00
26 M17306 Bartusek, Cathy L H36619 FS Nova Star 7:33:00
27 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H34423 Trinity 7:33:10
28 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H37569 Ace 7:35:00
29 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 7:41:00
30 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H46123 Rushcreek Thunder 8:01:00
31 6186 Landale, Dana F H29414 HCC Exmoora (Rita) 8:01:10
32 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 8:01:20
33 M6858 Noble, Ken M Pending Miles Ahead 8:01:30
34 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 8:19:00
35 M21293 Wilkie, Sue L H32990 Rocky 8:19:10
36 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 9:17:00
37 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 9:43:00
38 M20787 Wong, Roberta F H38269 Maximus Dude 9:48:00
39 5252 Rabe, Dave M H42621 White Cloud 9:48:10
40 M15179 Egstrom, Lou F H47516 Cocamoe Joe 9:48:20
41 M33026 Herman, Natalie F H45473 Eowyn Thunder 9:59:00
42 M33025 Tinkham, Terri L H37137 Oliver Twist 9:59:00
43 M31629 Hulbert, Lynette L H46257 Kenlyn Khlassic RO

Sue and Tony Wilkie. Photo by Steve Bradley.

2011 Mount Carmel XP Overall Results

Click on the title above to display spreadsheet correctly! (if it’s not already viewing properly)

Here are the overall results for the 2011 Mount Carmel XP ride. The first list is of riders that rode the same horse all five days and 250 miles.  Fastest overall time as well as Overall BC for the 5 days on the same horse was awarded to Leah McCombs and TAR Pistol Pete.  The second list is of riders that completed all five days on two or more horses. If anybody isn’t on the list and should be, let Karen know!

Same Horse & Rider All 5 Days – Mt. Carmel XP 2011
1 McCombs, Leah TAR Pistol Pete 33:57:10
2 Sturgeon, Jeanetta FlyofthePhoenix 35:09:30
3 Wright, Darla EM Darrha 38:59:30
4 Rex, J.B. Red 39:57:40
5 Bromley, Roshelle Aszia Joy 41:36:30
6 Powers, Lee Ann Don Taj Amir Esh 41:36:50
7 Briscoe, Cheri MMF Thunder’s Echo 44:31:20
8 Lynn-Elias, Julia Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 47:58:50
9 Richardson, Carla SS Kharady Khid 49:01:00
Same Rider – More than one horse all 5 days – Mt. Carmel XP 2011
1 Fredy, Barbara It Happens
Fredy, Barbara Partyin’ Bob
2 Hilzman, Elfta Activation
Hilzman, Elfta RHA Believable
3 Jankovich, Rebecca Simply Irrisistible
Jankovich, Rebecca GL Adonis
4 Redente, Kerry Bountyful Prince
Redente, Kerry Don Skinner’s Shogun
5 Sahagun, Tracy ReadiStreak
Sahagun, Tracy Hot Rod Tiki
6 Weiper, Vicki Stahr Kon
Weiper, Vicki Fire Cracker
1 Mahoney, Tennessee Moxy
Mahoney, Tennessee Just Magnum
Mahoney, Tennessee Follow Your Folly
2 Schork, Christoph Double Zell
Schork, Christoph Stars Aflame
Schork, Christoph LZP Linnzell

 

2011 Mount Carmel XP Daily Results

Here are the daily results for all 5 days of the 2011 Mt. Carmel XP ride. If you were at the ride and spot any errors please let Karen know.  Please be sure to include which day as well as your full name and horse’s name so it’s easy to find.  These results will be sent in to AERC later this week.   If the table is not displaying properly for you, click on the header of this post and it should reload properly.

 

Mt. Carmel 2011 Day 1





1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H43740 Stars Aflame 05:26:00
1 M1265 Ford, Garrett H H46014 The Fury 05:26:00
3 21959 Weary, Dayna L H44317 Maximum Heat 05:37:00
4 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44167 OT Sara Moniet RSI 05:51:00
5 M31003 Banister, Terry L H42543 OT Moniet Oleta RSI 05:51:10
6 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H37757 Moxy 05:57:00
7 M40095 Goodman, Jody F H45355 Rahj 05:58:00
8 M18255 Mann, Gabrielle H H31197 Big Easy 05:58:10
9 M32754 Wolgram, Kenneth M H39359 Awesome’s Fire N Ice 06:10:00
10 M38466 Jarrett, Cheryl K. F H43788 GE Spartan 06:10:10
11 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H35846 RHA Believable 06:35:00
12 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39471 Razzmatazz 06:35:10
13 6357 Hastie, Clydea F H38583 CR Zebra Splash 06:38:20
14 9442 Murray, Pat L H43783 Frozen Assets 06:38:30
15 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H40219 TR Big Enough 06:40:00
16 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H34076 Fire Cracker 06:49:00
17 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 06:49:10
18 M34516 Bowers, Ron H H42922 Shezalady 06:50:10
19 M34515 Bowers Dominique M H47400 Al’s Spotted Warrior 06:50:20
20 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 06:50:30
21 M32279 Worts, Janet F H34974 GC Finese 07:09:00
22 M37222 Worts, Phillip M H45815 Love of One 07:09:10
23 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H43661 EC Cucamonga 07:10:00
24 18177 Kirk, Jenny L NA Kimmander 07:10:10
25 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H43432 Aszia Joy 07:25:00
26 M39573 Powers, Lee Ann L H46161 Don Taj Amir Esh 07:25:10
27 M22750 McCombs, Leah L H44135 TAR Pistol Pete 07:26:00
28 M1263 Ford, Amy F Pending Quake 07:26:10
29 4648 Rex, J.B. M NA Red 07:54:00
30 275 Basham, Sue F H45080 Belesemo Tayyara 08:15:00
31 7402 Kewish, JoAnn L H45725 Kismet Cognac 08:20:00
32 7401 Kewish, Ralph H H42307 Red Strokes 08:20:10
33 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible 08:21:00
34 M32584 Guise, Tom H H33637 Eastwind Chieftain 08:24:00
35 5379 Wood, Mark M H33511 MC Shockwave 08:24:10
36 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H44193 Rushcreek Quilt 08:25:00
37 M2312 Sherwood, Tom M H36965 Riccki Rouse 08:26:00
38 M34181 Crane, Betty H H41004 Jahbons Joy 08:36:00
39 M36160 Crane, James H H41577 Beau 08:36:10
40 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H43522 It Happens 08:46:00
41 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 ReadiStreak 08:46:10
42 6186 Landale, Dana F 33729 Meadow Mansour (Divot) 08:48:00
43 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 08:48:10
44 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 08:48:20
45 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H29879 Carnaval de Ocala 09:17:00
46 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42277 Katina RBS 09:17:10
47 M36338 Smith, Richard H M39397 Harminia 09:17:20
48 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 09:20:00
49 M31102 Elias, Michael M H42348 Nobelest 09:20:10
50 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 09:37:00
51 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 09:40:00
52 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H47156 Katana 09:47:00
53 M40183 Bowen, Cassidie F H45330 Jadar 09:47:10
54 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H39934 Bountyful Prince 09:58:00
55 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H42598 Big Kate 09:58:10
56 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 10:30:00
57 12377 Kent, Howard H 12377 Dom 10:30:10
58 M17954 Florio, Rebecca H H38021 Biscotti + RO





Mt. Carmel 2011 Day 2




1 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H44112 Just Magnum 04:55:00
1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H40835 Double Zell 04:55:00
1 13383 Woodward, Dian H H44115 Starlit Way 04:55:00
4 21959 Weary, Dayna L H44317 Maximum Heat 05:13:00
5 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 05:13:10
6 M38264 Shirley, Jennifer F H43889 Zorro’s Knight 05:23:00
7 M40081 Barnes, Cara F H36447 DWA Millennium 05:23:10
8 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44167 OT Sara Moniet RSI 05:28:00
9 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H40219 TR Big Enough 05:28:10
10 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 05:28:20
11 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H31227 FS Any Question 05:34:00
12 M18850 Farrin, Alison F 128283 Caer Donn 05:34:10
13 M34515 Bowers Dominique M H45795 Ti’s Midnight Ebony 05:58:00
14 18177 Kirk, Jenny L H42319 Star 05:58:20
15 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H43661 EC Cucamonga 05:58:30
16 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 05:59:00
17 M22750 McCombs, Leah L H44135 TAR Pistol Pete 06:25:00
18 M32754 Wolgram, Kenneth M H39359 Awesome’s Fire N Ice 06:25:10
19 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 06:33:00
20 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 06:33:10
21 214 Fisher, Linda H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 06:33:20
22 M18704 Poppe, Herbert “Herb” H H43564 Kenlyn Challenger 06:33:30
23 M39886 Black, Mindy F H47347 Sir Earl 06:41:00
24 NA Black, Todd M H47348 Apache 06:41:10
25 M35721 Kocherians, Edward H H47351 Kadance 06:41:20
26 M30197 Gardner, Sterling H H36577 Pistol Pete 06:41:30
27 M17552 Redmon, Jennifer M H42353 Chelsea Costar 06:52:00
28 M34516 Bowers, Ron H H42922 Shezalady 06:54:00
29 M17954 Florio, Rebecca H H33996 TR Lee5101 06:55:00
30 M19979 Shirley, Lori L H44270 Cefiro HA 06:56:00
31 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H47339 Stahr Kon 07:13:00
32 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 07:13:10
33 31240 Toomey, Claire M H44432 TE Destinee 07:21:00
34 4648 Rex, J.B. M NA Red 07:21:10
35 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H44193 Rushcreek Kelly 07:37:00
36 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 07:44:00
37 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H46029 Partyin’ Bob 07:44:10
38 M2312 Sherwood, Tom M H36965 Riccki Rouse 07:45:00
39 M39573 Powers, Lee Ann L H46161 Don Taj Amir Esh 07:48:00
40 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H43432 Aszia Joy 07:48:10
41 M39739 Duenas, Jeanine L H46506 Hivern 07:48:20
42 M39729 Duenas, Carlos H H47483 Paktaly 07:49:00
43 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H30599 GL Adonis 07:51:00
44 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 07:56:00
45 11868 Walsh, Sheila H 39027 Smoke Signal 07:56:10
46 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 08:26:00
47 6186 Landale, Dana F 33729 Meadow Mansour (Divot) 08:26:10
48 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H26378 SCA Shilo 08:26:20
49 275 Basham, Sue F H45080 Belesemo Tayyara 08:38:00
50 M33211 Basham, Kim H H37990 Nikatyme 08:38:10
51 M32584 Guise, Tom H H42164 Spirit Hawk Dream 08:40:00
52 5379 Wood, Mark M H45652 Treasure 08:40:10
53 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 09:07:00
54 12377 Kent, Howard H H32147 Nate 09:08:00
55 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 09:08:10
56 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 09:08:20
57 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 09:22:00
58 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H42814 Don Skinner’s Shogun 09:23:00
59 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 09:23:10





Mt. Carmel 2011 Day 3




1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H43787 LZP Linnzell 05:35:00
1 13383 Woodward, Dian H H35924 Salty 05:35:00
3 M18255 Mann, Gabrielle H H31197 Big Easy 05:45:00
4 748 Dumas, Crockett H H44167 OT Sara Moniet RSI 06:00:00
5 M31003 Banister, Terry L H42543 OT Moniet Oleta RSI 06:00:10
6 6357 Hastie, Clydea F H38583 CR Zebra Splash 06:00:10
7 9442 Murray, Pat L H43783 Frozen Assets 06:00:30
8 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39479 Brazils Envy 06:04:00
9 6784 Waters, Kevin H H43209 DE Golden Ali 06:06:00
10 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade 06:26:00
11 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H37757 Moxy 06:32:00
12 M40081 Barnes, Cara F H35923 DWA Powerball 06:32:10
13 M38264 Shirley, Jennifer F H43889 Zorro’s Knight 06:34:00
14 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 07:10:10
15 M22750 McCombs, Leah L H44135 TAR Pistol Pete 07:23:00
16 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H39934 Bountyful Prince 07:28:00
17 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H36984 TR Raja Jeti 07:29:00
18 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 07:42:00
19 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H34076 Fire Cracker 07:42:10
20 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 08:09:00
21 214 Fisher, Linda H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 08:09:00
22 M18704 Poppe, Herbert “Herb” H H43564 Kenlyn Challenger 08:09:20
23 30752 Williams, Lynn Oslick L H32748 Kenlyn Psyche 08:10:00
24 M32584 Guise, Tom H H33637 Eastwind Chieftain 08:10:20
25 9866 Prescott, Kathleen M H44540 KK St. Maverick 08:18:00
26 M39951 Price, David H H35904 Glory 08:18:10
27 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 08:22:00
28 M37101 Dale, Esty F H38215 Oleandra 08:22:10
29 12377 Kent, Howard H H32147 Nate 08:42:00
30 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 08:42:10
31 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 08:43:00
32 M17552 Redmon, Jennifer M H42353 Chelsea Costar 08:43:10
33 M208 Evers, Jack M H41222 Baraka Musaadi 08:51:00
34 M32279 Worts, Janet F H34974 GC Finese 08:57:00
35 M37222 Worts, Phillip M H45815 Love of One 08:57:10
36 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible 09:08:00
37 21959 Weary, Dayna L H44317 Maximum Heat 09:09:00
38 4160 Weary, Bruce H NA Platinum Morning 09:09:10
39 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H44193 Rushcreek Quilt 09:10:00
40 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H43522 It Happens 09:13:00
41 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 ReadiStreak 09:13:10
42 4648 Rex, J.B. M NA Red 09:30:00
43 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H43432 Aszia Joy 09:30:20
44 M39573 Powers, Lee Ann L H46161 Don Taj Amir Esh 09:30:20
45 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H29879 Carnaval de Ocala 09:32:00
46 M36338 Smith, Richard H H29879 Summers Prayer TC 09:32:10
47 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42277 Katina RBS 09:32:20
48 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 09:40:00
49 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 10:03:00
50 M2312 Sherwood, Tom M H38787 Blackie 10:03:10
51 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H47296 Classy Investment 10:05:00
52 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 10:05:10
53 M33236 Buzis, Beth M H39712 TR Phantom 10:20:00
54 M20170 Dambekains, Lydia L H47457 Sierra Seeker 10:20:10
55 M19568 Myres, Cheryl F H47156 Katana 10:23:00
56 M40183 Bowen, Cassidie F H41004 Jahbons Joy 10:23:10
57 6186 Landale, Dana F 33729 Meadow Mansour (Divot) 10:30:00
58 5801 Ural, Mari M H39002 Psyche’s Quest 10:30:10
59 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H36230 Alyzann De Farwa 10:30:20
60 M19979 Shirley, Lori L H44270 Cefiro HA 10:35:00
61 11868 Walsh, Sheila H H36321 Almarah Grimalkin 10:36:00
62 M40175 Campbell, Candice M H47260 Drifter 10:36:10
63 M32312 Van Fossen, Heather L H43661 EC Cucamonga L
64 M18850 Farrin, Alison F 128283 Caer Donn L
65 18177 Kirk, Jenny L H42319 Star RO
66 M17954 Florio, Rebecca H H33996 TR Lee5101 ROL





Mt. Carmel 2011 Day 4




1 6662 Schork, Christoph M H43740 Stars Aflame 05:03:00
2 M38167 Donley, JJ J H44904 My Mamselle 05:03:20
3 M37576 Donley, Karen F H42401 Royal Patron 05:03:30
4 6747 Garlinghouse, Susan M H44180 John Henry 05:13:00
5 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H31227 FS Any Question 05:13:10
6 14590 Bradley, Terry M H36183 Mo Monie 05:13:20
7 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H47271 Follow Your Folly 05:31:00
8 M40095 Goodman, Jody F H45355 Rahj 05:36:00
9 M33236 Buzis, Beth M H36599 CL Calais “Lacy” 06:04:00
10 M34515 Bowers Dominique M H47400 Al’s Spotted Warrior 06:05:00
11 11204 Kratochvil, Ann L H39471 Razzmatazz 06:13:00
12 M22750 McCombs, Leah L H44135 TAR Pistol Pete 06:13:10
13 M39640 Eardley, Michelle L NA Taniko 06:39:00
14 M13291 Gaines, Lori F H33957 Bakdraft 06:42:00
15 6784 Waters, Kevin H H43209 DE Golden Ali 06:42:10
16 M17552 Redmon, Jennifer M H42353 Chelsea Costar 06:47:00
17 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H47339 Stahr Kon 07:30:00
18 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 07:30:10
19 4648 Rex, J.B. M NA Red 07:37:10
20 5379 Wood, Mark M H33511 MC Shockwave 07:46:00
21 M37101 Dale, Esty F H38215 Oleandra 07:46:10
22 M17042 Anderson, Leslie F H43211 Rushcreek Ridge 08:06:00
23 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 08:10:00
24 31240 Toomey, Claire M H44432 TE Destinee 08:10:10
25 M39811 Price, Elizabeth F H46638 GFA Psass Aflass 08:10:20
26 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 08:17:00
27 M17954 Florio, Rebecca H H40968 Raz Bey Ree 08:17:10
28 M34531 Owen, Kathleen F NA DS Talon 08:18:00
29 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H42814 Don Skinner’s Shogun 08:28:00
30 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 08:28:10
31 6186 Landale, Dana F HCC Exmoora 08:37:00
32 M1625 Beaupre, Jackie L H26378 SCA Shilo 08:38:00
33 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H43432 Aszia Joy 09:18:00
34 M39573 Powers, Lee Ann L H46161 Don Taj Amir Esh 09:18:10
35 M40183 Bowen, Cassidie F H34624 RS Nor Bey 09:18:20
36 M35196 Spor-Orellana, Dania H H42915 Mi Pharos Alana 09:24:00
37 M14652 Roberson, Mary L H32633 BR Video Bey 09:24:10
38 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H41816 Hot Rod Tiki 09:34:00
39 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H46029 Partyin’ Bob 09:34:10
40 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 10:26:00
41 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 10:26:10
42 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible Completion
43 M33462 Rashid, Terri L H47156 Paenache L
44 13383 Woodward, Dian H H37232 TC Moonshine L
45 12377 Kent, Howard H 12377 Dom RO
46 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H37569 Ace ROL
47 M34516 Bowers, Ron H H42922 Shezalady ROL





Mt. Carmel 2011 Day 5




1 M35568 Mahoney, Tennessee F H37757 Moxy 04:58:00
2 6662 Schork, Christoph M H40835 Double Zell 04:58:00
3 6357 Hastie, Clydea F H38583 CR Zebra Splash 05:03:00
4 9442 Murray, Pat L H43783 Frozen Assets 05:04:00
5 M18850 Farrin, Alison F H31227 FS Any Question 05:32:00
6 M33236 Buzis, Beth M H39712 TR Phantom 05:50:00
7 13383 Woodward, Dian H H44115 Starlit Way 05:53:00
8 M40081 Barnes, Cara F H42510 Ultra Blitz 05:53:10
9 M12852 Sturgeon, Jeanetta F H34571 FlyofthePhoenix 05:55:00
10 M31743 Weiper, Vicki F H34076 Fire Cracker 05:56:00
11 M18704 Poppe, Herbert “Herb” H H43564 Kenlyn Challenger 06:06:00
12 30752 Williams, Lynn Oslick L H32748 Kenlyn Psyche 06:07:00
13 M36750 Bischoff, Robert H H38532 Kenlyn Destiny 06:28:00
14 M36553 Bischoff, Carol H H44084 Kenlyn Navigator 06:28:10
15 214 Fisher, Linda H H42848 Kenlyn Scarlet 06:29:00
16 M22750 McCombs, Leah L H44135 TAR Pistol Pete 06:30:00
17 M17073 Jankovich, Rebecca L H15720 Simply Irrisistible 06:58:00
18 M20389 Wright, Darla F H33578 EM Darrha 07:13:00
19 M13291 Gaines, Lori F H33957 Bakdraft 07:14:00
20 M40175 Campbell, Candice M H47260 Drifter 07:15:00
21 M22754 Bromley, Roshelle M H43432 Aszia Joy 07:35:00
22 M39573 Powers, Lee Ann L H46161 Don Taj Amir Esh 07:35:10
23 4648 Rex, J.B. M NA Red 07:35:20
24 M18054 Hilzman, Elfta L H42210 Activation 07:35:30
25 M39729 Duenas, Carlos H H47483 Paktaly 07:36:00
26 M39739 Duenas, Jeanine L H46483 Fer Ukaz 07:36:10
27 12311 Robinson, Tammy L H36984 TR Raja Jeti 07:39:00
28 1187 Briscoe, Cheri F H39350 MMF Thunder’s Echo 07:39:10
29 12377 Kent, Howard H H32147 Nate 07:42:00
30 M32399 Backus, Kathy L H43312 Maxx 07:43:00
31 M19878 Fredy, Barbara F H43522 It Happens 08:00:00
32 M18209 Sahagun, Tracy F H45070 ReadiStreak 08:00:10
33 M36338 Smith, Richard H M39397 Harminia 08:06:00
34 M34385 Johnson, Shana F H42277 Katina RBS 08:06:10
35 11835 Huebsch, Deborah F H29879 Carnaval de Ocala 08:06:20
36 M208 Evers, Jack M H41222 Baraka Musaadi 08:30:00
37 M20170 Dambekains, Lydia L H47457 Sierra Seeker 08:30:10
38 M30782 Redente, Kerry F H39934 Bountyful Prince 08:59:00
39 M37299 Hommertzheim, Peter H H40032 Prince Musk 08:59:10
40 M19695 Lynn-Elias, Julia L H42538 Admiral’s Cognac (Remy) 08:59:20
41 M34774 Richardson, Carla L H40962 SS Kharady Khid 09:30:00
42 M30600 Mongrain, Betsy F H45434 Exotic Escapade L

2010 XP & SRR Year to Date Rider Mileage

Congratulations to all of our 2010 XP and Sunrise Ranch riders, who rode more than 80,740 miles last year!

Thank you for your support.  We look forward to seeing you on the trail in 2011!

Let us know if you spot any errors. Use the zoom feature on your browser (or on keyboard try CTRL+) to enlarge (or shrink CTRL-, if need be) in order to view better if this cuts off on the right hand side!

RIDER NAME DVW DVE Mojave Bar H CUYAMA LP MT. CARMEL BRYCE GC YTD
F Chaton, Karen 100 200 200 100 155 100 250 250 250 1605
M Rabe, Dave 100 200 200 100 155 250 250 250 1505
L Van Fossen, Heather 50 200 200 50 155 100 250 250 250 1505
L Bartusek, Cathy 200 200 100 105 250 250 250 1355
L Lange, Becky 150 155 50 250 200 200 1005
L Richardson, Carla 150 105 250 250 250 1005
L Fredrickson, Karen 150 200 100 250 250 950
M Ural, Mari 200 100 150 250 200 900
L Tinkham, Terri 150 200 155 100 250 855
L Sahagun, Tracy 150 100 155 100 250 755
F Herman, Natalie 155 200 105 100 150 710
L Breshears, Deborah 100 100 155 100 250 705
M Schork, Christoph 200 250 250 700
M Jenkins, Tom 100 105 100 200 150 655
F Redente, Kerry 155 250 250 655
F Wright, Darla 200 105 200 150 655
H Kent, Howard 200 200 100 150 650
L Jankovich, Rebecca 150 155 100 200 605
F Schmidt, Sharon 200 155 250 605
L Backus, Kathy 150 200 100 150 600
H Burnham, Bruce 100 250 250 600
L Hilzman, Elfta 200 200 200 600
M Maynard, Jolynn 100 250 250 600
H Woodward, Dian 150 250 200 600
F Fredy, Barbara 150 100 105 200 555
H Guise, Tom 155 150 250 555
M Benkly, Brenda 200 100 155 100 555
M Birch, Laurie 50 155 100 250 555
H Florio, Rebecca 150 55 150 200 555
F Schneider, Lisa 25 100 150 25 155 100 555
M Stark, Carolyn 50 155 100 250 555
M Wood, Mark 150 200 100 100 550
H Waters, Kevin 200 200 150 550
F Eustice, Helen 200 100 250 550
F Hughes, Connie 150 50 100 250 550
L Boscoe, Debbie 100 105 50 250 505
M Benson, Sue 50 200 155 50 50 505
M Cardosa, Nancy 100 100 105 100 100 505
M Hackworth, Becky 100 200 155 50 505
L Riley, Maryanne 200 100 200 500
L Kratochvil, Ann 150 100 50 200 500
L Phaler, Karl 150 250 100 500
F Howe, Terry Wooley 50 155 250 455
M Tancer, Forrest 100 155 200 455
F Landale, Dana 100 200 150 450
F Clinton, Corry 250 200 450
H Dumas, Crockett 200 250 450
H Bache, Tom 50 100 50 250 450
H Hommertzheim, Peter 200 250 450
L Davidson, Peggy 150 100 155 405
F Prior, Sandy 150 50 105 100 405
M Bradley Cindy 100 250 50 400
F Huebsch, Deborah 50 50 50 50 100 50 50 400
F Johnson, Shana 50 50 50 50 100 50 50 400
H Howard, Linda 100 150 150 400
J Bache, David 50 100 50 200 400
M Bumgardner, Jackie 100 100 50 150 400
L Hommertzheim, Judi 150 250 400
L Lynn-Elias, Julia 200 200 400
L Sturgeon, Jeanetta 250 150 400
L Kalb, Rob 100 75 105 100 380
H Hought, Gail 200 155 355
L Scales, June 100 155 100 355
M Schneider, Shel 25 100 25 105 100 355
F Worts, Janet 100 155 100 355
F Debi, Barb 100 200 50 350
M Martin, Sarah 200 150 350
M Myers, Kevin 50 200 100 350
H Wold, Torgils 50 150 150 350
M Sherwood, Tom 30 200 100 330
H Downs, Steve 50 25 105 150 330
L Ariosta, Cynthia 100 100 125 325
J Dale, Starla 25 50 250 325
M Carlile, Annerose 155 150 305
F Bowie, Christina Kramlich 100 155 50 305
L Cunningham, Marci 50 155 100 305
M Leonard, Lynn 50 155 100 305
L Robinson, Tammy 155 150 305
F Williams, Caroline 100 50 155 305
L Jenkins, Bette 50 50 100 100 300
L Hedgecock, Suzanne 150 150 300
H Hart, Tinker 100 200 300
F Helly, Heidi 200 100 300
F Kamberg, Elicia 100 200 300
L Lentz, Lura 50 150 100 300
F Myres, Cheryl 50 250 300
F Rigney, Lynn 100 100 100 300
H Smith, Richard 100 50 150 300
L Wold, Dineen 50 100 150 300
L Dale, Esty 25 50 200 275
F Mongrain, Betsy 25 250 275
H Davidson, Sam 100 155 255
M Garlinghouse, Susan 105 50 100 255
L Lourme, Melanie 100 155 255
L Reynolds, Heather 150 105 255
M Reynolds, Jeremy 150 105 255
F Rezine, Miriam 100 105 50 255
L Schuler, Cassandra 155 100 255
L Stringfield, Lorri 100 155 255
F White, Barbara 155 100 255
M Noble, Ken 50 100 100 250
L Felton, Beth 250 250
J Felton, Kadee 250 250
J Grey, Tiffany 250 250
M Redmon, Jennifer 250 250
M Schneider, David 250 250
F Schneider, Natalie 250 250
M Buzis, Beth 250 250
L DuRoss, Stephanie Palmer 250 250
M Evers, Jack 250 250
M Greear, Kerry 250 250
H Horn, Allan 100 50 100 250
M Kays-Tillotson, Theresa 250 250
L Montgomery, Gretchen 100 100 50 250
M Yost, Gentry 250 250
M Masters, Liz 50 75 50 50 225
F Anderson, Sara 50 155 205
F Sands, Anne 105 100 205
M Vanderford, Hugh 150 55 205
M Clarke, Graysen 200 200
L Davidson, Jane 200 200
L Grey, Christine 200 200
H Harper, Pete 200 200
F Basham, Sue 200 200
H Cardosa, Mike 50 50 100 200
H Cowan, Charles 200 200
M Creech, Connie 200 200
L Cukjati, Jacob 200 200
H Hanson, Jason 100 100 200
L Hulbert, Lynette 50 50 100 200
L Jensen, Sherry 100 100 200
L Johnson, Lori 200 200
L Kittel, Tarnia 200 200
F Koerner, Lancette 200 200
L McCombs, Leah 200 200
L Morelli, Linda 100 100 200
L Rashid, Terri 100 100 200
L Teeter, Steph 200 200
F Wolfe, Mindy 100 100 200
F Wolfe, Mindy 100 100 200
J Yost, Chandler 200 200
F Yost, Laura 200 200
M Miller, Tim 75 105 180
M Batson, Becky 155 155
L Brayton, Kathy 155 155
F Darby, Mary 55 100 155
L Dobyns, Bryan 105 50 155
F Esler, Janine 155 155
H Fend, Gary 155 155
L Hollis, Cheree 50 105 155
L James-Ryan, Stacy 155 155
M Mason, Katherine 155 155
F McGrath, Jane 50 105 155
M Riley-Kelley, Erin 155 155
F Rougeau, Tami 155 155
F Roush, Michele 155 155
L Smith, Jane 155 155
L Verheul, Pat 155 155
F Ambrose, Debra 150 150
L Stewart, Lori 150 150
L Young, Nannette 150 150
L Brock, Carey 150 150
L Crook, Cindy 150 150
L Cyrek, April 150 150
L DiMaggio, Kassandra 150 150
H Fisher, Linda 50 100 150
L Fitzpatrick, Lindsey 150 150
L Glenn, Charisse 100 50 150
F Hanson, Shelby 50 100 150
M Hayes, Laura 150 150
M Herron, Chris 50 100 150
L Himmelreich, Lynne 150 150
H Horn, Lauren 150 150
L Kewish, JoAnn 150 150
H Kewish, Ralph 150 150
F Kirkpatrick, Sharon 100 50 150
H Leombruno, Chris 50 100 150
H Leonard, Rick 150 150
F Lieberman, Bobbie 150 150
L Long, Christina 150 150
L Marchant, Leanna 50 100 150
L Martin, Debra 100 50 150
J Nadasdy, Ildico 150 150
L Powers, Lee Ann 50 100 150
L Robinson, Renee 150 150
F Saitta, Victoria 100 50 150
H Sauder, Steven 50 50 50 150
F Soumoy, Pascale 50 100 150
M Summers, Dennis 150 150
F Summers, Susan 150 150
H Teeter, John 150 150
F Trumbull, Lucy Chaplin 150 150
M Waltenspiel, Ruth 50 100 150
L White, Robin 100 50 150
F Whorf, Deborah 150 150
J Yost, Burkleigh 150 150
J Yost, Kennedy 150 150
L Claydon, Peter 25 100 125
F Deerinck,Alessandra 100 25 125
F Miller, Carolyn 75 50 125
M Mullens, Damara 50 25 50 125
H French, Tim 50 60 110
H Braithwaite, Dave 105 105
F Daniel, Cristine 105 105
L Flagg, Susan 105 105
L Geske, Elise 105 105
M Holder, Sandy 105 105
L Indreland, Karen 105 105
L Mumford, Janet 105 105
L Niehaus, Jennifer 105 105
H Robinson, Charlie 105 105
H Scheurman, Mark 105 105
L Sousa, Joyce 105 105
F Abbott, Kim 100 100
L Roberts, Kathy 50 50 100
H Coverdale, Lisa 100 100
M Stutz, Crystal 100 100
H Weary, Bruce 100 100
L Weary, Dayna 100 100
F Barker, Michele 100 100
L Bertolucci, Lori 50 50 100
L Boscher, Terry 100 100
F Bottiani, Karen 100 100
F Bourgeois, Kelli 100 100
H Bown, Andy 100 100
F Briscoe, Cheri 100 100
L Danley, Patty 50 50 100
M Elias, Michael 100 100
L Fend, Jamie 100 100
L Garcia, Arnie 100 100
F Giles, Vicki 100 100
M Goetting, Bruce 100 100
L Griffith, Sheri 100 100
M Herrera, Julie Lobdell 100 100
F Hoang, Dawn 100 100
F Hobbs, Bill 100 100
L Huynh, Nick 100 100
J Lee, Michaela 50 50 100
H LePera, Ralph 50 50 100
F Mahoney, Tennessee 100 100
F Marsh, Jan 100 100
M Mayes, Carley 100 100
H Mayes, Tom 100 100
L McIntosh, Lori 100 100
F Miller, Carol 50 50 100
L Moore, Susan 100 100
F Myres, Cheryl 100 100
F Nice, Jennifer 100 100
F Ogus, Judith 100 100
H Poppe, Herbert 100 100
M Prescott, Kathleen 100 100
M Rochon, Janis 100 100
L Rossington, Alice 50 50 100
M Sansom, Ray 100 100
L Searer, Cheryl 100 100
M Smith, Frank 100 100
L Smith, Nicole 50 50 100
M Spoor, Bob 100 100
M Swingley, Doug 100 100
L Taylor, Joan 50 50 100
M Thornburg, Callie 50 50 100
L Vanderford, Gloria 50 50 100
J Vargas, Courtney 100 100
L Walker, Kristen 100 100
F Walls, Lory 100 100
H Walsh, Sheila 100 100
H Weiss, Bernie 25 25 50 100
M Williams, Sarah 100 100
H Wilson,J.K. 50 50 100
L Wolfe, Tracey Jean 100 100
M Workman, Marsha 50 50 100
H Straub, Teresa 85 85
H Bischoff, Robert 75 75
L Dair, Cheryl 75 75
L Gey, Tom 25 50 75
F Moothart, Heather 25 50 75
M Ruggeri, Andre 25 50 75
F Ruprecht, Carol 25 50 75
H Spor-Orellana, Dania 25 50 75
F Anderson, Mary 55 55
H Niehaus, Jon 55 55
J Rabow, Zach 55 55
L Schmidt, Kathie 55 55
L Smith, Joannie 55 55
J White, Leah Lind 55 55
L White, Mark 55 55
J White, Sasha 55 55
F Abbott, Marcelle 50 50
H Mimanka, Philip 50 50
L Ryaw, Debra 50 50
L Stewart, Rick 50 50
L Banister, Terry 50 50
F Barrette, Fanny 50 50
M Bennett, Chris 50 50
F Bennett, Monica 50 50
H Boscher, Don 50 50
L Bredda, Marina 50 50
J Breshears, Kirstie 50 50
L Broughton, Molly 50 50
L Cary, Tracy 50 50
M Chambliss, Kathy 50 50
J Chappel, Shelby 50 50
M Cheney, Kathy 50 50
M Clark, Jillian 50 50
L Conner, Kit 50 50
F D’Andrea, Kelly 50 50
L Eardley, Michelle 50 50
L Farrin, Alison 50 50
F Fenaroli, Jackie 50 50
J Fisher, Taylor 50 50
F Flynn, Kristan 50 50
H Ford, Garrett 50 50
F Ford, Lisa 50 50
F Friedman, Susan 50 50
F Fuess, Kim 50 50
H Fuess, Richard 50 50
L Fuhrman, Gail 50 50
L Garrison, Teressa 50 50
H Grant, Danny 50 50
M Graves, Scott 50 50
L Gregson, Rachel 50 50
H Griffin, Scott 50 50
L Hinrichs, Robin 50 50
M Hitchcock, Shelley 50 50
H Horn, Lauren 50 50
F King, Eloise 50 50
H Kirkpatrick, Abe 50 50
F Lyon, Debby 50 50
M Maddock, Linda 50 50
F Mader, Debra 50 50
J Mankins, Cody 50 50
H Mankins, Sam 50 50
H Marlen, Andrew 50 50
M Martin, Jorge 50 50
L McLaughin, Duncan 50 50
F Mielke, Daniela 50 50
H Miller, Lonnie 50 50
J Norris, Brianna 50 50
F Norris, Renee 50 50
L Oleson, Lori 50 50
F Parisi, Kelsey 50 50
M Parke, John 50 50
H Pegg, Gary 50 50
M Pesce, Matthew 50 50
L Rashid, Rick 50 50
L Raymond, Dale 50 50
M Resner, Carol 50 50
M Ribley, Robert 50 50
M Robinson, Ellen 50 50
J Rodgers, Morgan 50 50
F Scott, Audrey 50 50
L Scott, Lila 50 50
H Scribner, Jerry 50 50
L Scriven, Linda 50 50
L Shanley, Calli 50 50
L Staub, Stephen 50 50
L Supplee, Tina 50 50
M Toomey, Claire 50 50
M Toth, Rusty 50 50
H Trumbull, Patrick 50 50
L Turner, Mary Anne 50 50
F Vargas, Susan 50 50
M Villa, Pam 50 50
H Waitte, Barry 50 50
F Webb, Kathy 50 50
J Williams, Rachel 50 50
L Williams, Susan 50 50
L Wilson, Jane 50 50
Wrona, Anna 50 50
M Zahn, Deane 50 50
L Zimmerman, Ilana 50 50
L Zvik, Kim 50 50
F Boisa, Linda Stroud 30 30
M Dewey, Jennifer 30 30
M Mather, James 30 30
H Bischoff, Carol 25 25
H Croy, Gil 25 25
L Dunne, Troy 25 25
L Emory, Katie 25 25
M Eskander, Bart 25 25
L Frick, Denise 25 25
F Mittan, Caitlyn 25 25
NA Moni, Fabian 25 25
F Morrison, Michelle 25 25
M Olesh, Jeff 25 25
F Pena, Gayle 25 25
F Pratt, Gunilla 25 25
L Roberson, Mary 25 25
M Sesky, Jeanne 25 25
F Swigart, K S 25 25
M Tarbell, Mishael 25 25
M Townsley, Debbie 25 25
F Walls, Lory 25 25
J Wan, Misha 25 25
M Whelan, Mike 25 25
80740

2010 XP & SRR Year to Date Horse Mileage

Congratulations to all of our 2010 XP and Sunrise Ranch riders and horses, who rode more than 80,740 miles last year!

Thank you for your support. We look forward to seeing you on the trail in 2011!

Let us know if you spot any errors. Use the zoom feature on your browser (or on keyboard try CTRL+) to enlarge (or shrink CTRL-, if need be) in order to view better if this cuts off on the right hand side!


Horse Mileage for 2010
DVW DVE EMS Bar H Cuyama LP Mt. Carmel Bryce Grand Canyon YTD
L FS Nova Star Bartusek, Cathy
200 200


250 250 250 1150
M White Cloud Rabe, Dave
200 100
155
150 250 250 1105
L Mocha Jack Lange, Becky

150
155 50 250 200 200 1005
L SS Kharady Khid Richardson, Carla

150
105
250 250 250 1005
L Hearts of Harlem Van Fossen, Heather 50 200 100 50 50
150 200 200 1000
F Granite Chief+/ Chaton, Karen 50 50 100 100 100 50 150 100 200 900
L Oliver Twist Tinkham, Terri
150 200
155 100 250

855
M Psyche’s Quest Ural, Mari
200 100


100 250 200 850
M Alo Sabur Jenkins/Jenkins

100
105 100 200
200 705
F Pro Bono D Chaton, Karen 50 150 100
55 50 100 150
655
L MRR Pyro Fredrickson, Karen
50 100
100
150 200
600
M Canadian Dash Benkly, Brenda
200 100
155 100


555
F Cheyenne Herman, Natalie

200
105 100 150

555
F EM Darrha Wright, Darla

200
105
200 50
555
L Remfire Breshears, Deborah/Kirstie
100 150
105 50 150

555
M Scudd Run Birch, Laurie 50


155 100
250
555
M Carion Regardless Maynard, Jolynn

50


250 250
550
F D.W. Hardrock Eustice, Helen

200

100 250

550
M Electrika Cardosa, Nancy

100 100 105 100
100
505
L Simply Irrisistible Jankovich, Rebecca

150
155 100

100 505
F Liberty Howe, Terry Wooley

50
155
250

455
M LP Davine Finale Leonard, Lynn 50


155 100 150

455
F Fire Schmidt, Sharon

100
100
250

450
L Hot Rod Tiki Sahagun, Tracy

100 50 100 50

150 450
F Kismet Fandansk Clinton, Corry





250
200 450
L Dakota Midnight Davidson, Peggy
150 100
155



405
F Carnaval de Ocala Huebsch/Smith
50 50

50 150 50 50 400
H Dom Kent/Backus

100


100 50 150 400
L FlyofthePhoenix Sturgeon, Jeanetta





250 150
400
J Lads Lucky Charm Bache, David 50 100
50


200
400
F Thee Outlaws Splash Wolfe, Mindy
100 100 100
100


400
L WH My Prints Fredrickson, Karen
150 100


100 50
400
H CC Maverick Hought, Gail
200

155



355
F GC Finese Worts, Janet


50 155 100
50
355
F Nightlines Prior, Sandy

150 50 55 100


355
M Tezmarc Hackworth/Garlinghouse 100


105 50 100

355
L Zacchaeus Scales, June

100